The Results Archive
Including 961,830 match results over 137 seasons
York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority.
Select Season:
July 2017
Results from Saturday 2 September 2017
United Counties League
Premier Division
Harborough Town1 - 0Oadby Town
Kirby Muxloe0 - 2Eynesbury Rovers
Leicester Nirvana4 - 0Northampton ON Chenecks
Newport Pagnell Town4 - 1Peterborough Northern Star
Northampton Sileby Rangers1 - 4Rothwell Corinthians
Sleaford Town2 - 0Wellingborough Town
Wellingborough Whitworth1 - 1Cogenhoe United
Division One
Blackstones0 - 2Irchester United
Buckingham Town1 - 0Lutterworth Town
Harrowby United3 - 1Bugbrooke St Michaels
Long Buckby AFC0 - 5Huntingdon Town
Lutterworth Athletic7 - 1Burton Park Wanderers
Melton Town3 - 0Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Olney Town2 - 5Bourne Town
Raunds Town3 - 0Oakham United
Rushden & Higham United3 - 0Thrapston Town
Wessex League
Premier Division
Alresford Town1 - 1Hamble Club
Bashley3 - 2Team Solent
Bemerton Heath Harlequins2 - 1Fareham Town
Blackfield & Langley2 - 0Sholing
Bournemouth1 - 2Lymington Town
Brockenhurst3 - 0Newport IOW
Cowes Sports2 - 0Amesbury Town
Portland United2 - 2Petersfield Town
Shaftesbury (Dorset)4 - 2Baffins Milton Rovers
Division One
AFC Stoneham1 - 2Downton
Alton Town2 - 2Totton and Eling
Andover New Street5 - 2Hythe and Dibden
Folland Sports1 - 4Christchurch
Laverstock and Ford3 - 0Fawley
Ringwood Town2 - 1United Services Portsmouth
Romsey Town3 - 3New Milton Town
Tadley Calleva4 - 2Weymouth Reserves
Whitchurch United3 - 1Verwood Town
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Ellesmere Rangers3 - 1Cradley Town
Hereford Lads Club0 - 3Bewdley Town
Pegasus Juniors0 - 5Black Country Rangers
Shifnal Town3 - 0Dudley Town
Smethwick Rangers1 - 2Bilston Town Community
Stone Old Alleynians3 - 5AFC Bridgnorth
Wellington (Herefordshire)3 - 1Wellington Amateurs
Wolverhampton Casuals7 - 2Dudley Sports
Wolverhampton Sporting Community6 - 1Wednesfield
Western League
Buckland Athletic2 - 2Melksham Town
Chipping Sodbury Town4 - 0Brislington
Cribbs3 - 2Wells City
Hallen0 - 1Street
Shepton Mallet2 - 2Bradford Town
SkyBet Football League
SkyBet League One
Bradford City3 - 1Bristol Rovers
Blackpool1 - 0AFC Wimbledon
Bury0 - 1Scunthorpe United
Doncaster Rovers0 - 0Peterborough United
Gillingham1 - 2Shrewsbury Town
Milton Keynes Dons1 - 1Oxford United
Oldham Athletic3 - 4Charlton Athletic
Southend United0 - 0Rochdale
Walsall2 - 1Plymouth Argyle
SkyBet League Two
Cambridge United1 - 0Colchester United
Carlisle United1 - 1Mansfield Town
Cheltenham Town0 - 1Stevenage
Chesterfield0 - 0Coventry City
Crawley Town2 - 0Yeovil Town
Exeter City1 - 0Newport County AFC
Grimsby Town1 - 0Crewe Alexandra
Lincoln City0 - 0Luton Town
Morecambe1 - 2Accrington Stanley
Port Vale0 - 1Notts County
Swindon Town1 - 4Barnet
Wycombe Wanderers3 - 1Forest Green Rovers
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
Aldershot Town1 - 0Solihull Moors
Barrow2 - 1Boreham Wood
Dagenham and Redbridge3 - 1Gateshead
Ebbsfleet United2 - 2Eastleigh
FC Halifax Town2 - 1AFC Fylde
Hartlepool United3 - 1Maidstone United
Leyton Orient4 - 1Guiseley
Macclesfield Town1 - 3Woking
Sutton United0 - 2Maidenhead United
Torquay United1 - 1Chester FC
Tranmere Rovers0 - 1Dover Athletic
Wrexham2 - 0Bromley
Vanarama National North
AFC Telford United2 - 3Blyth Spartans
Chorley2 - 0York City
Curzon Ashton1 - 1Salford City
FC United of Manchester1 - 2Leamington
Harrogate Town1 - 1Brackley Town
Kidderminster Harriers1 - 1Boston United
North Ferriby United0 - 0Tamworth
Nuneaton Town2 - 2Alfreton Town
Southport2 - 0Darlington 1883
Spennymoor Town1 - 1Gainsborough Trinity
Stockport County0 - 0Bradford Park Avenue
Vanarama National South
Bath City1 - 1Welling United
Chelmsford City0 - 0Bognor Regis Town
East Thurrock United1 - 1Wealdstone
Eastbourne Borough4 - 2Chippenham Town
Hampton and Richmond Borough2 - 2Dartford
Hemel Hempstead Town1 - 2Truro City
Hungerford Town2 - 0Concord Rangers
Oxford City1 - 2Braintree Town
St Albans City2 - 3Gloucester City
Weston-Super-Mare1 - 4Havant & Waterlooville
Whitehawk2 - 2Poole Town
Southern Football League
Division One East
Barton Rovers0 - 2AFC Dunstable
Division One West
Wimborne Town1 - 3Larkhall Athletic
Northern Premier League
First Division North
Ossett Albion0 - 0Brighouse Town
Ramsbottom United4 - 2Glossop North End
Tadcaster Albion3 - 0Goole AFC
Trafford0 - 2Prescot Cables
Evo-Stik First Division South
Belper Town0 - 3Stocksbridge Park Steels
Carlton Town2 - 1Bedworth United
Corby Town1 - 1Sheffield
Stamford1 - 1Spalding United
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Abbey Rangers3 - 1AFC Hayes
Balham2 - 4Bedfont Sports
Epsom and Ewell0 - 5Redhill
Farnham Town2 - 3Chertsey Town
Horley Town2 - 1Hanworth Villa
Spelthorne Sports4 - 1Sutton Common Rovers
Walton and Hersham1 - 0Colliers Wood United
Westfield (Surrey)2 - 2North Greenford United
Division One
AC London6 - 0Bagshot
Chessington and Hook United5 - 0Eversley and California
Cobham2 - 2Badshot Lea
Farleigh Rovers1 - 4Sheerwater
Fleet Spurs2 - 0Bedfont and Feltham
Frimley Green0 - 2Worcester Park
Kensington Borough2 - 2South Park Reserves
Raynes Park Vale5 - 1Cove
Staines Lammas3 - 1Ash United
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Anstey Nomads3 - 2Teversal
Arnold Town3 - 1Ashby Ivanhoe
Barrow Town3 - 0Aylestone Park
Birstall United8 - 1Radcliffe Olympic
Blaby and Whetstone Athletic2 - 1Borrowash Victoria
Clifton All Whites0 - 0Radford
Graham Street Prims1 - 1Stapenhill
Kimberley Miners Welfare3 - 1Gedling Miners Welfare
Selston2 - 0Holwell Sports
Eastern Counties League
Brantham Athletic5 - 0Fakenham Town
Ely City2 - 1Stowmarket Town
FC Clacton1 - 3Haverhill Rovers
Felixstowe and Walton United3 - 0Histon
Godmanchester Rovers5 - 0Long Melford
Ipswich Wanderers2 - 1Wivenhoe Town
Newmarket Town6 - 2Kirkley and Pakefield
Thetford Town3 - 2Coggeshall Town
Walsham-le-Willows2 - 0Hadleigh United
Wroxham2 - 1Saffron Walden Town
Thurlow Nunn Division One
Braintree Town Reserves3 - 0Diss Town
Cornard United0 - 2Holland
Debenham LC1 - 0Norwich United Reserves
Halstead Town2 - 2Norwich CBS
Little Oakley3 - 3Framlingham Town
Needham Market Reserves0 - 3Leiston Reserves
Swaffham Town1 - 3Woodbridge Town
Team Bury6 - 3AFC Sudbury Reserves
Whitton United2 - 0March Town United
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
Basildon United2 - 1Great Wakering Rovers
Hullbridge Sports2 - 6Barkingside
Ilford2 - 0Stansted
Sawbridgeworth Town2 - 0Waltham Forest
Sporting Bengal United2 - 3Tower Hamlets
Wadham Lodge2 - 1Enfield 1893
West Essex2 - 0Burnham Ramblers
Woodford Town 20171 - 2Redbridge
Hellenic League
Ascot United2 - 3Highmoor Ibis
Bracknell Town3 - 2Abingdon United
Brimscombe and Thrupp4 - 4Windsor
Fairford Town1 - 2Brackley Town Dev
Flackwell Heath4 - 0Royal Wootton Bassett
Longlevens AFC3 - 5Oxford City Nomads
Wantage Town1 - 3Highworth Town
Woodley United3 - 2Binfield
Division One East
AFC Aldermaston4 - 0Chinnor
Didcot Town Reserves0 - 0Wallingford Town
Milton United0 - 0Sandhurst Town
Thame Rangers3 - 4Holyport
Virginia Water9 - 0Henley Town
Division One West
Cheltenham Saracens2 - 4Cirencester Town Dev
Clanfield (Oxon)1 - 3North Leigh United
Kidlington Reserves1 - 0Shrivenham
New College Swindon0 - 6Pewsey Vale
Shortwood United Reserves2 - 2Letcombe
Tytherington Rocks0 - 8Headington Amateurs
Woodstock Town2 - 1Easington Sports
Midland Football League
Premier Division
AFC Wulfrunians2 - 1Heanor Town
Bromsgrove Sporting4 - 2Rocester
Coventry Sphinx3 - 1Sporting Khalsa
Coventry United2 - 0Quorn
Long Eaton United2 - 2Worcester City
Lye Town1 - 0Loughborough University
Rugby Town3 - 2Stourport Swifts
South Normanton Athletic2 - 1Shawbury United
Division One
Atherstone Town2 - 0Cadbury Athletic
Coventry Copsewood2 - 1Stafford Town
Ilkeston Town2 - 0Bolehall Swifts
Leicester Road2 - 3Pershore Town
Lichfield City1 - 0Chelmsley Town
Nuneaton Griff0 - 3Paget Rangers
Racing Club Warwick0 - 3Heather St Johns
Studley1 - 0Heath Hayes
Uttoxeter Town4 - 0Coventry Alvis
Walsall Wood4 - 1Littleton
Division Two
Bloxwich Town0 - 2Northfield Town
Earlswood Town1 - 1Coton Green
Fairfield Villa3 - 2Pelsall Villa
Hampton (West Midlands)3 - 2Montpellier
Knowle0 - 1Droitwich Spa
North West Counties League
Premier Division
AFC Darwen1 - 3Maine Road
Bootle5 - 2Widnes Vikings
Congleton Town3 - 3AFC Liverpool
Hanley Town1 - 3Charnock Richard
Northwich Victoria1 - 1Burscough
Runcorn Linnets6 - 1Padiham
Squires Gate1 - 2Runcorn Town
Winsford United1 - 1Barnton
Division One
Alsager Town1 - 0Atherton LR
Bacup Borough0 - 1Cammell Laird
Daisy Hill0 - 2Litherland REMYCA
Eccleshall2 - 2Chadderton
FC Oswestry Town1 - 5Stockport Town
Nelson0 - 1Abbey Hutton United
New Mills7 - 2Holker Old Boys
Prestwich Heys0 - 1AFC Blackpool
Sandbach United1 - 3Cheadle Town
St Helens Town1 - 4Silsden
Whitchurch Alport2 - 1Carlisle City
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Barton Town1 - 2Hall Road Rangers
Bridlington Town2 - 1Parkgate
Clipstone0 - 5Worksop Town
Garforth Town0 - 1Pickering Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic4 - 1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Maltby Main3 - 1Thackley
Pontefract Collieries5 - 2Athersley Recreation
Staveley Miners Welfare1 - 3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Division One
Armthorpe Welfare2 - 3Nostell Miners Welfare
Brigg Town4 - 0Dronfield Town
Campion3 - 2Hallam
East Yorkshire Carnegie4 - 0Retford United
Eccleshill United5 - 1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ollerton Town1 - 1FC Bolsover
Selby Town1 - 2Yorkshire Amateur
Swallownest Miners Welfare1 - 2Knaresborough Town
Winterton Rangers2 - 2Rossington Main
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Ashington0 - 1Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Jarrow Roofing BCA1 - 1Billingham Synthonia
Marske United6 - 1Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe0 - 2Team Northumbria
North Shields1 - 3Dunston UTS
Penrith4 - 1Guisborough Town
Seaham Red Star3 - 0Morpeth Town
Washington1 - 3West Auckland Town
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Crook Town3 - 1Bedlington Terriers
Durham City2 - 2Ryton and Crawcrook Albion
Esh Winning3 - 0Alnwick Town
Heaton Stannington1 - 0Blyth Town
Hebburn Town0 - 1Darlington RA
Jarrow0 - 1Billingham Town
Northallerton Town0 - 0Brandon United
Thornaby1 - 3Willington
Tow Law Town1 - 0Chester-le-Street Town
West Allotment Celtic0 - 3Easington Colliery
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Callington Town1 - 3Helston Athletic
Camelford2 - 1Exmouth Town
Cullompton Rangers2 - 2Sticker
Falmouth Town0 - 0Witheridge
Ivybridge Town3 - 0Godolphin Atlantic
Newquay0 - 1Launceston
Plymouth Argyle Reserves0 - 3Bodmin Town
Division One East
Brixham AFC4 - 0Axminster Town
Budleigh Salterton2 - 3Galmpton and Roselands
Crediton United0 - 1Bovey Tracey
Liverton United4 - 2Alphington
Sidmouth Town2 - 2Ilfracombe Town
St Martins (Devon)4 - 1Honiton Town
Teignmouth3 - 1Appledore
University of Exeter2 - 3Newton Abbot Spurs
Division One West
Illogan RBL1 - 0Millbrook
Liskeard Athletic1 - 2Penzance
Ludgvan4 - 2St Blazey
Plymouth Marjons2 - 0Mousehole
Porthleven4 - 0Plymstock United
St Dennis2 - 1Holsworthy
Wendron United4 - 2Dobwalls
Southern Counties East
Premier Division
Bearsted1 - 2Whitstable Town
Beckenham Town1 - 2AFC Croydon Athletic
Chatham Town2 - 1Hollands and Blair
Croydon2 - 0Rochester United
Deal Town1 - 3Lordswood
Rusthall2 - 2Canterbury City
Sheppey United3 - 0Corinthian
Division One
Crockenhill2 - 6Lydd Town
Erith and Belvedere2 - 3Snodland Town
Fisher2 - 1Gravesham Borough
Forest Hill Park1 - 2Punjab United
Holmesdale4 - 2Bridon Ropes
K Sports2 - 4Sporting Club Thamesmead
Meridian VP4 - 3Lewisham Borough
Stansfeld O and B Club1 - 1Sutton Athletic
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Biggleswade United2 - 0Sun Sports
Leighton Town4 - 1Harpenden Town
Leverstock Green1 - 2Crawley Green
London Colney1 - 2Biggleswade Town
London Tigers0 - 0Welwyn Garden City
Stotfold1 - 1Holmer Green
Tring Athletic1 - 3Hoddesdon Town
Division One
Bedford3 - 1Codicote
Broadfields United2 - 1FC Broxbourne Borough
Buckingham Athletic1 - 1Brimsdown
Rayners Lane2 - 1Langford
Risborough Rangers3 - 0Hatfield Town
Southall5 - 0London Lions
St Neots Town Saints0 - 5Ampthill Town
Winslow United2 - 5Enfield Borough
Division Two
Berkhamsted Rangers0 - 4Unite MK
Grendon Rangers0 - 2Aston Clinton
Loughton Manor0 - 1AFC Southgate
Mursley United1 - 1MK Gallacticos
The 61 FC (Luton)0 - 0Old Bradwell United
Totternhoe2 - 1Pitstone and Ivinghoe
Southern Combination League
Premier League
Arundel1 - 4Saltdean United
Chichester City5 - 3Worthing United
Eastbourne United Association2 - 2Broadbridge Heath
Hassocks1 - 3Crawley Down Gatwick
Loxwood0 - 3AFC Uckfield
Newhaven1 - 3Lancing
Division One
AFC Varndeanians2 - 2Hailsham Town
Midhurst and Easebourne0 - 5Little Common Albion
Mile Oak2 - 3Seaford Town
Oakwood4 - 2Billingshurst
Ringmer1 - 2St Francis Rangers
Selsey7 - 0Southwick
Steyning Town4 - 2Bexhill United
Storrington2 - 0Langney Wanderers
Wick2 - 1Lingfield
Division Two
Bosham0 - 3Upper Beeding
Cowfold1 - 3Worthing Town
Ferring1 - 2Rottingdean Village
Jarvis Brook6 - 0Lancing United
Montpelier Villa3 - 2Alfold
Rustington5 - 1Roffey
Westfield (Sussex)1 - 1Sidlesham
FA Cup
Qualifying: First Round
Billericay Town5 - 0Didcot Town
Penistone Church3 - 2Whitby Town
Albion Sports3 - 2Barnoldswick Town
Warrington Town1 - 0Grimsby Borough
Ashton Athletic2 - 1Bamber Bridge
Kidsgrove Athletic3 - 2Clitheroe
Stalybridge Celtic2 - 1Farsley
Marine1 - 3Ashton United
Shaw Lane Aquaforce3 - 1Radcliffe Borough
Scarborough Athletic1 - 0Workington
Bottesford Town0 - 1Shildon
Cleethorpes Town1 - 2Atherton Collieries
Colne0 - 1Lancaster City
Ossett Town2 - 1Consett
Hyde1 - 0Kendal Town
Droylsden4 - 3Colwyn Bay
Abbey Hey3 - 3Altrincham
Skelmersdale United1 - 2Handsworth Parramore
Buxton3 - 2Frickley Athletic
Whitley Bay0 - 2Newcastle Benfield
Sunderland Ryhope CA0 - 0Liversedge
Mossley2 - 21874 Northwich
Witton Albion0 - 2South Shields
Halesowen Town0 - 3Basford United
Boston Town2 - 0Hednesford Town
Kempston Rovers2 - 1Wisbech Town
Loughborough Dynamo1 - 3Stourbridge
Market Drayton Town1 - 5Alvechurch
AFC Mansfield4 - 0Dunkirk
Soham Town Rangers0 - 0Westfields
Peterborough Sports3 - 4Stafford Rangers
Rushall Olympic1 - 0Potton United
Sutton Coldfield Town0 - 2Barwell
St Ives Town1 - 0Coalville Town
Grantham Town2 - 1Holbeach United
Haughmond3 - 2Matlock Town
Tividale2 - 3AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Lincoln United0 - 1Redditch United
Shepshed Dynamo6 - 1Leek Town
Stratford Town4 - 0Newcastle Town
Kings Lynn Town4 - 1Coleshill Town
Mickleover Sports2 - 1Hinckley AFC
Boldmere St Michaels0 - 3Chasetown
Yaxley0 - 1Dereham Town
Brocton2 - 4Deeping Rangers
Maldon and Tiptree3 - 3Hayes and Yeading United
Tilbury0 - 1Aylesbury United
North Leigh2 - 2Biggleswade Town
Hendon1 - 1Wingate and Finchley
Beaconsfield SYCOB0 - 2Marlow
Colney Heath3 - 0Cockfosters
Berkhamsted1 - 3Slough Town
Clapton0 - 3Needham Market
Royston Town2 - 0Dunstable Town
Bedford Town0 - 2Lowestoft Town
Ware2 - 1Witham Town
Thurrock1 - 1Harlow Town
Hadley2 - 3FC Romania
Great Yarmouth Town0 - 2Chesham United
Hertford Town1 - 1Grays Athletic
Haringey Borough1 - 1Hitchin Town
Potters Bar Town1 - 0Bishops Stortford
Gorleston0 - 4Barking
Arlesey Town0 - 7Heybridge Swifts
AFC Sudbury1 - 1Mildenhall Town
Aylesbury United1 - 3Leiston
Hanwell Town4 - 1Brightlingsea Regent
St Margaretsbury1 - 6Kidlington
Cheshunt2 - 0Takeley
Haverhill Borough0 - 8Kings Langley
Enfield Town2 - 1Harrow Borough
Ashford Town (Middlesex)2 - 0Corinthian Casuals
Phoenix Sports2 - 0Eastbourne Town
Ramsgate3 - 3Egham Town
Margate3 - 1East Grinstead Town
Faversham Town3 - 1Tonbridge Angels
Crowborough Athletic2 - 0Sevenoaks Town
Dulwich Hamlet3 - 1Hastings United
Tooting and Mitcham United2 - 0Merstham
Thamesmead Town3 - 0Lewes
Herne Bay3 - 1Walton Casuals
Metropolitan Police3 - 2Staines Town
Folkestone Invicta3 - 2Greenwich Borough
Dorking Wanderers3 - 2Worthing
Horsham6 - 0Ashford United
Haywards Heath Town2 - 2Tunbridge Wells
Banstead Athletic0 - 4Glebe
Carshalton Athletic5 - 3Pagham
Leatherhead6 - 0Cray Valley PM
Erith Town0 - 3Burgess Hill Town
Hereford8 - 0Godalming Town
Banbury United4 - 2Tiverton Town
Bridport1 - 0Barnstaple Town
Gosport Borough1 - 0Bridgwater Town
Frome Town2 - 1AFC Totton
AFC Portchester1 - 0Dorchester Town
Farnborough2 - 3Salisbury
Odd Down (Bath)0 - 5Weymouth
Tavistock2 - 2Taunton Town
Merthyr Town6 - 1Willand Rovers
Tuffley Rovers0 - 5Swindon Supermarine
Horndean0 - 2Bodmin Town
Paulton Rovers1 - 0Winchester City
Guildford City1 - 3Knaphill
Basingstoke Town2 - 2Hartley Wintney
Bideford5 - 1Bishops Cleeve
Hamworthy United1 - 5Thatcham Town
Cinderford Town2 - 1Moneyfields
Andover Town1 - 2Cadbury Heath
Anglian Combination
Premier Division
Bradenham Wanderers3 - 1Blofield United
Caister3 - 1St Andrews (Norfolk)
Long Stratton2 - 1Wroxham Reserves
Mattishall1 - 3Hellesden
Reepham Town2 - 1Beccles Town
Stalham Town3 - 6Harleston Town
Waveney5 - 3Acle United
Bedfordshire County League
AFC Kempston Town and Bedford College2 - 1Wootton Blue Cross
AFC Oakley M and DH3 - 3Wilstead
Crawley Green Reserves2 - 2Renhold United
Queens Park Crescents3 - 3Sharnbrook
Shefford Town and Campton5 - 0Caldecote
Stevington2 - 0Kempston Rovers Development
Cambridgeshire County League
Cambridge City Reserves0 - 0Sawston United
Cambridge University Press1 - 1Brampton
Cherry Hinton1 - 2West Wratting
Comberton United2 - 4Chatteris Town
Fulbourn Institute1 - 3Hemingsford United
Gamlingay United0 - 6Lakenheath
Great Shelford2 - 0Linton Granta
Ryman Isthmian League
Ryman League South
Hythe Town5 - 1Guernsey
Sittingbourne2 - 1Whyteleafe
Western League
Division One
Ashton & Backwell United2 - 2Calne Town
Bishops Lydeard0 - 6Bristol Telephones
Chippenham Park3 - 1Welton Rovers
Corsham Town1 - 3Wincanton Town
Oldland Abbotonians2 - 0Chard Town
Radstock Town1 - 4Almondsbury UWE
Roman Glass St George2 - 3Westbury United
Sherborne Town1 - 1Portishead Town
Warminster Town1 - 2Bishop Sutton
Central Midlands League
Division One North
AFC Bentley1 - 1Appleby Frodingham
Clay Cross Town5 - 1Welbeck
Dinnington Town2 - 3Harworth Colliery
Lincoln Moorlands Railway4 - 1Collingham (Notts)
Newark Town2 - 4Brodsworth Main Colliery
Renishaw Rangers0 - 8Phoenix (South Yorkshire)
Retford5 - 5Askern
Division One South
AFC Kilburn2 - 1Aslockton and Orston
Eastwood Community0 - 2Sherwood Colliery
Holbrook St Michaels6 - 1Teversal Reserves
Linby Colliery0 - 0Hilton Harriers
Mickleover RBL3 - 1Blidworth Welfare
Swanwick Pentrich Road1 - 1Keyworth United
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Ashton Town3 - 2Linotype and Cheadle Heath Nomads
Billinge0 - 2Knutsford
Crewe2 - 2Rylands
Denton Town2 - 3Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds
Eagle Sports2 - 3Poynton
Rudheath Social3 - 0Altrincham Reserves
Whaley Bridge2 - 1Malpas
Dorset Premier League
Balti Sports5 - 4Blandford United
Dorchester Sports1 - 3Hamworthy Recreation
Gillingham Town3 - 3Hamworthy United Reserves
Mere Town4 - 3Wareham Rangers
Merley Cobham Sports10 - 1Sherborne Town Reserves
Parley Sports1 - 0Bridport Reserves
Sturminster Newton United1 - 5Holt United
Swanage Town and Herston3 - 2Shaftesbury Town Reserves
Essex and Suffolk Border League
Barnston1 - 1Wormingford Wanderers
Coggeshall Town Reserves4 - 1Harwich and Parkeston
Earls Colne0 - 2Alresford Colne Rangers
Gas Recreation3 - 0Brantham Athletic Reserves
Hatfield Peverel5 - 1Little Oakley Reserves
Kelvedon Social4 - 0Weeley Athletic
White Notley4 - 0Dedham Old Boys
Essex Olympian League
Bishops Stortford Swifts2 - 2Basildon Town
Frenford Senior1 - 2Catholic United
Kelvedon Hatch1 - 3Manford Way
May and Baker EC2 - 1Leigh Ramblers
Springfield3 - 0Canning Town
White Ensign4 - 0Rayleigh Town
Hampshire Premier League
Senior Division
Bush Hill11 - 1Liphook United
Colden Common0 - 3Clanfield (Hampshire)
Fleetlands6 - 0Sway
Infinity1 - 2Stockbridge
Liss Athletic1 - 3Paulsgrove
Locks Heath2 - 0Liphook United
Overton United1 - 3Hayling United
QK Southampton4 - 2Winchester Castle
Hertfordshire Senior County League
Premier Division
Belstone2 - 0AFC Oaklands
Bovingdon4 - 1Ware Sports
Broadfields2 - 3Evergreen
Buntingford Town0 - 5Knebworth
FC Lemsford6 - 2Chipperfield Corinthians
Letchworth Garden City Eagles3 - 1Bushey Sports Club
Sandridge Rovers0 - 3Cuffley
Standon and Puckeridge4 - 2Wormley Rovers
Humber Premier League
Chalk Lane1 - 2Hornsea Town
Crown2 - 1Beverley Town
Hessle Rangers1 - 1Reckitts
North Ferriby United Reserves1 - 1East Riding Rangers
South Cave1 - 2Sculcoates Amateurs
Walkington1 - 2Hedon Rangers
Westella and Willerby (Reserves)0 - 0Pocklington Town
Kent County League
Borden Village2 - 4Peckham Town
Faversham Strike Force Seniors0 - 2Staplehurst Monarchs United
Fleetdown United0 - 1Stansfeld O and B Club
Kennington7 - 3Otford United
Lydd Town Reserves2 - 2Farnborough OB Guild
Metrogas1 - 1Lewisham Athletic
New Romney1 - 2Bexley
Tudor Sports1 - 3Greenways
Leicestershire Senior League
Allexton and New Parks1 - 3Bardon Hill
Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves4 - 1Cottesmore Amateurs
Ellistown2 - 1Ibstock United
Friar Lane and Epworth1 - 1Saffron Dynamo
GNG1 - 4Sileby Town
Hathern2 - 1Ingles
Liverpool County Premier League
Alder1 - 1AFC Liverpool Reserves
Alumni0 - 10Lower Breck
Custys0 - 2South Sefton Borough
MSB Woolton1 - 3East Villa
Waterloo Dock5 - 3Aigburth Peoples Hall
Manchester Football League
Premier Division
Bolton County4 - 2Wythenshawe Amateurs
Dukinfield Town5 - 1Manchester Gregorians
Old Altrinchamians0 - 4Springhead
Rochdale Sacred Heart1 - 2AFC Monton
Royton Town0 - 3Hindsford
Walshaw Sports7 - 4Prestwich Heys Reserves
Middlesex Football League
Premier Division
FC Assyria3 - 3Cricklewood Wanderers
Hillingdon (Middlesex)0 - 1Stonewall
Kensington Dragons1 - 1Tottenham Hale Rangers
Sporting Hackney3 - 2South Kilburn
North Berkshire Football League
Division One
Berinsfield2 - 1East Hendred
Hanney United3 - 0Steventon
Long Wittenham Athletic0 - 2Westminster
Saxton Rovers4 - 0Lambourn Sports
Stanford in the Vale5 - 1Harwell Village
Northants Combination League
Premier Division
Earls Barton United4 - 2Heyford Athletic (Northants)
Gretton6 - 1Brixworth All Saints
Harpole3 - 2Kettering Nomads
Moulton2 - 0Burton United (Northants)
Spratton1 - 1Roade
Wollaston Victoria1 - 7James King Blisworth
Woodford United2 - 1Corby Pegasus
Northern Football Alliance
Gateshead A2 - 3Wallington
Gateshead Rutherford3 - 0AFC Newbiggin
FC United of Newcastle0 - 2Seaton Delaval
Nottinghamshire Senior League
Awsworth Villa0 - 1Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves
Basford United Community1 - 2Southwell City
Bilborough Town1 - 1Underwood Villa
Bingham Town6 - 2AFC Dunkirk
Calverton Miners Welfare1 - 2Newark Flowserve
Cotgrave4 - 0Attenborough
FC Cavaliers4 - 3Sandiacre Town
Magdala Amateurs1 - 3Gedling Southbank
Ruddington Village1 - 6Wollaton
Oxfordshire Senior League
Adderbury Park1 - 1Mansfield Road
Charlton United1 - 4Marston Saints
Freeland4 - 1Yarnton
Horspath0 - 2Heyford Athletic
Kennington Athletic2 - 1Chalgrove Cavaliers
Launton Sports0 - 1Oxford University Press
Peterborough and District League
AFC Stanground2 - 5Stamford Lions
Holbeach United Reserves5 - 3Deeping Rangers Reserves
Ketton1 - 2Peterborough Sports Reserves
Moulton Harrox4 - 3Sawtry
Peterborough ICA Sports1 - 1Sutton Bridge United
Thorney6 - 0Warboys Town
Sheffield and Hallamshire League
Denaby Main0 - 6AFC Penistone Church
Millmoor Juniors0 - 7Denaby United
South Kirkby Colliery3 - 2Jubilee Sports
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves2 - 1Oughtibridge WMSC
Staffordshire County Senior League
Ashbourne3 - 0Eccleshall AFC Reserves
Ball Haye Green0 - 4Foley Meir
Cheadle Town (Staffs)3 - 3Leek CSOB
Eastwood Hanley3 - 1Walsall Phoenix
Florence2 - 5Stone Dominoes
Redgate Clayton4 - 3AFC Hanley Town
Wolstanton United3 - 2Newcastle Town Reserves
Suffolk and Ipswich League
Senior Division
Benhall St Mary3 - 1Crane Sports
Coplestonians1 - 0Grundisburgh
Felixstowe Harpers United1 - 1AFC Hoxne
Haughley United9 - 1Ransomes Sports
Henley Athletic2 - 2Bramford United
Leiston St Margarets1 - 2East Bergholt United
Wenhaston United2 - 1Capel Plough
Westerfield United4 - 6Achilles
Surrey Intermediate League
Intermediate Division
AFC Cubo1 - 2NPL
Godalming and Farncombe Athletic0 - 1Battersea Ironsides
Merrow0 - 1Laleham
Reigate Priory0 - 5Chessington KC
Spartans Youth3 - 3Ripley Village
Westside (Surrey)3 - 4AFC Spelthorne Sports
Thames Valley Premier League
Senior Division
Berkshire County2 - 1Wokingham and Emmbrook Reserves
Marlow United5 - 0Highmoor Ibis Reserves
Taplow United1 - 3Mortimer
Woodley United Reserves2 - 5Woodcote Stoke Row
Wraysbury Village4 - 1Newbury
Wright and United Sports3 - 0Cookham Dean
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Gateshead Leam Rangers5 - 1Prudhoe Town
West Cheshire Football League
Division One
Ashville3 - 0Neston Nomads
Maghull3 - 2Marshalls
Mallaby3 - 3Chester Nomads
Newton0 - 2Rainhill Town
Redgate Rovers2 - 11Mossley Hill Athletic
Richmond Raith Rovers0 - 11South Liverpool
Upton Athletic Association2 - 0West Kirby
Vauxhall Motors5 - 0Heswall
West Yorkshire League
Premier Division
Field3 - 0Robin Hood Athletic
Hartshead4 - 3Hunslet Club
Huddersfield Amateur0 - 2Beeston St Anthonys
Ilkley Town3 - 0Horbury Town
Knaresborough Town Reserves4 - 3Headingley
Leeds City4 - 0Sherburn White Rose
Pool4 - 3Hall Green United
Shelley0 - 4Carlton Athletic
Wiltshire Football League
Bremhill View1 - 2Malmesbury Victoria Development
Cricklade Town2 - 0Trowbridge Town
Kintbury Rangers7 - 0Bassett Bulldogs
Marlborough Town4 - 1Purton
Melksham Town Reserves3 - 2Shrewton United
Pewsey Vale Development0 - 0Devizes Town Reserves
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Reserves5 - 1Corsham Town Reserves
Westbury United Reserves0 - 3Wroughton
North Riding Football League
Division One
Billingham Town Reserves6 - 2Beechwood and Easterside Sports Club
Boro Rangers9 - 2Yarm and Eaglescliffe
Fishburn Park3 - 2Thornaby Dubliners
Redcar Town2 - 0Guisborough United
St Marys 19475 - 2Staithes Athletic
Stockton West End2 - 3Redcar Newmarket