The Results Archive
Including 1,018,730 match results over 138 seasons
Brackley Town are the FA Trophy holders after beating Bromley at Wembley in May. Pep Guardiola steers Manchester City to the Premier League title in May 2018. Manchester City comfortably beat Arsenal to become the holders of the League Cup in February 2018. Chelsea are the FA Cup holders after beating Manchester United in the Final in May 2018. Thatcham Town won the FA Vase for the first time in their history in May 2018.
Central Midlands League: Division One North
PosClub Name Pld W D L GF GA PtsGD
1Harworth Colliery 87012982121
2Retford 861133141919
3Askern 106132921198
4AFC Bentley 104423123168
5Clay Cross Town 650129121517
6Lincoln Moorlands... 1050534211513
7Collingham (Notts) 1042438211417
8Appleby Frodingham 84221771410
9Staveley Miners W... 942324141410
10Dinnington Town 94233023147
11Thorne Colliery 74032418126
12Tideswell United 5401127125
13Dronfield Town Re... 9324111811-7
14Brodsworth Main C... 9306171790
15Phoenix (South Yo... 1030724429-18
16Welbeck 1020815396-24
17Newark Town 810711323-21
18Renishaw Rangers 101097783-71