The Results Archive
Including 970,365 match results over 137 seasons
In June 2017 London is struck by a series of terror attacks. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Catalonia votes for independence from Spain in a disputed referendum. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. North Korea continues to display its missile launching abilities.
Midland Football League: Division Two
PosClub Name Pld W D L GF GA PtsGD
1Coventry United 30224497407057
2Leicester Road 301510578345544
3Fairfield Villa 30174983615522
4Barnt Green Spartak 30156955455110
5Sutton United (We... 30139872524820
6Chelmsley Town 30137106054466
7Hampton (West Mid... 30137105450464
8Droitwich Spa 3015114646646-2
9Earlswood Town 301299495745-8
10Aston 301281059474412
11Paget Rangers 301261252384214
12Knowle 3097146357346
13Feckenham 309516536432-11
14FC Glades Sporting (-3) 3081012436231-19
15Kenilworth Town (-3) 3054213911416-75
16Coton Green 301128241044-80