The Results Archive
Including 991,312 match results over 137 seasons
South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Meghan Markle and Prince Harry marry in May 2018. North Korea continues to display its missile launching abilities. Britain accuses Russia of poisoning incident in Salisbury. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. In June 2017 London is struck by a series of terror attacks. Catalonia votes for independence from Spain in a disputed referendum. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017.
Midland Football League: Division Two
PosClub Name Pld W D L GF GA PtsGD
1Coventry United 30224497407057
2Leicester Road 301510578345544
3Fairfield Villa 30174983615522
4Barnt Green Spartak 30156955455110
5Sutton United (We... 30139872524820
6Chelmsley Town 30137106054466
7Hampton (West Mid... 30137105450464
8Droitwich Spa 3015114646646-2
9Earlswood Town 301299495745-8
10Aston 301281059474412
11Paget Rangers 301261252384214
12Knowle 3097146357346
13Feckenham 309516536432-11
14FC Glades Sporting (-3) 3081012436231-19
15Kenilworth Town (-3) 3054213911416-75
16Coton Green 301128241044-80