The Results Archive
Including 978,893 match results over 137 seasons
South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Britain accuses Russia of poisoning incident in Salisbury. Meghan Markle and Prince Harry marry in May 2018. North Korea continues to display its missile launching abilities. Catalonia votes for independence from Spain in a disputed referendum. In June 2017 London is struck by a series of terror attacks. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Saturday 9 September 2017
Barclays Premier League
Barclays Premier League
Arsenal3 - 0AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion3 - 1West Bromwich Albion
Everton0 - 3Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City1 - 2Chelsea
Southampton0 - 2Watford
Stoke City2 - 2Manchester United
SkyBet Football League
SkyBet Championship
Aston Villa0 - 0Brentford
Bolton Wanderers0 - 3Middlesbrough
Fulham1 - 1Cardiff City
Leeds United5 - 0Burton Albion
Norwich City1 - 0Birmingham City
Preston North End1 - 1Barnsley
Queens Park Rangers2 - 1Ipswich Town
Reading0 - 1Bristol City
Sunderland1 - 2Sheffield United
Wolverhampton Wanderers1 - 0Millwall
Sheffield Wednesday3 - 1Nottingham Forest
SkyBet League One
AFC Wimbledon0 - 2Portsmouth
Bristol Rovers2 - 1Walsall
Charlton Athletic2 - 1Southend United
Fleetwood Town2 - 2Oldham Athletic
Northampton Town1 - 0Doncaster Rovers
Oxford United3 - 0Gillingham
Peterborough United1 - 3Bradford City
Plymouth Argyle0 - 1Milton Keynes Dons
Rochdale0 - 3Blackburn Rovers
Scunthorpe United0 - 0Blackpool
Shrewsbury Town1 - 0Wigan Athletic
Rotherham United3 - 2Bury
SkyBet League Two
Mansfield Town4 - 1Grimsby Town
Accrington Stanley3 - 0Carlisle United
Barnet3 - 1Cambridge United
Colchester United3 - 1Crawley Town
Coventry City1 - 0Port Vale
Crewe Alexandra5 - 1Chesterfield
Forest Green Rovers1 - 3Exeter City
Luton Town0 - 3Swindon Town
Newport County AFC0 - 0Wycombe Wanderers
Notts County2 - 0Morecambe
Stevenage1 - 2Lincoln City
Yeovil Town0 - 0Cheltenham Town
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
AFC Fylde2 - 2Bromley
Aldershot Town0 - 2Dover Athletic
Boreham Wood2 - 0Leyton Orient
Chester FC1 - 1Ebbsfleet United
FC Halifax Town3 - 2Maidenhead United
Guiseley0 - 0Eastleigh
Hartlepool United1 - 0Dagenham and Redbridge
Maidstone United3 - 1Woking
Solihull Moors0 - 1Macclesfield Town
Sutton United1 - 1Gateshead
Torquay United0 - 0Wrexham
Tranmere Rovers1 - 0Barrow
Vanarama National North
AFC Telford United1 - 5Harrogate Town
Alfreton Town4 - 1Gainsborough Trinity
Blyth Spartans5 - 2Boston United
Bradford Park Avenue1 - 1Nuneaton Town
Curzon Ashton1 - 0FC United of Manchester
Darlington 18830 - 0Leamington
North Ferriby United0 - 2Chorley
Salford City2 - 0Brackley Town
Southport0 - 3Kidderminster Harriers
Tamworth3 - 1Spennymoor Town
York City2 - 0Stockport County
Vanarama National South
Chelmsford City1 - 1Weston-Super-Mare
Concord Rangers0 - 1Bath City
Dartford3 - 0Chippenham Town
Gloucester City0 - 1Havant & Waterlooville
Hemel Hempstead Town4 - 3Braintree Town
Hungerford Town2 - 2Hampton and Richmond Borough
Oxford City3 - 3East Thurrock United
St Albans City2 - 2Eastbourne Borough
Truro City7 - 2Whitehawk
Wealdstone3 - 0Bognor Regis Town
Welling United2 - 0Poole Town
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Billericay Town1 - 0Leatherhead
Brightlingsea Regent2 - 0Enfield Town
Dorking Wanderers0 - 1Dulwich Hamlet
Folkestone Invicta2 - 0Staines Town
Harlow Town2 - 1Tonbridge Angels
Harrow Borough2 - 2Merstham
Kingstonian3 - 2Lowestoft Town
Leiston3 - 1Thurrock
Metropolitan Police1 - 2Hendon
Tooting and Mitcham United1 - 1Needham Market
Wingate and Finchley2 - 0Burgess Hill Town
Worthing0 - 5Margate
Ryman League North
Aveley0 - 1Heybridge Swifts
Barking3 - 1Grays Athletic
Bowers and Pitsea1 - 1Hertford Town
Brentwood Town1 - 2Witham Town
Bury Town6 - 1Tilbury
Cheshunt3 - 2AFC Sudbury
Dereham Town1 - 2Ware
Maldon and Tiptree4 - 1Norwich United
Mildenhall Town1 - 2Haringey Borough
Potters Bar Town1 - 2AFC Hornchurch
Romford0 - 1Soham Town Rangers
Waltham Abbey1 - 2Canvey Island
Ryman League South
Ashford United0 - 1Molesey
Carshalton Athletic2 - 1Faversham Town
Cray Wanderers0 - 0Chipstead
East Grinstead Town2 - 2Greenwich Borough
Herne Bay4 - 0VCD Athletic
Lewes1 - 0Hythe Town
Phoenix Sports3 - 0Hastings United
Ramsgate1 - 3South Park
Walton Casuals1 - 1Horsham
Whyteleafe2 - 0Shoreham
Southern Football League
Southern League Premier Division
Banbury United3 - 4Frome Town
Basingstoke Town3 - 2St Ives Town
Biggleswade Town2 - 0Gosport Borough
Kings Lynn Town4 - 1Stratford Town
Kings Langley0 - 3Farnborough
Merthyr Town0 - 0Bishops Stortford
Redditch United3 - 1Chesham United
Royston Town1 - 4Hereford
Slough Town8 - 1Dunstable Town
St Neots Town5 - 0Dorchester Town
Tiverton Town3 - 1Hitchin Town
Weymouth3 - 1Kettering Town
Division One East
AFC Dunstable2 - 1Marlow
AFC Rushden & Diamonds1 - 2Beaconsfield SYCOB
Arlesey Town2 - 3Thame United
Aylesbury United1 - 0Hanwell Town
Cambridge City1 - 0Northwood
Chalfont St Peter0 - 4Bedford Town
Egham Town4 - 1Aylesbury
Hartley Wintney2 - 1Kempston Rovers
Hayes and Yeading United3 - 0Fleet Town
Moneyfields5 - 1Barton Rovers
Uxbridge2 - 4Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Division One West
AFC Totton5 - 0Yate Town
Bideford1 - 3Evesham United
Cinderford Town7 - 1Didcot Town
Cirencester Town1 - 0Winchester City
Kidlington2 - 2Taunton Town
Larkhall Athletic2 - 2Slimbridge
Mangotsfield United0 - 3Swindon Supermarine
North Leigh5 - 0Barnstaple Town
Paulton Rovers3 - 0Bishops Cleeve
Wimborne Town1 - 3Bristol Manor Farm
Shortwood United0 - 8Salisbury
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Barwell1 - 3Altrincham
Grantham Town3 - 2Workington
Hednesford Town3 - 0Sutton Coldfield Town
Lancaster City2 - 0Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Marine0 - 1Coalville Town
Matlock Town1 - 2Whitby Town
Rushall Olympic1 - 4Nantwich Town
Stafford Rangers0 - 4Witton Albion
Stalybridge Celtic3 - 1Stourbridge
Warrington Town4 - 2Farsley
First Division North
Atherton Collieries0 - 2Ossett Town
Brighouse Town0 - 1Scarborough Athletic
Colwyn Bay4 - 2South Shields
Goole AFC1 - 2Clitheroe
Kendal Town3 - 3Droylsden
Mossley2 - 0Prescot Cables
Ossett Albion1 - 2Glossop North End
Radcliffe Borough3 - 2Tadcaster Albion
Skelmersdale United0 - 2Hyde
Evo-Stik First Division South
Basford United3 - 2Frickley Athletic
Belper Town1 - 2Chasetown
Carlton Town0 - 1Kidsgrove Athletic
Cleethorpes Town2 - 0Market Drayton Town
Corby Town0 - 1Newcastle Town
Gresley AFC1 - 3Leek Town
Loughborough Dynamo3 - 1Stamford
Romulus3 - 0Lincoln United
Sheffield3 - 2Peterborough Sports
Spalding United2 - 1Bedworth United
Stocksbridge Park Steels2 - 2Alvechurch
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Epsom and Ewell1 - 5Spelthorne Sports
Hanworth Villa1 - 2Camberley Town
Westfield (Surrey)7 - 2Godalming Town
Division One
Badshot Lea4 - 4Worcester Park
Kensington Borough2 - 3Farleigh Rovers
Sheerwater1 - 1Frimley Green
South Park Reserves1 - 3Staines Lammas
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria1 - 6Selston
Radford4 - 3Holwell Sports
Eastern Counties League
Kirkley and Pakefield1 - 4Godmanchester Rovers
Newmarket Town5 - 1Wroxham
Stanway Rovers1 - 2Gorleston
Thetford Town0 - 5Felixstowe and Walton United
Thurlow Nunn Division One
AFC Sudbury Reserves2 - 5Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Braintree Town Reserves4 - 2Leiston Reserves
Needham Market Reserves1 - 4Little Oakley
Norwich United Reserves3 - 1Wisbech St Mary
Hellenic League
Premier Division
Bracknell Town3 - 2Flackwell Heath
Burnham1 - 4Binfield
Division One East
Chalfont Wasps2 - 1Wallingford Town
Chinnor0 - 6Sandhurst Town
Didcot Town Reserves1 - 1Bicester Town
Thame Rangers1 - 1Virginia Water
Wokingham and Embrook1 - 2Penn and Tylers Green
Division One West
Letcombe0 - 0North Leigh United
Shrivenham3 - 1Headington Amateurs
Tytherington Rocks1 - 4Cheltenham Saracens
Midland Football League
Premier Division
Bromsgrove Sporting1 - 1Sporting Khalsa
Haughmond1 - 3Coleshill Town
Lye Town0 - 1Worcester City
Stourport Swifts0 - 6Shepshed Dynamo
Division One
Coventry Copsewood0 - 5Hinckley AFC
Stafford Town2 - 4Atherstone Town
Division Two
Feckenham1 - 4Montpellier
Hampton (West Midlands)3 - 2Fairfield Villa
Pelsall Villa2 - 4Knowle
Redditch Borough1 - 3NFK Burbage
Smithswood Firs3 - 1Earlswood Town
North West Counties League
Premier Division
Runcorn Town3 - 2Burscough
Division One
Sandbach United4 - 2Chadderton
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Bridlington Town1 - 1AFC Mansfield
Pickering Town2 - 1Staveley Miners Welfare
Division One
Armthorpe Welfare2 - 1Brigg Town
East Yorkshire Carnegie2 - 4AFC Emley
Knaresborough Town1 - 0Ollerton Town
Nostell Miners Welfare1 - 1FC Bolsover
Retford United0 - 3Swallownest Miners Welfare
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Bishop Auckland1 - 4West Auckland Town
Morpeth Town4 - 1Washington
Newcastle Benfield1 - 4Whitley Bay
Stockton Town0 - 2Shildon
Team Northumbria0 - 2Consett
West Auckland Town1 - 2North Shields
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Falmouth Town1 - 0Callington Town
Launceston1 - 3Sticker
Newquay1 - 2Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Saltash United4 - 2Ivybridge Town
Stoke Gabriel1 - 1Exmouth Town
Division One East
Alphington1 - 3Brixham AFC
Galmpton and Roselands1 - 4Ilfracombe Town
Honiton Town2 - 0Appledore
Liverton United0 - 2St Martins (Devon)
Newton Abbot Spurs5 - 1Sidmouth Town
Torridgeside0 - 3Teignmouth
University of Exeter2 - 7Budleigh Salterton
Division One West
Bude Town1 - 2Mousehole
Illogan RBL2 - 6Holsworthy
Millbrook4 - 4Wendron United
Penzance1 - 1St Dennis
Plymstock United1 - 4Ludgvan
Porthleven0 - 1Plymouth Marjons
Southern Counties East
Premier Division
Cray Valley PM2 - 3Tunbridge Wells
Croydon2 - 2Crowborough Athletic
Sevenoaks Town2 - 0Corinthian
Division One
Crockenhill1 - 2Kent Football United
Sporting Club Thamesmead0 - 2Punjab United
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Berkhamsted2 - 1Wembley
Cockfosters1 - 2Biggleswade Town
Leverstock Green5 - 0Sun Sports
London Tigers2 - 1Tring Athletic
Division Two
Aston Clinton2 - 0Berkhamsted Rangers
Pitstone and Ivinghoe1 - 1Old Bradwell United
The 61 FC (Luton)2 - 2Grendon Rangers
Tring Corinthians1 - 5MK Gallacticos
Tring Town1 - 2Clean Slate
Southern Combination League
Premier League
Eastbourne Town3 - 1Hassocks
Division One
Midhurst and Easebourne2 - 4Bexhill United
Division Two
Alfold0 - 1Jarvis Brook
Clymping2 - 1Montpelier Villa
Roffey2 - 1Cowfold
Rottingdean Village3 - 7Lancing United
Rustington3 - 3Bosham
Upper Beeding2 - 0Worthing Town
United Counties League
Premier Division
Daventry Town3 - 2Eynesbury Rovers
Desborough Town1 - 4Yaxley
Northampton ON Chenecks0 - 5Boston Town
Northampton Sileby Rangers0 - 5Deeping Rangers
Wisbech Town4 - 0St Andrews
Division One
Oakham United0 - 4Rushden & Higham United
Wessex League
Premier Division
Bashley2 - 1Portland United
Fareham Town0 - 5Bournemouth
Sholing2 - 0Alresford Town
Team Solent0 - 2Blackfield & Langley
Division One
Christchurch7 - 1Totton and Eling
Downton3 - 0Weymouth Reserves
Whitchurch United0 - 4Alton Town
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Black Country Rangers3 - 1Dudley Sports
Wednesfield2 - 0Shifnal Town
Western League
Bradford Town1 - 1Odd Down (Bath)
Longwell Green Sports1 - 4Buckland Athletic
Melksham Town3 - 3Street
Shepton Mallet1 - 0Hengrove Athletic
Division One
Bishop Sutton2 - 1Portishead Town
Bristol Telephones2 - 3Chard Town
Bedfordshire County League
Premier Division
AFC Kempston Town and Bedford College2 - 2Stevington
AFC Oakley M and DH1 - 2Shefford Town and Campton
Flitwick Town3 - 2Crawley Green Reserves
Ickwell and Old Warden3 - 5Wilstead
Kempston Rovers Development2 - 2Caldecote
Queens Park Crescents0 - 2Cranfield United
Cambridgeshire County League
Cambridge City Reserves3 - 3Chatteris Town
Cambridge University Press3 - 0Foxton
Cherry Hinton2 - 0Sawston United
Comberton United3 - 1Linton Granta
Eaton Socon1 - 1Gamlingay United
Fulbourn Institute3 - 2Lakenheath
Great Shelford0 - 0Brampton
West Wratting5 - 1Hemingsford United
Central Midlands League
Division One North
Askern2 - 0Renishaw Rangers
Brodsworth Main Colliery1 - 2Retford
Dinnington Town3 - 2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Dronfield Town Reserves2 - 2AFC Bentley
Welbeck5 - 2Newark Town
Division One South
AFC Kilburn3 - 3Linby Colliery
Aslockton and Orston0 - 2Hilton Harriers
Keyworth United5 - 2Holbrook St Michaels
Sherwood Colliery3 - 1Matlock Town Reserves
Teversal Reserves2 - 2Mickleover RBL
Dorset Premier League
Premier Division
Balti Sports3 - 3Hamworthy United Reserves
Dorchester Sports5 - 2Holt United
Merley Cobham Sports4 - 2Bridport Reserves
Sherborne Town Reserves1 - 5Shaftesbury Town Reserves
Westland Sports5 - 0Sturminster Newton United
Essex and Suffolk Border League
Coggeshall Town Reserves1 - 2Gas Recreation
Dedham Old Boys3 - 4Alresford Colne Rangers
Hedinghams United2 - 2Harwich and Parkeston
Kelvedon Social2 - 1Barnston
Little Oakley Reserves2 - 1Brantham Athletic Reserves
Weeley Athletic1 - 7Hatfield Peverel
Wormingford Wanderers3 - 1West Bergholt
Essex Olympian League
Frenford Senior3 - 1Leigh Ramblers
Harold Wood Athletic1 - 1Catholic United
Kelvedon Hatch1 - 3Basildon Town
May and Baker EC2 - 2Manford Way
Rayleigh Town1 - 1Bishops Stortford Swifts
White Ensign4 - 5Springfield
Gloucestershire County League
AEK Boco2 - 0Henbury
Little Stoke2 - 1Hardwicke
Patchway Town3 - 5Rockleaze Rangers
Wick (Bristol)2 - 1Hanham Athletic
Hampshire Premier League
Senior Division
Overton United2 - 3Sway
Hertfordshire Senior County League
Premier Division
AFC Oaklands1 - 2Wormley Rovers
Bushey Sports Club1 - 1Sandridge Rovers
Evergreen2 - 4Belstone
FC Lemsford3 - 0Buntingford Town
Knebworth0 - 0Broadfields
Ware Sports2 - 2Letchworth Garden City Eagles
Humber Premier League
Beverley Town2 - 1South Cave
East Riding Rangers0 - 8Pocklington Town
Hedon Rangers0 - 1Chalk Lane
Hornsea Town0 - 2Hessle Rangers
North Ferriby United Reserves0 - 2Sculcoates Amateurs
Reckitts0 - 1Crown
Kent County League
Bexley1 - 0Fleetdown United
Greenways1 - 1New Romney
Lewisham Athletic1 - 4Kennington
Lydd Town Reserves2 - 3Tudor Sports
Otford United1 - 2Metrogas
Peckham Town3 - 0Faversham Strike Force Seniors
Stansfeld O and B Club3 - 3Borden Village
Staplehurst Monarchs United2 - 1Farnborough OB Guild
Leicestershire Senior League
Barlestone St Giles3 - 2Cottesmore Amateurs
Coalville Town Reserves1 - 1Ibstock United
FC Khalsa GAD1 - 1Saffron Dynamo
GNG3 - 1Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves
Hathern3 - 6Bardon Hill
Liverpool County Premier League
AFC Liverpool Reserves1 - 6Custys
Aigburth Peoples Hall4 - 2Alumni
Byrom1 - 5Waterloo Dock
East Villa1 - 2Alder
Liverpool NALGO2 - 7MSB Woolton
Lower Breck2 - 0South Sefton Borough
Manchester Football League
Premier Division
AVRO4 - 3AFC Monton
Royton Town2 - 0Heyside
Middlesex Football League
Premier Division
Brentham2 - 0Kensington Dragons
British Airways6 - 4Hillingdon (Middlesex)
FC Assyria7 - 1Stonewall
Sporting Hackney3 - 2Lampton Park
Tottenham Hale Rangers2 - 0Indian Gymkhana Club
North Berkshire Football League
Division One
Hanney United0 - 3Harwell Village
Saxton Rovers10 - 0North Oxford
Stanford in the Vale1 - 7Lambourn Sports
Westminster1 - 2East Hendred
Northants Combination League
Premier Division
Burton United (Northants)3 - 5Heyford Athletic (Northants)
Corby Pegasus3 - 6Kettering Nomads
Gretton5 - 2Spratton
James King Blisworth5 - 2Brixworth All Saints
Roade3 - 0Wollaston Victoria
Woodford United2 - 4Earls Barton United
Northern Football Alliance
Gateshead A0 - 1Ponteland United
FC United of Newcastle0 - 5Northbank Carlisle
Newcastle University3 - 3Whitley Bay A
Percy Main Amateurs1 - 1Gateshead Rutherford
Seaton Delaval4 - 0Birtley Town
Shankhouse2 - 1Ashington Colliers
Wallington2 - 2AFC Newbiggin
Oxfordshire Senior League
Chalgrove Cavaliers5 - 4Yarnton
Heyford Athletic1 - 1Charlton United
Horspath0 - 2Oxford University Press
Launton Sports0 - 7Cropredy
Sheffield and Hallamshire League
AFC Penistone Church8 - 2Denaby United
Grimethorpe Sports4 - 1Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
Jubilee Sports18 - 1Denaby Main
Millmoor Juniors2 - 1Handsworth Parramore Reserves
South Kirkby Colliery1 - 2Houghton Main
Somerset County League
Bridgwater Town Reserves1 - 3Clutton
Ilminster Town0 - 0Nailsea and Tickenham
Nailsea United2 - 4Clevedon United
Staplegrove2 - 2Fry Club
Watchet Town0 - 2Chilcompton Sports
Wells City Reserves0 - 3Staplegrove
Wrington Redhill5 - 0Odd Down Reserves
Suffolk and Ipswich League
Senior Division
AFC Hoxne1 - 2Benhall St Mary
Achilles3 - 0Henley Athletic
Bramford United1 - 1Coplestonians
Crane Sports8 - 1Haughley United
Felixstowe Harpers United4 - 1East Bergholt United
Grundisburgh3 - 1Westerfield United
Leiston St Margarets2 - 2Capel Plough
Ransomes Sports1 - 3Wenhaston United
Surrey Intermediate League
Intermediate Division
AFC Spelthorne Sports1 - 3Reigate Priory
Battersea Ironsides4 - 2Merrow
Chessington KC1 - 1Spartans Youth
Godalming and Farncombe Athletic0 - 1Royal Holloway Old Boys
Laleham3 - 3AFC Cubo
NPL4 - 4Ripley Village
Thames Valley Premier League
Senior Division
Highmoor Ibis Reserves0 - 3Wraysbury Village
Reading YMCA4 - 0Berkshire County
Westwood United1 - 0Cookham Dean
Woodcote Stoke Row2 - 4Marlow United
Woodley United Reserves3 - 3Newbury
Wright and United Sports1 - 0Mortimer
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain1 - 0South Shields Reserves
Coxhoe Athletic2 - 5Boldon Community Association
Hartlepool1 - 5Darlington Reserves
Redcar Athletic2 - 0Wolviston
Richmond Town3 - 0Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare
West Cheshire Football League
Division One
Rainhill Town1 - 3Ashville
West Lancashire League
Premier Division
Blackpool Wren Rovers1 - 1Euxton Villa
Burscough Richmond0 - 2Fulwood Amateurs
Hesketh Bank0 - 2Slyne with Hest
Whitehaven2 - 6Southport Hesketh
West Yorkshire League
Carlton Athletic4 - 1Ilkley Town
Hartshead1 - 1Pool
Headingley0 - 4Beeston St Anthonys
Huddersfield Amateur4 - 2Hall Green United
Hunslet Club4 - 1Field
Leeds City2 - 0Shelley
Robin Hood Athletic0 - 0Knaresborough Town Reserves
Sherburn White Rose2 - 4Horbury Town
Wiltshire Football League
Bremhill View2 - 3Royal Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
Cricklade Town5 - 2Bassett Bulldogs
Ludgershall Sports3 - 2Purton
Shrewton United5 - 1Malmesbury Victoria Development
Trowbridge Town3 - 1Marlborough Town
Westbury United Reserves2 - 6Kintbury Rangers
Wroughton6 - 2Pewsey Vale Development
North Riding Football League
Division One
Beechwood and Easterside Sports Club3 - 7Redcar Newmarket
Billingham Town Reserves0 - 1Fishburn Park
Grangetown BC2 - 4Boro Rangers
Redcar Town6 - 1Staithes Athletic
Stockton West End7 - 2Nunthorpe Athletic
Yarm and Eaglescliffe1 - 3St Marys 1947
FA Vase
First Qualifying Round
Blaby and Whetstone Athletic6 - 0Blidworth Welfare
Raunds Town2 - 0Wellingborough Town
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby1 - 6Swaffham Town
Fakenham Town2 - 3Huntingdon Town
Downham Town0 - 2Biggleswade United
Histon5 - 1Blackstones
Potton United1 - 1Netherton United
Bourne Town3 - 2Harborough Town
March Town United2 - 3Peterborough Northern Star
Cogenhoe United1 - 1Rothwell Corinthians
Stansted0 - 3Wodson Park
Basildon United1 - 1St Margaretsbury
Framlingham Town2 - 0Waltham Forest
Brimsdown1 - 2Debenham LC
FC Clacton0 - 2Coggeshall Town
Hadleigh United2 - 1Wadham Lodge
Ilford2 - 0Cornard United
Redbridge6 - 1Brantham Athletic
Norwich CBS2 - 0Ipswich Wanderers
Saffron Walden Town1 - 2Sawbridgeworth Town
Enfield Borough4 - 2Canning Town
Woodbridge Town2 - 0Hoddesdon Town
Long Melford1 - 2Halstead Town
Great Yarmouth Town3 - 1FC Broxbourne Borough
Haverhill Rovers1 - 3Whitton United
Whitchurch Alport4 - 4Pershore Town
Cradley Town7 - 1Bromyard Town
Bilston Town Community3 - 2Bolehall Swifts
Coton Green2 - 5Heath Hayes
Tividale0 - 2Brocton
Long Eaton United2 - 0Rainworth Miners Welfare
Hall Road Rangers2 - 0Gedling Miners Welfare
Quorn2 - 1Oadby Town
Clifton All Whites2 - 2Harrowby United
Friar Lane and Epworth0 - 3Lutterworth Town
Kimberley Miners Welfare1 - 2Barrow Town
South Normanton Athletic2 - 3Melton Town
Radcliffe Olympic0 - 6Belper United
Kirby Muxloe3 - 2Anstey Nomads
Ilkeston0 - 0Clipstone
Leicester Nirvana5 - 1Graham Street Prims
Loughborough University5 - 0Winterton Rangers
Worksop Town5 - 2Aylestone Park
Hucknall Town2 - 1Clay Cross Town
Heanor Town0 - 2Holbrook Sports
Collingham (West Yorks)0 - 0Radford
Bottesford Town5 - 1West Bridgford
Birstall United1 - 6South Normanton Athletic
Skegness Town3 - 0Sleaford Town
Westella Hanson1 - 1Arnold Town
Litherland REMYCA1 - 0Ashton Town
Parkgate4 - 0Daisy Hill
AFC Blackpool1 - 6West Didsbury & Chorlton
Squires Gate2 - 6Congleton Town
Cadbury Athletic2 - 3Littleton
Pegasus Juniors1 - 3Droitwich Spa
Lutterworth Athletic2 - 4AFC Wulfrunians
Boldmere St Michaels6 - 1Coventry Alvis
Bewdley Town1 - 4Rugby Town
Heather St Johns5 - 4Coventry Sphinx
Barnt Green Spartak0 - 1Walsall Wood
Westfields4 - 2Stapenhill
Wellington Amateurs0 - 0Dudley Town
Hereford Lads Club2 - 5Stone Old Alleynians
Studley3 - 0Long Buckby AFC
Leicester Road1 - 4Racing Club Warwick
Malvern Town1 - 4Smethwick Rangers
Chelmsley Town4 - 1AFC Bridgnorth
Uttoxeter Town4 - 1Gornal Athletic
Ellesmere Rangers0 - 7Highgate United
Ashby Ivanhoe3 - 1St Martins (Devon)
Hanley Town5 - 1Lichfield City
Ellistown and Ibstock United3 - 2Eccleshill United
Wolverhampton Sporting Community5 - 0FC Oswestry Town
Shawbury United2 - 4Wellington (Herefordshire)
Blyth Town2 - 1West Allotment Celtic
Stokesley Sports Club0 - 8Hebburn Town
Chester-le-Street Town2 - 3Silsden
Sunderland Ryhope CA7 - 1Guisborough Town
Seaham Red Star2 - 0Albion Sports
Garforth Town3 - 1Holker Old Boys
Esh Winning0 - 2Penrith
Heaton Stannington1 - 3Carlisle City
Tow Law Town3 - 2Crook Town
Brandon United2 - 3Bishop Auckland
Ashington3 - 0Easington Colliery
Northallerton Town4 - 2Alnwick Town
Marske United2 - 0Ryton and Crawcrook Albion
Barnoldswick Town0 - 1Dunston UTS
Darlington RA4 - 6Harrogate Railway Athletic
Eccleshill United0 - 2Jarrow Roofing BCA
Campion1 - 2Bedlington Terriers
Widnes Vikings1 - 2Glasshoughton Welfare
Alsager Town3 - 2New Mills
Vauxhall Motors4 - 51874 Northwich
Maltby Main4 - 2Cammell Laird
St Helens Town1 - 2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Selby Town1 - 7Charnock Richard
Rossington Main4 - 1Cheadle Town
Maine Road1 - 5Pontefract Collieries
Wivenhoe Town0 - 2Holland Sports
Great Wakering Rovers6 - 1Sporting Bengal United
Wootton Blue Cross2 - 3London Lions
Welwyn Garden City3 - 1Brackley Town Dev
AFC Hayes1 - 1Hatfield Town
Hillingdon Borough2 - 1Marston Shelton Rovers
Malmesbury Victoria5 - 3Chipping Sodbury
New College Swindon0 - 10Ampthill Town
North Greenford United3 - 4Harpenden Town
Clanfield (Oxon)2 - 1Holmer Green
Colney Heath1 - 0Harefield United
Abingdon United1 - 0Highmoor Ibis
Hadley2 - 0Milton United
Edgware Town2 - 1Risborough Rangers
Cricklewood Wanderers7 - 2Stotfold
Crawley Green2 - 1Tuffley Rovers
Highworth Town4 - 0Easington Sports
Leighton Town3 - 1Brimscombe and Thrupp
Ardley United2 - 4Longlevens AFC
Lydney Town4 - 2Winslow United
Buckingham Athletic1 - 1Bedford
Broadfields United3 - 1Pitshanger Dynamo
Amersham Town1 - 3Langford
Rochester United3 - 5Lancing
Southwick2 - 7Broadbridge Heath
Hollands and Blair0 - 0Tooting and Mitcham Wanderers
Eastbourne United Association1 - 2Newhaven
Ringmer1 - 3AC London
Glebe3 - 3Deal Town
East Preston4 - 4Forest Hill Park
Sheppey United5 - 1Loxwood
Oakwood2 - 4Langney Wanderers
FC Elmstead1 - 5Whitstable Town
Hailsham Town2 - 3Abbey Rangers
Banstead Athletic1 - 2Fisher
Westside (Surrey)0 - 2Steyning Town
Snodland Town0 - 3Horsham YMCA
Chessington and Hook United2 - 1Lydd Town
Worthing United2 - 4Horley Town
Colliers Wood United0 - 2K Sports
Bridon Ropes2 - 0Wick and Barnham United
Walton and Hersham7 - 1Little Common Albion
Spelthorne Sports0 - 0Sutton Athletic
CB Hounslow United2 - 1Peacehaven and Telscombe
St Francis Rangers1 - 1Erith Town
Seaford Town1 - 3Saltdean United
Mile Oak2 - 1Chertsey Town
Arundel0 - 4Lordswood
Canterbury City4 - 3Sutton Common Rovers
Gravesham Borough1 - 3Cobham
Tooting Bec3 - 1Littlehampton Town
AFC Uckfield2 - 0Raynes Park Vale
Beckenham Town3 - 2Lingfield
Bedfont Sports1 - 2Three Bridges
Tadley Calleva3 - 2Andover New Street
Shaftesbury (Dorset)4 - 5Brockenhurst
Horndean4 - 3Andover Town
Windsor 2 - 1Devizes Town
Hamble Club3 - 1Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Hamworthy United5 - 2AFC Stoneham
Amesbury Town3 - 0New Milton Town
East Cowes Victoria1 - 3Calne Town
AFC Aldermaston2 - 3Romsey Town
Petersfield Town1 - 0Corsham Town
Swanage Town and Herston4 - 3Ash United
Cove0 - 3Westbury United
Warminster Town3 - 1Folland Sports
Knaphill1 - 0Sidlesham
Pewsey Vale0 - 2Chippenham Park
Newport IOW5 - 2Fleet Spurs
Guildford City1 - 2Lymington Town
United Services Portsmouth2 - 1Verwood Town
Ringwood Town1 - 0Eversley and California
Laverstock and Ford1 - 2Fawley
Cowes Sports1 - 3Baffins Milton Rovers
Hythe and Dibden4 - 3Bagshot
Camelford3 - 2Helston Athletic
Cullompton Rangers1 - 0Torpoint Athletic
Wellington (Somerset)3 - 1Wells City
Cheddar1 - 3Radstock Town
Bovey Tracey3 - 1Keynsham Town
Witheridge1 - 9Cribbs
Plymouth Parkway4 - 1Sherborne Town
Axminster Town2 - 4Crediton United
Tavistock2 - 0Hallam
Almondsbury UWE1 - 2Clevedon Town
Bitton1 - 3Brislington
Welton Rovers0 - 1Willand Rovers
Bridport1 - 2Wincanton Town
St Austell9 - 1Bishops Lydeard
Cadbury Heath3 - 1St Blazey
Roman Glass St George2 - 0Elburton Villa
Ashton & Backwell United2 - 1Godolphin Atlantic