The Results Archive
Including 969,433 match results over 137 seasons
Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Monday 28 August 2017
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Anstey Nomads4 - 2Birstall United
Aylestone Park0 - 4Blaby and Whetstone Athletic
Borrowash Victoria1 - 1Graham Street Prims
Dunkirk1 - 1Clifton All Whites
Holwell Sports2 - 4Barrow Town
Radcliffe Olympic0 - 1West Bridgford
Stapenhill3 - 4Ashby Ivanhoe
Teversal4 - 0Selston
Midland Football League
AFC Wulfrunians0 - 2Coleshill Town
Boldmere St Michaels2 - 5Shepshed Dynamo
Bromsgrove Sporting2 - 1Highgate United
Coventry United3 - 0Worcester City
Long Eaton United1 - 2Heanor Town
Loughborough University0 - 1Coventry Sphinx
Rocester5 - 3Quorn
South Normanton Athletic1 - 0Rugby Town
Sporting Khalsa3 - 0Haughmond
Stourport Swifts2 - 0Westfields
Division One
Atherstone Town2 - 1Hinckley AFC
Bolehall Swifts2 - 0Nuneaton Griff
Cadbury Athletic0 - 1Studley
Chelmsley Town0 - 7Walsall Wood
Heather St Johns5 - 3Heath Hayes
Ilkeston Town3 - 0Coventry Alvis
Leicester Road2 - 2Paget Rangers
Littleton2 - 0Pershore Town
Racing Club Warwick1 - 0Coventry Copsewood
Stafford Town1 - 0Brocton
Division Two
Fairfield Villa2 - 3Droitwich Spa
Feckenham2 - 1Redditch Borough
Montpellier4 - 1Knowle
NFK Burbage5 - 0Hampton (West Midlands)
Northfield Town0 - 0Earlswood Town
Pelsall Villa1 - 8Bloxwich Town
North West Counties League
Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton4 - 0Runcorn Linnets
Winsford United2 - 1Widnes Vikings
Division One
Nelson0 - 1Bacup Borough
Stockport Town3 - 2Eccleshall
Whitchurch Alport0 - 0Abbey Hutton United
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Bishop Auckland3 - 2Penrith
Consett1 - 2Sunderland Ryhope CA
Marske United2 - 1Newton Aycliffe
Morpeth Town1 - 1Ashington
Shildon2 - 2West Auckland Town
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Alnwick Town0 - 0Jarrow
Billingham Town0 - 0Thornaby
Blyth Town2 - 1Bedlington Terriers
Darlington RA1 - 2Northallerton Town
Easington Colliery0 - 1Hebburn Town
Ryton and Crawcrook Albion1 - 3Whickham
Southern Counties East
Premier Division
AFC Croydon Athletic0 - 2Croydon
Beckenham Town0 - 3Erith Town
Canterbury City1 - 3Deal Town
Chatham Town0 - 0Rochester United
Corinthian0 - 0Hollands and Blair
Glebe1 - 2Cray Valley PM
Lordswood2 - 1Bearsted
Rusthall0 - 0Tunbridge Wells
Sevenoaks Town1 - 0Crowborough Athletic
Whitstable Town1 - 0Sheppey United
Division One
Fisher2 - 1Stansfeld O and B Club
Holmesdale1 - 2Forest Hill Park
K Sports4 - 0Gravesham Borough
Kent Football United0 - 2FC Elmstead
Lydd Town2 - 2Snodland Town
Meridian VP2 - 2Erith and Belvedere
Phoenix Sports Reserves1 - 4Bridon Ropes
Sporting Club Thamesmead0 - 2Lewisham Borough
Sutton Athletic4 - 1Crockenhill
Spartan South Midlands League
FC Broxbourne Borough7 - 0St Neots Town Saints
Division Two
AFC Southgate2 - 3Park View
Amersham Town6 - 1Berkhamsted Rangers
Aston Clinton4 - 1Pitstone and Ivinghoe
Grendon Rangers4 - 4MK Gallacticos
Loughton Manor1 - 1Old Bradwell United
Mursley United2 - 0Clean Slate
Totternhoe2 - 1The 61 FC (Luton)
Tring Town0 - 2Unite MK
Southern Combination League
Premier League
AFC Uckfield1 - 2Eastbourne United Association
Arundel1 - 2Worthing United
Chichester City5 - 0Lancing
Eastbourne Town2 - 1Newhaven
Hassocks0 - 1Saltdean United
Peacehaven and Telscombe1 - 0Haywards Heath Town
Division One
Langney Wanderers4 - 2Ringmer
Little Common Albion3 - 0Hailsham Town
Seaford Town1 - 3Bexhill United
Selsey2 - 1Midhurst and Easebourne
Southwick0 - 1AFC Varndeanians
Wick6 - 1Storrington
Division Two
Alfold1 - 1Cowfold
Ferring0 - 3Bosham
Lancing United1 - 0Montpelier Villa
Rottingdean Village1 - 5Westfield (Sussex)
Sidlesham1 - 1Rustington
Upper Beeding5 - 2Roffey
Worthing Town4 - 3Clymping
Wessex League
Premier Division
Cowes Sports2 - 0Newport IOW
Fareham Town0 - 2AFC Portchester
Team Solent0 - 0Bournemouth
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
AFC Fylde1 - 0Barrow
Boreham Wood0 - 1Wrexham
Bromley0 - 1Sutton United
Chester FC0 - 2Macclesfield Town
Dover Athletic1 - 1Ebbsfleet United
Eastleigh0 - 0Aldershot Town
Gateshead0 - 0FC Halifax Town
Guiseley0 - 1Hartlepool United
Maidenhead United0 - 1Leyton Orient
Maidstone United0 - 0Dagenham and Redbridge
Solihull Moors0 - 2Tranmere Rovers
Woking4 - 1Torquay United
Vanarama National North
Alfreton Town4 - 0Curzon Ashton
Blyth Spartans0 - 2Harrogate Town
Boston United1 - 1Nuneaton Town
Brackley Town2 - 0Kidderminster Harriers
Bradford Park Avenue0 - 0Chorley
Darlington 18831 - 1Spennymoor Town
Gainsborough Trinity2 - 0North Ferriby United
Leamington0 - 3AFC Telford United
Salford City2 - 1Southport
Tamworth3 - 1Stockport County
York City0 - 2FC United of Manchester
Vanarama National South
Bognor Regis Town0 - 1Eastbourne Borough
Braintree Town1 - 0St Albans City
Chippenham Town3 - 2Oxford City
Concord Rangers0 - 2Chelmsford City
Dartford0 - 1East Thurrock United
Gloucester City2 - 1Bath City
Havant & Waterlooville4 - 0Whitehawk
Poole Town1 - 2Hungerford Town
Truro City2 - 1Weston-Super-Mare
Wealdstone1 - 1Hemel Hempstead Town
Welling United0 - 1Hampton and Richmond Borough
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Burgess Hill Town4 - 1Worthing
Dulwich Hamlet2 - 1Tooting and Mitcham United
Enfield Town1 - 0Harlow Town
Hendon6 - 0Harrow Borough
Leatherhead1 - 0Metropolitan Police
Lowestoft Town0 - 2Leiston
Margate1 - 0Dorking Wanderers
Merstham1 - 2Kingstonian
Needham Market0 - 3Brightlingsea Regent
Staines Town0 - 5Wingate and Finchley
Thurrock0 - 5Billericay Town
Tonbridge Angels2 - 3Folkestone Invicta
Ryman League North
AFC Hornchurch4 - 1Romford
AFC Sudbury0 - 2Mildenhall Town
Canvey Island3 - 0Bowers and Pitsea
Grays Athletic4 - 2Aveley
Haringey Borough3 - 2Cheshunt
Hertford Town1 - 1Potters Bar Town
Heybridge Swifts5 - 0Maldon and Tiptree
Norwich United1 - 3Dereham Town
Soham Town Rangers2 - 2Bury Town
Tilbury2 - 1Brentwood Town
Ware2 - 1Waltham Abbey
Witham Town1 - 0Barking
Ryman League South
Chipstead1 - 2Whyteleafe
Corinthian Casuals2 - 4Carshalton Athletic
Faversham Town0 - 3Herne Bay
Greenwich Borough3 - 0Phoenix Sports
Hastings United1 - 2Lewes
Horsham2 - 1Guernsey
Hythe Town4 - 1Ramsgate
Molesey1 - 2Walton Casuals
Shoreham0 - 3Cray Wanderers
Sittingbourne0 - 0Ashford United
South Park3 - 1East Grinstead Town
VCD Athletic3 - 1Thamesmead Town
Southern Football League
Southern League Premier Division
Bishops Stortford0 - 0Biggleswade Town
Chesham United1 - 0Kings Langley
Dorchester Town0 - 3Weymouth
Dunstable Town0 - 5Banbury United
Farnborough1 - 2Slough Town
Gosport Borough0 - 8Basingstoke Town
Hereford1 - 1Merthyr Town
Hitchin Town1 - 0Royston Town
Kettering Town3 - 0St Neots Town
St Ives Town1 - 3Kings Lynn Town
Stratford Town0 - 0Redditch United
Frome Town0 - 1Tiverton Town
Division One East
Ashford Town (Middlesex)2 - 3Egham Town
Aylesbury0 - 1Aylesbury United
Barton Rovers1 - 1Arlesey Town
Beaconsfield SYCOB1 - 2Chalfont St Peter
Bedford Town1 - 4Cambridge City
Fleet Town1 - 4Moneyfields
Hanwell Town0 - 2Uxbridge
Kempston Rovers1 - 1AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Marlow3 - 0Hartley Wintney
Northwood2 - 0Hayes and Yeading United
Thame United0 - 5AFC Dunstable
Division One West
Barnstaple Town1 - 2Bideford
Bishops Cleeve0 - 3Cinderford Town
Bristol Manor Farm2 - 1Larkhall Athletic
Didcot Town1 - 0Kidlington
Salisbury2 - 0AFC Totton
Slimbridge1 - 3Shortwood United
Swindon Supermarine2 - 1Cirencester Town
Taunton Town3 - 0Paulton Rovers
Winchester City1 - 0Wimborne Town
Yate Town1 - 1Mangotsfield United
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Ashton United1 - 4Buxton
Coalville Town2 - 0Mickleover Sports
Halesowen Town0 - 2Sutton Coldfield Town
Lancaster City1 - 0Stalybridge Celtic
Marine0 - 4Warrington Town
Matlock Town2 - 3Grantham Town
Nantwich Town2 - 2Barwell
Rushall Olympic1 - 2Stourbridge
Shaw Lane Aquaforce1 - 0Farsley
Stafford Rangers0 - 1Hednesford Town
Whitby Town1 - 1Workington
Witton Albion0 - 2Altrincham
First Division North
Bamber Bridge2 - 2Colwyn Bay
Brighouse Town2 - 3Tadcaster Albion
Colne4 - 0Goole AFC
Droylsden2 - 0Mossley
Glossop North End0 - 0Hyde
Kendal Town1 - 1Clitheroe
Ossett Albion1 - 2Ossett Town
Prescot Cables2 - 2Skelmersdale United
Ramsbottom United3 - 0Radcliffe Borough
Scarborough Athletic1 - 3South Shields
Trafford1 - 1Atherton Collieries
Evo-Stik First Division South
Basford United1 - 0Loughborough Dynamo
Bedworth United2 - 0Corby Town
Frickley Athletic5 - 0Chasetown
Gresley AFC1 - 2Belper Town
Kidsgrove Athletic2 - 3Newcastle Town
Leek Town2 - 1Market Drayton Town
Lincoln United1 - 1Carlton Town
Romulus2 - 6Alvechurch
Sheffield2 - 2Stocksbridge Park Steels
Spalding United0 - 3Cleethorpes Town
Stamford1 - 1Peterborough Sports
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Abbey Rangers1 - 0Chertsey Town
Banstead Athletic1 - 1Epsom and Ewell
Bedfont Sports2 - 1CB Hounslow United
Camberley Town1 - 1Farnham Town
Godalming Town0 - 2Guildford City
Horley Town1 - 0Redhill
Knaphill0 - 6Westfield (Surrey)
North Greenford United1 - 1AFC Hayes
Spelthorne Sports2 - 0Walton and Hersham
Sutton Common Rovers0 - 1Balham
Division One
AC London3 - 0Farleigh Rovers
Ash United3 - 1Frimley Green
Bagshot2 - 7Fleet Spurs
Bedfont and Feltham0 - 4Staines Lammas
Chessington and Hook United0 - 3FC Deportivo Galicia
Cobham5 - 2Kensington Borough
Cove1 - 3Eversley and California
Worcester Park4 - 2Raynes Park Vale
Eastern Counties League
Premier Division
FC Clacton2 - 1Hadleigh United
Haverhill Borough2 - 1Wivenhoe Town
Histon4 - 2Godmanchester Rovers
Thurlow Nunn Division One
Whitton United3 - 0Little Oakley
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
Barkingside2 - 1Burnham Ramblers
Hellenic League
Abingdon United1 - 0Fairford Town
Bracknell Town6 - 1Binfield
Flackwell Heath2 - 1Burnham
Highworth Town3 - 2Royal Wootton Bassett
Lydney Town1 - 1Longlevens AFC
Oxford City Nomads2 - 2Brackley Town Dev
Tuffley Rovers3 - 1Brimscombe and Thrupp
Wantage Town2 - 1Thatcham Town
Windsor 3 - 0Ascot United
Division One East
Sandhurst Town2 - 2Wallingford Town
Division One West
Headington Amateurs1 - 2Easington Sports
Letcombe2 - 1Cirencester Town Dev
Woodstock Town2 - 2North Leigh United
FA Cup
Preliminary Round Replay
Maine Road1 - 2Abbey Hey
Central Midlands League
Division One North
Brodsworth Main Colliery2 - 1Askern
Lincoln Moorlands Railway2 - 3Harworth Colliery
Thorne Colliery6 - 1Dinnington Town
Division One South
Holbrook St Michaels2 - 4South Normanton Town
Hampshire Premier League
Senior Division
Bush Hill2 - 0QK Southampton
Fleetlands0 - 3Infinity
Liphook United4 - 0Liss Athletic
Paulsgrove6 - 0Clanfield (Hampshire)
Stockbridge0 - 0Overton United
Sway6 - 0Hedge End Rangers
Winchester Castle2 - 1Colden Common
Kent County League
Premier Division
Borden Village4 - 3Faversham Strike Force Seniors
Farnborough OB Guild3 - 4Metrogas
Fleetdown United2 - 2Tudor Sports
Kennington3 - 0New Romney
Stansfeld O and B Club1 - 1Bexley
Staplehurst Monarchs United2 - 4Lewisham Athletic
Staffordshire County Senior League
Knypersley Victoria (2013)1 - 3Ashbourne