The Results Archive
Including 941,997 match results over 137 seasons
Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Wednesday 30 August 2017
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Team Northumbria1 - 0Newcastle Benfield
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Brandon United3 - 1Esh Winning
West Allotment Celtic1 - 2Heaton Stannington
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Ivybridge Town1 - 1Callington Town
Saltash United2 - 0Cullompton Rangers
Tavistock3 - 3Launceston
Division One East
Alphington0 - 4Bovey Tracey
Southern Combination League
Premier League
Littlehampton Town2 - 1East Preston
United Counties League
Premier Division
Holbeach United3 - 1Yaxley
Wessex League
Division One
Christchurch3 - 0New Milton Town
Weymouth Reserves1 - 3Ringwood Town
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Dudley Town1 - 5Ellesmere Rangers
Wellington Amateurs1 - 4Shifnal Town
Western League
Bradford Town2 - 1Chipping Sodbury Town
Clevedon Town3 - 1Hallen
Hengrove Athletic2 - 1Cribbs
Division One
Oldland Abbotonians1 - 1Ashton & Backwell United
Sherborne Town2 - 5Chard Town
Westbury United1 - 1Almondsbury UWE
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
FC Romania2 - 1Ilford
Sporting Bengal United4 - 2Sawbridgeworth Town
Midland Football League
Division Two
Moors Academy0 - 4Coton Green
North West Counties League
Premier Division
Barnton1 - 1Congleton Town
Runcorn Town6 - 1Northwich Victoria
Division One
Cheadle Town2 - 4Prestwich Heys
Holker Old Boys0 - 3AFC Blackpool
Sandbach United3 - 0New Mills
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Athersley Recreation2 - 0Albion Sports
Bottesford Town2 - 4Handsworth Parramore
Parkgate1 - 2Maltby Main
Division One
AFC Emley0 - 4Armthorpe Welfare
Eccleshill United3 - 1Campion
Grimsby Borough2 - 2Yorkshire Amateur
Winterton Rangers2 - 0Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Central Midlands League
Division One North
Dronfield Town Reserves1 - 3Newark Town
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Crewe0 - 1Malpas
Linotype and Cheadle Heath Nomads0 - 1Whaley Bridge
Warrington Town Reserves6 - 1Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds
Dorset Premier League
Bridport Reserves0 - 2Balti Sports
Mere Town0 - 0Westland Sports
Shaftesbury Town Reserves3 - 0Sturminster Newton United
Essex and Suffolk Border League
Brantham Athletic Reserves1 - 4Coggeshall Town Reserves
Hertfordshire Senior County League
AFC Oaklands8 - 0FC Lemsford
Belstone3 - 0Cuffley
Bovingdon6 - 2Bushey Sports Club
Humber Premier League
Pocklington Town1 - 1South Cave
Westella and Willerby (Reserves)0 - 1Chalk Lane
Middlesex Football League
Hillingdon (Middlesex)1 - 5Kensington Dragons
Northern Football Alliance
Birtley Town6 - 1AFC Newbiggin
Gateshead Rutherford4 - 2Wallington
Killingworth Town2 - 2Whitley Bay A
Newcastle University6 - 0FC United of Newcastle
Northbank Carlisle3 - 2Gateshead Rutherford
Percy Main Amateurs0 - 3Shankhouse
Ponteland United1 - 1Ashington Colliers
Seaton Delaval4 - 2North Shields Athletic
Nottinghamshire Senior League
Bilborough Town6 - 0Ruddington Village
Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves2 - 4Underwood Villa
Oxfordshire Senior League
Adderbury Park6 - 1Cropredy
Charlton United0 - 2Oxford University Press
Freeland3 - 0Horspath
Kennington Athletic3 - 0Mansfield Road
Peterborough and District League
Deeping Rangers Reserves4 - 4Thorney
Netherton United4 - 1AFC Stanground
Whittlesey Athletic2 - 1Peterborough ICA Sports
Staffordshire County Senior League
Ball Haye Green2 - 1Walsall Phoenix
Eccleshall AFC Reserves1 - 1Wolstanton United
AFC Hanley Town2 - 2Cheadle Town (Staffs)
Leek CSOB0 - 0Stone Dominoes
Newcastle Town Reserves4 - 2Florence
Thames Valley Premier League
Senior Division
Cookham Dean4 - 1Marlow United
Mortimer2 - 1Wokingham and Emmbrook Reserves
Newbury1 - 4Westwood United
Reading YMCA2 - 1Highmoor Ibis Reserves
Taplow United0 - 6Wraysbury Village
Woodcote Stoke Row4 - 2Wright and United Sports
Woodley United Reserves3 - 2Berkshire County
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain1 - 0Boldon Community Association
Cleator Moor Celtic4 - 1Darlington Reserves
Hartlepool7 - 1Stokesley Sports Club
Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare3 - 1Gateshead Leam Rangers
Silksworth Colliery Welfare2 - 2Richmond Town
Sunderland West End3 - 1South Shields Reserves
Wolviston1 - 3Coxhoe Athletic
West Cheshire Football League
Division One
Ashville3 - 1Mallaby
Heswall5 - 2West Kirby
Maghull0 - 0Richmond Raith Rovers
Marshalls7 - 0Redgate Rovers
Mossley Hill Athletic3 - 1Rainhill Town
South Liverpool1 - 1Newton
Vauxhall Motors2 - 0Neston Nomads
West Yorkshire League
Premier Division
Beeston St Anthonys7 - 2Sherburn White Rose
Carlton Athletic1 - 3Headingley
Hall Green United3 - 3Robin Hood Athletic
Huddersfield Amateur1 - 6Field
Hunslet Club5 - 1Horbury Town
Knaresborough Town Reserves1 - 1Pool
Leeds City2 - 4Ilkley Town
Shelley4 - 1Hartshead