The Results Archive
Including 969,302 match results over 137 seasons
South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017.
Hellenic League: Division One West
PosClub Name Pld W D L GF GA PtsGD
1Ardley United 262024104306274
2Shrivenham 25163676385138
3Easington Sports 24153669264843
4Cirencester Town Dev 26143964454519
5Pewsey Vale 24134763354328
6Letcombe 2612595854414
7Clanfield (Oxon) 24124858344024
8Headington Amateurs 251311155434012
9Cheltenham Saracens 2411585454380
10North Leigh United 2311484031379
11Kidlington Reserves 2494114539316
12Woodstock Town 255416378519-48
13Shortwood United ... 175111313916-8
14New College Swindon 2641212810013-72
15Tytherington Rocks 250025191480-129