The Results Archive
Including 953,489 match results over 137 seasons
Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017.
League Cup
QR1   QR2   R1   R2  
Saturday 21 October 2017
AFC Emley2 - 6Thornaby
AFC Portchester2 - 3Cullompton Rangers
AFC Wulfrunians1 - 1Leicester Nirvana
Alsager Town5 - 2Runcorn Town
Ashington1 - 2Hall Road Rangers
Baffins Milton Rovers1 - 0Radstock Town
Balham1 - 3Deal Town
Bardon Hill3 - 4Quorn
Bashley2 - 3Bridgwater Town
Basildon United0 - 2Biggleswade Town
Beckenham Town2 - 0Sawbridgeworth Town
Bedlington Terriers1 - 0Charnock Richard
Blaby and Whetstone Athletic3 - 1Northampton ON Chenecks
Bracknell Town6 - 2Buckingham Athletic
Broadbridge Heath3 - 0Kensington Borough
Brockenhurst2 - 1Crediton United
Brocton4 - 1Wednesfield
Burnham Ramblers0 - 1Leighton Town
Canterbury City4 - 3K Sports
Christchurch3 - 0United Services Portsmouth
City of Liverpool7 - 0Dronfield Town
Cray Valley PM3 - 1Cricklewood Wanderers
Dunston UTS2 - 1Burscough
Eastwood Community3 - 2Dunkirk
Enfield Borough4 - 2Newmarket Town
Erith and Belvedere2 - 2Horley Town
Erith Town4 - 0Pagham
Fareham Town4 - 3Ivybridge Town
Farnham Town2 - 0Lymington Town
FC Bolsover1 - 3Deeping Rangers
Flackwell Heath2 - 5Windsor
Framlingham Town2 - 0Cockfosters
Frimley Green0 - 2Blackfield & Langley
Garforth Town2 - 3Knaresborough Town
Halstead Town2 - 2Tower Hamlets
Hanley Town1 - 3Godmanchester Rovers
Hanworth Villa3 - 2Three Bridges
Haughmond1 - 2Worksop Town
Hengrove Athletic4 - 2Alton Town
Highworth Town1 - 3Sholing
Holbeach United1 - 0South Normanton Athletic
Hullbridge Sports1 - 1Colney Heath
Irlam1 - 41874 Northwich
London Colney4 - 4Cogenhoe United
London Lions3 - 2Clapton
Lutterworth Town2 - 3Coventry United
Meridian VP2 - 0Hollands and Blair
Newport IOW7 - 2Bovey Tracey
North Shields4 - 2Handsworth Parramore
Norwich CBS1 - 0Oxhey Jets
Odd Down (Bath)1 - 2Tavistock
Peterborough Northern Star1 - 0Baldock Town
Pickering Town3 - 4Newcastle Benfield
Pinxton3 - 1Heather St Johns
Plymouth Parkway6 - 1Sandhurst Town
Pontefract Collieries3 - 1Litherland REMYCA
Racing Club Warwick2 - 0Clipstone
Romsey Town2 - 3Hamble Club
Rossington Main3 - 4Bootle
Royal Wootton Bassett2 - 1Ampthill Town
Rugby Town2 - 0Harrowby United
Rushden & Higham United0 - 2Highgate United
Rusthall2 - 7Epsom and Ewell
Ryhope Colliery Welfare10 - 1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Saltdean United0 - 1Whitstable Town
Sevenoaks Town2 - 1Longlevens AFC
Sheppey United2 - 1Fisher
Spelthorne Sports0 - 1Lordswood
Stafford Town0 - 1Kimberley Miners Welfare
Stourport Swifts3 - 2Shirebrook Town
Team Northumbria1 - 1Runcorn Linnets
Thatcham Town2 - 1Horsham YMCA
Thetford Town1 - 1Debenham LC
Tow Law Town2 - 1Bridlington Town
Walsall Wood1 - 0Atherstone Town
Wantage Town4 - 3Cadbury Heath
Wellington (Herefordshire)0 - 2Desborough Town
Wellington (Somerset)4 - 3Downham Town
Welwyn Garden City3 - 0Takeley
Wembley3 - 0Broadfields United
West Didsbury & Chorlton0 - 3West Auckland Town
Westella Hanson1 - 5Whitley Bay
Westfields6 - 0Shifnal Town
Whickham0 - 2Stockton Town
Willand Rovers7 - 1Street
Wisbech St Mary2 - 1Whitton United
Worcester City4 - 3Sherwood Colliery
Sunday 22 October 2017
Enfield 18931 - 0Coggeshall Town
FC Romania2 - 0Eynesbury Rovers
Tuesday 24 October 2017
Portland United0 - 1Horndean
Wednesday 25 October 2017
AFC Darwen2 - 3Marske United
Wolverhampton Sporting Community4 - 2Staveley Miners Welfare
Thursday 26 October 2017
Ashton Athletic4 - 2Liversedge
Saturday 28 October 2017
Bodmin Town2 - 1Swanage Town and Herston