The Results Archive
Including 943,552 match results over 137 seasons
Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Wednesday 6 September 2017
FA Cup
Qualifying: First Round Replay
Westfields1 - 0Soham Town Rangers
Bedfordshire County League
Premier Division
Cranfield United2 - 3Ickwell and Old Warden
Northern Premier League
Evo-Stik First Division South
Kidsgrove Athletic2 - 2Gresley AFC
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Colliers Wood United1 - 0Guildford City
East Midlands Counties League
Holbrook Sports2 - 4Belper United
Eastern Counties League
Godmanchester Rovers1 - 2Newmarket Town
Long Melford0 - 4Saffron Walden Town
Essex Senior League
Tower Hamlets5 - 0Waltham Forest
Hellenic League
Longlevens AFC0 - 2Wantage Town
Division One East
Bicester Town5 - 1Chalfont Wasps
Midland Football League
Premier Division
Shawbury United0 - 1Highgate United
North West Counties League
AFC Liverpool4 - 0Winsford United
Barnton1 - 5Hanley Town
Runcorn Town2 - 0Bootle
Division One
Cheadle Town1 - 0Abbey Hutton United
Holker Old Boys2 - 0Nelson
Litherland REMYCA2 - 0Prestwich Heys
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Albion Sports0 - 1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Athersley Recreation0 - 1Bridlington Town
Parkgate3 - 1Barton Town
Worksop Town5 - 3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Division One
Brigg Town1 - 4Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
FC Bolsover3 - 5Selby Town
Ollerton Town2 - 2East Yorkshire Carnegie
Winterton Rangers3 - 5Campion
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Bishop Auckland4 - 3West Auckland Town
Guisborough Town3 - 2Stockton Town
Morpeth Town5 - 1North Shields
Penrith0 - 3Seaham Red Star
Team Northumbria0 - 1Jarrow Roofing BCA
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Brandon United3 - 3Durham City
Darlington RA0 - 4Tow Law Town
Heaton Stannington6 - 2Jarrow
Ryton and Crawcrook Albion0 - 4Blyth Town
West Allotment Celtic1 - 4Esh Winning
Willington1 - 0Bedlington Terriers
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Bodmin Town1 - 0Launceston
Exmouth Town0 - 8Plymouth Parkway
Division One East
Budleigh Salterton0 - 1St Martins (Devon)
Division One West
Holsworthy1 - 2Dobwalls
Southern Counties East
Premier Division
Cray Valley PM2 - 3Croydon
Erith Town0 - 1AFC Croydon Athletic
Hollands and Blair1 - 1Canterbury City
Rochester United1 - 3Bearsted
Division One
FC Elmstead2 - 3Fisher
Snodland Town5 - 3Sutton Athletic
Southern Combination League
Billingshurst2 - 2Wick
St Francis Rangers0 - 5Mile Oak
United Counties League
Premier Division
Northampton ON Chenecks1 - 5Newport Pagnell Town
Division One
Buckingham Town2 - 1Thrapston Town
Bugbrooke St Michaels2 - 4Olney Town
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Bilston Town Community4 - 1Hereford Lads Club
Smethwick Rangers2 - 6Wolverhampton Casuals
Western League
Clevedon Town1 - 1Cadbury Heath
Willand Rovers1 - 2Shepton Mallet
Division One
Bishops Lydeard1 - 4Roman Glass St George
Sherborne Town0 - 4Welton Rovers
Westbury United0 - 0Chippenham Park
Central Midlands League
Division One North
Dronfield Town Reserves2 - 1Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Congleton Vale Rovers2 - 1Warrington Town Reserves
Hampshire Premier League
Senior Division
Locks Heath3 - 2Hayling United
Overton United5 - 2Colden Common
Humber Premier League
Premier Division
Chalk Lane1 - 2North Ferriby United Reserves
Oxfordshire Senior League
Adderbury Park0 - 1Heyford Athletic
Chalgrove Cavaliers1 - 1Horspath
Yarnton2 - 1Oxford University Press
Sheffield and Hallamshire League
AFC Penistone Church3 - 0North Gawber Colliery
Jubilee Sports3 - 2Oughtibridge WMSC
Millmoor Juniors0 - 7Frecheville Community
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves1 - 3Handsworth Parramore Reserves
Staffordshire County Senior League
AFC Hanley Town5 - 0Eccleshall AFC Reserves
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Boldon Community Association4 - 1Wolviston
Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare2 - 2Darlington Reserves
Redcar Athletic4 - 0Richmond Town
Silksworth Colliery Welfare0 - 2Gateshead Leam Rangers
Stokesley Sports Club4 - 0Annfield Plain
Windscale2 - 4Coxhoe Athletic
West Cheshire Football League
Division One
Marshalls3 - 3Rainhill Town
Mossley Hill Athletic7 - 0Richmond Raith Rovers