The Results Archive
Including 953,732 match results over 137 seasons
South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season.
Central Midlands League: Division One North
PosClub Name Pld W D L GF GA PtsGD
1Harworth Colliery 87012982121
2Retford 861133141919
3Askern 106132921198
4AFC Bentley 104423123168
5Clay Cross Town 650129121517
6Lincoln Moorlands... 1050534211513
7Collingham (Notts) 1042438211417
8Appleby Frodingham 84221771410
9Staveley Miners W... 942324141410
10Dinnington Town 94233023147
11Thorne Colliery 74032418126
12Tideswell United 5401127125
13Dronfield Town Re... 9324111811-7
14Brodsworth Main C... 9306171790
15Phoenix (South Yo... 1030724429-18
16Welbeck 1020815396-24
17Newark Town 810711323-21
18Renishaw Rangers 101097783-71