The Results Archive
Including 1,003,506 match results over 137 seasons
Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Catalonia votes for independence from Spain in a disputed referendum. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Meghan Markle and Prince Harry marry in May 2018. In June 2017 London is struck by a series of terror attacks. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. North Korea continues to display its missile launching abilities. Britain accuses Russia of poisoning incident in Salisbury.
League Cup
QR1   QR2   R1   R2  
Friday 8 September 2017
Northwich Victoria3 - 4Stockton Town
Nuneaton Griff5 - 8Rocester
Paget Rangers3 - 0Wolverhampton Casuals
Pinchbeck United1 - 5Holbeach United
Royal Wootton Bassett3 - 1Fairford Town
Tower Hamlets2 - 1Hackney Wick
Whickham3 - 1Newton Aycliffe
Saturday 9 September 2017
Abingdon United1 - 0Highmoor Ibis
AFC Aldermaston2 - 3Romsey Town
AFC Blackpool1 - 6West Didsbury & Chorlton
AFC Hayes1 - 1Hatfield Town
AFC Uckfield2 - 0Raynes Park Vale
Almondsbury UWE1 - 2Clevedon Town
Alsager Town3 - 2New Mills
Amersham Town1 - 3Langford
Amesbury Town3 - 0New Milton Town
Ardley United2 - 4Longlevens AFC
Arundel0 - 4Lordswood
Ashby Ivanhoe3 - 1St Martins (Devon)
Ashington3 - 0Easington Colliery
Ashton & Backwell United2 - 1Godolphin Atlantic
Axminster Town2 - 4Crediton United
Banstead Athletic1 - 2Fisher
Barnoldswick Town0 - 1Dunston UTS
Barnt Green Spartak0 - 1Walsall Wood
Basildon United1 - 1St Margaretsbury
Beckenham Town3 - 2Lingfield
Bedfont Sports1 - 2Three Bridges
Bewdley Town1 - 4Rugby Town
Bilston Town Community3 - 2Bolehall Swifts
Birstall United1 - 6South Normanton Athletic
Bitton1 - 3Brislington
Blaby and Whetstone Athletic6 - 0Blidworth Welfare
Blyth Town2 - 1West Allotment Celtic
Boldmere St Michaels6 - 1Coventry Alvis
Bottesford Town5 - 1West Bridgford
Bourne Town3 - 2Harborough Town
Bovey Tracey3 - 1Keynsham Town
Brandon United2 - 3Bishop Auckland
Bridon Ropes2 - 0Wick and Barnham United
Bridport1 - 2Wincanton Town
Brimsdown1 - 2Debenham LC
Broadfields United3 - 1Pitshanger Dynamo
Buckingham Athletic1 - 1Bedford
Cadbury Athletic2 - 3Littleton
Cadbury Heath3 - 1St Blazey
Camelford3 - 2Helston Athletic
Campion1 - 2Bedlington Terriers
Canterbury City4 - 3Sutton Common Rovers
CB Hounslow United2 - 1Peacehaven and Telscombe
Cheddar1 - 3Radstock Town
Chelmsley Town4 - 1AFC Bridgnorth
Chessington and Hook United2 - 1Lydd Town
Chester-le-Street Town2 - 3Silsden
Clanfield (Oxon)2 - 1Holmer Green
Clifton All Whites2 - 2Harrowby United
Cogenhoe United1 - 1Rothwell Corinthians
Colliers Wood United0 - 2K Sports
Collingham (West Yorks)0 - 0Radford
Colney Heath1 - 0Harefield United
Coton Green2 - 5Heath Hayes
Cove0 - 3Westbury United
Cowes Sports1 - 3Baffins Milton Rovers
Cradley Town7 - 1Bromyard Town
Crawley Green2 - 1Tuffley Rovers
Cricklewood Wanderers7 - 2Stotfold
Cullompton Rangers1 - 0Torpoint Athletic
Darlington RA4 - 6Harrogate Railway Athletic
Downham Town0 - 2Biggleswade United
East Cowes Victoria1 - 3Calne Town
East Preston4 - 4Forest Hill Park
Eastbourne United Association1 - 2Newhaven
Eccleshill United0 - 2Jarrow Roofing BCA
Edgware Town2 - 1Risborough Rangers
Ellesmere Rangers0 - 7Highgate United
Ellistown and Ibstock United3 - 2Eccleshill United
Enfield Borough4 - 2Canning Town
Esh Winning0 - 2Penrith
Fakenham Town2 - 3Huntingdon Town
FC Clacton0 - 2Coggeshall Town
FC Elmstead1 - 5Whitstable Town
Framlingham Town2 - 0Waltham Forest
Friar Lane and Epworth0 - 3Lutterworth Town
Garforth Town3 - 1Holker Old Boys
Glebe3 - 3Deal Town
Gravesham Borough1 - 3Cobham
Great Wakering Rovers6 - 1Sporting Bengal United
Great Yarmouth Town3 - 1FC Broxbourne Borough
Guildford City1 - 2Lymington Town
Hadleigh United2 - 1Wadham Lodge
Hadley2 - 0Milton United
Hailsham Town2 - 3Abbey Rangers
Hall Road Rangers2 - 0Gedling Miners Welfare
Hamble Club3 - 1Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Hamworthy United5 - 2AFC Stoneham
Hanley Town5 - 1Lichfield City
Haverhill Rovers1 - 3Whitton United
Heanor Town0 - 2Holbrook Sports
Heather St Johns5 - 4Coventry Sphinx
Heaton Stannington1 - 3Carlisle City
Hereford Lads Club2 - 5Stone Old Alleynians
Highworth Town4 - 0Easington Sports
Hillingdon Borough2 - 1Marston Shelton Rovers
Histon5 - 1Blackstones
Hollands and Blair0 - 0Tooting and Mitcham Wanderers
Horndean4 - 3Andover Town
Hucknall Town2 - 1Clay Cross Town
Hythe and Dibden4 - 3Bagshot
Ilford2 - 0Cornard United
Ilkeston0 - 0Clipstone
Kimberley Miners Welfare1 - 2Barrow Town
Kirby Muxloe3 - 2Anstey Nomads
Knaphill1 - 0Sidlesham
Laverstock and Ford1 - 2Fawley
Leicester Nirvana5 - 1Graham Street Prims
Leicester Road1 - 4Racing Club Warwick
Leighton Town3 - 1Brimscombe and Thrupp
Litherland REMYCA1 - 0Ashton Town
Long Eaton United2 - 0Rainworth Miners Welfare
Long Melford1 - 2Halstead Town
Loughborough University5 - 0Winterton Rangers
Lutterworth Athletic2 - 4AFC Wulfrunians
Lydney Town4 - 2Winslow United
Maine Road1 - 5Pontefract Collieries
Malmesbury Victoria5 - 3Chipping Sodbury
Maltby Main4 - 2Cammell Laird
Malvern Town1 - 4Smethwick Rangers
March Town United2 - 3Peterborough Northern Star
Marske United2 - 0Ryton and Crawcrook Albion
Mile Oak2 - 1Chertsey Town
New College Swindon0 - 10Ampthill Town
Newport IOW5 - 2Fleet Spurs
North Greenford United3 - 4Harpenden Town
Northallerton Town4 - 2Alnwick Town
Norwich CBS2 - 0Ipswich Wanderers
Oakwood2 - 4Langney Wanderers
Parkgate4 - 0Daisy Hill
Pegasus Juniors1 - 3Droitwich Spa
Petersfield Town1 - 0Corsham Town
Pewsey Vale0 - 2Chippenham Park
Plymouth Parkway4 - 1Sherborne Town
Potton United1 - 1Netherton United
Quorn2 - 1Oadby Town
Radcliffe Olympic0 - 6Belper United
Raunds Town2 - 0Wellingborough Town
Redbridge6 - 1Brantham Athletic
Ringmer1 - 3AC London
Ringwood Town1 - 0Eversley and California
Rochester United3 - 5Lancing
Roman Glass St George2 - 0Elburton Villa
Rossington Main4 - 1Cheadle Town
Saffron Walden Town1 - 2Sawbridgeworth Town
Seaford Town1 - 3Saltdean United
Seaham Red Star2 - 0Albion Sports
Selby Town1 - 7Charnock Richard
Shaftesbury (Dorset)4 - 5Brockenhurst
Shawbury United2 - 4Wellington (Herefordshire)
Sheppey United5 - 1Loxwood
Skegness Town3 - 0Sleaford Town
Snodland Town0 - 3Horsham YMCA
South Normanton Athletic2 - 3Melton Town
Southwick2 - 7Broadbridge Heath
Spelthorne Sports0 - 0Sutton Athletic
Squires Gate2 - 6Congleton Town
St Austell9 - 1Bishops Lydeard
St Francis Rangers1 - 1Erith Town
St Helens Town1 - 2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Stansted0 - 3Wodson Park
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby1 - 6Swaffham Town
Stokesley Sports Club0 - 8Hebburn Town
Studley3 - 0Long Buckby AFC
Sunderland Ryhope CA7 - 1Guisborough Town
Swanage Town and Herston4 - 3Ash United
Tadley Calleva3 - 2Andover New Street
Tavistock2 - 0Hallam
Tividale0 - 2Brocton
Tooting Bec3 - 1Littlehampton Town
Tow Law Town3 - 2Crook Town
United Services Portsmouth2 - 1Verwood Town
Uttoxeter Town4 - 1Gornal Athletic
Vauxhall Motors4 - 51874 Northwich
Walton and Hersham7 - 1Little Common Albion
Warminster Town3 - 1Folland Sports
Wellington (Somerset)3 - 1Wells City
Wellington Amateurs0 - 0Dudley Town
Welton Rovers0 - 1Willand Rovers
Welwyn Garden City3 - 1Brackley Town Dev
Westella Hanson1 - 1Arnold Town
Westfields4 - 2Stapenhill
Westside (Surrey)0 - 2Steyning Town
Whitchurch Alport4 - 4Pershore Town
Widnes Vikings1 - 2Glasshoughton Welfare
Windsor 2 - 1Devizes Town
Witheridge1 - 9Cribbs
Wivenhoe Town0 - 2Holland Sports
Wolverhampton Sporting Community5 - 0FC Oswestry Town
Woodbridge Town2 - 0Hoddesdon Town
Wootton Blue Cross2 - 3London Lions
Worksop Town5 - 2Aylestone Park
Worthing United2 - 4Horley Town
Sunday 10 September 2017
AFC Croydon Athletic2 - 1Bearsted
AFC Liverpool3 - 2Athersley Recreation
Ascot United1 - 3Farnham Town
Baldock Town1 - 0Buckingham Town
Barkingside2 - 1Southend Manor
Coventry United3 - 1Tipton Town
Enfield 18931 - 0Haverhill Borough
Erith and Belvedere4 - 2Holmesdale
FC Deportivo Galicia6 - 3Lewisham Borough
Grimsby Borough0 - 3Shirebrook Town
Hallam1 - 1Abbey Hey
Oxford City Nomads3 - 1Woodley United
Stansfeld O and B Club4 - 0Bedfont and Feltham
Stowmarket Town7 - 0Team Bury
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic2 - 3Dronfield Town
Tuesday 12 September 2017
Atherton LR1 - 2Irlam
Barnton3 - 1Penistone Church
Padiham5 - 0Thackley
Prestwich Heys1 - 2Liversedge