The Results Archive
Including 941,997 match results over 137 seasons
Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Saturday 26 August 2017
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
Great Wakering Rovers1 - 0Enfield 1893
Hackney Wick2 - 3Basildon United
Hullbridge Sports2 - 1Stansted
Ilford3 - 1Sawbridgeworth Town
Redbridge3 - 2FC Romania
Southend Manor0 - 2Sporting Bengal United
Waltham Forest1 - 3Wadham Lodge
Woodford Town 20172 - 1Barkingside
Hellenic League
Ascot United1 - 3Wantage Town
Binfield2 - 2Highmoor Ibis
Brackley Town Dev0 - 1Highworth Town
Bracknell Town6 - 0Woodley United
Burnham2 - 2Abingdon United
Flackwell Heath2 - 0Oxford City Nomads
Longlevens AFC1 - 1Tuffley Rovers
Lydney Town1 - 2Brimscombe and Thrupp
Royal Wootton Bassett0 - 3Thatcham Town
Windsor 1 - 1Fairford Town
Barclays Premier League
Barclays Premier League
AFC Bournemouth1 - 2Manchester City
Crystal Palace0 - 2Swansea City
Huddersfield Town0 - 0Southampton
Newcastle United3 - 0West Ham United
Watford0 - 0Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester United2 - 0Leicester City
SkyBet Football League
SkyBet Championship
Barnsley3 - 0Sunderland
Birmingham City0 - 2Reading
Brentford0 - 0Wolverhampton Wanderers
Burton Albion1 - 1Sheffield Wednesday
Cardiff City2 - 1Queens Park Rangers
Ipswich Town0 - 2Fulham
Middlesbrough0 - 0Preston North End
Millwall4 - 0Norwich City
Sheffield United3 - 1Derby County
Nottingham Forest0 - 2Leeds United
SkyBet League One
AFC Wimbledon2 - 0Doncaster Rovers
Blackburn Rovers4 - 1Milton Keynes Dons
Blackpool2 - 1Oldham Athletic
Bristol Rovers3 - 1Fleetwood Town
Gillingham3 - 3Southend United
Northampton Town1 - 4Peterborough United
Oxford United1 - 1Shrewsbury Town
Plymouth Argyle0 - 4Scunthorpe United
Rochdale0 - 0Bury
Rotherham United0 - 2Charlton Athletic
Walsall3 - 3Bradford City
Wigan Athletic1 - 1Portsmouth
SkyBet League Two
Barnet0 - 1Stevenage
Cambridge United0 - 0Morecambe
Cheltenham Town3 - 4Exeter City
Colchester United5 - 1Forest Green Rovers
Grimsby Town2 - 3Wycombe Wanderers
Lincoln City4 - 1Carlisle United
Mansfield Town2 - 2Luton Town
Port Vale0 - 1Crewe Alexandra
Newport County AFC4 - 1Chesterfield
Swindon Town0 - 3Crawley Town
Yeovil Town2 - 0Coventry City
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
Aldershot Town1 - 2Chester FC
Barrow1 - 1Maidenhead United
Dagenham and Redbridge5 - 1Bromley
Ebbsfleet United0 - 0Gateshead
FC Halifax Town2 - 0Guiseley
Hartlepool United0 - 2AFC Fylde
Leyton Orient1 - 1Eastleigh
Sutton United1 - 3Maidstone United
Torquay United1 - 2Solihull Moors
Tranmere Rovers2 - 2Boreham Wood
Wrexham1 - 0Woking
Vanarama National North
AFC Telford United1 - 4Bradford Park Avenue
Chorley0 - 0Brackley Town
Curzon Ashton0 - 3Blyth Spartans
FC United of Manchester2 - 1Boston United
Harrogate Town3 - 0Tamworth
Kidderminster Harriers2 - 1Alfreton Town
North Ferriby United1 - 1Darlington 1883
Nuneaton Town4 - 0Leamington
Southport1 - 1York City
Spennymoor Town1 - 1Salford City
Stockport County1 - 0Gainsborough Trinity
Vanarama National South
Bath City1 - 0Poole Town
Chelmsford City2 - 0Truro City
East Thurrock United2 - 0Bognor Regis Town
Eastbourne Borough1 - 1Wealdstone
Hampton and Richmond Borough0 - 1Havant & Waterlooville
Hemel Hempstead Town0 - 3Dartford
Hungerford Town2 - 3Gloucester City
Oxford City1 - 1Welling United
St Albans City2 - 1Concord Rangers
Weston-Super-Mare2 - 2Chippenham Town
Whitehawk1 - 1Braintree Town
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Billericay Town6 - 1Burgess Hill Town
Brightlingsea Regent2 - 1Hendon
Dorking Wanderers1 - 1Staines Town
Folkestone Invicta0 - 2Needham Market
Harlow Town2 - 0Lowestoft Town
Harrow Borough2 - 0Tonbridge Angels
Kingstonian0 - 4Leatherhead
Leiston2 - 2Dulwich Hamlet
Metropolitan Police0 - 3Merstham
Tooting and Mitcham United0 - 4Enfield Town
Wingate and Finchley1 - 0Margate
Ryman League North
Barking0 - 1Heybridge Swifts
Bowers and Pitsea1 - 2Haringey Borough
Brentwood Town5 - 2Norwich United
Bury Town1 - 4AFC Hornchurch
Cheshunt3 - 3Canvey Island
Dereham Town2 - 0AFC Sudbury
Maldon and Tiptree2 - 3Hertford Town
Mildenhall Town1 - 0Ware
Potters Bar Town3 - 1Soham Town Rangers
Romford4 - 1Tilbury
Waltham Abbey2 - 1Grays Athletic
Ryman League South
Ashford United2 - 5VCD Athletic
Carshalton Athletic4 - 1Shoreham
Cray Wanderers4 - 0Molesey
East Grinstead Town0 - 5Corinthian Casuals
Guernsey1 - 2Greenwich Borough
Herne Bay3 - 1Chipstead
Lewes2 - 2Sittingbourne
Phoenix Sports2 - 0Hythe Town
Ramsgate1 - 2Hastings United
Thamesmead Town5 - 0Horsham
Walton Casuals4 - 3Faversham Town
Whyteleafe3 - 1South Park
Southern Football League
Southern League Premier Division
Banbury United2 - 1Bishops Stortford
Basingstoke Town5 - 0Chesham United
Biggleswade Town2 - 1Hitchin Town
Kings Lynn Town0 - 0Frome Town
Kings Langley2 - 5Kettering Town
Merthyr Town3 - 0Farnborough
Redditch United4 - 0Dorchester Town
Royston Town1 - 1Dunstable Town
Slough Town3 - 0St Ives Town
St Neots Town1 - 3Hereford
Tiverton Town2 - 0Gosport Borough
Weymouth1 - 1Stratford Town
Division One East
AFC Dunstable2 - 2Ashford Town (Middlesex)
AFC Rushden & Diamonds7 - 1Fleet Town
Arlesey Town1 - 3Northwood
Aylesbury United2 - 3Barton Rovers
Cambridge City1 - 2Beaconsfield SYCOB
Chalfont St Peter1 - 0Aylesbury
Egham Town2 - 1Bedford Town
Hartley Wintney5 - 1Hanwell Town
Hayes and Yeading United4 - 2Thame United
Moneyfields3 - 1Marlow
Uxbridge0 - 2Kempston Rovers
Division One West
AFC Totton1 - 2Slimbridge
Bideford0 - 1Swindon Supermarine
Cinderford Town1 - 3Barnstaple Town
Cirencester Town1 - 2Didcot Town
Kidlington2 - 3Bristol Manor Farm
Larkhall Athletic1 - 2Winchester City
Mangotsfield United2 - 0Bishops Cleeve
North Leigh2 - 1Salisbury
Paulton Rovers2 - 0Evesham United
Shortwood United1 - 2Taunton Town
Wimborne Town4 - 2Yate Town
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Altrincham4 - 2Coalville Town
Barwell0 - 1Witton Albion
Buxton2 - 1Halesowen Town
Farsley1 - 0Rushall Olympic
Grantham Town2 - 0Whitby Town
Hednesford Town1 - 1Lancaster City
Mickleover Sports1 - 2Nantwich Town
Stalybridge Celtic0 - 1Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Stourbridge0 - 2Marine
Sutton Coldfield Town0 - 2Ashton United
Warrington Town2 - 0Matlock Town
Workington0 - 0Stafford Rangers
First Division North
Atherton Collieries2 - 0Ossett Albion
Clitheroe0 - 4Scarborough Athletic
Colwyn Bay0 - 0Colne
Goole AFC0 - 3Brighouse Town
Hyde1 - 1Ramsbottom United
Mossley1 - 1Trafford
Ossett Town1 - 3Droylsden
Radcliffe Borough1 - 3Kendal Town
Skelmersdale United2 - 0Glossop North End
South Shields1 - 0Bamber Bridge
Tadcaster Albion1 - 2Prescot Cables
Evo-Stik First Division South
Alvechurch2 - 0Frickley Athletic
Belper Town1 - 1Lincoln United
Carlton Town3 - 1Romulus
Chasetown4 - 0Gresley AFC
Cleethorpes Town2 - 1Kidsgrove Athletic
Corby Town1 - 4Basford United
Loughborough Dynamo0 - 3Leek Town
Market Drayton Town1 - 1Sheffield
Newcastle Town6 - 1Spalding United
Peterborough Sports2 - 0Bedworth United
Stocksbridge Park Steels1 - 0Stamford
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
AFC Hayes1 - 2Hanworth Villa
Balham2 - 0Banstead Athletic
CB Hounslow United2 - 2North Greenford United
Chertsey Town2 - 4Bedfont Sports
Farnham Town5 - 1Spelthorne Sports
Godalming Town1 - 4Knaphill
Guildford City2 - 1Horley Town
Redhill1 - 1Sutton Common Rovers
Walton and Hersham3 - 2Abbey Rangers
Westfield (Surrey)5 - 1Camberley Town
Division One
Badshot Lea3 - 2AC London
Eversley and California3 - 2Raynes Park Vale
FC Deportivo Galicia5 - 1Cove
Farleigh Rovers0 - 3Ash United
Fleet Spurs3 - 3Chessington and Hook United
Frimley Green4 - 0Bedfont and Feltham
Kensington Borough0 - 5Worcester Park
South Park Reserves2 - 2Sheerwater
Staines Lammas2 - 1Cobham
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Arnold Town2 - 0Radford
Ashby Ivanhoe1 - 4Borrowash Victoria
Barrow Town1 - 1Teversal
Belper United2 - 0Radcliffe Olympic
Birstall United2 - 3West Bridgford
Blaby and Whetstone Athletic2 - 0Holwell Sports
Clifton All Whites4 - 3Holbrook Sports
Graham Street Prims0 - 2Aylestone Park
Kimberley Miners Welfare2 - 1Dunkirk
Stapenhill1 - 5Gedling Miners Welfare
Eastern Counties League
Coggeshall Town1 - 2Felixstowe and Walton United
Godmanchester Rovers1 - 1FC Clacton
Gorleston1 - 1Brantham Athletic
Hadleigh United3 - 0Fakenham Town
Haverhill Rovers1 - 4Walsham-le-Willows
Kirkley and Pakefield1 - 3Haverhill Borough
Long Melford0 - 1Wroxham
Saffron Walden Town5 - 0Thetford Town
Stanway Rovers0 - 1Ely City
Stowmarket Town0 - 0Newmarket Town
Wivenhoe Town1 - 1Histon
Thurlow Nunn Division One
AFC Sudbury Reserves3 - 1Leiston Reserves
Diss Town2 - 2March Town United
Needham Market Reserves1 - 6Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Norwich CBS3 - 1Team Bury
Norwich United Reserves0 - 3Whitton United
Wisbech St Mary2 - 1Cornard United
Midland Football League
Premier Division
Coventry Sphinx2 - 0Bromsgrove Sporting
Highgate United1 - 2AFC Wulfrunians
Long Eaton United1 - 4Lye Town
Quorn3 - 4Coleshill Town
Rocester2 - 1Stourport Swifts
Rugby Town0 - 1Haughmond
Shepshed Dynamo2 - 3Heanor Town
Sporting Khalsa2 - 2South Normanton Athletic
Westfields1 - 4Coventry United
Worcester City2 - 1Loughborough University
Division One
Brocton1 - 2Littleton
Cadbury Athletic2 - 4Coventry Alvis
Chelmsley Town3 - 0Bolehall Swifts
Heath Hayes2 - 0Racing Club Warwick
Hinckley AFC3 - 1Paget Rangers
Lichfield City2 - 2Ilkeston Town
Nuneaton Griff2 - 0Stafford Town
Studley3 - 0Leicester Road
Uttoxeter Town4 - 3Coventry Copsewood
Walsall Wood4 - 1Atherstone Town
Division Two
Bloxwich Town1 - 2Barnt Green Spartak
Coton Green2 - 3NFK Burbage
Droitwich Spa1 - 3Northfield Town
Earlswood Town3 - 2Feckenham
Hampton (West Midlands)2 - 3Moors Academy
North West Counties League
Premier Division
1874 Northwich2 - 0Padiham
AFC Darwen0 - 0Burscough
AFC Liverpool5 - 0Barnton
Barnoldswick Town0 - 1Runcorn Town
Bootle3 - 4Hanley Town
Congleton Town0 - 3West Didsbury & Chorlton
Irlam4 - 0Squires Gate
Maine Road0 - 5City of Liverpool
Northwich Victoria0 - 2Abbey Hey
Widnes Vikings2 - 2Ashton Athletic
Division One
AFC Blackpool1 - 4Whitchurch Alport
Abbey Hutton United3 - 3Stockport Town
Atherton LR2 - 1Cammell Laird
Carlisle City1 - 1Bacup Borough
Daisy Hill1 - 2Sandbach United
Eccleshall3 - 2St Helens Town
Litherland REMYCA3 - 3Chadderton
New Mills2 - 2Nelson
Prestwich Heys5 - 0Holker Old Boys
Silsden2 - 1Alsager Town
FC Oswestry Town2 - 3Cheadle Town
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
AFC Mansfield2 - 0Handsworth Parramore
Athersley Recreation0 - 3Maltby Main
Barton Town1 - 3Bridlington Town
Clipstone2 - 4Pickering Town
Hall Road Rangers3 - 1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Hemsworth Miners Welfare2 - 0Bottesford Town
Parkgate1 - 1Penistone Church
Rainworth Miners Welfare0 - 5Pontefract Collieries
Staveley Miners Welfare3 - 1Garforth Town
Thackley2 - 2Liversedge
Worksop Town0 - 2Albion Sports
Division One
Armthorpe Welfare2 - 0Selby Town
Brigg Town0 - 1Winterton Rangers
Dronfield Town1 - 0Nostell Miners Welfare
Eccleshill United3 - 4Grimsby Borough
FC Bolsover5 - 0Swallownest Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town3 - 0East Yorkshire Carnegie
Retford United0 - 3Campion
Rossington Main4 - 0Ollerton Town
Yorkshire Amateur5 - 1Shirebrook Town
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Ashington6 - 0Washington
Billingham Synthonia0 - 3Consett
Bishop Auckland2 - 4Guisborough Town
Dunston UTS2 - 1Whitley Bay
Jarrow Roofing BCA0 - 4Morpeth Town
Newcastle Benfield0 - 2Marske United
Newton Aycliffe3 - 0Penrith
North Shields4 - 1Stockton Town
Seaham Red Star1 - 2Shildon
Sunderland Ryhope CA4 - 1Ryhope Colliery Welfare
West Auckland Town1 - 1Team Northumbria
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Chester-le-Street Town1 - 4Whickham
Crook Town2 - 1Ryton and Crawcrook Albion
Durham City2 - 2Willington
Esh Winning1 - 0Darlington RA
Hebburn Town1 - 1Heaton Stannington
Jarrow1 - 0Brandon United
Northallerton Town3 - 1Easington Colliery
Thornaby2 - 2Alnwick Town
Tow Law Town2 - 1Billingham Town
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Bodmin Town0 - 3Tavistock
Camelford1 - 0Cullompton Rangers
Godolphin Atlantic0 - 2Exmouth Town
Launceston6 - 0Witheridge
Sticker1 - 2Ivybridge Town
Stoke Gabriel4 - 0Helston Athletic
Torpoint Athletic1 - 4Falmouth Town
Division One East
Appledore2 - 2Alphington
Brixham AFC1 - 1Honiton Town
Galmpton and Roselands0 - 2Crediton United
Ilfracombe Town1 - 0Liverton United
St Martins (Devon)2 - 1Sidmouth Town
University of Exeter1 - 2Torridgeside
Division One West
Dobwalls3 - 4Ludgvan
Holsworthy1 - 1Illogan RBL
Liskeard Athletic7 - 2Mousehole
Millbrook5 - 1Plymstock United
Penzance0 - 0Wendron United
Plymouth Marjons1 - 2St Dennis
Wadebridge Town2 - 3Porthleven
Southern Counties East
Premier Division
Bearsted0 - 0AFC Croydon Athletic
Croydon1 - 3Canterbury City
Deal Town2 - 0Beckenham Town
Hollands and Blair1 - 2Whitstable Town
Rochester United2 - 2Lordswood
Sevenoaks Town3 - 1Rusthall
Sheppey United7 - 1Chatham Town
Tunbridge Wells1 - 3Corinthian
Division One
Bridon Ropes1 - 2Crockenhill
Erith and Belvedere0 - 0Fisher
Gravesham Borough1 - 1Sporting Club Thamesmead
Lydd Town5 - 0Forest Hill Park
Punjab United2 - 0Phoenix Sports Reserves
Snodland Town3 - 1Meridian VP
Stansfeld O and B Club1 - 0Lewisham Borough
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Cockfosters2 - 2Tring Athletic
Crawley Green1 - 2Wembley
Edgware Town2 - 3Stotfold
Harpenden Town2 - 2Berkhamsted
Holmer Green2 - 7Biggleswade Town
Leighton Town1 - 0Hoddesdon Town
London Tigers0 - 0Biggleswade United
Oxhey Jets2 - 2Hadley
Welwyn Garden City4 - 1London Colney
Division One
Ampthill Town4 - 1Rayners Lane
Brimsdown2 - 2Baldock Town
Enfield Borough2 - 0Risborough Rangers
Harefield United1 - 2Winslow United
Hatfield Town3 - 4Southall
Hillingdon Borough2 - 5Codicote
Langford1 - 6Broadfields United
London Lions3 - 3Bedford
Wodson Park1 - 7Buckingham Athletic
Division Two
AFC Southgate10 - 1MK Gallacticos
Amersham Town0 - 1Totternhoe
Berkhamsted Rangers0 - 2Tring Town
Park View7 - 0The 61 FC (Luton)
Pitstone and Ivinghoe2 - 2Loughton Manor
Tring Corinthians1 - 2Clean Slate
Southern Combination League
Premier League
AFC Uckfield2 - 1Arundel
Broadbridge Heath1 - 2Loxwood
East Preston1 - 0Hassocks
Eastbourne United Association2 - 1Crawley Down Gatwick
Haywards Heath Town4 - 0Worthing United
Lancing2 - 4Horsham YMCA
Newhaven1 - 5Littlehampton Town
Pagham2 - 3Peacehaven and Telscombe
Saltdean United1 - 0Chichester City
Three Bridges1 - 1Eastbourne Town
Division One
AFC Varndeanians1 - 1Oakwood
Hailsham Town1 - 1Bexhill United
Mile Oak2 - 1Lingfield
Ringmer0 - 5Little Common Albion
Seaford Town3 - 3Langney Wanderers
St Francis Rangers5 - 0Southwick
Steyning Town1 - 2Selsey
Storrington1 - 0Billingshurst
Wick2 - 1Midhurst and Easebourne
Division Two
Alfold3 - 2Bosham
Cowfold8 - 0Ferring
Jarvis Brook1 - 0Rustington
Lancing United4 - 1Clymping
Montpellier0 - 2Westfield (Sussex)
Roffey7 - 0Worthing Town
Sidlesham0 - 0Upper Beeding
United Counties League
Premier Division
Daventry Town3 - 3Harborough Town
Newport Pagnell Town4 - 3Kirby Muxloe
Oadby Town0 - 1Holbeach United
Peterborough Northern Star1 - 1Desborough Town
Rothwell Corinthians2 - 1Wellingborough Whitworth
St Andrews2 - 1Sleaford Town
Wellingborough Town1 - 3Leicester Nirvana
Yaxley8 - 1Northampton ON Chenecks
Division One
Bourne Town1 - 1Lutterworth Town
Burton Park Wanderers0 - 5Long Buckby AFC
Harrowby United0 - 1Olney Town
Melton Town3 - 1Thrapston Town
Pinchbeck United2 - 2Rushden & Higham United
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby2 - 6Oakham United
Wessex League
Premier Division
AFC Portchester4 - 2Portland United
Alresford Town4 - 0Team Solent
Amesbury Town1 - 3Sholing
Bashley1 - 1Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Bournemouth0 - 3Baffins Milton Rovers
Brockenhurst2 - 1Petersfield Town
Hamble Club3 - 5Lymington Town
Hamworthy United2 - 0Fareham Town
Horndean4 - 1Cowes Sports
Newport IOW0 - 4Andover Town
Shaftesbury (Dorset)2 - 3Blackfield & Langley
Division One
Alton Town0 - 0Christchurch
Downton0 - 3Tadley Calleva
Hythe and Dibden4 - 3Ringwood Town
Laverstock and Ford5 - 1Totton and Eling
New Milton Town0 - 1AFC Stoneham
United Services Portsmouth2 - 3Andover New Street
Verwood Town0 - 2Romsey Town
Whitchurch United2 - 1East Cowes Victoria Athletic
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Black Country Rangers5 - 2Dudley Town
Ellesmere Rangers3 - 2Bilston Town Community
Hereford Lads Club2 - 1Tividale
Malvern Town4 - 0AFC Bridgnorth
Pegasus Juniors0 - 5Dudley Sports
Shifnal Town0 - 2Cradley Town
Smethwick Rangers1 - 1Bewdley Town
Stone Old Alleynians0 - 3Wednesfield
Wellington (Herefordshire)2 - 8Wolverhampton Sporting Community
Wolverhampton Casuals7 - 0Wellington Amateurs
Western League
Division One
Ashton & Backwell United1 - 0Warminster Town
Bristol Telephones4 - 2Cheddar
Corsham Town0 - 1Sherborne Town
Oldland Abbotonians2 - 1Devizes Town
Portishead Town0 - 6Westbury United
Hellenic League
Division One East
Bicester Town2 - 3Wokingham and Embrook
Didcot Town Reserves1 - 3Virginia Water
Penn and Tylers Green8 - 1Milton United
Sandhurst Town6 - 1Holyport
Thame Rangers1 - 2Henley Town
Wallingford Town3 - 0Chinnor
Division One West
Clanfield (Oxon)5 - 0Woodstock Town
Easington Sports9 - 1Tytherington Rocks
Headington Amateurs0 - 1Shrivenham
New College Swindon2 - 8Ardley United
Pewsey Vale1 - 1Letcombe
Anglian Combination
Premier Division
Beccles Town3 - 2St Andrews (Norfolk)
Blofield United1 - 4Mulbarton Wanderers
Bradenham Wanderers1 - 2Caister
Harleston Town6 - 2Acle United
Hellesden1 - 2Stalham Town
Long Stratton3 - 0Reepham Town
Waveney1 - 3Norwich CEYMS
Bedfordshire County League
Cranfield United2 - 2Crawley Green Reserves
Flitwick Town1 - 1Caldecote
Kempston Rovers Development5 - 0AFC Oakley M and DH
Renhold United0 - 1Marston Shelton Rovers
Shefford Town and Campton1 - 0Stevington
Wilstead4 - 1Ickwell and Old Warden
Wootton Blue Cross8 - 3Queens Park Crescents
Cambridgeshire County League
Cambridge City Reserves4 - 1Foxton
Cambridge University Press1 - 4Great Shelford
Gamlingay United0 - 2Chatteris Town
Lakenheath7 - 0Hemingsford United
West Wratting1 - 0Cherry Hinton
Central Midlands League
Division One North
AFC Bentley2 - 5Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Askern4 - 0Phoenix (South Yorkshire)
Harworth Colliery2 - 0Appleby Frodingham
Renishaw Rangers0 - 6Brodsworth Main Colliery
Retford7 - 0Newark Town
Welbeck2 - 4Tideswell United
Division One South
Aslockton and Orston2 - 2Mickleover RBL
Blidworth Welfare4 - 0Holbrook St Michaels
Hilton Harriers0 - 3Pinxton
Hucknall Town6 - 0Matlock Town Reserves
Sherwood Colliery5 - 1AFC Kilburn
South Normanton Town1 - 4Linby Colliery
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Billinge2 - 1Altrincham Reserves
Eagle Sports0 - 7Denton Town
Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds1 - 1Malpas
Knutsford3 - 1Crewe
Poynton1 - 3Congleton Vale Rovers
Rudheath Social0 - 0Linotype and Cheadle Heath Nomads
Whaley Bridge1 - 1Ashton Town
Wythenshawe Town1 - 1Rylands
Dorset Premier League
Balti Sports4 - 0Wareham Rangers
Gillingham Town5 - 0Blandford United
Mere Town4 - 1Milborne Port
Merley Cobham Sports3 - 1Shaftesbury Town Reserves
Sherborne Town Reserves1 - 3Bridport Reserves
Sturminster Newton United0 - 0Parley Sports
Swanage Town and Herston2 - 1Hamworthy Recreation
Westland Sports1 - 1Holt United
Essex and Suffolk Border League
Brantham Athletic Reserves0 - 1Hatfield Peverel
Dedham Old Boys2 - 1Barnston
Earls Colne1 - 5Harwich and Parkeston
Gas Recreation3 - 3White Notley
Hedinghams United0 - 1Wormingford Wanderers
Kelvedon Social0 - 2Coggeshall Town Reserves
Little Oakley Reserves3 - 2West Bergholt
Essex Olympian League
Bishops Stortford Swifts3 - 1May and Baker EC
Canning Town2 - 2Manford Way
Catholic United2 - 0Leigh Ramblers
Harold Wood Athletic3 - 1White Ensign
Kelvedon Hatch0 - 0Frenford Senior
Gloucestershire County League
AEK Boco4 - 1Little Stoke
Frampton United4 - 0Gala Wilton
Hanham Athletic0 - 3Lebeq United
Hardwicke2 - 0Thornbury Town
Henbury5 - 0Southmead CS Athletic
Kingswood4 - 3Broadwell Amateurs
Rockleaze Rangers1 - 5Wick (Bristol)
Stonehouse3 - 1Patchway Town
Hampshire Premier League
Senior Division
Clanfield (Hampshire)1 - 3QK Southampton
Hayling United0 - 3Fleetlands
Hedge End Rangers3 - 4Paulsgrove
Liss Athletic2 - 3Infinity
Stockbridge2 - 1Liphook United
Sway1 - 3Locks Heath
Winchester Castle2 - 2Bush Hill
Hertfordshire Senior County League
Premier Division
AFC Oaklands2 - 0Knebworth
Belstone6 - 1Chipperfield Corinthians
Buntingford Town1 - 8Bovingdon
Bushey Sports Club4 - 2FC Lemsford
Evergreen1 - 1Broadfields
Letchworth Garden City Eagles2 - 2Cuffley
Standon and Puckeridge3 - 3Sandridge Rovers
Ware Sports3 - 2Wormley Rovers
Humber Premier League
Hornsea Town0 - 5Beverley Town
South Cave1 - 1North Ferriby United Reserves
Walkington2 - 2Pocklington Town
Kent County League
Bexley1 - 0Kennington
Farnborough OB Guild0 - 5Borden Village
Faversham Strike Force Seniors2 - 4Lewisham Athletic
Fleetdown United2 - 0New Romney
Metrogas3 - 4Greenways
Otford United2 - 3Lydd Town Reserves
Peckham Town3 - 1Tudor Sports
Staplehurst Monarchs United4 - 0Stansfeld O and B Club
Leicestershire Senior League
Allexton and New Parks1 - 1Ellistown
Barlestone St Giles6 - 0Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves
Coalville Town Reserves8 - 0Saffron Dynamo
Cottesmore Amateurs1 - 2Sileby Town
Hathern3 - 0Friar Lane and Epworth
Liverpool County Premier League
AFC Liverpool Reserves4 - 1Waterloo Grammar School Old Boys
Byrom2 - 6South Sefton Borough
East Villa6 - 2Custys
Liverpool NALGO4 - 0Alumni
Lower Breck8 - 1Alder
Old Xaverians0 - 2Waterloo Dock
Manchester Football League
Premier Division
AFC Monton2 - 4AVRO
Bolton County1 - 1Walshaw Sports
East Manchester4 - 0Wythenshawe Amateurs
Hindsford3 - 3Rochdale Sacred Heart
Manchester Gregorians0 - 2Heyside
Old Altrinchamians2 - 7Dukinfield Town
Royton Town2 - 1Prestwich Heys Reserves
Stockport Georgians0 - 2Springhead
Middlesex Football League
Premier Division
Brentham3 - 1Hillingdon (Middlesex)
British Airways3 - 1Indian Gymkhana Club
FC Assyria4 - 0CB Hounslow United Reserves
Lampton Park1 - 2Cricklewood Wanderers
Stonewall1 - 2Pitshanger Dynamo
Tooting and Mitcham Wanderers0 - 0Kensington Dragons
Northants Combination League
Earls Barton United5 - 2Brixworth All Saints
Moulton2 - 2Kettering Nomads
Roade4 - 0Gretton
Spratton0 - 1Harpole
Wollaston Victoria3 - 5Heyford Athletic (Northants)
Woodford United4 - 0Burton United (Northants)
Northern Football Alliance
AFC Newbiggin1 - 4Newcastle University
Gateshead A0 - 2Gateshead Rutherford
FC United of Newcastle0 - 6Birtley Town
Killingworth Town2 - 0Ashington Colliers
Seaton Delaval6 - 2Percy Main Amateurs
Shankhouse3 - 1Northbank Carlisle
Wallington2 - 4North Shields Athletic
Whitley Bay A0 - 4Ponteland United
Nottinghamshire Senior League
AFC Dunkirk1 - 4Wollaton
Awsworth Villa2 - 0Bingham Town
Basford United Community4 - 1Magdala Amateurs
Bilborough Town2 - 1Calverton Miners Welfare
FC Cavaliers3 - 0Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves
Gedling Southbank1 - 5Cotgrave
Newark Flowserve8 - 0Attenborough
Sandiacre Town4 - 1Ruddington Village
Underwood Villa0 - 5Southwell City
Peterborough and District League
AFC Stanground4 - 1Deeping Rangers Reserves
Holbeach United Reserves2 - 1Sawtry
Ketton2 - 2Netherton United
Langtoft United0 - 3Peterborough ICA Sports
Stamford Lions6 - 2Leverington Sports
Sutton Bridge United2 - 1Peterborough Sports Reserves
Whittlesey Athletic2 - 1Thorney
Sheffield and Hallamshire League
Denaby United3 - 1Houghton Main
Grimethorpe Sports4 - 2North Gawber Colliery
Millmoor Juniors0 - 2Wombwell Main
Somerset County League
Bridgwater Town Reserves2 - 0Shirehampton
Clevedon United2 - 6Watchet Town
Clutton3 - 1Staplegrove
Fry Club2 - 2Ilminster Town
Middlezoy Rovers1 - 3Chilcompton Sports
Nailsea and Tickenham5 - 0Wrington Redhill
Stockwood Green3 - 3Wells City Reserves
Stockwood Wanderers2 - 2Odd Down Reserves
Staffordshire County Senior League
Cheadle Town (Staffs)2 - 1Newcastle Town Reserves
Eastwood Hanley1 - 0Stone Dominoes
Foley Meir2 - 1Ashbourne
Redgate Clayton0 - 2Leek CSOB
Silverdale Athletic2 - 0AFC Hanley Town
Walsall Phoenix10 - 5Florence
Wolstanton United6 - 2Ball Haye Green
Suffolk and Ipswich League
Senior Division
AFC Hoxne3 - 3Westerfield United
Benhall St Mary2 - 4Felixstowe Harpers United
Capel Plough1 - 1Ransomes Sports
Crane Sports1 - 3Wenhaston United
Grundisburgh1 - 3Bramford United
Leiston St Margarets1 - 1Henley Athletic
Surrey Intermediate League
Intermediate Division
AFC Cubo0 - 3Ripley Village
AFC Spelthorne Sports0 - 3Tooting Bec
Merrow0 - 2NPL
Reigate Priory1 - 2Laleham
Royal Holloway Old Boys3 - 2Chessington KC
Spartans Youth1 - 2Battersea Ironsides
Westside (Surrey)1 - 2Godalming and Farncombe Athletic
Thames Valley Premier League
Senior Division
Berkshire County1 - 4Cookham Dean
Marlow United6 - 3Westwood United
Mortimer1 - 7Reading YMCA
Newbury1 - 2Wokingham and Emmbrook Reserves
Taplow United0 - 9Woodcote Stoke Row
Woodley United Reserves1 - 6Highmoor Ibis Reserves
Wraysbury Village0 - 4Wright and United Sports
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain1 - 3Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare
Coxhoe Athletic0 - 2Redcar Athletic
Darlington Reserves1 - 1Boldon Community Association
Hartlepool1 - 2Wolviston
Silksworth Colliery Welfare5 - 2South Shields Reserves
Stokesley Sports Club1 - 4Prudhoe Town
Windscale0 - 11Sunderland West End
West Cheshire Football League
Division One
Ashville2 - 1Upton Athletic Association
Heswall1 - 1Chester Nomads
Neston Nomads4 - 1Redgate Rovers
Newton3 - 3Maghull
West Lancashire League
Premier Division
Blackpool Wren Rovers6 - 0Southport Hesketh
Euxton Villa1 - 1Garstang
Fulwood Amateurs2 - 0Whitehaven
Hesketh Bank0 - 1Longridge Town
Slyne with Hest4 - 2Vickerstown
Tempest United4 - 3Haslingden St Marys
Thornton Cleveleys7 - 1Coppull United
Turton2 - 1Burscough Richmond
West Yorkshire League
Field2 - 0Headingley
Hartshead4 - 2Knaresborough Town Reserves
Horbury Town0 - 2Robin Hood Athletic
Huddersfield Amateur3 - 1Pool
Hunslet Club1 - 2Shelley
Ilkley Town4 - 1Beeston St Anthonys
Sherburn White Rose4 - 3Hall Green United
Wiltshire Football League
Bassett Bulldogs0 - 5Shrewton United
Cricklade Town3 - 2Melksham Town Reserves
Devizes Town Reserves3 - 2Bremhill View
Kintbury Rangers1 - 2Wroughton
Trowbridge Town4 - 0Royal Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
Westbury United Reserves1 - 1Corsham Town Reserves
North Riding Football League
Division One
Grangetown BC2 - 3Beechwood and Easterside Sports Club
Nunthorpe Athletic1 - 6Fishburn Park
Redcar Newmarket8 - 1Staithes Athletic
Redcar Town1 - 0St Marys 1947
Thornaby Dubliners3 - 6Boro Rangers
Yarm and Eaglescliffe0 - 2Billingham Town Reserves