The Results Archive
Including 969,433 match results over 137 seasons
Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Saturday 19 August 2017
Barclays Premier League
Barclays Premier League
AFC Bournemouth0 - 2Watford
Burnley0 - 1West Bromwich Albion
Leicester City2 - 0Brighton & Hove Albion
Liverpool1 - 0Crystal Palace
Southampton3 - 2West Ham United
Stoke City1 - 0Arsenal
SkyBet Football League
SkyBet Championship
Sheffield United1 - 0Barnsley
Aston Villa4 - 2Norwich City
Bolton Wanderers1 - 2Derby County
Bristol City0 - 0Millwall
Fulham0 - 1Sheffield Wednesday
Ipswich Town2 - 0Brentford
Nottingham Forest2 - 1Middlesbrough
Preston North End1 - 0Reading
Queens Park Rangers2 - 1Hull City
Wolverhampton Wanderers1 - 2Cardiff City
Sunderland0 - 2Leeds United
SkyBet League One
Bradford City0 - 1Blackburn Rovers
Bury2 - 3Bristol Rovers
Charlton Athletic4 - 1Northampton Town
Doncaster Rovers3 - 3Blackpool
Fleetwood Town2 - 0AFC Wimbledon
Milton Keynes Dons1 - 0Gillingham
Oldham Athletic0 - 2Wigan Athletic
Peterborough United2 - 1Rotherham United
Portsmouth1 - 1Walsall
Scunthorpe United1 - 0Oxford United
Shrewsbury Town3 - 2Rochdale
Southend United1 - 1Plymouth Argyle
SkyBet League Two
Accrington Stanley2 - 1Mansfield Town
Carlisle United3 - 0Cheltenham Town
Chesterfield2 - 0Port Vale
Coventry City0 - 1Newport County AFC
Crawley Town0 - 1Cambridge United
Crewe Alexandra1 - 0Barnet
Exeter City1 - 0Lincoln City
Forest Green Rovers4 - 3Yeovil Town
Luton Town3 - 0Colchester United
Morecambe0 - 1Swindon Town
Stevenage3 - 1Grimsby Town
Wycombe Wanderers2 - 4Notts County
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
AFC Fylde2 - 2Dagenham and Redbridge
Boreham Wood2 - 1Aldershot Town
Bromley2 - 0Hartlepool United
Chester FC2 - 3Sutton United
Dover Athletic1 - 1Barrow
Eastleigh2 - 0Tranmere Rovers
Gateshead3 - 0Macclesfield Town
Guiseley3 - 2Torquay United
Maidenhead United1 - 1Ebbsfleet United
Maidstone United2 - 1Wrexham
Solihull Moors0 - 1FC Halifax Town
Woking0 - 2Leyton Orient
Vanarama National North
Alfreton Town0 - 1Southport
Blyth Spartans0 - 1North Ferriby United
Boston United2 - 0Chorley
Brackley Town2 - 0Spennymoor Town
Bradford Park Avenue3 - 0FC United of Manchester
Darlington 18830 - 1AFC Telford United
Gainsborough Trinity4 - 5Harrogate Town
Leamington2 - 3Stockport County
Salford City3 - 0Kidderminster Harriers
Tamworth4 - 1Curzon Ashton
York City4 - 3Nuneaton Town
Vanarama National South
Bognor Regis Town1 - 1Weston-Super-Mare
Braintree Town2 - 1Hampton and Richmond Borough
Chippenham Town2 - 2East Thurrock United
Concord Rangers1 - 0Whitehawk
Dartford7 - 1Oxford City
Gloucester City1 - 0Hemel Hempstead Town
Havant & Waterlooville1 - 2Bath City
Poole Town0 - 1St Albans City
Truro City0 - 1Eastbourne Borough
Wealdstone0 - 2Chelmsford City
Welling United3 - 2Hungerford Town
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Burgess Hill Town1 - 1Folkestone Invicta
Dulwich Hamlet1 - 3Billericay Town
Enfield Town4 - 4Metropolitan Police
Hendon1 - 0Harlow Town
Leatherhead0 - 2Harrow Borough
Lowestoft Town1 - 0Worthing
Margate2 - 2Leiston
Merstham2 - 2Tooting and Mitcham United
Needham Market0 - 1Wingate and Finchley
Staines Town5 - 0Kingstonian
Thurrock2 - 1Dorking Wanderers
Tonbridge Angels0 - 0Brightlingsea Regent
Southern Football League
Southern League Premier Division
Bishops Stortford2 - 3Weymouth
Chesham United1 - 1Tiverton Town
Dorchester Town0 - 2Kings Lynn Town
Dunstable Town0 - 6Merthyr Town
Farnborough1 - 3Redditch United
Frome Town2 - 3Biggleswade Town
Gosport Borough2 - 3Royston Town
Hereford0 - 1Slough Town
Hitchin Town0 - 3Banbury United
Kettering Town3 - 0Basingstoke Town
St Ives Town1 - 1Kings Langley
Stratford Town1 - 1St Neots Town
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Ashton United2 - 1Grantham Town
Coalville Town0 - 3Warrington Town
Halesowen Town1 - 2Farsley
Lancaster City1 - 1Mickleover Sports
Marine0 - 1Barwell
Matlock Town1 - 0Altrincham
Nantwich Town2 - 0Workington
Rushall Olympic1 - 0Stalybridge Celtic
Shaw Lane Aquaforce3 - 1Hednesford Town
Stafford Rangers1 - 4Buxton
Whitby Town1 - 3Stourbridge
Witton Albion1 - 0Sutton Coldfield Town
Combined Counties League
Bedfont Sports2 - 1AFC Hayes
Division One
Ash United0 - 5Cobham
Bagshot3 - 5Farleigh Rovers
Bedfont and Feltham1 - 5Eversley and California
Cove0 - 2Kensington Borough
Frimley Green3 - 2Fleet Spurs
Sheerwater2 - 1FC Deportivo Galicia
Staines Lammas2 - 3Worcester Park
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Anstey Nomads0 - 0Barrow Town
Borrowash Victoria3 - 0Gedling Miners Welfare
Holwell Sports3 - 1Graham Street Prims
Radcliffe Olympic0 - 7Clifton All Whites
Radford1 - 1Stapenhill
Eastern Counties League
Coggeshall Town6 - 0Ipswich Wanderers
Ely City0 - 0Walsham-le-Willows
FC Clacton0 - 2Thetford Town
Fakenham Town1 - 2Wivenhoe Town
Felixstowe and Walton United2 - 1Godmanchester Rovers
Histon2 - 2Kirkley and Pakefield
Wroxham2 - 2Stanway Rovers
Hellenic League
Abingdon United3 - 0Woodley United
Burnham0 - 8Brackley Town Dev
Lydney Town3 - 0Oxford City Nomads
Royal Wootton Bassett1 - 1Windsor
Eastern Counties League
Thurlow Nunn Division One
Halstead Town2 - 0Whitton United
Kings Lynn Town Reserves4 - 0Holland
Leiston Reserves3 - 0Wisbech St Mary
Little Oakley10 - 1Team Bury
March Town United1 - 1Debenham LC
Norwich United Reserves2 - 3Needham Market Reserves
Woodbridge Town4 - 0Downham Town
Midland Football League
Premier Division
Rocester1 - 2Coventry Sphinx
Shawbury United1 - 3Lye Town
South Normanton Athletic0 - 1Heanor Town
Division One
Chelmsley Town1 - 0Littleton
Heath Hayes4 - 0Coventry Alvis
Ilkeston Town2 - 0Coventry Copsewood
Lichfield City1 - 3Bolehall Swifts
Pershore Town3 - 0Uttoxeter Town
Racing Club Warwick1 - 0Paget Rangers
Studley3 - 2Stafford Town
Division Two
Barnt Green Spartak0 - 1Northfield Town
Coton Green1 - 1Droitwich Spa
Fairfield Villa0 - 4Smithswood Firs
Knowle4 - 2Bloxwich Town
NFK Burbage3 - 4Feckenham
Redditch Borough2 - 2Moors Academy
North West Counties League
Premier Division
AFC Darwen2 - 0AFC Liverpool
Bootle5 - 0Barnton
Charnock Richard5 - 2Squires Gate
Northwich Victoria0 - 4Winsford United
Division One
AFC Blackpool1 - 2Bacup Borough
Alsager Town1 - 1Sandbach United
Carlisle City0 - 1Silsden
Cheadle Town0 - 0Daisy Hill
Holker Old Boys2 - 3Abbey Hutton United
New Mills3 - 1Eccleshall
Prestwich Heys5 - 2FC Oswestry Town
Whitchurch Alport3 - 0Stockport Town
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Garforth Town1 - 1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Maltby Main2 - 3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Thackley4 - 0Barton Town
Worksop Town3 - 2Athersley Recreation
Division One
Armthorpe Welfare0 - 5Yorkshire Amateur
Campion0 - 2Knaresborough Town
East Yorkshire Carnegie3 - 2FC Bolsover
Ollerton Town3 - 0Brigg Town
Retford United0 - 0Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Selby Town3 - 1Eccleshill United
Shirebrook Town2 - 0Glasshoughton Welfare
Swallownest Miners Welfare1 - 4Rossington Main
Winterton Rangers2 - 1Dronfield Town
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Billingham Synthonia0 - 3Ryhope Colliery Welfare
North Shields5 - 0Bishop Auckland
Stockton Town1 - 3West Auckland Town
Team Northumbria2 - 3Seaham Red Star
Washington2 - 2Jarrow Roofing BCA
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Alnwick Town1 - 1Tow Law Town
Billingham Town3 - 1Durham City
Brandon United0 - 1Thornaby
Chester-le-Street Town0 - 2Crook Town
Darlington RA2 - 4Jarrow
Easington Colliery6 - 2Esh Winning
Ryton and Crawcrook Albion0 - 1Bedlington Terriers
West Allotment Celtic2 - 2Hebburn Town
Willington0 - 2Whickham
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Cullompton Rangers3 - 5Bodmin Town
Exmouth Town3 - 0St Austell
Falmouth Town2 - 1Ivybridge Town
Launceston4 - 1Stoke Gabriel
Plymouth Argyle Reserves7 - 0Helston Athletic
Saltash United2 - 4Plymouth Parkway
Sticker2 - 1Newquay
Torpoint Athletic5 - 0Camelford
Witheridge1 - 2Callington Town
Division One East
Brixham AFC3 - 3Budleigh Salterton
Ilfracombe Town0 - 2Crediton United
Liverton United1 - 0Honiton Town
Sidmouth Town1 - 2Bovey Tracey
St Martins (Devon)1 - 2Appledore
Torridgeside3 - 0Axminster Town
University of Exeter0 - 2Alphington
Division One West
Dobwalls1 - 8Wadebridge Town
Illogan RBL4 - 0Penzance
Millbrook4 - 1Mousehole
Plymouth Marjons1 - 2Ludgvan
Porthleven0 - 1Liskeard Athletic
St Blazey2 - 3Holsworthy
St Dennis1 - 1Elburton Villa
Southern Counties East
Division One
Bridon Ropes0 - 1K Sports
Crockenhill3 - 1Lewisham Borough
FC Elmstead1 - 3Snodland Town
Fisher1 - 2Punjab United
Phoenix Sports Reserves2 - 1Lydd Town
Sporting Club Thamesmead1 - 4Kent Football United
Stansfeld O and B Club2 - 2Gravesham Borough
Sutton Athletic2 - 3Meridian VP
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Biggleswade Town0 - 0Hoddesdon Town
Biggleswade United0 - 1London Colney
Harpenden Town3 - 2Edgware Town
Stotfold1 - 2Oxhey Jets
Tring Athletic1 - 1Sun Sports
Division One
Ampthill Town3 - 7Winslow United
Bedford3 - 1Hillingdon Borough
Brimsdown2 - 0Codicote
Broadfields United0 - 1Hatfield Town
Buckingham Athletic1 - 1London Lions
Langford1 - 3Enfield Borough
Rayners Lane1 - 2Wodson Park
Risborough Rangers1 - 0FC Broxbourne Borough
St Neots Town Saints1 - 4Harefield United
Division Two
AFC Southgate2 - 1Old Bradwell United
Grendon Rangers1 - 2Amersham Town
Mursley United1 - 4Unite MK
The 61 FC (Luton)2 - 4MK Gallacticos
Totternhoe3 - 1Clean Slate
Southern Combination League
Division One
Mile Oak1 - 3Langney Wanderers
Ringmer1 - 3Wick
Seaford Town3 - 2Billingshurst
Selsey2 - 0Hailsham Town
Southwick0 - 4Midhurst and Easebourne
St Francis Rangers1 - 1Bexhill United
Storrington1 - 4Lingfield
Division Two
Alfold4 - 1Ferring
Cowfold3 - 1Westfield (Sussex)
Jarvis Brook2 - 1Clymping
Lancing United0 - 6Bosham
Roffey6 - 1Rottingdean Village
Upper Beeding0 - 2Rustington
Worthing Town1 - 5Sidlesham
United Counties League
Premier Division
Leicester Nirvana2 - 1Wellingborough Whitworth
Northampton Sileby Rangers1 - 3Peterborough Northern Star
Sleaford Town1 - 4Daventry Town
St Andrews0 - 2Rothwell Corinthians
Division One
Blackstones4 - 3Thrapston Town
Bourne Town4 - 1Burton Park Wanderers
Buckingham Town2 - 1Pinchbeck United
Long Buckby AFC0 - 5Melton Town
Lutterworth Town2 - 1Irchester United
Oakham United2 - 1Huntingdon Town
Olney Town2 - 3Lutterworth Athletic
Raunds Town4 - 1Harrowby United
Rushden & Higham United3 - 1Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Wessex League
Premier Division
Bashley0 - 5Baffins Milton Rovers
Blackfield & Langley10 - 0Petersfield Town
Bournemouth1 - 2Newport IOW
Cowes Sports0 - 1Lymington Town
Division One
AFC Stoneham0 - 0Hythe and Dibden
Andover New Street2 - 0Verwood Town
East Cowes Victoria Athletic2 - 2Alton Town
Ringwood Town5 - 1Whitchurch United
Romsey Town2 - 1Fawley
Tadley Calleva1 - 1New Milton Town
Totton and Eling3 - 2Downton
United Services Portsmouth3 - 0Christchurch
Weymouth Reserves0 - 2Folland Sports
West Midlands League
Premier Division
AFC Bridgnorth2 - 3Smethwick Rangers
Bilston Town Community0 - 3Dudley Town
Cradley Town1 - 1Bewdley Town
Dudley Sports0 - 4Malvern Town
Ellesmere Rangers0 - 3Wellington (Herefordshire)
Hereford Lads Club1 - 1Black Country Rangers
Wednesfield4 - 1Pegasus Juniors
Wellington Amateurs0 - 4Stone Old Alleynians
Wolverhampton Sporting Community5 - 1Shifnal Town
Western League
Bradford Town0 - 0Bitton
Shepton Mallet2 - 1Wellington (Somerset)
Division One
Almondsbury UWE4 - 1Devizes Town
Bishop Sutton3 - 1Keynsham Town
Bishops Lydeard1 - 0Westbury United
Cheddar1 - 0Roman Glass St George
Corsham Town1 - 0Ashton & Backwell United
Malmesbury Victoria1 - 0Chard Town
Radstock Town1 - 1Calne Town
Sherborne Town2 - 3Oldland Abbotonians
Warminster Town2 - 0Portishead Town
Welton Rovers1 - 2Bristol Telephones
Wincanton Town1 - 1Chippenham Park
Hellenic League
Division One East
Bicester Town6 - 2AFC Aldermaston
Henley Town0 - 4Sandhurst Town
Milton United0 - 5Wokingham and Embrook
Penn and Tylers Green3 - 0Holyport
Thame Rangers0 - 7Didcot Town Reserves
Virginia Water3 - 0Chinnor
Wallingford Town2 - 1Chalfont Wasps
Division One West
Clanfield (Oxon)3 - 0Tytherington Rocks
Headington Amateurs3 - 2Letcombe
North Leigh United1 - 2Cheltenham Saracens
Pewsey Vale3 - 2Kidlington Reserves
Shortwood United Reserves0 - 3Ardley United
Shrivenham1 - 1Easington Sports
Woodstock Town0 - 1Cirencester Town Dev
FA Cup
Preliminary Round
South Shields3 - 1Bridlington Town
Albion Sports2 - 1Newton Aycliffe
Sunderland Ryhope CA4 - 0Ashington
Guisborough Town1 - 5Shildon
Goole AFC1 - 2Newcastle Benfield
Barnoldswick Town2 - 1Dunston UTS
Tadcaster Albion0 - 1Colne
Harrogate Railway Athletic1 - 1Kendal Town
Scarborough Athletic1 - 1Marske United
Consett4 - 0Heaton Stannington
Penrith1 - 1Whitley Bay
Abbey Hey2 - 2Maine Road
Sheffield0 - 2Ossett Town
Penistone Church2 - 0Litherland REMYCA
Bamber Bridge3 - 2Brighouse Town
Frickley Athletic2 - 1Runcorn Town
Ramsbottom United2 - 3Liversedge
Pontefract Collieries1 - 2Skelmersdale United
Ashton Athletic4 - 2Runcorn Linnets
Parkgate2 - 4Handsworth Parramore
Trafford2 - 2Kidsgrove Athletic
1874 Northwich3 - 3West Didsbury & Chorlton
Glossop North End0 - 2Mossley
Hyde4 - 2Congleton Town
Ossett Albion3 - 4Droylsden
Colwyn Bay3 - 0Stocksbridge Park Steels
Radcliffe Borough1 - 1Burscough
Leek Town2 - 0Cammell Laird
Sporting Khalsa1 - 1Market Drayton Town
Alvechurch2 - 0Hanley Town
Walsall Wood0 - 1Tividale
Bedworth United0 - 2Haughmond
Rugby Town2 - 3Romulus
Bromsgrove Sporting3 - 4Coleshill Town
Wolverhampton Casuals2 - 2Boldmere St Michaels
Brocton2 - 0Gresley AFC
Newcastle Town1 - 1Evesham United
AFC Wulfrunians1 - 1Westfields
Birstall United0 - 3Cleethorpes Town
Shepshed Dynamo3 - 0Kimberley Miners Welfare
Kirby Muxloe0 - 2Dunkirk
Grimsby Borough4 - 1Leicester Road
Oadby Town1 - 3Loughborough Dynamo
Hinckley AFC4 - 1Aylestone Park
Staveley Miners Welfare0 - 1Basford United
Boston Town3 - 2Carlton Town
Lincoln United0 - 0Belper Town
Bottesford Town4 - 1Clipstone
Wisbech Town2 - 2Spalding United
Dereham Town3 - 0Corby Town
Barton Rovers1 - 2Deeping Rangers
Yaxley5 - 3Harborough Town
Holbeach United6 - 1Northampton ON Chenecks
Newport Pagnell Town3 - 3Kempston Rovers
Arlesey Town3 - 1Desborough Town
Soham Town Rangers3 - 2Cogenhoe United
Eynesbury Rovers1 - 1Peterborough Sports
Wellingborough Town0 - 4AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Bedford3 - 1Swaffham Town
Bury Town1 - 2Tilbury
Southend Manor2 - 3Gorleston
Bowers and Pitsea0 - 2Haringey Borough
Maldon and Tiptree5 - 1Waltham Abbey
AFC Hornchurch2 - 0Brentwood Town
Canvey Island0 - 2Witham Town
Clapton2 - 0Norwich United
Framlingham Town0 - 1Mildenhall Town
Haverhill Rovers1 - 1Heybridge Swifts
Newmarket Town1 - 2Ware
Tower Hamlets0 - 4Takeley
Brantham Athletic3 - 6Cheshunt
Stowmarket Town1 - 1Romford
AFC Sudbury4 - 0Aveley
Ilford1 - 1Haverhill Borough
Hertford Town4 - 1Hadleigh United
Great Yarmouth Town1 - 0Basildon United
Grays Athletic2 - 0Redbridge
Long Melford1 - 2FC Romania
Barking0 - 0Saffron Walden Town
Potters Bar Town4 - 1West Essex
Slimbridge1 - 2Cinderford Town
Flackwell Heath1 - 2Didcot Town
Chalfont St Peter2 - 2Beaconsfield SYCOB
Ashford Town (Middlesex)3 - 0Wembley
Colney Heath2 - 0Shortwood United
Kidlington1 - 0Wantage Town
Swindon Supermarine1 - 0Northwood
Hayes and Yeading United1 - 0Brimscombe and Thrupp
Leighton Town2 - 3Tuffley Rovers
Chipping Sodbury Town1 - 3Bishops Cleeve
Leverstock Green1 - 1Aylesbury United
Southall2 - 4Hadley
Aylesbury2 - 1Cirencester Town
Uxbridge0 - 4Thame United
Hanwell Town1 - 0Longlevens AFC
Highmoor Ibis1 - 3North Leigh
Cockfosters3 - 0Holmer Green
Pagham1 - 1Sittingbourne
Hollands and Blair1 - 4Crowborough Athletic
Whyteleafe1 - 1Erith Town
Carshalton Athletic1 - 1Walton and Hersham
Haywards Heath Town2 - 0South Park
Colliers Wood United1 - 1Shoreham
Sutton Common Rovers1 - 2Eastbourne Town
Corinthian Casuals1 - 1Hythe Town
Greenwich Borough4 - 1Three Bridges
Deal Town2 - 2Glebe
Walton Casuals3 - 1Molesey
Redhill1 - 3Ashford United
Ramsgate3 - 1Hanworth Villa
East Grinstead Town3 - 2VCD Athletic
Banstead Athletic6 - 3Loxwood
East Preston0 - 8Thamesmead Town
Chipstead2 - 0Horley Town
Tunbridge Wells3 - 1CB Hounslow United
Steyning Town0 - 5Phoenix Sports
Chertsey Town1 - 3Horsham
Lewes3 - 3Newhaven
Sheppey United0 - 2Hastings United
Croydon0 - 0Faversham Town
Bracknell Town0 - 4Winchester City
Fleet Town1 - 1AFC Totton
Andover Town3 - 3Wimborne Town
Godalming Town3 - 0Farnham Town
AFC Portchester3 - 1Amesbury Town
Hamworthy United4 - 1Ascot United
Binfield1 - 1Horndean
Brockenhurst1 - 5Hartley Wintney
Salisbury3 - 2Fareham Town
Badshot Lea0 - 3Moneyfields
Laverstock and Ford2 - 4Knaphill
Alresford Town0 - 2Thatcham Town
Portland United0 - 3Paulton Rovers
Barnstaple Town1 - 0Clevedon Town
Tavistock2 - 1Shaftesbury (Dorset)
Bideford6 - 0Wells City
Cadbury Heath1 - 0Yate Town
Bridgwater Town1 - 0Brislington
Hengrove Athletic1 - 4Bodmin Town
Willand Rovers2 - 1Bristol Manor Farm
Odd Down (Bath)1 - 0Mangotsfield United
Taunton Town3 - 0Larkhall Athletic
Bridport3 - 1Street
Anglian Combination
Premier Division
Blofield United3 - 3Waveney
Bradenham Wanderers3 - 2Beccles Town
Harleston Town3 - 1Wroxham Reserves
Hellesden4 - 0Caister
Reepham Town1 - 4Mulbarton Wanderers
St Andrews (Norfolk)2 - 0Long Stratton
Stalham Town3 - 9Norwich CEYMS
Bedfordshire County League
Caldecote1 - 0Renhold United
Cranfield United2 - 3Marston Shelton Rovers
Flitwick Town3 - 1AFC Oakley M and DH
Queens Park Crescents1 - 4AFC Kempston Town and Bedford College
Shefford Town and Campton8 - 0Kempston Rovers Development
Wilstead0 - 5Crawley Green Reserves
Wootton Blue Cross8 - 3Ickwell and Old Warden
Cambridgeshire County League
Cambridge University Press2 - 0Chatteris Town
Cherry Hinton0 - 0Comberton United
Eaton Socon1 - 2Foxton
Gamlingay United2 - 2Fulbourn Institute
Hemingsford United3 - 1Cambridge City Reserves
Lakenheath1 - 5Linton Granta
West Wratting2 - 1Great Shelford
Central Midlands League
Division One North
Clay Cross Town5 - 3Retford
Dinnington Town0 - 0Dronfield Town Reserves
Lincoln Moorlands Railway1 - 2Appleby Frodingham
Newark Town0 - 2Askern
Phoenix (South Yorkshire)0 - 10AFC Bentley
Thorne Colliery4 - 3Phoenix (South Yorkshire)
Tideswell United2 - 1Brodsworth Main Colliery
Welbeck0 - 5Collingham (Notts)
Division One South
Hilton Harriers3 - 2South Normanton Town
Holbrook St Michaels3 - 4Aslockton and Orston
Linby Colliery2 - 0Keyworth United
Mickleover RBL1 - 1Sherwood Colliery
Swanwick Pentrich Road3 - 1Blidworth Welfare
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Altrincham Reserves1 - 1Rylands
Congleton Vale Rovers1 - 4Billinge
Crewe2 - 0Wythenshawe Town
Malpas1 - 0Ashton Town
Poynton2 - 2Warrington Town Reserves
Rudheath Social2 - 1Eagle Sports
Whaley Bridge2 - 2Linotype and Cheadle Heath Nomads
Dorset Premier League
Balti Sports8 - 1Parley Sports
Holt United5 - 1Gillingham Town
Mere Town2 - 0Bridport Reserves
Merley Cobham Sports9 - 1Milborne Port
Shaftesbury Town Reserves3 - 5Dorchester Sports
Sturminster Newton United2 - 4Wareham Rangers
Swanage Town and Herston4 - 2Hamworthy United Reserves
Westland Sports1 - 0Hamworthy Recreation
Essex and Suffolk Border League
Alresford Colne Rangers3 - 0West Bergholt
Barnston4 - 3Weeley Athletic
Dedham Old Boys3 - 3Brantham Athletic Reserves
Hedinghams United1 - 1Hatfield Peverel
White Notley4 - 0Kelvedon Social
Wormingford Wanderers4 - 2Little Oakley Reserves
Gloucestershire County League
Broadwell Amateurs1 - 0Hardwicke
Gala Wilton2 - 3Henbury
Lebeq United6 - 0Rockleaze Rangers
Little Stoke0 - 2Frampton United
Patchway Town2 - 0Kingswood
Southmead CS Athletic1 - 3Ruarden Hill Rangers
Thornbury Town1 - 1AEK Boco
Wick (Bristol)5 - 1Stonehouse
Hampshire Premier League
Senior Division
Bush Hill2 - 2Hayling United
Fleetlands1 - 6Liphook United
Hedge End Rangers1 - 3Overton United
Liss Athletic1 - 4QK Southampton
Paulsgrove6 - 1Colden Common
Stockbridge1 - 2Locks Heath
Sway2 - 2Clanfield (Hampshire)
Winchester Castle1 - 2Infinity
Hertfordshire Senior County League
Premier Division
Bovingdon3 - 0AFC Oaklands
Broadfields1 - 1FC Lemsford
Buntingford Town0 - 1Sandridge Rovers
Chipperfield Corinthians0 - 3Ware Sports
Knebworth2 - 1Wormley Rovers
Letchworth Garden City Eagles4 - 0Evergreen
Standon and Puckeridge1 - 0Cuffley
Humber Premier League
Beverley Town0 - 1Hedon Rangers
Chalk Lane1 - 3Hessle Rangers
Crown1 - 3Pocklington Town
South Cave3 - 3East Riding Rangers
Walkington2 - 3Reckitts
Westella and Willerby (Reserves)1 - 1Hornsea Town
Kent County League
Borden Village4 - 2Staplehurst Monarchs United
Farnborough OB Guild2 - 2Otford United
Greenways1 - 0Bexley
Lewisham Athletic2 - 2New Romney
Lydd Town Reserves6 - 1Metrogas
Peckham Town2 - 0Fleetdown United
Stansfeld O and B Club8 - 1Faversham Strike Force Seniors
Leicestershire Senior League
Allexton and New Parks1 - 1Ingles
Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves4 - 1Ibstock United
Bardon Hill3 - 0Saffron Dynamo
Barlestone St Giles0 - 0Sileby Town
Cottesmore Amateurs6 - 0Kirby Muxloe Reserves
Ellistown1 - 4Coalville Town Reserves
Friar Lane and Epworth2 - 3FC Khalsa GAD
Liverpool County Premier League
Alder4 - 2Custys
South Sefton Borough2 - 1Aigburth Peoples Hall
Waterloo Grammar School Old Boys3 - 5Liverpool NALGO
Manchester Football League
Premier Division
AFC Monton0 - 2Royton Town
AVRO2 - 0Prestwich Heys Reserves
Bolton County2 - 3Rochdale Sacred Heart
Dukinfield Town1 - 2Wythenshawe Amateurs
Hindsford1 - 2Walshaw Sports
Old Altrinchamians2 - 2East Manchester
Springhead2 - 2Manchester Gregorians
Stockport Georgians1 - 4Heyside
Middlesex Football League
Premier Division
Brentham3 - 3Cricklewood Wanderers
Hillingdon (Middlesex)3 - 1Indian Gymkhana Club
Kensington Dragons0 - 2British Airways
Lampton Park1 - 0Pitshanger Dynamo
South Kilburn0 - 3Stonewall
Tottenham Hale Rangers0 - 0Sporting Hackney
Northern Football Alliance
Birtley Town1 - 2Newcastle University
FC United of Newcastle2 - 7Gateshead Rutherford
Killingworth Town4 - 0Gateshead A
North Shields Athletic0 - 7Ashington Colliers
Percy Main Amateurs1 - 2Wallington
Ponteland United1 - 3Shankhouse
Northbank Carlisle1 - 1AFC Newbiggin
Whitley Bay A3 - 2Seaton Delaval
Nottinghamshire Senior League
Basford United Community3 - 3Awsworth Villa
Bilborough Town2 - 1AFC Dunkirk
Bingham Town3 - 2Wollaton
FC Cavaliers6 - 1Attenborough
Gedling Southbank1 - 6Underwood Villa
Newark Flowserve1 - 0Magdala Amateurs
Southwell City4 - 1Sandiacre Town
Peterborough and District League
AFC Stanground1 - 6Holbeach United Reserves
Moulton Harrox6 - 0Ketton
Netherton United3 - 1Sutton Bridge United
Peterborough ICA Sports6 - 0Deeping Rangers Reserves
Peterborough Sports Reserves3 - 2Sawtry
Whittlesey Athletic1 - 1Leverington Sports
Sheffield and Hallamshire League
Denaby Main0 - 8Swinton Athletic
Denaby United1 - 8Oughtibridge WMSC
Millmoor Juniors1 - 3Houghton Main
South Kirkby Colliery3 - 2Frecheville Community
Somerset County League
Clevedon United2 - 1Shirehampton
Ilminster Town3 - 0Wrington Redhill
Middlezoy Rovers1 - 1Fry Club
Nailsea and Tickenham3 - 0Clutton
Nailsea United3 - 1Bridgwater Town Reserves
Stockwood Wanderers0 - 2Watchet Town
Wells City Reserves2 - 2Odd Down Reserves
Staffordshire County Senior League
Cheadle Town (Staffs)2 - 0Foley Meir
Eastwood Hanley0 - 1Alsager Town Reserves
Eccleshall AFC Reserves4 - 3Stone Dominoes
Redgate Clayton6 - 4Florence
Walsall Phoenix4 - 0AFC Hanley Town
Wolstanton United2 - 2Leek CSOB
Suffolk and Ipswich League
Senior Division
AFC Hoxne5 - 3Crane Sports
Bramford United2 - 1Benhall St Mary
Capel Plough2 - 2Grundisburgh
Coplestonians1 - 1Leiston St Margarets
Felixstowe Harpers United3 - 1Haughley United
Wenhaston United0 - 5Achilles
Westerfield United1 - 1East Bergholt United
Thames Valley Premier League
Berkshire County0 - 2Westwood United
Cookham Dean3 - 0Woodley United Reserves
Marlow United3 - 1Wright and United Sports
Mortimer1 - 4Highmoor Ibis Reserves
Newbury2 - 1Taplow United
Reading YMCA3 - 0Wokingham and Emmbrook Reserves
Wraysbury Village2 - 2Woodcote Stoke Row
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain1 - 0Wolviston
Boldon Community Association0 - 0Redcar Athletic
Coxhoe Athletic1 - 9Cleator Moor Celtic
Darlington Reserves3 - 0Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare
Gateshead Leam Rangers3 - 4Hebburn Town Reserves
Prudhoe Town2 - 3South Shields Reserves
Richmond Town0 - 3Sunderland West End
Stokesley Sports Club1 - 4Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Windscale1 - 1Hartlepool
West Cheshire Football League
Division One
Ashville0 - 0Chester Nomads
Heswall0 - 3Neston Nomads
Marshalls1 - 0Mossley Hill Athletic
Newton6 - 2Richmond Raith Rovers
Redgate Rovers1 - 6Rainhill Town
South Liverpool3 - 2Maghull
West Kirby0 - 3Vauxhall Motors
West Lancashire League
Premier Division
Burscough Richmond0 - 3Blackpool Wren Rovers
Coppull United4 - 1Hesketh Bank
Garstang4 - 0Turton
Vickerstown2 - 1Thornton Cleveleys
Whitehaven0 - 7Tempest United
West Yorkshire League
Beeston St Anthonys4 - 0Hartshead
Carlton Athletic8 - 2Sherburn White Rose
Headingley2 - 1Hall Green United
Huddersfield Amateur2 - 4Horbury Town
Knaresborough Town Reserves1 - 1Hunslet Club
Pool1 - 3Leeds City
Robin Hood Athletic2 - 0Ilkley Town
Shelley3 - 0Field
Wiltshire Football League
Bassett Bulldogs0 - 3Wroughton
Bremhill View2 - 2Pewsey Vale Development
Cricklade Town11 - 0Ludgershall Sports
Devizes Town Reserves0 - 2Corsham Town Reserves
Kintbury Rangers4 - 1Trowbridge Town
Marlborough Town2 - 6Shrewton United
Melksham Town Reserves8 - 2Malmesbury Victoria Development
Westbury United Reserves5 - 1Royal Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
North Riding Football League
Division One
Beechwood and Easterside Sports Club3 - 2Yarm and Eaglescliffe
Billingham Town Reserves2 - 3Thornaby Dubliners
Boro Rangers2 - 3Stockton West End
Fishburn Park2 - 0Staithes Athletic
Guisborough United3 - 3Grangetown BC
Redcar Newmarket2 - 2Redcar Town
St Marys 19473 - 2Nunthorpe Athletic