The Results Archive
Including 1,002,816 match results over 137 seasons
South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. In June 2017 London is struck by a series of terror attacks. North Korea continues to display its missile launching abilities. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Meghan Markle and Prince Harry marry in May 2018. Britain accuses Russia of poisoning incident in Salisbury. Catalonia votes for independence from Spain in a disputed referendum.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Wednesday 23 August 2017
Combined Counties League
Division One
South Park Reserves2 - 1Worcester Park
Midland Football League
Premier Division
Quorn1 - 2Highgate United
South Normanton Athletic1 - 4Shepshed Dynamo
Division One
Coventry Alvis0 - 2Chelmsley Town
Littleton0 - 1Coventry Copsewood
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Bottesford Town4 - 0Athersley Recreation
Maltby Main4 - 1Clipstone
Penistone Church3 - 4Staveley Miners Welfare
Division One
Campion4 - 1Ollerton Town
Dronfield Town0 - 3Glasshoughton Welfare
FC Bolsover2 - 0Winterton Rangers
Grimsby Borough6 - 1Brigg Town
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Billingham Synthonia0 - 6Shildon
Stockton Town3 - 4Consett
Washington0 - 2North Shields
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Crook Town2 - 2Alnwick Town
Hebburn Town3 - 0Esh Winning
Jarrow3 - 0West Allotment Celtic
Ryton and Crawcrook Albion2 - 1Chester-le-Street Town
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Falmouth Town3 - 1Bodmin Town
Division One East
Galmpton and Roselands1 - 0Liverton United
Division One West
Holsworthy2 - 2Liskeard Athletic
St Blazey3 - 2Illogan RBL
Wendron United3 - 2Mousehole
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Crawley Green1 - 1Edgware Town
United Counties League
Division One
Blackstones2 - 2Melton Town
Bugbrooke St Michaels0 - 2Lutterworth Town
Oakham United0 - 1Harrowby United
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Bilston Town Community3 - 3AFC Bridgnorth
Dudley Town1 - 1Wellington Amateurs
Malvern Town2 - 1Wellington (Herefordshire)
Smethwick Rangers0 - 1Dudley Sports
Stone Old Alleynians2 - 1Wolverhampton Casuals
Western League
Bridport2 - 3Wellington (Somerset)
Cadbury Heath5 - 2Hallen
Willand Rovers2 - 0Street
Division One
Sherborne Town1 - 3Bishops Lydeard
Warminster Town2 - 2Radstock Town
FA Cup
Preliminary Round Replay
Kidsgrove Athletic2 - 0Trafford
Evesham United2 - 3Newcastle Town
Westfields1 - 0AFC Wulfrunians
Romford3 - 1Stowmarket Town
Aylesbury United4 - 1Leverstock Green
Erith Town3 - 3Whyteleafe
Central Midlands League
Division One North
Collingham (Notts)18 - 0Renishaw Rangers
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Billinge1 - 3Ashton Town
Crewe4 - 1Congleton Vale Rovers
Denton Town1 - 3Wythenshawe Town
Whaley Bridge2 - 0Altrincham Reserves
Dorset Premier League
Dorchester Sports5 - 2Bridport Reserves
Shaftesbury Town Reserves1 - 4Blandford United
Swanage Town and Herston5 - 6Balti Sports
Essex and Suffolk Border League
Alresford Colne Rangers0 - 2Little Oakley Reserves
Brantham Athletic Reserves4 - 0Weeley Athletic
Hertfordshire Senior County League
Bovingdon6 - 0Evergreen
Ware Sports4 - 1Buntingford Town
Humber Premier League
Pocklington Town1 - 3Beverley Town
Reckitts7 - 1South Cave
Westella and Willerby (Reserves)2 - 3Crown
Manchester Football League
Premier Division
AVRO3 - 2Royton Town
East Manchester1 - 0Dukinfield Town
Middlesex Football League
Premier Division
Hillingdon (Middlesex)0 - 0Cricklewood Wanderers
Pitshanger Dynamo4 - 3Kensington Dragons
Northern Football Alliance
AFC Newbiggin3 - 2Shankhouse
Ashington Colliers2 - 4Seaton Delaval
Birtley Town2 - 1Ponteland United
Gateshead A1 - 4Percy Main Amateurs
Newcastle University2 - 1Killingworth Town
North Shields Athletic7 - 2FC United of Newcastle
Northbank Carlisle1 - 1Gateshead Rutherford
Whitley Bay A1 - 2Wallington
Nottinghamshire Senior League
Wollaton3 - 0Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves
Peterborough and District League
Deeping Rangers Reserves0 - 2Peterborough Sports Reserves
Netherton United6 - 2Thorney
Stamford Lions2 - 1Langtoft United
Somerset County League
Ilminster Town0 - 3Staplegrove
Middlezoy Rovers0 - 0Watchet Town
Staffordshire County Senior League
Ball Haye Green3 - 4Eastwood Hanley
Cheadle Town (Staffs)0 - 2Alsager Town Reserves
Florence5 - 0AFC Hanley Town
Foley Meir4 - 2Newcastle Town Reserves
Leek CSOB2 - 0Knypersley Victoria (2013)
Silverdale Athletic4 - 0Eccleshall AFC Reserves
Stone Dominoes3 - 1Ashbourne
Suffolk and Ipswich League
Senior Division
Achilles3 - 0East Bergholt United
Crane Sports2 - 2Capel Plough
Leiston St Margarets0 - 1Felixstowe Harpers United
Thames Valley Premier League
Cookham Dean5 - 2Wraysbury Village
Marlow United5 - 1Wokingham and Emmbrook Reserves
Mortimer2 - 2Westwood United
Newbury0 - 4Reading YMCA
Taplow United1 - 3Wright and United Sports
Woodcote Stoke Row3 - 0Highmoor Ibis Reserves
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain0 - 0Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool4 - 1Coxhoe Athletic
Prudhoe Town6 - 0Windscale
South Shields Reserves2 - 0Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare
Stokesley Sports Club0 - 2Richmond Town
Sunderland West End1 - 2Boldon Community Association
Wolviston3 - 1Darlington Reserves
West Cheshire Football League
Division One
Ashville1 - 0West Kirby
Maghull2 - 2Rainhill Town
Marshalls2 - 4Newton
Neston Nomads2 - 1Upton Athletic Association
South Liverpool7 - 2Redgate Rovers
Vauxhall Motors2 - 0Chester Nomads
West Lancashire League
Premier Division
Longridge Town4 - 0Haslingden St Marys
West Yorkshire League
Field2 - 3Leeds City
Hartshead2 - 2Huddersfield Amateur
Horbury Town1 - 3Carlton Athletic
Hunslet Club3 - 3Huddersfield Amateur
Ilkley Town1 - 1Knaresborough Town Reserves
Robin Hood Athletic0 - 2Beeston St Anthonys
Shelley2 - 1Hall Green United
Sherburn White Rose3 - 4Pool