The Results Archive
Including 941,997 match results over 137 seasons
York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Saturday 12 August 2017
Manchester Football League
Premier Division
AVRO3 - 2Hindsford
AFC Monton2 - 2Walshaw Sports
Dukinfield Town6 - 1Stockport Georgians
Barclays Premier League
Barclays Premier League
Watford3 - 3Liverpool
Chelsea2 - 3Burnley
Crystal Palace0 - 3Huddersfield Town
Everton1 - 0Stoke City
Southampton0 - 0Swansea City
West Bromwich Albion1 - 0AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion0 - 2Manchester City
SkyBet Football League
SkyBet Championship
Barnsley1 - 2Ipswich Town
Birmingham City2 - 1Bristol City
Brentford3 - 4Nottingham Forest
Cardiff City3 - 0Aston Villa
Derby County0 - 2Wolverhampton Wanderers
Hull City4 - 1Burton Albion
Leeds United0 - 0Preston North End
Millwall1 - 1Bolton Wanderers
Reading1 - 1Fulham
Sheffield Wednesday1 - 1Queens Park Rangers
Middlesbrough1 - 0Sheffield United
SkyBet League One
AFC Wimbledon0 - 1Shrewsbury Town
Blackburn Rovers1 - 3Doncaster Rovers
Blackpool1 - 0Milton Keynes Dons
Bristol Rovers1 - 4Peterborough United
Gillingham0 - 1Bradford City
Northampton Town0 - 1Fleetwood Town
Oxford United3 - 0Portsmouth
Plymouth Argyle2 - 0Charlton Athletic
Rochdale1 - 1Scunthorpe United
Rotherham United5 - 0Southend United
Walsall2 - 1Oldham Athletic
SkyBet League Two
Barnet1 - 0Luton Town
Cambridge United1 - 2Carlisle United
Cheltenham Town1 - 0Crawley Town
Colchester United1 - 1Stevenage
Crewe Alexandra1 - 1Newport County AFC
Grimsby Town0 - 2Coventry City
Lincoln City1 - 1Morecambe
Mansfield Town2 - 0Forest Green Rovers
Notts County2 - 0Chesterfield
Port Vale2 - 3Wycombe Wanderers
Swindon Town1 - 1Exeter City
Yeovil Town3 - 2Accrington Stanley
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
Aldershot Town6 - 0Guiseley
Barrow3 - 0Woking
Boreham Wood4 - 1Solihull Moors
Chester FC0 - 0FC Halifax Town
Dover Athletic1 - 0Wrexham
Eastleigh2 - 2Dagenham and Redbridge
Ebbsfleet United3 - 3AFC Fylde
Gateshead3 - 0Torquay United
Leyton Orient2 - 0Maidstone United
Macclesfield Town0 - 0Bromley
Maidenhead United2 - 1Hartlepool United
Tranmere Rovers0 - 1Sutton United
Vanarama National North
AFC Telford United0 - 2Salford City
Blyth Spartans4 - 2Tamworth
Bradford Park Avenue0 - 5York City
Chorley1 - 1Curzon Ashton
Darlington 18834 - 1Alfreton Town
FC United of Manchester1 - 2Kidderminster Harriers
Leamington0 - 1Southport
North Ferriby United0 - 5Brackley Town
Nuneaton Town0 - 1Gainsborough Trinity
Stockport County2 - 2Harrogate Town
Vanarama National South
Bath City1 - 2Chelmsford City
Braintree Town2 - 0Chippenham Town
Concord Rangers2 - 2Truro City
Gloucester City2 - 2Wealdstone
Hampton and Richmond Borough1 - 1Eastbourne Borough
Havant & Waterlooville0 - 0Dartford
Hungerford Town0 - 2Hemel Hempstead Town
Poole Town2 - 3East Thurrock United
St Albans City3 - 1Weston-Super-Mare
Welling United3 - 3Bognor Regis Town
Whitehawk0 - 3Oxford City
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Billericay Town0 - 1Kingstonian
Burgess Hill Town1 - 1Needham Market
Dulwich Hamlet1 - 1Staines Town
Enfield Town1 - 1Folkestone Invicta
Harrow Borough2 - 1Harlow Town
Leatherhead2 - 1Lowestoft Town
Leiston1 - 0Dorking Wanderers
Merstham4 - 1Wingate and Finchley
Metropolitan Police3 - 1Worthing
Thurrock0 - 1Margate
Tonbridge Angels1 - 0Hendon
Tooting and Mitcham United1 - 1Brightlingsea Regent
Ryman League North
AFC Hornchurch3 - 0Soham Town Rangers
AFC Sudbury1 - 1Canvey Island
Aveley1 - 3Bowers and Pitsea
Barking2 - 3Waltham Abbey
Brentwood Town2 - 2Hertford Town
Bury Town1 - 1Romford
Dereham Town1 - 0Cheshunt
Heybridge Swifts2 - 1Mildenhall Town
Norwich United0 - 2Haringey Borough
Tilbury1 - 2Grays Athletic
Ware0 - 1Maldon and Tiptree
Witham Town1 - 2Potters Bar Town
Ryman League South
Ashford United0 - 1Carshalton Athletic
Chipstead1 - 2Sittingbourne
Cray Wanderers2 - 2Thamesmead Town
Greenwich Borough1 - 1Whyteleafe
Guernsey3 - 2East Grinstead Town
Hastings United2 - 1Corinthian Casuals
Herne Bay0 - 1Lewes
Hythe Town1 - 2Walton Casuals
Molesey2 - 1Horsham
Ramsgate1 - 3Phoenix Sports
Shoreham0 - 4South Park
VCD Athletic0 - 5Faversham Town
Southern Football League
Southern League Premier Division
Banbury United5 - 1Dorchester Town
Basingstoke Town1 - 3Frome Town
Biggleswade Town0 - 3Chesham United
Kings Lynn Town2 - 0Gosport Borough
Kings Langley3 - 3Hereford
Merthyr Town0 - 0Hitchin Town
Redditch United5 - 0Dunstable Town
Royston Town1 - 2Stratford Town
Slough Town1 - 2Kettering Town
St Neots Town0 - 1Farnborough
Tiverton Town2 - 1Bishops Stortford
Weymouth0 - 1St Ives Town
Division One East
AFC Dunstable4 - 0Fleet Town
AFC Rushden & Diamonds2 - 0Hanwell Town
Arlesey Town0 - 1Marlow
Aylesbury United1 - 4Beaconsfield SYCOB
Cambridge City1 - 2Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Chalfont St Peter1 - 2Thame United
Egham Town0 - 3Barton Rovers
Hartley Wintney2 - 0Northwood
Hayes and Yeading United1 - 1Aylesbury
Moneyfields2 - 1Kempston Rovers
Uxbridge3 - 1Bedford Town
Division One West
AFC Totton3 - 1Barnstaple Town
Bideford1 - 0Didcot Town
Cinderford Town1 - 1Swindon Supermarine
Cirencester Town0 - 2Taunton Town
Kidlington2 - 2Yate Town
Larkhall Athletic2 - 2Evesham United
Mangotsfield United0 - 5Salisbury
North Leigh2 - 5Bristol Manor Farm
Paulton Rovers1 - 2Slimbridge
Shortwood United2 - 4Winchester City
Wimborne Town3 - 1Bishops Cleeve
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Altrincham0 - 3Stafford Rangers
Barwell1 - 0Whitby Town
Buxton1 - 2Lancaster City
Farsley3 - 1Coalville Town
Grantham Town5 - 0Marine
Hednesford Town1 - 1Ashton United
Mickleover Sports1 - 1Witton Albion
Stalybridge Celtic1 - 0Nantwich Town
Sutton Coldfield Town3 - 1Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Warrington Town2 - 0Rushall Olympic
Workington3 - 1Halesowen Town
First Division North
Brighouse Town1 - 0Skelmersdale United
Clitheroe2 - 0Droylsden
Colne0 - 2Atherton Collieries
Goole AFC0 - 3Glossop North End
Kendal Town2 - 5Mossley
Ossett Albion0 - 3Colwyn Bay
Prescot Cables1 - 2Ossett Town
Radcliffe Borough1 - 2Bamber Bridge
Ramsbottom United2 - 1Tadcaster Albion
Scarborough Athletic0 - 0Hyde
Trafford1 - 2South Shields
Evo-Stik First Division South
Alvechurch3 - 1Leek Town
Belper Town0 - 1Basford United
Carlton Town2 - 0Sheffield
Chasetown1 - 3Lincoln United
Cleethorpes Town4 - 1Gresley AFC
Corby Town5 - 1Romulus
Loughborough Dynamo3 - 2Bedworth United
Market Drayton Town0 - 0Stamford
Newcastle Town0 - 1Frickley Athletic
Peterborough Sports3 - 0Kidsgrove Athletic
Stocksbridge Park Steels0 - 2Spalding United
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
AFC Hayes2 - 0Horley Town
Balham1 - 3Spelthorne Sports
Banstead Athletic2 - 3Abbey Rangers
Bedfont Sports2 - 2Knaphill
CB Hounslow United4 - 2Epsom and Ewell
Chertsey Town0 - 1Guildford City
North Greenford United1 - 1Colliers Wood United
Redhill1 - 2Godalming Town
Sutton Common Rovers1 - 3Camberley Town
Walton and Hersham1 - 1Hanworth Villa
Westfield (Surrey)5 - 0Farnham Town
Division One
AC London3 - 2Frimley Green
Badshot Lea5 - 2Ash United
Cobham3 - 3Cove
Eversley and California3 - 2FC Deportivo Galicia
Farleigh Rovers3 - 1Staines Lammas
Fleet Spurs3 - 2Raynes Park Vale
Kensington Borough0 - 3Bagshot
Sheerwater2 - 5Worcester Park
South Park Reserves0 - 5Chessington and Hook United
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Arnold Town0 - 2Holbrook Sports
Ashby Ivanhoe5 - 1Holwell Sports
Barrow Town1 - 3Selston
Belper United0 - 2Birstall United
Blaby and Whetstone Athletic3 - 2Anstey Nomads
Clifton All Whites2 - 4West Bridgford
Gedling Miners Welfare3 - 5Aylestone Park
Graham Street Prims2 - 1Teversal
Kimberley Miners Welfare5 - 0Radcliffe Olympic
Radford3 - 6Borrowash Victoria
Stapenhill2 - 4Dunkirk
Eastern Counties League
Ely City1 - 0FC Clacton
Felixstowe and Walton United4 - 3Stowmarket Town
Godmanchester Rovers4 - 1Great Yarmouth Town
Gorleston5 - 1Saffron Walden Town
Hadleigh United1 - 3Newmarket Town
Ipswich Wanderers2 - 4Histon
Kirkley and Pakefield1 - 4Haverhill Rovers
Long Melford0 - 2Thetford Town
Wivenhoe Town0 - 4Wroxham
Essex Senior League
Barkingside1 - 0Stansted
Basildon United2 - 1Wadham Lodge
Clapton0 - 0Woodford Town 2017
Enfield 18930 - 3Ilford
FC Romania8 - 2Burnham Ramblers
Great Wakering Rovers1 - 1Southend Manor
Sawbridgeworth Town4 - 1Hackney Wick
Sporting Bengal United2 - 3Hullbridge Sports
Takeley2 - 0Redbridge
Waltham Forest0 - 2West Essex
Hellenic League
Abingdon United4 - 0Ascot United
Binfield1 - 0Oxford City Nomads
Brimscombe and Thrupp0 - 1Thatcham Town
Burnham2 - 6Highworth Town
Fairford Town2 - 6Flackwell Heath
Longlevens AFC4 - 3Brackley Town Dev
Royal Wootton Bassett1 - 3Bracknell Town
Tuffley Rovers1 - 0Windsor
Wantage Town1 - 2Lydney Town
Woodley United0 - 0Highmoor Ibis
Eastern Counties League
Thurlow Nunn Division One
Cornard United2 - 2Norwich United Reserves
Debenham LC5 - 0Little Oakley
Diss Town1 - 1Halstead Town
Framlingham Town2 - 0Braintree Town Reserves
Holland10 - 0Needham Market Reserves
March Town United1 - 1Leiston Reserves
Whitton United3 - 2Downham Town
Wisbech St Mary3 - 1AFC Sudbury Reserves
Woodbridge Town2 - 1Team Bury
Midland Football League
Premier Division
Boldmere St Michaels2 - 4Coventry United
Coleshill Town3 - 0Loughborough University
Haughmond1 - 1Coventry Sphinx
Highgate United1 - 1Lye Town
Long Eaton United1 - 2Stourport Swifts
Quorn0 - 4Bromsgrove Sporting
Rocester0 - 2AFC Wulfrunians
Shepshed Dynamo4 - 1Shawbury United
Sporting Khalsa1 - 2Rugby Town
Westfields6 - 1South Normanton Athletic
Worcester City3 - 0Heanor Town
Division One
Atherstone Town6 - 1Chelmsley Town
Bolehall Swifts3 - 2Pershore Town
Cadbury Athletic0 - 1Walsall Wood
Coventry Alvis0 - 3Lichfield City
Heather St Johns1 - 3Paget Rangers
Ilkeston Town0 - 2Heath Hayes
Leicester Road2 - 1Coventry Copsewood
Littleton5 - 1Uttoxeter Town
Nuneaton Griff1 - 3Studley
Racing Club Warwick3 - 2Brocton
Stafford Town2 - 4Hinckley AFC
Division Two
Coton Green2 - 1Northfield Town
Earlswood Town0 - 0Fairfield Villa
Hampton (West Midlands)3 - 0Feckenham
Knowle5 - 2Barnt Green Spartak
Montpellier6 - 0Moors Academy
Pelsall Villa1 - 3Redditch Borough
Smithswood Firs1 - 2NFK Burbage
North West Counties League
Premier Division
Abbey Hey0 - 1Runcorn Linnets
Ashton Athletic0 - 1Bootle
Barnton3 - 5Charnock Richard
Burscough0 - 11874 Northwich
City of Liverpool5 - 0Irlam
Congleton Town6 - 2AFC Darwen
Hanley Town4 - 0Squires Gate
Padiham2 - 4Northwich Victoria
Runcorn Town4 - 3Maine Road
West Didsbury & Chorlton3 - 1Widnes Vikings
Winsford United1 - 0Barnoldswick Town
Division One
Alsager Town2 - 1Nelson
Atherton LR1 - 2Cheadle Town
Bacup Borough3 - 0Eccleshall
Carlisle City0 - 4Chadderton
Daisy Hill1 - 2Abbey Hutton United
FC Oswestry Town1 - 3AFC Blackpool
Litherland REMYCA4 - 0Stockport Town
New Mills2 - 0St Helens Town
Prestwich Heys3 - 0Cammell Laird
Silsden1 - 0Sandbach United
Whitchurch Alport5 - 1Holker Old Boys
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
AFC Mansfield2 - 1Bottesford Town
Athersley Recreation1 - 0Penistone Church
Garforth Town6 - 0Clipstone
Hall Road Rangers1 - 2Bridlington Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare3 - 0Barton Town
Parkgate2 - 4Handsworth Parramore
Pontefract Collieries0 - 1Pickering Town
Rainworth Miners Welfare1 - 1Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare3 - 3Albion Sports
Thackley5 - 3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Worksop Town1 - 0Maltby Main
Division One
Brigg Town2 - 2Swallownest Miners Welfare
Dronfield Town3 - 2AFC Emley
Eccleshill United1 - 4Shirebrook Town
FC Bolsover0 - 1Campion
Knaresborough Town3 - 1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Retford United1 - 0Grimsby Borough
Rossington Main4 - 0East Yorkshire Carnegie
Winterton Rangers2 - 3Ollerton Town
Yorkshire Amateur6 - 1Nostell Miners Welfare
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Ashington2 - 0Team Northumbria
Bishop Auckland3 - 7Newcastle Benfield
Dunston UTS2 - 0Consett
Jarrow Roofing BCA2 - 3Shildon
Morpeth Town4 - 0Billingham Synthonia
Newton Aycliffe3 - 3Guisborough Town
North Shields0 - 1Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Seaham Red Star1 - 4Marske United
Sunderland Ryhope CA1 - 1Washington
West Auckland Town5 - 1Penrith
Whitley Bay2 - 0Stockton Town
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Bedlington Terriers2 - 1Chester-le-Street Town
Billingham Town1 - 1Whickham
Durham City2 - 1Alnwick Town
Esh Winning1 - 1Heaton Stannington
Hebburn Town1 - 1Blyth Town
Jarrow3 - 2Easington Colliery
Northallerton Town4 - 3West Allotment Celtic
Thornaby1 - 0Darlington RA
Tow Law Town5 - 3Brandon United
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Bodmin Town1 - 1Torpoint Athletic
Callington Town4 - 0Cullompton Rangers
Exmouth Town0 - 2Sticker
Falmouth Town0 - 7Tavistock
Launceston0 - 2Plymouth Parkway
Saltash United8 - 1Witheridge
St Austell2 - 3Stoke Gabriel
Division One East
Appledore1 - 4University of Exeter
Budleigh Salterton1 - 3Newton Abbot Spurs
Ilfracombe Town1 - 1St Martins (Devon)
Liverton United2 - 4Crediton United
Sidmouth Town2 - 2Torridgeside
Teignmouth1 - 1Alphington
Division One West
Bude Town1 - 2Dobwalls
Elburton Villa2 - 2Illogan RBL
Millbrook2 - 2Ludgvan
Penzance3 - 2Plymstock United
Porthleven3 - 0St Blazey
St Dennis4 - 4Mousehole
Wadebridge Town7 - 1Wendron United
Southern Counties East
Premier Division
Bearsted1 - 3Cray Valley PM
Canterbury City3 - 1Erith Town
Corinthian2 - 0Croydon
Crowborough Athletic2 - 1Deal Town
Glebe3 - 1Whitstable Town
Hollands and Blair2 - 3Beckenham Town
Rochester United1 - 3AFC Croydon Athletic
Sevenoaks Town2 - 0Chatham Town
Sheppey United1 - 2Rusthall
Tunbridge Wells1 - 1Lordswood
Division One
Crockenhill2 - 6Forest Hill Park
FC Elmstead5 - 2Sutton Athletic
Gravesham Borough0 - 6Erith and Belvedere
K Sports1 - 0Punjab United
Kent Football United2 - 0Fisher
Lydd Town3 - 0Holmesdale
Meridian VP5 - 1Stansfeld O and B Club
Phoenix Sports Reserves2 - 2Sporting Club Thamesmead
Snodland Town0 - 2Bridon Ropes
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Berkhamsted3 - 1Cockfosters
Biggleswade United0 - 2Holmer Green
Colney Heath0 - 2Hoddesdon Town
Crawley Green0 - 1Oxhey Jets
Edgware Town2 - 1St Margaretsbury
Hadley2 - 6Harpenden Town
London Colney2 - 1Leverstock Green
London Tigers1 - 2Leighton Town
Stotfold0 - 2Sun Sports
Tring Athletic0 - 1Welwyn Garden City
Wembley2 - 3Biggleswade Town
Division One
Bedford1 - 7Southall
Brimsdown0 - 2Ampthill Town
FC Broxbourne Borough0 - 4Winslow United
Harefield United1 - 3Buckingham Athletic
Hatfield Town1 - 1St Neots Town Saints
Hillingdon Borough0 - 2Langford
London Lions3 - 1Codicote
Rayners Lane0 - 2Enfield Borough
Risborough Rangers3 - 3Baldock Town
Wodson Park3 - 2Broadfields United
Division Two
Amersham Town2 - 2Old Bradwell United
Aston Clinton3 - 2Clean Slate
Berkhamsted Rangers2 - 5The 61 FC (Luton)
Loughton Manor1 - 4Park View
Mursley United1 - 1Totternhoe
Pitstone and Ivinghoe0 - 5MK Gallacticos
Tring Corinthians3 - 1Grendon Rangers
Unite MK1 - 6AFC Southgate
Southern Combination League
Premier League
Arundel0 - 3Hassocks
Broadbridge Heath2 - 0Chichester City
East Preston1 - 0Peacehaven and Telscombe
Eastbourne United Association1 - 2Loxwood
Haywards Heath Town2 - 1Littlehampton Town
Lancing0 - 2Eastbourne Town
Newhaven4 - 0Crawley Down Gatwick
Pagham4 - 0Horsham YMCA
Saltdean United0 - 1Worthing United
Three Bridges2 - 1AFC Uckfield
Division One
Hailsham Town3 - 2Midhurst and Easebourne
Langney Wanderers5 - 2Lingfield
Mile Oak4 - 2Billingshurst
Oakwood0 - 7Bexhill United
Selsey2 - 0AFC Varndeanians
Southwick2 - 2Little Common Albion
St Francis Rangers0 - 2Wick
Steyning Town6 - 1Ringmer
Storrington0 - 2Seaford Town
Division Two
Westfield (Sussex)1 - 3Jarvis Brook
United Counties League
Premier Division
Boston Town0 - 1Newport Pagnell Town
Cogenhoe United3 - 0Oadby Town
Daventry Town2 - 1Rothwell Corinthians
Desborough Town1 - 0Wisbech Town
Eynesbury Rovers5 - 2St Andrews
Harborough Town1 - 1Peterborough Northern Star
Holbeach United3 - 0Northampton ON Chenecks
Kirby Muxloe4 - 1Wellingborough Town
Leicester Nirvana0 - 0Yaxley
Sleaford Town2 - 3Northampton Sileby Rangers
Wellingborough Whitworth2 - 1Deeping Rangers
Division One
Blackstones2 - 0Rushden & Higham United
Burton Park Wanderers0 - 15Harrowby United
Huntingdon Town2 - 1Irchester United
Long Buckby AFC2 - 0Oakham United
Lutterworth Athletic5 - 2Raunds Town
Melton Town2 - 4Buckingham Town
Pinchbeck United1 - 1Lutterworth Town
Potton United5 - 0Bourne Town
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby3 - 4Bugbrooke St Michaels
Wessex League
Premier Division
AFC Portchester3 - 0Team Solent
Alresford Town2 - 5Brockenhurst
Andover Town3 - 1Sholing
Baffins Milton Rovers3 - 2Fareham Town
Cowes Sports1 - 1Portland United
Hamble Club4 - 2Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Hamworthy United4 - 1Newport IOW
Horndean3 - 0Bournemouth
Petersfield Town4 - 1Amesbury Town
Shaftesbury (Dorset)0 - 1Lymington Town
Division One
AFC Stoneham4 - 3Weymouth Reserves
Alton Town8 - 4Ringwood Town
Hythe and Dibden2 - 5Tadley Calleva
Laverstock and Ford4 - 1Romsey Town
New Milton Town6 - 1Folland Sports
Verwood Town4 - 0East Cowes Victoria Athletic
Whitchurch United2 - 2Christchurch
West Midlands League
Premier Division
AFC Bridgnorth0 - 2Ellesmere Rangers
Bilston Town Community1 - 1Black Country Rangers
Dudley Sports2 - 1Hereford Lads Club
Dudley Town0 - 3Bewdley Town
Stone Old Alleynians0 - 3Wolverhampton Sporting Community
Tividale1 - 0Cradley Town
Wednesfield1 - 2Smethwick Rangers
Wellington (Herefordshire)6 - 1Pegasus Juniors
Wellington Amateurs2 - 5Malvern Town
Wolverhampton Casuals3 - 4Shifnal Town
Western League
Bradford Town3 - 0Wellington (Somerset)
Bridgwater Town0 - 2Brislington
Cadbury Heath1 - 4Bridport
Chipping Sodbury Town3 - 4Buckland Athletic
Clevedon Town1 - 1Bitton
Hallen1 - 3Melksham Town
Shepton Mallet0 - 1Cribbs
Street4 - 0Longwell Green Sports
Wells City2 - 2Hengrove Athletic
Willand Rovers2 - 2Odd Down (Bath)
Division One
Bishop Sutton2 - 2Welton Rovers
Bishops Lydeard0 - 4Keynsham Town
Calne Town2 - 3Bristol Telephones
Chippenham Park1 - 0Ashton & Backwell United
Devizes Town1 - 1Sherborne Town
Oldland Abbotonians2 - 1Cheddar
Portishead Town0 - 0Chard Town
Roman Glass St George3 - 1Corsham Town
Warminster Town4 - 0Malmesbury Victoria
Westbury United2 - 0Radstock Town
Hellenic League
Division One East
AFC Aldermaston2 - 4Wokingham and Embrook
Didcot Town Reserves3 - 2Sandhurst Town
Milton United3 - 2Holyport
Penn and Tylers Green6 - 0Henley Town
Virginia Water4 - 3Chalfont Wasps
Wallingford Town1 - 2Bicester Town
Division One West
Ardley United3 - 0Kidlington Reserves
Cheltenham Saracens1 - 1Woodstock Town
Clanfield (Oxon)2 - 0Shrivenham
Easington Sports2 - 0Shortwood United Reserves
Headington Amateurs0 - 3Pewsey Vale
Letcombe1 - 0New College Swindon
Central Midlands League
Division One North
AFC Bentley5 - 3Phoenix (South Yorkshire)
Askern1 - 2Collingham (Notts)
Harworth Colliery9 - 1Renishaw Rangers
Lincoln Moorlands Railway4 - 1Thorne Colliery
Retford3 - 0Tideswell United
Welbeck1 - 2Dinnington Town
Division One South
Blidworth Welfare2 - 4Pinxton
Eastwood Community8 - 1South Normanton Town
Hucknall Town8 - 1AFC Kilburn
Sherwood Colliery2 - 0Holbrook St Michaels
Teversal Reserves0 - 3Linby Colliery
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Ashton Town5 - 0Congleton Vale Rovers
Billinge2 - 2Linotype and Cheadle Heath Nomads
Denton Town4 - 0Warrington Town Reserves
Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds2 - 2Crewe
Knutsford6 - 0Altrincham Reserves
Poynton1 - 5Eagle Sports
Rylands6 - 0Rudheath Social
Wythenshawe Town4 - 1Malpas
Dorset Premier League
Bridport Reserves1 - 3Sturminster Newton United
Dorchester Sports7 - 1Blandford United
Gillingham Town2 - 2Parley Sports
Mere Town6 - 0Hamworthy United Reserves
Merley Cobham Sports3 - 4Hamworthy Recreation
Sherborne Town Reserves0 - 6Balti Sports
Swanage Town and Herston10 - 1Milborne Port
Wareham Rangers2 - 1Westland Sports
Essex and Suffolk Border League
Alresford Colne Rangers4 - 0Hedinghams United
Barnston1 - 4Earls Colne
Harwich and Parkeston0 - 1Dedham Old Boys
Kelvedon Social5 - 1Wormingford Wanderers
West Bergholt3 - 1Brantham Athletic Reserves
Gloucestershire County League
AEK Boco2 - 2Broadwell Amateurs
Frampton United1 - 2Thornbury Town
Gala Wilton2 - 3Ruarden Hill Rangers
Hardwicke3 - 0Patchway Town
Henbury1 - 1Little Stoke
Kingswood0 - 4Wick (Bristol)
Rockleaze Rangers3 - 0Hanham Athletic
Stonehouse1 - 4Lebeq United
Hampshire Premier League
Senior Division
Clanfield (Hampshire)3 - 3Bush Hill
Hayling United2 - 3Colden Common
Infinity3 - 1Overton United
Liphook United7 - 1Hedge End Rangers
Paulsgrove2 - 1Winchester Castle
QK Southampton1 - 0Locks Heath
Stockbridge5 - 4Fleetlands
Sway1 - 5Liss Athletic
Kent County League
Premier Division
Borden Village2 - 3Kennington
Fleetdown United0 - 1Metrogas
Kennington3 - 2Peckham Town
New Romney2 - 4Faversham Strike Force Seniors
Stansfeld O and B Club3 - 2Tudor Sports
Staplehurst Monarchs United1 - 4Lydd Town Reserves
Liverpool County Premier League
Lower Breck2 - 2East Villa
Waterloo Dock5 - 0Liverpool NALGO
Waterloo Grammar School Old Boys1 - 7Aigburth Peoples Hall
Manchester Football League
Premier Division
East Manchester3 - 1Manchester Gregorians
Heyside1 - 0Old Altrinchamians
Rochdale Sacred Heart1 - 2Prestwich Heys Reserves
Royton Town2 - 0Bolton County
Springhead1 - 3Wythenshawe Amateurs
Middlesex Football League
Premier Division
Brentham2 - 2British Airways
FC Assyria5 - 3Hillingdon (Middlesex)
Indian Gymkhana Club1 - 2Sporting Hackney
Kensington Dragons0 - 2Lampton Park
Tottenham Hale Rangers5 - 0Cricklewood Wanderers
Northern Football Alliance
AFC Newbiggin1 - 3Ponteland United
Ashington Colliers3 - 2Percy Main Amateurs
Birtley Town4 - 1Northbank Carlisle
Gateshead Rutherford1 - 2Newcastle University
Killingworth Town3 - 1FC United of Newcastle
North Shields Athletic2 - 1Gateshead A
Shankhouse4 - 2Whitley Bay A
Wallington2 - 5Seaton Delaval
Nottinghamshire Senior League
AFC Dunkirk6 - 4Southwell City
Awsworth Villa4 - 4Wollaton
Basford United Community1 - 3Newark Flowserve
Bilborough Town0 - 1Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves
Bingham Town3 - 2Attenborough
Calverton Miners Welfare2 - 2Magdala Amateurs
FC Cavaliers1 - 3Ruddington Village
Underwood Villa2 - 4Cotgrave
Peterborough and District League
AFC Stanground0 - 1Moulton Harrox
Deeping Rangers Reserves2 - 1Holbeach United Reserves
Langtoft United1 - 10Sawtry
Leverington Sports2 - 2Ketton
Stamford Lions4 - 1Peterborough ICA Sports
Sutton Bridge United1 - 0Thorney
Somerset County League
Clevedon United3 - 1Staplegrove
Clutton2 - 2Shirehampton
Fry Club0 - 0Wrington Redhill
Nailsea and Tickenham5 - 0Wells City Reserves
Nailsea United1 - 0Chilcompton Sports
Odd Down Reserves2 - 2Ilminster Town
Stockwood Green1 - 1Watchet Town
Stockwood Wanderers1 - 2Middlezoy Rovers
Staffordshire County Senior League
Ball Haye Green3 - 3Alsager Town Reserves
Eastwood Hanley1 - 1Cheadle Town (Staffs)
Florence3 - 4Eccleshall AFC Reserves
Leek CSOB5 - 3Newcastle Town Reserves
Silverdale Athletic4 - 0Ashbourne
Walsall Phoenix4 - 4Knypersley Victoria (2013)
Wolstanton United4 - 3Redgate Clayton
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Redcar Athletic4 - 3Silksworth Colliery Welfare
West Cheshire Football League
Division One
Maghull2 - 0Upton Athletic Association
Mallaby2 - 5South Liverpool
Marshalls1 - 0West Kirby
Newton3 - 4Ashville
Rainhill Town3 - 1Neston Nomads
Vauxhall Motors3 - 3Mossley Hill Athletic
West Lancashire League
Premier Division
Euxton Villa3 - 1Haslingden St Marys
Fulwood Amateurs1 - 4Coppull United
Garstang1 - 1Blackpool Wren Rovers
Hesketh Bank1 - 2Southport Hesketh
Slyne with Hest2 - 5Burscough Richmond
Thornton Cleveleys1 - 1Longridge Town
Turton1 - 1Whitehaven
Vickerstown1 - 2Tempest United
West Yorkshire League
Beeston St Anthonys6 - 2Pool
Carlton Athletic2 - 4Knaresborough Town Reserves
Hartshead2 - 0Robin Hood Athletic
Headingley1 - 0Huddersfield Amateur
Horbury Town1 - 0Shelley
Ilkley Town4 - 0Hall Green United
Leeds City1 - 0Hunslet Club
Sherburn White Rose2 - 1Field
Wiltshire Football League
Corsham Town Reserves2 - 2Marlborough Town
Cricklade Town5 - 3Shrewton United
Ludgershall Sports3 - 0Royal Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
Malmesbury Victoria Development1 - 5Westbury United Reserves
Melksham Town Reserves3 - 0Purton
Pewsey Vale Development1 - 0Bassett Bulldogs
Trowbridge Town2 - 3Wroughton
North Riding Football League
Division One
Guisborough United4 - 4St Marys 1947
Nunthorpe Athletic1 - 5Redcar Newmarket
Redcar Town1 - 0Boro Rangers
Stockton West End0 - 1Billingham Town Reserves
Yarm and Eaglescliffe3 - 4Grangetown BC