The Results Archive
Including 1,023,697 match results over 138 seasons
Brackley Town are the FA Trophy holders after beating Bromley at Wembley in May. Manchester City comfortably beat Arsenal to become the holders of the League Cup in February 2018. Thatcham Town won the FA Vase for the first time in their history in May 2018. Pep Guardiola steers Manchester City to the Premier League title in May 2018. Chelsea are the FA Cup holders after beating Manchester United in the Final in May 2018.
Midland Football League: Division Two
PosClub Name Pld W D L GF GA PtsGD
1Coventry United 30224497407057
2Leicester Road 301510578345544
3Fairfield Villa 30174983615522
4Barnt Green Spartak 30156955455110
5Sutton United (We... 30139872524820
6Chelmsley Town 30137106054466
7Hampton (West Mid... 30137105450464
8Droitwich Spa 3015114646646-2
9Earlswood Town 301299495745-8
10Aston 301281059474412
11Paget Rangers 301261252384214
12Knowle 3097146357346
13Feckenham 309516536432-11
14FC Glades Sporting (-3) 3081012436231-19
15Kenilworth Town (-3) 3054213911416-75
16Coton Green 301128241044-80