The Results Archive
Including 943,628 match results over 137 seasons
Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority.
Midland Football League: Division Two
PosClub Name Pld W D L GF GA PtsGD
1Coventry United 30224497407057
2Leicester Road 301510578345544
3Fairfield Villa 30174983615522
4Barnt Green Spartak 30156955455110
5Sutton United (We... 30139872524820
6Chelmsley Town 30137106054466
7Hampton (West Mid... 30137105450464
8Droitwich Spa 3015114646646-2
9Earlswood Town 301299495745-8
10Aston 301281059474412
11Paget Rangers 301261252384214
12Knowle 3097146357346
13Feckenham 309516536432-11
14FC Glades Sporting (-3) 3081012436231-19
15Kenilworth Town (-3) 3054213911416-75
16Coton Green 301128241044-80