The Results Archive
Including 1,018,765 match results over 138 seasons
Britain accuses Russia of poisoning incident in Salisbury. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. North Korea continues to display its missile launching abilities. Meghan Markle and Prince Harry marry in May 2018. In June 2017 London is struck by a series of terror attacks. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. Catalonia votes for independence from Spain in a disputed referendum.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Monday 28 August 2017
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Anstey Nomads4 - 2Birstall United
Aylestone Park0 - 4Blaby and Whetstone Athletic
Borrowash Victoria1 - 1Graham Street Prims
Dunkirk1 - 1Clifton All Whites
Holwell Sports2 - 4Barrow Town
Radcliffe Olympic0 - 1West Bridgford
Stapenhill3 - 4Ashby Ivanhoe
Teversal4 - 0Selston
Midland Football League
AFC Wulfrunians0 - 2Coleshill Town
Boldmere St Michaels2 - 5Shepshed Dynamo
Bromsgrove Sporting2 - 1Highgate United
Coventry United3 - 0Worcester City
Long Eaton United1 - 2Heanor Town
Loughborough University0 - 1Coventry Sphinx
Rocester5 - 3Quorn
South Normanton Athletic1 - 0Rugby Town
Sporting Khalsa3 - 0Haughmond
Stourport Swifts2 - 0Westfields
Division One
Atherstone Town2 - 1Hinckley AFC
Bolehall Swifts2 - 0Nuneaton Griff
Cadbury Athletic0 - 1Studley
Chelmsley Town0 - 7Walsall Wood
Heather St Johns5 - 3Heath Hayes
Ilkeston Town3 - 0Coventry Alvis
Leicester Road2 - 2Paget Rangers
Littleton2 - 0Pershore Town
Racing Club Warwick1 - 0Coventry Copsewood
Stafford Town1 - 0Brocton
Division Two
Fairfield Villa2 - 3Droitwich Spa
Feckenham2 - 1Redditch Borough
Montpellier4 - 1Knowle
NFK Burbage5 - 0Hampton (West Midlands)
Northfield Town0 - 0Earlswood Town
Pelsall Villa1 - 8Bloxwich Town
North West Counties League
Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton4 - 0Runcorn Linnets
Winsford United2 - 1Widnes Vikings
Division One
Nelson0 - 1Bacup Borough
Stockport Town3 - 2Eccleshall
Whitchurch Alport0 - 0Abbey Hutton United
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Bishop Auckland3 - 2Penrith
Consett1 - 2Sunderland Ryhope CA
Marske United2 - 1Newton Aycliffe
Morpeth Town1 - 1Ashington
Shildon2 - 2West Auckland Town
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Alnwick Town0 - 0Jarrow
Billingham Town0 - 0Thornaby
Blyth Town2 - 1Bedlington Terriers
Darlington RA1 - 2Northallerton Town
Easington Colliery0 - 1Hebburn Town
Ryton and Crawcrook Albion1 - 3Whickham
Southern Counties East
Premier Division
AFC Croydon Athletic0 - 2Croydon
Beckenham Town0 - 3Erith Town
Canterbury City1 - 3Deal Town
Chatham Town0 - 0Rochester United
Corinthian0 - 0Hollands and Blair
Glebe1 - 2Cray Valley PM
Lordswood2 - 1Bearsted
Rusthall0 - 0Tunbridge Wells
Sevenoaks Town1 - 0Crowborough Athletic
Whitstable Town1 - 0Sheppey United
Division One
Fisher2 - 1Stansfeld O and B Club
Holmesdale1 - 2Forest Hill Park
K Sports4 - 0Gravesham Borough
Kent Football United0 - 2FC Elmstead
Lydd Town2 - 2Snodland Town
Meridian VP2 - 2Erith and Belvedere
Phoenix Sports Reserves1 - 4Bridon Ropes
Sporting Club Thamesmead0 - 2Lewisham Borough
Sutton Athletic4 - 1Crockenhill
Spartan South Midlands League
FC Broxbourne Borough7 - 0St Neots Town Saints
Division Two
AFC Southgate2 - 3Park View
Amersham Town6 - 1Berkhamsted Rangers
Aston Clinton4 - 1Pitstone and Ivinghoe
Grendon Rangers4 - 4MK Gallacticos
Loughton Manor1 - 1Old Bradwell United
Mursley United2 - 0Clean Slate
Totternhoe2 - 1The 61 FC (Luton)
Tring Town0 - 2Unite MK
Southern Combination League
Premier League
AFC Uckfield1 - 2Eastbourne United Association
Arundel1 - 2Worthing United
Chichester City5 - 0Lancing
Eastbourne Town2 - 1Newhaven
Hassocks0 - 1Saltdean United
Peacehaven and Telscombe1 - 0Haywards Heath Town
Division One
Langney Wanderers4 - 2Ringmer
Little Common Albion3 - 0Hailsham Town
Seaford Town1 - 3Bexhill United
Selsey2 - 1Midhurst and Easebourne
Southwick0 - 1AFC Varndeanians
Wick6 - 1Storrington
Division Two
Alfold1 - 1Cowfold
Ferring0 - 3Bosham
Lancing United1 - 0Montpelier Villa
Rottingdean Village1 - 5Westfield (Sussex)
Sidlesham1 - 1Rustington
Upper Beeding5 - 2Roffey
Worthing Town4 - 3Clymping
Wessex League
Premier Division
Cowes Sports2 - 0Newport IOW
Fareham Town0 - 2AFC Portchester
Team Solent0 - 0Bournemouth
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
AFC Fylde1 - 0Barrow
Boreham Wood0 - 1Wrexham
Bromley0 - 1Sutton United
Chester FC0 - 2Macclesfield Town
Dover Athletic1 - 1Ebbsfleet United
Eastleigh0 - 0Aldershot Town
Gateshead0 - 0FC Halifax Town
Guiseley0 - 1Hartlepool United
Maidenhead United0 - 1Leyton Orient
Maidstone United0 - 0Dagenham and Redbridge
Solihull Moors0 - 2Tranmere Rovers
Woking4 - 1Torquay United
Vanarama National North
Alfreton Town4 - 0Curzon Ashton
Blyth Spartans0 - 2Harrogate Town
Boston United1 - 1Nuneaton Town
Brackley Town2 - 0Kidderminster Harriers
Bradford Park Avenue0 - 0Chorley
Darlington 18831 - 1Spennymoor Town
Gainsborough Trinity2 - 0North Ferriby United
Leamington0 - 3AFC Telford United
Salford City2 - 1Southport
Tamworth3 - 1Stockport County
York City0 - 2FC United of Manchester
Vanarama National South
Bognor Regis Town0 - 1Eastbourne Borough
Braintree Town1 - 0St Albans City
Chippenham Town3 - 2Oxford City
Concord Rangers0 - 2Chelmsford City
Dartford0 - 1East Thurrock United
Gloucester City2 - 1Bath City
Havant & Waterlooville4 - 0Whitehawk
Poole Town1 - 2Hungerford Town
Truro City2 - 1Weston-Super-Mare
Wealdstone1 - 1Hemel Hempstead Town
Welling United0 - 1Hampton and Richmond Borough
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Burgess Hill Town4 - 1Worthing
Dulwich Hamlet2 - 1Tooting and Mitcham United
Enfield Town1 - 0Harlow Town
Hendon6 - 0Harrow Borough
Leatherhead1 - 0Metropolitan Police
Lowestoft Town0 - 2Leiston
Margate1 - 0Dorking Wanderers
Merstham1 - 2Kingstonian
Needham Market0 - 3Brightlingsea Regent
Staines Town0 - 5Wingate and Finchley
Thurrock0 - 5Billericay Town
Tonbridge Angels2 - 3Folkestone Invicta
Ryman League North
AFC Hornchurch4 - 1Romford
AFC Sudbury0 - 2Mildenhall Town
Canvey Island3 - 0Bowers and Pitsea
Grays Athletic4 - 2Aveley
Haringey Borough3 - 2Cheshunt
Hertford Town1 - 1Potters Bar Town
Heybridge Swifts5 - 0Maldon and Tiptree
Norwich United1 - 3Dereham Town
Soham Town Rangers2 - 2Bury Town
Tilbury2 - 1Brentwood Town
Ware2 - 1Waltham Abbey
Witham Town1 - 0Barking
Ryman League South
Chipstead1 - 2Whyteleafe
Corinthian Casuals2 - 4Carshalton Athletic
Faversham Town0 - 3Herne Bay
Greenwich Borough3 - 0Phoenix Sports
Hastings United1 - 2Lewes
Horsham2 - 1Guernsey
Hythe Town4 - 1Ramsgate
Molesey1 - 2Walton Casuals
Shoreham0 - 3Cray Wanderers
Sittingbourne0 - 0Ashford United
South Park3 - 1East Grinstead Town
VCD Athletic3 - 1Thamesmead Town
Southern Football League
Southern League Premier Division
Bishops Stortford0 - 0Biggleswade Town
Chesham United1 - 0Kings Langley
Dorchester Town0 - 3Weymouth
Dunstable Town0 - 5Banbury United
Farnborough1 - 2Slough Town
Gosport Borough0 - 8Basingstoke Town
Hereford1 - 1Merthyr Town
Hitchin Town1 - 0Royston Town
Kettering Town3 - 0St Neots Town
St Ives Town1 - 3Kings Lynn Town
Stratford Town0 - 0Redditch United
Frome Town0 - 1Tiverton Town
Division One East
Ashford Town (Middlesex)2 - 3Egham Town
Aylesbury0 - 1Aylesbury United
Barton Rovers1 - 1Arlesey Town
Beaconsfield SYCOB1 - 2Chalfont St Peter
Bedford Town1 - 4Cambridge City
Fleet Town1 - 4Moneyfields
Hanwell Town0 - 2Uxbridge
Kempston Rovers1 - 1AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Marlow3 - 0Hartley Wintney
Northwood2 - 0Hayes and Yeading United
Thame United0 - 5AFC Dunstable
Division One West
Barnstaple Town1 - 2Bideford
Bishops Cleeve0 - 3Cinderford Town
Bristol Manor Farm2 - 1Larkhall Athletic
Didcot Town1 - 0Kidlington
Salisbury2 - 0AFC Totton
Slimbridge1 - 3Shortwood United
Swindon Supermarine2 - 1Cirencester Town
Taunton Town3 - 0Paulton Rovers
Winchester City1 - 0Wimborne Town
Yate Town1 - 1Mangotsfield United
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Ashton United1 - 4Buxton
Coalville Town2 - 0Mickleover Sports
Halesowen Town0 - 2Sutton Coldfield Town
Lancaster City1 - 0Stalybridge Celtic
Marine0 - 4Warrington Town
Matlock Town2 - 3Grantham Town
Nantwich Town2 - 2Barwell
Rushall Olympic1 - 2Stourbridge
Shaw Lane Aquaforce1 - 0Farsley
Stafford Rangers0 - 1Hednesford Town
Whitby Town1 - 1Workington
Witton Albion0 - 2Altrincham
First Division North
Bamber Bridge2 - 2Colwyn Bay
Brighouse Town2 - 3Tadcaster Albion
Colne4 - 0Goole AFC
Droylsden2 - 0Mossley
Glossop North End0 - 0Hyde
Kendal Town1 - 1Clitheroe
Ossett Albion1 - 2Ossett Town
Prescot Cables2 - 2Skelmersdale United
Ramsbottom United3 - 0Radcliffe Borough
Scarborough Athletic1 - 3South Shields
Trafford1 - 1Atherton Collieries
Evo-Stik First Division South
Basford United1 - 0Loughborough Dynamo
Bedworth United2 - 0Corby Town
Frickley Athletic5 - 0Chasetown
Gresley AFC1 - 2Belper Town
Kidsgrove Athletic2 - 3Newcastle Town
Leek Town2 - 1Market Drayton Town
Lincoln United1 - 1Carlton Town
Romulus2 - 6Alvechurch
Sheffield2 - 2Stocksbridge Park Steels
Spalding United0 - 3Cleethorpes Town
Stamford1 - 1Peterborough Sports
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Abbey Rangers1 - 0Chertsey Town
Banstead Athletic1 - 1Epsom and Ewell
Bedfont Sports2 - 1CB Hounslow United
Camberley Town1 - 1Farnham Town
Godalming Town0 - 2Guildford City
Horley Town1 - 0Redhill
Knaphill0 - 6Westfield (Surrey)
North Greenford United1 - 1AFC Hayes
Spelthorne Sports2 - 0Walton and Hersham
Sutton Common Rovers0 - 1Balham
Division One
AC London3 - 0Farleigh Rovers
Ash United3 - 1Frimley Green
Bagshot2 - 7Fleet Spurs
Bedfont and Feltham0 - 4Staines Lammas
Chessington and Hook United0 - 3FC Deportivo Galicia
Cobham5 - 2Kensington Borough
Cove1 - 3Eversley and California
Worcester Park4 - 2Raynes Park Vale
Eastern Counties League
Premier Division
FC Clacton2 - 1Hadleigh United
Haverhill Borough2 - 1Wivenhoe Town
Histon4 - 2Godmanchester Rovers
Thurlow Nunn Division One
Whitton United3 - 0Little Oakley
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
Barkingside2 - 1Burnham Ramblers
Hellenic League
Abingdon United1 - 0Fairford Town
Bracknell Town6 - 1Binfield
Flackwell Heath2 - 1Burnham
Highworth Town3 - 2Royal Wootton Bassett
Lydney Town1 - 1Longlevens AFC
Oxford City Nomads2 - 2Brackley Town Dev
Tuffley Rovers3 - 1Brimscombe and Thrupp
Wantage Town2 - 1Thatcham Town
Windsor 3 - 0Ascot United
Division One East
Sandhurst Town2 - 2Wallingford Town
Division One West
Headington Amateurs1 - 2Easington Sports
Letcombe2 - 1Cirencester Town Dev
Woodstock Town2 - 2North Leigh United
FA Cup
Preliminary Round Replay
Maine Road1 - 2Abbey Hey
Central Midlands League
Division One North
Brodsworth Main Colliery2 - 1Askern
Lincoln Moorlands Railway2 - 3Harworth Colliery
Thorne Colliery6 - 1Dinnington Town
Division One South
Holbrook St Michaels2 - 4South Normanton Town
Hampshire Premier League
Senior Division
Bush Hill2 - 0QK Southampton
Fleetlands0 - 3Infinity
Liphook United4 - 0Liss Athletic
Paulsgrove6 - 0Clanfield (Hampshire)
Stockbridge0 - 0Overton United
Sway6 - 0Hedge End Rangers
Winchester Castle2 - 1Colden Common
Kent County League
Premier Division
Borden Village4 - 3Faversham Strike Force Seniors
Farnborough OB Guild3 - 4Metrogas
Fleetdown United2 - 2Tudor Sports
Kennington3 - 0New Romney
Stansfeld O and B Club1 - 1Bexley
Staplehurst Monarchs United2 - 4Lewisham Athletic
Staffordshire County Senior League
Knypersley Victoria (2013)1 - 3Ashbourne