The Results Archive
Including 969,433 match results over 137 seasons
Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017.
Surrey Intermediate League: Intermediate Division
PosClub Name Pld W D L GF GA PtsGD
1Royal Holloway Ol... 21142542254417
2Tooting Bec 16123143113932
3AFC Cubo 22114759383721
4Battersea Ironsides 1912163933376
5NPL 221021050393211
6Laleham 199464133318
7Godalming and Far... 199463730317
8Ripley Village 2092953352918
9Chessington KC 1784544332811
10Spartans Youth 2284104240282
11AFC Spelthorne Sp... 198384038272
12Westside (Surrey) 227213365223-16
13Merrow 213216266511-39
14Reigate Priory 232120221027-80