The Results Archive
Including 969,433 match results over 137 seasons
South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Wednesday 9 August 2017
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Radcliffe Olympic0 - 5Stapenhill
Midland Football League
Division One
Nuneaton Griff1 - 3Coventry Alvis
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Albion Sports3 - 0Garforth Town
Handsworth Parramore4 - 1Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic3 - 1Athersley Recreation
Maltby Main0 - 0Pickering Town
Penistone Church6 - 2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Division One
AFC Emley1 - 8Yorkshire Amateur
Brigg Town3 - 3Selby Town
FC Bolsover2 - 2Rossington Main
Grimsby Borough0 - 3Knaresborough Town
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Stockton Town1 - 3Morpeth Town
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Crook Town1 - 1Darlington RA
Esh Winning2 - 4Blyth Town
Hebburn Town2 - 1Thornaby
Ryton and Crawcrook Albion0 - 8Billingham Town
Spartan South Midlands League
Division One
London Lions0 - 1St Neots Town Saints
Division Two
Grendon Rangers0 - 2Old Bradwell United
Tring Town2 - 5Mursley United
Wessex League
Division One
Weymouth Reserves0 - 2Christchurch
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Bilston Town Community3 - 4Malvern Town
Wednesfield3 - 1Wellington (Herefordshire)
Western League
Willand Rovers1 - 2Bridgwater Town
Division One
Bishops Lydeard0 - 4Radstock Town
Chard Town1 - 3Wincanton Town
Oldland Abbotonians7 - 0Corsham Town
Westbury United2 - 2Malmesbury Victoria
FA Cup
Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Bishop Auckland2 - 5Consett
North Shields0 - 1Marske United
Quorn3 - 0Retford United
Wadham Lodge1 - 3Framlingham Town
Bridport1 - 0St Austell
Exmouth Town1 - 2Shaftesbury (Dorset)
Central Midlands League
Division One North
Phoenix (South Yorkshire)1 - 8Dinnington Town
Division One South
Pinxton5 - 2Teversal Reserves
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Altrincham Reserves1 - 0Linotype and Cheadle Heath Nomads
Congleton Vale Rovers4 - 0Rudheath Social
Malpas4 - 5Crewe
Gloucestershire County League
Lebeq United6 - 0Kingswood
Peterborough and District League
Deeping Rangers Reserves3 - 1Langtoft United
Staffordshire County Senior League
Ashbourne1 - 0Eastwood Hanley
Eccleshall AFC Reserves1 - 2Cheadle Town (Staffs)
Florence3 - 3Alsager Town Reserves
Foley Meir4 - 2Leek CSOB
AFC Hanley Town0 - 1Wolstanton United
Redgate Clayton2 - 1Ball Haye Green
Silverdale Athletic1 - 1Newcastle Town Reserves
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Boldon Community Association2 - 1Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare
Cleator Moor Celtic2 - 1Annfield Plain
Hartlepool1 - 2Redcar Athletic
Prudhoe Town0 - 3Gateshead Leam Rangers
South Shields Reserves1 - 4Windscale
Stokesley Sports Club0 - 6Darlington Reserves
Sunderland West End4 - 1Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Wolviston3 - 2Richmond Town
West Lancashire League
Premier Division
Fulwood Amateurs1 - 1Southport Hesketh
Garstang3 - 0Coppull United