The Results Archive
Including 961,830 match results over 137 seasons
York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history.
Select Season:
July 2017
Results from Wednesday 23 August 2017
Combined Counties League
Division One
South Park Reserves2 - 1Worcester Park
Midland Football League
Premier Division
Quorn1 - 2Highgate United
South Normanton Athletic1 - 4Shepshed Dynamo
Division One
Coventry Alvis0 - 2Chelmsley Town
Littleton0 - 1Coventry Copsewood
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Bottesford Town4 - 0Athersley Recreation
Maltby Main4 - 1Clipstone
Penistone Church3 - 4Staveley Miners Welfare
Division One
Campion4 - 1Ollerton Town
Dronfield Town0 - 3Glasshoughton Welfare
FC Bolsover2 - 0Winterton Rangers
Grimsby Borough6 - 1Brigg Town
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Billingham Synthonia0 - 6Shildon
Stockton Town3 - 4Consett
Washington0 - 2North Shields
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Crook Town2 - 2Alnwick Town
Hebburn Town3 - 0Esh Winning
Jarrow3 - 0West Allotment Celtic
Ryton and Crawcrook Albion2 - 1Chester-le-Street Town
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Falmouth Town3 - 1Bodmin Town
Division One East
Galmpton and Roselands1 - 0Liverton United
Division One West
Holsworthy2 - 2Liskeard Athletic
St Blazey3 - 2Illogan RBL
Wendron United3 - 2Mousehole
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Crawley Green1 - 1Edgware Town
United Counties League
Division One
Blackstones2 - 2Melton Town
Bugbrooke St Michaels0 - 2Lutterworth Town
Oakham United0 - 1Harrowby United
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Bilston Town Community3 - 3AFC Bridgnorth
Dudley Town1 - 1Wellington Amateurs
Malvern Town2 - 1Wellington (Herefordshire)
Smethwick Rangers0 - 1Dudley Sports
Stone Old Alleynians2 - 1Wolverhampton Casuals
Western League
Bridport2 - 3Wellington (Somerset)
Cadbury Heath5 - 2Hallen
Willand Rovers2 - 0Street
Division One
Sherborne Town1 - 3Bishops Lydeard
Warminster Town2 - 2Radstock Town
FA Cup
Preliminary Round Replay
Kidsgrove Athletic2 - 0Trafford
Evesham United2 - 3Newcastle Town
Westfields1 - 0AFC Wulfrunians
Romford3 - 1Stowmarket Town
Aylesbury United4 - 1Leverstock Green
Erith Town3 - 3Whyteleafe
Central Midlands League
Division One North
Collingham (Notts)18 - 0Renishaw Rangers
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Billinge1 - 3Ashton Town
Crewe4 - 1Congleton Vale Rovers
Denton Town1 - 3Wythenshawe Town
Whaley Bridge2 - 0Altrincham Reserves
Dorset Premier League
Dorchester Sports5 - 2Bridport Reserves
Shaftesbury Town Reserves1 - 4Blandford United
Swanage Town and Herston5 - 6Balti Sports
Essex and Suffolk Border League
Alresford Colne Rangers0 - 2Little Oakley Reserves
Brantham Athletic Reserves4 - 0Weeley Athletic
Hertfordshire Senior County League
Bovingdon6 - 0Evergreen
Ware Sports4 - 1Buntingford Town
Humber Premier League
Pocklington Town1 - 3Beverley Town
Reckitts7 - 1South Cave
Westella and Willerby (Reserves)2 - 3Crown
Manchester Football League
Premier Division
AVRO3 - 2Royton Town
East Manchester1 - 0Dukinfield Town
Middlesex Football League
Premier Division
Hillingdon (Middlesex)0 - 0Cricklewood Wanderers
Pitshanger Dynamo4 - 3Kensington Dragons
Northern Football Alliance
AFC Newbiggin3 - 2Shankhouse
Ashington Colliers2 - 4Seaton Delaval
Birtley Town2 - 1Ponteland United
Gateshead A1 - 4Percy Main Amateurs
Newcastle University2 - 1Killingworth Town
North Shields Athletic7 - 2FC United of Newcastle
Northbank Carlisle1 - 1Gateshead Rutherford
Whitley Bay A1 - 2Wallington
Nottinghamshire Senior League
Wollaton3 - 0Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves
Peterborough and District League
Deeping Rangers Reserves0 - 2Peterborough Sports Reserves
Netherton United6 - 2Thorney
Stamford Lions2 - 1Langtoft United
Somerset County League
Ilminster Town0 - 3Staplegrove
Middlezoy Rovers0 - 0Watchet Town
Staffordshire County Senior League
Ball Haye Green3 - 4Eastwood Hanley
Cheadle Town (Staffs)0 - 2Alsager Town Reserves
Florence5 - 0AFC Hanley Town
Foley Meir4 - 2Newcastle Town Reserves
Leek CSOB2 - 0Knypersley Victoria (2013)
Silverdale Athletic4 - 0Eccleshall AFC Reserves
Stone Dominoes3 - 1Ashbourne
Suffolk and Ipswich League
Senior Division
Achilles3 - 0East Bergholt United
Crane Sports2 - 2Capel Plough
Leiston St Margarets0 - 1Felixstowe Harpers United
Thames Valley Premier League
Cookham Dean5 - 2Wraysbury Village
Marlow United5 - 1Wokingham and Emmbrook Reserves
Mortimer2 - 2Westwood United
Newbury0 - 4Reading YMCA
Taplow United1 - 3Wright and United Sports
Woodcote Stoke Row3 - 0Highmoor Ibis Reserves
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain0 - 0Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool4 - 1Coxhoe Athletic
Prudhoe Town6 - 0Windscale
South Shields Reserves2 - 0Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare
Stokesley Sports Club0 - 2Richmond Town
Sunderland West End1 - 2Boldon Community Association
Wolviston3 - 1Darlington Reserves
West Cheshire Football League
Division One
Ashville1 - 0West Kirby
Maghull2 - 2Rainhill Town
Marshalls2 - 4Newton
Neston Nomads2 - 1Upton Athletic Association
South Liverpool7 - 2Redgate Rovers
Vauxhall Motors2 - 0Chester Nomads
West Lancashire League
Premier Division
Longridge Town4 - 0Haslingden St Marys
West Yorkshire League
Field2 - 3Leeds City
Hartshead2 - 2Huddersfield Amateur
Horbury Town1 - 3Carlton Athletic
Hunslet Club3 - 3Huddersfield Amateur
Ilkley Town1 - 1Knaresborough Town Reserves
Robin Hood Athletic0 - 2Beeston St Anthonys
Shelley2 - 1Hall Green United
Sherburn White Rose3 - 4Pool