The Results Archive
Including 1,003,089 match results over 137 seasons
North Korea continues to display its missile launching abilities. In June 2017 London is struck by a series of terror attacks. Meghan Markle and Prince Harry marry in May 2018. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Catalonia votes for independence from Spain in a disputed referendum. Britain accuses Russia of poisoning incident in Salisbury. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Tuesday 12 September 2017
Somerset County League
Premier Division
Wells City Reserves2 - 1Nailsea United
SkyBet Football League
SkyBet Championship
Aston Villa0 - 0Middlesbrough
Leeds United2 - 0Birmingham City
Norwich City0 - 0Burton Albion
Preston North End3 - 0Cardiff City
Queens Park Rangers2 - 2Millwall
Sheffield Wednesday2 - 1Brentford
Sunderland0 - 1Nottingham Forest
Wolverhampton Wanderers3 - 3Bristol City
Bolton Wanderers0 - 1Sheffield United
SkyBet League One
AFC Wimbledon1 - 1Gillingham
Bristol Rovers2 - 3Oldham Athletic
Charlton Athletic0 - 3Wigan Athletic
Fleetwood Town3 - 2Bury
Northampton Town3 - 1Portsmouth
Oxford United2 - 2Bradford City
Peterborough United2 - 0Milton Keynes Dons
Plymouth Argyle1 - 3Blackpool
Rochdale2 - 1Doncaster Rovers
Rotherham United5 - 1Walsall
Scunthorpe United0 - 1Blackburn Rovers
Shrewsbury Town1 - 0Southend United
SkyBet League Two
Accrington Stanley1 - 2Grimsby Town
Colchester United1 - 1Chesterfield
Coventry City2 - 0Carlisle United
Crewe Alexandra0 - 1Cambridge United
Forest Green Rovers0 - 1Lincoln City
Luton Town2 - 0Port Vale
Mansfield Town0 - 0Wycombe Wanderers
Newport County AFC1 - 0Cheltenham Town
Notts County1 - 0Swindon Town
Stevenage1 - 1Crawley Town
Yeovil Town2 - 2Morecambe
Barnet1 - 2Exeter City
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
Barrow0 - 0Guiseley
Bromley2 - 1Torquay United
Dagenham and Redbridge1 - 2Sutton United
Dover Athletic0 - 1Boreham Wood
Eastleigh0 - 1Maidstone United
Ebbsfleet United0 - 2Aldershot Town
Gateshead3 - 2Chester FC
Leyton Orient0 - 3FC Halifax Town
Macclesfield Town2 - 1AFC Fylde
Maidenhead United1 - 0Tranmere Rovers
Woking2 - 1Solihull Moors
Wrexham0 - 0Hartlepool United
Vanarama National North
AFC Telford United3 - 2Stockport County
Alfreton Town1 - 1Brackley Town
Blyth Spartans2 - 0Chorley
North Ferriby United0 - 6Spennymoor Town
Salford City3 - 0Nuneaton Town
Southport1 - 4Harrogate Town
Tamworth2 - 1Kidderminster Harriers
York City1 - 1Gainsborough Trinity
Vanarama National South
Concord Rangers0 - 1Braintree Town
Dartford4 - 2Eastbourne Borough
Hemel Hempstead Town3 - 1Bognor Regis Town
Oxford City3 - 3Weston-Super-Mare
St Albans City2 - 1Havant & Waterlooville
Truro City1 - 0Chippenham Town
Welling United1 - 0Whitehawk
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Billericay Town4 - 0Brightlingsea Regent
Burgess Hill Town3 - 1Tooting and Mitcham United
Dorking Wanderers4 - 2Worthing
Dulwich Hamlet0 - 1Hendon
Leiston0 - 0Harlow Town
Needham Market0 - 2Lowestoft Town
Staines Town2 - 1Harrow Borough
Thurrock2 - 2Tonbridge Angels
Wingate and Finchley2 - 1Enfield Town
Ryman League North
AFC Sudbury3 - 0Brentwood Town
Bowers and Pitsea1 - 0Grays Athletic
Cheshunt0 - 4Potters Bar Town
Dereham Town1 - 1Witham Town
Hertford Town0 - 4Waltham Abbey
Maldon and Tiptree1 - 2AFC Hornchurch
Mildenhall Town2 - 1Soham Town Rangers
Norwich United1 - 2Bury Town
Ware0 - 1Barking
Ryman League South
Ashford United1 - 0Ramsgate
Faversham Town1 - 0Sittingbourne
Horsham1 - 2Chipstead
Molesey1 - 2Corinthian Casuals
Shoreham2 - 2Lewes
South Park2 - 2Phoenix Sports
VCD Athletic1 - 2Hythe Town
Walton Casuals3 - 0East Grinstead Town
Whyteleafe2 - 0Guernsey
Southern Football League
Southern League Premier Division
Banbury United1 - 3Redditch United
Basingstoke Town2 - 0Merthyr Town
Biggleswade Town2 - 0St Neots Town
Bishops Stortford2 - 0Kings Langley
Chesham United2 - 0Dunstable Town
Gosport Borough2 - 4Farnborough
Hereford5 - 2Stratford Town
Royston Town2 - 0Kings Lynn Town
Slough Town4 - 0Hitchin Town
St Ives Town3 - 4Kettering Town
Tiverton Town2 - 1Weymouth
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Ashton United2 - 0Lancaster City
Coalville Town5 - 2Hednesford Town
Farsley3 - 0Grantham Town
Halesowen Town1 - 3Witton Albion
Matlock Town1 - 0Mickleover Sports
Nantwich Town1 - 1Marine
Rushall Olympic5 - 1Sutton Coldfield Town
Stalybridge Celtic0 - 1Buxton
Warrington Town1 - 0Stafford Rangers
Whitby Town0 - 3Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Workington5 - 2Altrincham
First Division North
Colne1 - 2South Shields
Colwyn Bay0 - 3Hyde
Goole AFC0 - 3Ossett Town
Kendal Town4 - 2Trafford
Mossley0 - 0Tadcaster Albion
Ossett Albion2 - 5Scarborough Athletic
Radcliffe Borough0 - 4Prescot Cables
Skelmersdale United1 - 4Clitheroe
Evo-Stik First Division South
Belper Town2 - 1Newcastle Town
Gresley AFC2 - 1Market Drayton Town
Loughborough Dynamo0 - 3Alvechurch
Sheffield3 - 4Frickley Athletic
Spalding United2 - 1Lincoln United
Stocksbridge Park Steels4 - 3Leek Town
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Epsom and Ewell2 - 3Horley Town
Godalming Town1 - 3Colliers Wood United
Hanworth Villa1 - 4Westfield (Surrey)
Knaphill1 - 5Walton and Hersham
North Greenford United1 - 1Spelthorne Sports
Redhill2 - 0Guildford City
East Midlands Counties League
Aylestone Park3 - 2Radford
Barrow Town2 - 5Birstall United
Belper United2 - 1Dunkirk
West Bridgford1 - 3Kimberley Miners Welfare
Eastern Counties League
Stanway Rovers2 - 0Hadleigh United
Thetford Town1 - 2Walsham-le-Willows
Coggeshall Town6 - 0Haverhill Rovers
Ely City0 - 2Godmanchester Rovers
Kirkley and Pakefield2 - 0Stowmarket Town
Thurlow Nunn Division One
Diss Town2 - 0Needham Market Reserves
Halstead Town3 - 2Little Oakley
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
Hullbridge Sports3 - 3Burnham Ramblers
Sawbridgeworth Town1 - 3Tower Hamlets
Woodford Town 20171 - 4Waltham Forest
Hellenic League
Flackwell Heath6 - 0Highmoor Ibis
Thatcham Town3 - 1Ascot United
Wantage Town3 - 1Brimscombe and Thrupp
Windsor 3 - 0Oxford City Nomads
Division One East
Holyport3 - 0Henley Town
Midland Football League
Premier Division
AFC Wulfrunians1 - 0Coventry United
Boldmere St Michaels3 - 2Long Eaton United
Rocester0 - 4Rugby Town
Worcester City3 - 3Coleshill Town
Northern Counties East League
Bridlington Town1 - 1Bottesford Town
Pickering Town3 - 0Handsworth Parramore
Rainworth Miners Welfare4 - 1Clipstone
Division One
Armthorpe Welfare3 - 5Rossington Main
Selby Town2 - 3Winterton Rangers
Shirebrook Town4 - 1Brigg Town
Yorkshire Amateur8 - 0Retford United
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Consett3 - 2North Shields
Marske United1 - 3West Auckland Town
Penrith2 - 1Newcastle Benfield
Sunderland Ryhope CA1 - 4Stockton Town
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Durham City2 - 4Bedlington Terriers
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Helston Athletic1 - 2Bodmin Town
Newquay3 - 0St Austell
Division One East
Crediton United2 - 1University of Exeter
Division One West
Plymouth Marjons3 - 2Holsworthy
Wadebridge Town0 - 1Ludgvan
Southern Counties East
Premier Division
AFC Croydon Athletic2 - 1Cray Valley PM
Chatham Town0 - 0Lordswood
Tunbridge Wells1 - 0Croydon
Division One
Fisher3 - 3Holmesdale
Stansfeld O and B Club2 - 1Erith and Belvedere
Sutton Athletic1 - 1Gravesham Borough
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Berkhamsted2 - 2Leighton Town
Cockfosters1 - 1Holmer Green
Colney Heath0 - 2Oxhey Jets
Edgware Town1 - 2Welwyn Garden City
Harpenden Town4 - 0Leverstock Green
Hoddesdon Town2 - 1Biggleswade Town
London Colney0 - 3Hadley
Stotfold4 - 2Crawley Green
Wembley2 - 0Tring Athletic
Southern Combination League
Premier League
Littlehampton Town1 - 6Pagham
Three Bridges0 - 1Haywards Heath Town
Division One
Lingfield6 - 0AFC Varndeanians
United Counties League
Premier Division
Oadby Town2 - 2St Andrews
Division One
Burton Park Wanderers2 - 1Olney Town
Western League
Premier Division
Brislington2 - 1Melksham Town
Cribbs0 - 1Bitton
Hallen3 - 0Longwell Green Sports
Odd Down (Bath)1 - 2Shepton Mallet
Street4 - 0Wells City
Division One
Almondsbury UWE2 - 3Bishop Sutton
Chippenham Park1 - 1Corsham Town
Devizes Town3 - 0Radstock Town
Portishead Town1 - 3Warminster Town
Wincanton Town2 - 5Westbury United
FA Vase
First Qualifying Round
Padiham5 - 0Thackley
Barnton3 - 1Penistone Church
Prestwich Heys1 - 2Liversedge
Atherton LR1 - 2Irlam
First Qualifying Round Replay
Harrowby United4 - 0Clifton All Whites
Rothwell Corinthians1 - 2Cogenhoe United
St Margaretsbury1 - 2Basildon United
Hatfield Town0 - 3AFC Hayes
Bedford1 - 6Buckingham Athletic
Deal Town7 - 2Glebe