The Results Archive
Including 1,023,483 match results over 138 seasons
In June 2017 London is struck by a series of terror attacks. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Catalonia votes for independence from Spain in a disputed referendum. Britain accuses Russia of poisoning incident in Salisbury. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Meghan Markle and Prince Harry marry in May 2018. North Korea continues to display its missile launching abilities. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Tuesday 15 August 2017
SkyBet Football League
Football League Championship (Tier 2)
Barnsley2 - 1Nottingham Forest
Birmingham City0 - 0Bolton Wanderers
Brentford2 - 2Bristol City
Cardiff City2 - 0Sheffield United
Derby County1 - 0Preston North End
Hull City2 - 3Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United0 - 0Fulham
Middlesbrough2 - 0Burton Albion
Millwall3 - 4Ipswich Town
Reading2 - 1Aston Villa
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
AFC Fylde1 - 4Maidenhead United
Bromley6 - 1Leyton Orient
Dagenham and Redbridge3 - 3Ebbsfleet United
FC Halifax Town1 - 2Dover Athletic
Guiseley0 - 0Tranmere Rovers
Hartlepool United1 - 1Chester FC
Maidstone United1 - 1Aldershot Town
Solihull Moors3 - 3Barrow
Sutton United2 - 1Macclesfield Town
Torquay United2 - 4Boreham Wood
Woking2 - 1Eastleigh
Wrexham1 - 0Gateshead
Vanarama National North
Alfreton Town1 - 0North Ferriby United
Brackley Town1 - 0Nuneaton Town
Gainsborough Trinity2 - 4Blyth Spartans
Harrogate Town4 - 1Chorley
Kidderminster Harriers2 - 0Leamington
Salford City2 - 1Stockport County
Southport3 - 3FC United of Manchester
Spennymoor Town3 - 0Bradford Park Avenue
Tamworth2 - 1Boston United
York City0 - 0Darlington 1883
Vanarama National South
Bognor Regis Town6 - 2Whitehawk
Chippenham Town0 - 1Poole Town
Dartford2 - 0Concord Rangers
East Thurrock United5 - 3Braintree Town
Eastbourne Borough0 - 0Welling United
Hemel Hempstead Town1 - 0Hampton and Richmond Borough
Oxford City2 - 0Hungerford Town
Truro City1 - 2Bath City
Weston-Super-Mare2 - 1Gloucester City
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Brightlingsea Regent0 - 1Leiston
Dorking Wanderers4 - 1Metropolitan Police
Folkestone Invicta2 - 1Merstham
Harlow Town2 - 3Dulwich Hamlet
Hendon3 - 0Enfield Town
Lowestoft Town1 - 2Billericay Town
Margate0 - 0Tonbridge Angels
Needham Market2 - 1Thurrock
Staines Town6 - 0Tooting and Mitcham United
Wingate and Finchley1 - 3Harrow Borough
Ryman League North
Bowers and Pitsea3 - 0Witham Town
Canvey Island2 - 3Tilbury
Cheshunt1 - 3Ware
Hertford Town0 - 6Bury Town
Mildenhall Town0 - 1Dereham Town
Potters Bar Town2 - 1Brentwood Town
Soham Town Rangers4 - 1Norwich United
Waltham Abbey0 - 1Aveley
Ryman League South
Corinthian Casuals1 - 0Greenwich Borough
East Grinstead Town1 - 1Molesey
Faversham Town1 - 2Ramsgate
Horsham3 - 0Shoreham
Phoenix Sports0 - 0Cray Wanderers
Sittingbourne3 - 0Herne Bay
South Park5 - 0Ashford United
Walton Casuals4 - 0Chipstead
Whyteleafe3 - 0VCD Athletic
Southern Football League
Southern League Premier Division
Bishops Stortford2 - 3Kings Lynn Town
Chesham United1 - 3Banbury United
Dunstable Town1 - 4Kings Langley
Gosport Borough1 - 5Slough Town
Hereford1 - 0Tiverton Town
Kettering Town1 - 0Redditch United
St Ives Town1 - 2Biggleswade Town
Stratford Town2 - 2Merthyr Town
Division One East
Ashford Town (Middlesex)3 - 2Arlesey Town
Aylesbury1 - 2Cambridge City
Barton Rovers0 - 1Uxbridge
Bedford Town3 - 1Aylesbury United
Fleet Town1 - 1Chalfont St Peter
Hanwell Town0 - 1Egham Town
Kempston Rovers1 - 0AFC Dunstable
Marlow3 - 1Hayes and Yeading United
Northwood1 - 1Moneyfields
Thame United0 - 3AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Division One West
Barnstaple Town0 - 3Larkhall Athletic
Bishops Cleeve1 - 3AFC Totton
Bristol Manor Farm3 - 3Shortwood United
Didcot Town4 - 2Wimborne Town
Salisbury2 - 2Paulton Rovers
Swindon Supermarine1 - 1North Leigh
Taunton Town2 - 1Mangotsfield United
Winchester City0 - 1Kidlington
Yate Town0 - 1Bideford
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Ashton United1 - 1Farsley
Coalville Town0 - 1Stourbridge
Halesowen Town1 - 0Barwell
Lancaster City2 - 2Warrington Town
Marine2 - 0Workington
Matlock Town3 - 2Hednesford Town
Nantwich Town1 - 1Altrincham
Rushall Olympic0 - 2Grantham Town
Stafford Rangers4 - 1Sutton Coldfield Town
Whitby Town4 - 1Stalybridge Celtic
Witton Albion1 - 0Buxton
First Division North
Bamber Bridge6 - 1Goole AFC
Colwyn Bay2 - 2Ramsbottom United
Droylsden3 - 1Radcliffe Borough
Glossop North End2 - 0Clitheroe
Hyde2 - 1Prescot Cables
Mossley1 - 1Colne
Ossett Town1 - 2Scarborough Athletic
Skelmersdale United1 - 1Trafford
South Shields5 - 0Brighouse Town
Tadcaster Albion7 - 1Ossett Albion
Evo-Stik First Division South
Bedworth United0 - 0Newcastle Town
Frickley Athletic1 - 2Cleethorpes Town
Gresley AFC1 - 1Alvechurch
Leek Town0 - 0Belper Town
Sheffield2 - 2Loughborough Dynamo
Spalding United2 - 1Corby Town
Stamford1 - 0Carlton Town
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Abbey Rangers0 - 4Bedfont Sports
Camberley Town2 - 0CB Hounslow United
Epsom and Ewell2 - 7Chertsey Town
Farnham Town0 - 2Walton and Hersham
Godalming Town1 - 1Balham
Hanworth Villa3 - 0North Greenford United
Horley Town0 - 4Westfield (Surrey)
Knaphill0 - 2Sutton Common Rovers
Spelthorne Sports3 - 1AFC Hayes
Division One
Ash United1 - 4Eversley and California
Bedfont and Feltham1 - 5Cobham
Chessington and Hook United1 - 2AC London
Frimley Green1 - 4Sheerwater
Raynes Park Vale2 - 1Farleigh Rovers
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Arnold Town3 - 1Graham Street Prims
Birstall United4 - 0Selston
Dunkirk4 - 1West Bridgford
Gedling Miners Welfare2 - 0Clifton All Whites
Holwell Sports2 - 3Anstey Nomads
Teversal3 - 0Blaby and Whetstone Athletic
Eastern Counties League
FC Clacton2 - 2Ipswich Wanderers
Gorleston0 - 2Stowmarket Town
Hadleigh United3 - 1Wivenhoe Town
Haverhill Borough1 - 2Ely City
Saffron Walden Town2 - 2Histon
Stanway Rovers1 - 3Felixstowe and Walton United
Thetford Town1 - 0Newmarket Town
Essex Senior League
Basildon United1 - 0Hullbridge Sports
Burnham Ramblers3 - 2Ilford
Sawbridgeworth Town1 - 2Stansted
Hellenic League
Abingdon United1 - 1Brackley Town Dev
Ascot United2 - 0Burnham
Brimscombe and Thrupp1 - 0Wantage Town
Lydney Town1 - 1Royal Wootton Bassett
Thatcham Town3 - 0Woodley United
Tuffley Rovers0 - 4Highworth Town
Eastern Counties League
Thurlow Nunn Division One
AFC Sudbury Reserves1 - 2Halstead Town
Braintree Town Reserves7 - 1Little Oakley
Leiston Reserves2 - 6Woodbridge Town
Swaffham Town5 - 0Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Team Bury0 - 4Framlingham Town
Midland Football League
Premier Division
Boldmere St Michaels1 - 1Quorn
Haughmond1 - 2Westfields
Heanor Town4 - 1Rocester
Highgate United1 - 1Sporting Khalsa
Loughborough University2 - 7Coventry United
Rugby Town1 - 1Long Eaton United
Stourport Swifts1 - 1Lye Town
Worcester City5 - 0AFC Wulfrunians
Division One
Bolehall Swifts1 - 1Cadbury Athletic
Brocton2 - 1Uttoxeter Town
Hinckley AFC1 - 4Walsall Wood
Stafford Town2 - 4Chelmsley Town
Division Two
Fairfield Villa1 - 5Redditch Borough
Feckenham1 - 0Moors Academy
Montpellier6 - 0Bloxwich Town
NFK Burbage2 - 1Knowle
North West Counties League
Premier Division
1874 Northwich3 - 3Barnton
Barnoldswick Town5 - 2Burscough
Bootle3 - 3West Didsbury & Chorlton
Charnock Richard4 - 1Padiham
Northwich Victoria3 - 2City of Liverpool
Runcorn Linnets1 - 1Irlam
Division One
AFC Blackpool1 - 3Silsden
Cammell Laird3 - 2FC Oswestry Town
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Clipstone1 - 5Liversedge
Garforth Town2 - 0Penistone Church
Pontefract Collieries1 - 0Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welfare3 - 2Bottesford Town
Thackley0 - 0AFC Mansfield
Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie4 - 1Dronfield Town
Hallam0 - 1Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town3 - 2Retford United
Swallownest Miners Welfare0 - 4Campion
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Marske United2 - 1Sunderland Ryhope CA
Ryhope Colliery Welfare3 - 2Stockton Town
Seaham Red Star1 - 0Newton Aycliffe
Washington0 - 2Dunston UTS
West Auckland Town2 - 2Newcastle Benfield
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Alnwick Town3 - 0Bedlington Terriers
Whickham1 - 0Darlington RA
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Cullompton Rangers0 - 6Plymouth Parkway
Newquay5 - 1Helston Athletic
Stoke Gabriel1 - 4Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Torpoint Athletic0 - 2St Austell
Division One East
Bovey Tracey1 - 0Galmpton and Roselands
Crediton United3 - 1Honiton Town
Liverton United2 - 2Brixham AFC
Newton Abbot Spurs2 - 0Alphington
St Martins (Devon)0 - 3Teignmouth
Torridgeside5 - 0Ilfracombe Town
Division One West
Dobwalls1 - 2Millbrook
Southern Counties East
Premier Division
AFC Croydon Athletic0 - 2Crowborough Athletic
Corinthian1 - 0Bearsted
Deal Town0 - 0Sheppey United
Division One
Erith and Belvedere3 - 1Phoenix Sports Reserves
Punjab United5 - 1Gravesham Borough
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Biggleswade Town3 - 1Leighton Town
Colney Heath1 - 4London Colney
Harpenden Town1 - 1Hoddesdon Town
Holmer Green0 - 3Berkhamsted
Oxhey Jets4 - 1London Tigers
St Margaretsbury0 - 4Welwyn Garden City
Stotfold2 - 0Biggleswade United
Sun Sports2 - 4Crawley Green
Wembley2 - 2Hadley
Division One
Rayners Lane1 - 3Hillingdon Borough
Risborough Rangers3 - 1Buckingham Athletic
Wodson Park1 - 1FC Broxbourne Borough
Division Two
Aston Clinton1 - 2Totternhoe
Mursley United3 - 2Old Bradwell United
Tring Corinthians2 - 3Loughton Manor
Southern Combination League
Premier League
AFC Uckfield0 - 2Haywards Heath Town
Chichester City5 - 2Arundel
Crawley Down Gatwick2 - 2Lancing
Eastbourne Town0 - 2Saltdean United
Hassocks2 - 3Newhaven
Horsham YMCA3 - 1East Preston
Loxwood1 - 0Three Bridges
Peacehaven and Telscombe0 - 1Eastbourne United Association
Worthing United0 - 7Broadbridge Heath
United Counties League
Premier Division
Cogenhoe United4 - 0Northampton ON Chenecks
Desborough Town0 - 5Leicester Nirvana
Kirby Muxloe2 - 0Oadby Town
St Andrews1 - 1Daventry Town
Wellingborough Town3 - 0Northampton Sileby Rangers
Wisbech Town9 - 1Sleaford Town
Yaxley1 - 3Deeping Rangers
Wessex League
Amesbury Town0 - 2Shaftesbury (Dorset)
Baffins Milton Rovers2 - 0Alresford Town
Bashley0 - 1Brockenhurst
Bemerton Heath Harlequins0 - 3Hamworthy United
Bournemouth0 - 4Blackfield & Langley
Fareham Town4 - 2Cowes Sports
Petersfield Town0 - 7Hamble Club
Portland United2 - 2Lymington Town
Sholing0 - 0Horndean
Division One
Andover New Street0 - 1Downton
Laverstock and Ford4 - 2Alton Town
Ringwood Town2 - 3New Milton Town
Totton and Eling2 - 2Hythe and Dibden
Weymouth Reserves2 - 1Verwood Town
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Cradley Town3 - 2Dudley Town
Dudley Sports1 - 1Wellington Amateurs
Tividale4 - 0Pegasus Juniors
Western League
Bitton1 - 3Chipping Sodbury Town
Buckland Athletic1 - 0Shepton Mallet
Cribbs3 - 0Cadbury Heath
Hallen1 - 1Brislington
Longwell Green Sports0 - 5Bradford Town
Street3 - 0Bridgwater Town
Wells City2 - 1Wellington (Somerset)
Division One
Almondsbury UWE1 - 4Bristol Telephones
Calne Town2 - 2Oldland Abbotonians
Cheddar2 - 2Welton Rovers
Corsham Town0 - 0Westbury United
Devizes Town2 - 0Warminster Town
Malmesbury Victoria3 - 0Chippenham Park
Portishead Town2 - 4Keynsham Town
Radstock Town1 - 0Sherborne Town
Wincanton Town1 - 2Bishop Sutton
Hellenic League
Division One East
Chinnor1 - 1Thame Rangers
FA Cup
Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Leverstock Green5 - 3Edgware Town
Radford2 - 2Boston Town
Waltham Forest1 - 2FC Romania
Erith Town5 - 0Rochester United
Anglian Combination
Premier Division
Long Stratton0 - 2Norwich CEYMS
Mattishall0 - 3Bradenham Wanderers
Reepham Town2 - 2Hellesden
Stalham Town2 - 2Wroxham Reserves
Waveney0 - 0Caister
Cambridgeshire County League
Cherry Hinton1 - 1Cambridge City Reserves
Comberton United2 - 2Great Shelford
Foxton2 - 1Sawston United
Fulbourn Institute3 - 2Cambridge University Press
Hemingsford United1 - 3Brampton
Linton Granta0 - 3West Wratting
Central Midlands League
Division One North
Appleby Frodingham1 - 0Thorne Colliery
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Ashton Town3 - 2Denton Town
Eagle Sports4 - 1Altrincham Reserves
Whaley Bridge2 - 0Poynton
Wythenshawe Town0 - 5Linotype and Cheadle Heath Nomads
Dorset Premier League
Hamworthy Recreation2 - 1Blandford United
Hamworthy United Reserves1 - 1Holt United
Milborne Port0 - 3Gillingham Town
Parley Sports1 - 2Merley Cobham Sports
Manchester Football League
Premier Division
Heyside2 - 2East Manchester
Hindsford4 - 3AFC Monton
Prestwich Heys Reserves1 - 0Bolton County
Rochdale Sacred Heart2 - 2Royton Town
Springhead1 - 1Dukinfield Town
Stockport Georgians0 - 2Wythenshawe Amateurs
Nottinghamshire Senior League
Premier Division
Awsworth Villa0 - 5Sandiacre Town
Calverton Miners Welfare1 - 2Southwell City
Magdala Amateurs2 - 2Ruddington Village
Peterborough and District League
Ketton3 - 0Langtoft United
Moulton Harrox2 - 2Leverington Sports
Peterborough Sports Reserves2 - 3Warboys Town
Sawtry1 - 3Netherton United
Somerset County League
Clevedon United2 - 2Wrington Redhill
Fry Club1 - 3Shirehampton
Nailsea and Tickenham2 - 2Stockwood Wanderers
Nailsea United1 - 0Stockwood Green
Odd Down Reserves2 - 7Chilcompton Sports
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves0 - 0Stokesley Sports Club
West Lancashire League
Premier Division
Blackpool Wren Rovers5 - 1Fulwood Amateurs
Burscough Richmond0 - 3Garstang
Coppull United1 - 4Tempest United
Euxton Villa1 - 1Hesketh Bank
Haslingden St Marys1 - 5Turton
Southport Hesketh2 - 6Thornton Cleveleys
Wiltshire Football League
Cricklade Town3 - 1Malmesbury Victoria Development
Kintbury Rangers3 - 0Marlborough Town
Melksham Town Reserves2 - 1Bremhill View
Pewsey Vale Development4 - 4Ludgershall Sports
Purton3 - 2Wroughton
Trowbridge Town0 - 0Devizes Town Reserves
Westbury United Reserves1 - 0Shrewton United