The Results Archive
Including 961,830 match results over 137 seasons
York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history.
Select Season:
July 2017
Results from Tuesday 8 August 2017
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
Barrow0 - 0FC Halifax Town
Boreham Wood1 - 2Dagenham and Redbridge
Chester FC1 - 1AFC Fylde
Dover Athletic1 - 2Bromley
Eastleigh1 - 0Sutton United
Ebbsfleet United2 - 0Maidstone United
Gateshead1 - 0Guiseley
Leyton Orient3 - 1Solihull Moors
Macclesfield Town1 - 1Hartlepool United
Maidenhead United1 - 2Wrexham
Tranmere Rovers3 - 1Woking
Vanarama National North
AFC Telford United1 - 3Brackley Town
Blyth Spartans0 - 2York City
Boston United3 - 1Alfreton Town
Chorley0 - 1Salford City
FC United of Manchester2 - 3Spennymoor Town
Leamington1 - 2Tamworth
North Ferriby United0 - 2Harrogate Town
Nuneaton Town1 - 0Kidderminster Harriers
Stockport County3 - 0Curzon Ashton
Vanarama National South
Bath City2 - 5Chippenham Town
Braintree Town2 - 2Dartford
Concord Rangers1 - 0Hemel Hempstead Town
Hampton and Richmond Borough1 - 0Oxford City
Havant & Waterlooville3 - 2Eastbourne Borough
Poole Town2 - 2Bognor Regis Town
St Albans City2 - 1Wealdstone
Welling United0 - 1Chelmsford City
Whitehawk2 - 3East Thurrock United
Eastern Counties League
Premier Division
Coggeshall Town2 - 0Godmanchester Rovers
Haverhill Rovers3 - 1Long Melford
Histon3 - 2Ely City
Kirkley and Pakefield0 - 4Gorleston
Newmarket Town6 - 0Fakenham Town
Saffron Walden Town2 - 1Haverhill Borough
Stanway Rovers0 - 2FC Clacton
Wroxham1 - 3Great Yarmouth Town
Hellenic League
Oxford City Nomads3 - 1Abingdon United
Eastern Counties League
Thurlow Nunn Division One
Cornard United0 - 7Whitton United
Holland3 - 2Braintree Town Reserves
Leiston Reserves1 - 2Debenham LC
Midland Football League
Division One
Pershore Town3 - 4Studley
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Clipstone2 - 7Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Pontefract Collieries3 - 1Staveley Miners Welfare
Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare1 - 3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shirebrook Town2 - 0Hallam
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Dunston UTS2 - 4Shildon
Newton Aycliffe1 - 1Ashington
Sunderland Ryhope CA2 - 1Penrith
West Auckland Town9 - 0Guisborough Town
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Bedlington Terriers2 - 2Brandon United
Chester-le-Street Town1 - 0Willington
Northallerton Town6 - 2Jarrow
Tow Law Town3 - 3West Allotment Celtic
Whickham0 - 3Easington Colliery
Southern Counties East
Division One
K Sports2 - 0Snodland Town
Meridian VP1 - 2Bridon Ropes
Sutton Athletic0 - 3Kent Football United
Spartan South Midlands League
Division Two
Amersham Town1 - 3Aston Clinton
Loughton Manor4 - 1MK Gallacticos
Pitstone and Ivinghoe4 - 2The 61 FC (Luton)
Totternhoe5 - 1Unite MK
United Counties League
Premier Division
Cogenhoe United0 - 2Eynesbury Rovers
Daventry Town0 - 1Desborough Town
Deeping Rangers2 - 0Wisbech Town
Newport Pagnell Town3 - 1Northampton Sileby Rangers
Peterborough Northern Star0 - 5Wellingborough Whitworth
Wessex League
Amesbury Town2 - 1Brockenhurst
Bashley1 - 2Hamworthy United
Cowes Sports4 - 0Team Solent
Fareham Town5 - 2Petersfield Town
Horndean2 - 0AFC Portchester
Sholing4 - 0Baffins Milton Rovers
West Midlands League
AFC Bridgnorth4 - 0Wolverhampton Casuals
Cradley Town2 - 0Hereford Lads Club
Dudley Sports0 - 5Wolverhampton Sporting Community
Pegasus Juniors2 - 3Bewdley Town
Shifnal Town3 - 4Black Country Rangers
Western League
Brislington0 - 1Bradford Town
Buckland Athletic3 - 2Wellington (Somerset)
Longwell Green Sports0 - 3Chipping Sodbury Town
Odd Down (Bath)3 - 0Wells City
Division One
Chippenham Park0 - 0Devizes Town
Welton Rovers3 - 0Almondsbury UWE
FA Cup
Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Lancing1 - 3Chessington and Hook United
Whitley Bay4 - 1Seaham Red Star
Hallen1 - 4Street
1874 Northwich2 - 0Northwich Victoria
Liversedge5 - 3Armthorpe Welfare
Stourport Swifts2 - 3Sporting Khalsa
Highgate United2 - 3Tividale
Rocester0 - 3Bromsgrove Sporting
St Andrews2 - 2Oadby Town
Yaxley4 - 2Raunds Town
Biggleswade United1 - 2Potton United
Risborough Rangers2 - 2Cockfosters
London Colney2 - 4Highworth Town
Longlevens AFC5 - 1Fairford Town
Deal Town4 - 1Corinthian
Peacehaven and Telscombe0 - 2Newhaven
AFC Uckfield0 - 2Colliers Wood United
CB Hounslow United2 - 1Rusthall
Verwood Town3 - 3Badshot Lea
Blackfield & Langley1 - 2Camberley Town
Bournemouth0 - 2Knaphill
Bitton0 - 1Clevedon Town
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Eagle Sports2 - 1Billinge
Knutsford2 - 1Warrington Town Reserves
Poynton2 - 2Wythenshawe Town
Rylands4 - 0Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds
Whaley Bridge1 - 0Denton Town
Peterborough and District League
Holbeach United Reserves2 - 3Moulton Harrox
Sawtry5 - 2Warboys Town
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves5 - 1Coxhoe Athletic
West Lancashire League
Premier Division
Hesketh Bank1 - 0Euxton Villa
Slyne with Hest1 - 3Longridge Town
Tempest United2 - 2Burscough Richmond
Thornton Cleveleys0 - 1Blackpool Wren Rovers
Turton3 - 1Haslingden St Marys
Vickerstown2 - 6Whitehaven