The Results Archive
Including 961,830 match results over 137 seasons
South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season.
Select Season:
July 2017
Results from Saturday 16 September 2017
West Lancashire League
Premier Division
Garstang5 - 0Thornton Cleveleys
Vickerstown1 - 3Blackpool Wren Rovers
Whitehaven0 - 5Slyne with Hest
West Yorkshire League
Carlton Athletic4 - 0Huddersfield Amateur
Hall Green United0 - 3Field
Horbury Town0 - 4Beeston St Anthonys
Ilkley Town5 - 1Headingley
Knaresborough Town Reserves1 - 1Leeds City
Pool2 - 3Shelley
Wiltshire Football League
Bassett Bulldogs0 - 4Ludgershall Sports
Corsham Town Reserves3 - 4Shrewton United
Cricklade Town4 - 1Bremhill View
Devizes Town Reserves2 - 1Wroughton
Malmesbury Victoria Development1 - 2Pewsey Vale Development
Purton1 - 0Trowbridge Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Reserves3 - 5Melksham Town Reserves
Westbury United Reserves3 - 1Marlborough Town
Barclays Premier League
Barclays Premier League
Crystal Palace0 - 1Southampton
Huddersfield Town1 - 1Leicester City
Liverpool1 - 1Burnley
Newcastle United2 - 1Stoke City
Watford0 - 6Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion0 - 0West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur0 - 0Swansea City
SkyBet Football League
SkyBet Championship
Birmingham City1 - 3Preston North End
Brentford1 - 1Reading
Bristol City4 - 1Derby County
Burton Albion2 - 1Fulham
Cardiff City1 - 1Sheffield Wednesday
Hull City1 - 1Sunderland
Ipswich Town2 - 0Bolton Wanderers
Middlesbrough3 - 2Queens Park Rangers
Millwall1 - 0Leeds United
Nottingham Forest1 - 2Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sheffield United0 - 1Norwich City
Barnsley0 - 3Aston Villa
SkyBet League One
Blackburn Rovers0 - 1AFC Wimbledon
Blackpool3 - 1Oxford United
Bradford City1 - 0Rotherham United
Bury0 - 0Plymouth Argyle
Gillingham1 - 0Charlton Athletic
Milton Keynes Dons3 - 2Rochdale
Oldham Athletic1 - 2Shrewsbury Town
Portsmouth4 - 1Fleetwood Town
Southend United2 - 2Northampton Town
Walsall1 - 1Peterborough United
Wigan Athletic3 - 0Bristol Rovers
SkyBet League Two
Lincoln City0 - 1Mansfield Town
Cambridge United2 - 1Coventry City
Carlisle United1 - 1Barnet
Cheltenham Town3 - 1Colchester United
Chesterfield1 - 2Accrington Stanley
Crawley Town0 - 1Notts County
Exeter City3 - 0Crewe Alexandra
Grimsby Town2 - 1Yeovil Town
Morecambe2 - 1Newport County AFC
Port Vale1 - 1Forest Green Rovers
Swindon Town3 - 2Stevenage
Wycombe Wanderers1 - 2Luton Town
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
Barrow1 - 1Torquay United
Bromley1 - 0Solihull Moors
Dagenham and Redbridge3 - 1FC Halifax Town
Dover Athletic4 - 0Chester FC
Eastleigh2 - 2AFC Fylde
Ebbsfleet United0 - 0Tranmere Rovers
Gateshead0 - 1Aldershot Town
Leyton Orient1 - 2Hartlepool United
Macclesfield Town1 - 4Maidstone United
Maidenhead United2 - 1Boreham Wood
Woking2 - 0Sutton United
Wrexham1 - 1Guiseley
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Merstham3 - 3Brightlingsea Regent
Ryman League North
Bury Town0 - 2Aveley
Romford0 - 5Bowers and Pitsea
Soham Town Rangers2 - 2Canvey Island
Tilbury4 - 4Norwich United
Witham Town0 - 1Mildenhall Town
Ryman League South
Corinthian Casuals0 - 0Whyteleafe
East Grinstead Town7 - 2Shoreham
Greenwich Borough4 - 1Molesey
Guernsey1 - 3South Park
Hythe Town1 - 0Ashford United
Lewes2 - 1Cray Wanderers
Sittingbourne3 - 2VCD Athletic
Southern Football League
Southern League Premier Division
Tiverton Town3 - 2Basingstoke Town
Division One East
Aylesbury1 - 2AFC Dunstable
Barton Rovers0 - 1Chalfont St Peter
Beaconsfield SYCOB4 - 0Uxbridge
Fleet Town0 - 2Arlesey Town
Northwood0 - 1Egham Town
Thame United2 - 3Moneyfields
Division One West
Bristol Manor Farm3 - 1Mangotsfield United
Didcot Town1 - 1Shortwood United
Slimbridge0 - 2North Leigh
Taunton Town2 - 1AFC Totton
Yate Town3 - 3Barnstaple Town
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Coalville Town2 - 1Witton Albion
Farsley3 - 1Halesowen Town
Matlock Town2 - 2Marine
Whitby Town2 - 2Sutton Coldfield Town
Workington1 - 0Hednesford Town
First Division North
Bamber Bridge1 - 0Ossett Albion
Clitheroe1 - 3Colwyn Bay
Glossop North End2 - 1Kendal Town
Mossley2 - 0Ramsbottom United
Prescot Cables1 - 0Brighouse Town
Radcliffe Borough4 - 1Skelmersdale United
Tadcaster Albion3 - 2Colne
Trafford2 - 1Goole AFC
Evo-Stik First Division South
Bedworth United2 - 0Sheffield
Frickley Athletic3 - 0Gresley AFC
Leek Town0 - 0Spalding United
Market Drayton Town1 - 2Corby Town
Newcastle Town1 - 2Loughborough Dynamo
Peterborough Sports1 - 9Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stamford3 - 0Romulus
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
AFC Hayes2 - 3Westfield (Surrey)
CB Hounslow United3 - 0Godalming Town
Camberley Town2 - 3Bedfont Sports
Chertsey Town4 - 2Redhill
Farnham Town0 - 0Epsom and Ewell
Guildford City2 - 0Abbey Rangers
North Greenford United0 - 1Walton and Hersham
Spelthorne Sports0 - 1Horley Town
Sutton Common Rovers1 - 0Banstead Athletic
Division One
AC London0 - 1Sheerwater
Ash United4 - 1Chessington and Hook United
Bagshot1 - 6Staines Lammas
Bedfont and Feltham0 - 1Cove
Cobham2 - 1Raynes Park Vale
Eversley and California3 - 2Kensington Borough
Farleigh Rovers3 - 3Frimley Green
Worcester Park1 - 1FC Deportivo Galicia
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Anstey Nomads2 - 6Aylestone Park
Barrow Town1 - 6Stapenhill
Belper United0 - 2Gedling Miners Welfare
Birstall United1 - 2Holbrook Sports
Blaby and Whetstone Athletic8 - 3Arnold Town
Clifton All Whites4 - 1Ashby Ivanhoe
Kimberley Miners Welfare1 - 1Graham Street Prims
Radcliffe Olympic2 - 8Dunkirk
Selston3 - 3Borrowash Victoria
Teversal3 - 1Holwell Sports
West Bridgford0 - 3Radford
Eastern Counties League
Coggeshall Town2 - 0Newmarket Town
Fakenham Town0 - 3Stanway Rovers
Godmanchester Rovers5 - 0Walsham-le-Willows
Gorleston4 - 3Haverhill Borough
Haverhill Rovers3 - 3Great Yarmouth Town
Histon0 - 2Stowmarket Town
Long Melford0 - 1FC Clacton
Saffron Walden Town2 - 2Kirkley and Pakefield
Wivenhoe Town1 - 1Ely City
Thurlow Nunn Division One
Debenham LC0 - 3Woodbridge Town
Diss Town4 - 3Downham Town
Holland3 - 2Team Bury
Kings Lynn Town Reserves4 - 0Norwich United Reserves
Little Oakley2 - 2Braintree Town Reserves
Norwich CBS7 - 4Needham Market Reserves
Whitton United2 - 0Cornard United
Wisbech St Mary1 - 2Halstead Town
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
Basildon United1 - 2Enfield 1893
Clapton1 - 0Burnham Ramblers
Great Wakering Rovers2 - 0Ilford
Southend Manor3 - 4West Essex
Stansted1 - 3Woodford Town 2017
Takeley4 - 1Hackney Wick
Waltham Forest2 - 3Sporting Bengal United
Hellenic League
Ascot United2 - 6Highworth Town
Brackley Town Dev3 - 1Windsor
Brimscombe and Thrupp0 - 2Bracknell Town
Fairford Town1 - 2Binfield
Highmoor Ibis0 - 3Royal Wootton Bassett
Longlevens AFC5 - 1Burnham
Oxford City Nomads4 - 0Woodley United
Tuffley Rovers1 - 2Flackwell Heath
Wantage Town5 - 0Abingdon United
Division One East
Bicester Town2 - 0Virginia Water
Chinnor5 - 0Henley Town
Division One West
Cheltenham Saracens3 - 1Clanfield (Oxon)
Cirencester Town Dev2 - 2North Leigh United
Headington Amateurs5 - 1Woodstock Town
Kidlington Reserves9 - 0Tytherington Rocks
Pewsey Vale0 - 4Ardley United
Shortwood United Reserves1 - 4Easington Sports
Midland Football League
Premier Division
Coventry Sphinx1 - 3Long Eaton United
Coventry United0 - 1Bromsgrove Sporting
Loughborough University0 - 1Highgate United
Lye Town1 - 1Boldmere St Michaels
Rugby Town1 - 0Coleshill Town
South Normanton Athletic1 - 4Stourport Swifts
Sporting Khalsa2 - 0Shawbury United
Worcester City8 - 0Quorn
Division One
Atherstone Town0 - 0Ilkeston Town
Cadbury Athletic3 - 3Hinckley AFC
Chelmsley Town0 - 3Studley
Coventry Alvis0 - 6Racing Club Warwick
Coventry Copsewood0 - 2Lichfield City
Heath Hayes2 - 4Littleton
Heather St Johns8 - 0Bolehall Swifts
Leicester Road2 - 0Walsall Wood
Paget Rangers0 - 0Brocton
Pershore Town1 - 2Stafford Town
Uttoxeter Town2 - 1Nuneaton Griff
Division Two
Hampton (West Midlands)1 - 0Bloxwich Town
Northfield Town2 - 2NFK Burbage
Redditch Borough0 - 0Barnt Green Spartak
North West Counties League
Premier Division
Abbey Hey3 - 3AFC Liverpool
Burscough2 - 2Congleton Town
City of Liverpool4 - 2Barnton
Irlam1 - 1Barnoldswick Town
Northwich Victoria2 - 3Bootle
Runcorn Linnets3 - 0Maine Road
West Didsbury & Chorlton2 - 4Runcorn Town
Winsford United2 - 0AFC Darwen
Division One
Abbey Hutton United1 - 1Carlisle City
Atherton LR2 - 3Chadderton
Cammell Laird5 - 1Holker Old Boys
Daisy Hill1 - 7Alsager Town
Eccleshall3 - 5Prestwich Heys
FC Oswestry Town0 - 3St Helens Town
Litherland REMYCA1 - 0Whitchurch Alport
Nelson0 - 4Stockport Town
New Mills4 - 1AFC Blackpool
Sandbach United7 - 1Bacup Borough
Silsden5 - 2Cheadle Town
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Clipstone0 - 3Athersley Recreation
Garforth Town1 - 0Rainworth Miners Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic2 - 3Bottesford Town
Maltby Main2 - 1Hall Road Rangers
Pickering Town1 - 0Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Pontefract Collieries5 - 0Parkgate
Staveley Miners Welfare1 - 1Worksop Town
Thackley2 - 3Bridlington Town
Division One
AFC Emley1 - 2Grimsby Borough
Brigg Town1 - 2FC Bolsover
Campion1 - 1Glasshoughton Welfare
East Yorkshire Carnegie1 - 5Eccleshill United
Retford United4 - 3Ollerton Town
Rossington Main1 - 0Dronfield Town
Selby Town8 - 1Nostell Miners Welfare
Shirebrook Town0 - 1Armthorpe Welfare
Swallownest Miners Welfare1 - 1Hallam
Winterton Rangers0 - 3Knaresborough Town
Yorkshire Amateur1 - 1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Bishop Auckland0 - 4Team Northumbria
Consett3 - 0Ashington
Dunston UTS0 - 3Billingham Synthonia
Guisborough Town0 - 2North Shields
Marske United2 - 0Penrith
Morpeth Town3 - 2West Auckland Town
Ryhope Colliery Welfare1 - 4Seaham Red Star
Stockton Town5 - 1Jarrow Roofing BCA
Washington2 - 0Newton Aycliffe
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Alnwick Town2 - 5Northallerton Town
Bedlington Terriers1 - 1Whickham
Billingham Town1 - 1Esh Winning
Blyth Town5 - 0Crook Town
Brandon United1 - 3Hebburn Town
Chester-le-Street Town1 - 5Thornaby
Heaton Stannington5 - 5Easington Colliery
Ryton and Crawcrook Albion2 - 4Tow Law Town
West Allotment Celtic3 - 0Darlington RA
Willington1 - 0Jarrow
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Cullompton Rangers4 - 3Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Plymouth Parkway5 - 1St Austell
Saltash United7 - 0Exmouth Town
Southern Counties East
Bearsted2 - 0Beckenham Town
Erith Town2 - 1Chatham Town
Lordswood2 - 1Cray Valley PM
Sheppey United4 - 0Rochester United
Division One
Bridon Ropes4 - 0Sutton Athletic
FC Elmstead4 - 1Crockenhill
Forest Hill Park1 - 4Snodland Town
Gravesham Borough0 - 3Phoenix Sports Reserves
K Sports3 - 1Meridian VP
Kent Football United2 - 1Holmesdale
Lydd Town1 - 3Fisher
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Cockfosters3 - 0Crawley Green
Hadley5 - 0Stotfold
Hoddesdon Town2 - 6Berkhamsted
Leverstock Green2 - 2Wembley
London Colney1 - 2Holmer Green
Oxhey Jets2 - 2Edgware Town
St Margaretsbury0 - 0Leighton Town
Tring Athletic0 - 2Biggleswade United
Division One
Ampthill Town3 - 2Harefield United
Brimsdown5 - 3FC Broxbourne Borough
Broadfields United4 - 1Bedford
Codicote0 - 5Enfield Borough
Hillingdon Borough0 - 6Wodson Park
Langford5 - 1Rayners Lane
London Lions3 - 1Hatfield Town
Southall8 - 1St Neots Town Saints
Division Two
Berkhamsted Rangers3 - 0Tring Corinthians
Tring Town1 - 1The 61 FC (Luton)
Southern Combination League
Premier League
AFC Uckfield2 - 1Lancing
Crawley Down Gatwick1 - 1Haywards Heath Town
East Preston2 - 4Chichester City
Eastbourne Town5 - 0Broadbridge Heath
Hassocks0 - 2Three Bridges
Horsham YMCA1 - 2Eastbourne United Association
Littlehampton Town0 - 0Saltdean United
Loxwood1 - 6Newhaven
Peacehaven and Telscombe4 - 1Arundel
Worthing United2 - 1Pagham
Division One
Bexhill United0 - 1Mile Oak
Hailsham Town2 - 7Wick
Little Common Albion8 - 1St Francis Rangers
Oakwood5 - 1Storrington
Ringmer7 - 0Billingshurst
Seaford Town1 - 1Selsey
Steyning Town2 - 0Southwick
Division Two
Bosham2 - 1Worthing Town
Cowfold0 - 3Montpelier Villa
Ferring2 - 1Jarvis Brook
Lancing United0 - 4Upper Beeding
Roffey4 - 2Clymping
Rottingdean Village0 - 2Sidlesham
Rustington3 - 3Westfield (Sussex)
United Counties League
Premier Division
Cogenhoe United1 - 4Leicester Nirvana
Daventry Town3 - 2Kirby Muxloe
Eynesbury Rovers6 - 5Harborough Town
Holbeach United2 - 1Wellingborough Whitworth
Newport Pagnell Town4 - 0Sleaford Town
Oadby Town1 - 1Northampton ON Chenecks
Peterborough Northern Star3 - 3Northampton Sileby Rangers
Rothwell Corinthians0 - 1Wisbech Town
St Andrews0 - 5Yaxley
Wellingborough Town4 - 6Desborough Town
Division One
Blackstones9 - 0Oakham United
Bourne Town2 - 0Long Buckby AFC
Huntingdon Town0 - 1Raunds Town
Lutterworth Town1 - 2Potton United
Melton Town1 - 4Burton Park Wanderers
Pinchbeck United3 - 1Bugbrooke St Michaels
Rushden & Higham United3 - 2Harrowby United
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby1 - 2Lutterworth Athletic
Wessex League
Premier Division
Alresford Town1 - 3Portland United
Amesbury Town2 - 1Fareham Town
Andover Town5 - 1Bashley
Blackfield & Langley6 - 0Horndean
Hamworthy United2 - 0Cowes Sports
Lymington Town2 - 0Baffins Milton Rovers
Newport IOW4 - 2Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Shaftesbury (Dorset)1 - 3Hamble Club
Sholing1 - 2Brockenhurst
Team Solent8 - 1Petersfield Town
Division One
Alton Town2 - 1Folland Sports
Christchurch4 - 1Andover New Street
Downton0 - 3Romsey Town
East Cowes Victoria Athletic2 - 3Tadley Calleva
Hythe and Dibden1 - 3Laverstock and Ford
Totton and Eling0 - 4New Milton Town
Verwood Town3 - 7Ringwood Town
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Dudley Town1 - 4Hereford Lads Club
Malvern Town2 - 2Black Country Rangers
Pegasus Juniors2 - 2Bilston Town Community
Shifnal Town0 - 0Ellesmere Rangers
Smethwick Rangers1 - 2Cradley Town
Stone Old Alleynians0 - 2Tividale
Wellington (Herefordshire)4 - 2Dudley Sports
Wellington Amateurs2 - 7Wednesfield
Wolverhampton Casuals4 - 2Bewdley Town
Wolverhampton Sporting Community4 - 0AFC Bridgnorth
Western League
Bitton0 - 4Street
Bridgwater Town0 - 0Hengrove Athletic
Chipping Sodbury Town2 - 0Cribbs
Buckland Athletic2 - 0Clevedon Town
Longwell Green Sports0 - 2Shepton Mallet
Melksham Town2 - 2Willand Rovers
Odd Down (Bath)1 - 2Hallen
Wellington (Somerset)1 - 1Brislington
Wells City0 - 0Bradford Town
Division One
Bristol Telephones2 - 1Devizes Town
Calne Town0 - 6Bishops Lydeard
Cheddar0 - 1Corsham Town
Chippenham Park2 - 3Portishead Town
Oldland Abbotonians0 - 0Bishop Sutton
Radstock Town1 - 3Roman Glass St George
Sherborne Town1 - 0Ashton & Backwell United
Warminster Town1 - 3Almondsbury UWE
Wincanton Town2 - 1Malmesbury Victoria
Anglian Combination
Premier Division
Beccles Town1 - 2Mattishall
Blofield United1 - 6Wroxham Reserves
Bradenham Wanderers6 - 3Stalham Town
Harleston Town4 - 1St Andrews (Norfolk)
Hellesden4 - 1Mulbarton Wanderers
Long Stratton1 - 2Acle United
Norwich CEYMS3 - 1Caister
Waveney5 - 2Reepham Town
Bedfordshire County League
AFC Kempston Town and Bedford College2 - 3Kempston Rovers Development
Crawley Green Reserves1 - 0AFC Oakley M and DH
Ickwell and Old Warden2 - 3Flitwick Town
Marston Shelton Rovers2 - 3Caldecote
Renhold United1 - 0Queens Park Crescents
Sharnbrook1 - 1Cranfield United
Stevington2 - 3Wootton Blue Cross
Cambridgeshire County League
Brampton2 - 2Cambridge University Press
Cambridge City Reserves1 - 5Eaton Socon
Foxton1 - 3Fulbourn Institute
Gamlingay United2 - 3Cherry Hinton
Great Shelford2 - 1Sawston United
Hemingsford United0 - 2West Wratting
Lakenheath2 - 4Comberton United
Linton Granta3 - 2Chatteris Town
Central Midlands League
Division One North
Appleby Frodingham1 - 1Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
Clay Cross Town3 - 1Collingham (Notts)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway9 - 1Renishaw Rangers
Newark Town2 - 3Dronfield Town Reserves
Retford4 - 2Welbeck
Division One South
AFC Kilburn5 - 2Teversal Reserves
Aslockton and Orston2 - 1South Normanton Town
Hucknall Town6 - 0Keyworth United
Pinxton2 - 1Linby Colliery
Swanwick Pentrich Road1 - 0Hilton Harriers
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Billinge2 - 4Poynton
Crewe2 - 0Linotype and Cheadle Heath Nomads
Denton Town3 - 1Knutsford
Rylands1 - 1Whaley Bridge
Wythenshawe Town2 - 0Ashton Town
Dorset Premier League
Blandford United1 - 3Westland Sports
Gillingham Town3 - 1Wareham Rangers
Hamworthy Recreation5 - 3Balti Sports
Holt United3 - 0Merley Cobham Sports
Mere Town4 - 1Sherborne Town Reserves
Milborne Port1 - 4Hamworthy United Reserves
Parley Sports2 - 0Shaftesbury Town Reserves
Sturminster Newton United1 - 6Dorchester Sports
Swanage Town and Herston4 - 1Bridport Reserves
Essex and Suffolk Border League
Barnston0 - 8Hatfield Peverel
Dedham Old Boys4 - 0Kelvedon Social
Earls Colne0 - 4Gas Recreation
Harwich and Parkeston4 - 2Alresford Colne Rangers
West Bergholt1 - 2Hedinghams United
White Notley2 - 1Brantham Athletic Reserves
Wormingford Wanderers1 - 6Coggeshall Town Reserves
Essex Olympian League
Basildon Town0 - 4May and Baker EC
Bishops Stortford Swifts0 - 1Frenford Senior
Canning Town0 - 4Harold Wood Athletic
Manford Way4 - 1Rayleigh Town
Springfield2 - 2Kelvedon Hatch
White Ensign3 - 1Leigh Ramblers
Gloucestershire County League
AEK Boco2 - 1Southmead CS Athletic
Frampton United1 - 3Ruarden Hill Rangers
Hanham Athletic0 - 0Patchway Town
Kingswood1 - 3Little Stoke
Rockleaze Rangers0 - 1Broadwell Amateurs
Stonehouse0 - 4Thornbury Town
Lebeq United3 - 2Wick (Bristol)
Hampshire Premier League
Senior Division
Colden Common1 - 3Fleetlands
Liphook United3 - 2Clanfield (Hampshire)
Liss Athletic5 - 1Overton United
QK Southampton2 - 0Hedge End Rangers
Stockbridge1 - 4Bush Hill
Sway2 - 3Paulsgrove
Hertfordshire Senior County League
Premier Division
Belstone4 - 2Knebworth
Bovingdon6 - 0FC Lemsford
Broadfields4 - 1Ware Sports
Buntingford Town1 - 3AFC Oaklands
Chipperfield Corinthians5 - 2Standon and Puckeridge
Cuffley1 - 2Bushey Sports Club
Letchworth Garden City Eagles2 - 1Sandridge Rovers
Wormley Rovers4 - 0Evergreen
Humber Premier League
Chalk Lane3 - 1Beverley Town
Crown3 - 1North Ferriby United Reserves
East Riding Rangers2 - 3Reckitts
Hessle Rangers2 - 2South Cave
Pocklington Town5 - 2Hedon Rangers
Sculcoates Amateurs1 - 4Hornsea Town
Westella and Willerby (Reserves)3 - 3Walkington
Kent County League
Farnborough OB Guild1 - 2Stansfeld O and B Club
Faversham Strike Force Seniors4 - 2Otford United
Greenways0 - 0Staplehurst Monarchs United
Lewisham Athletic1 - 1Fleetdown United
Metrogas3 - 5Kennington
New Romney0 - 0Borden Village
Peckham Town6 - 0Lydd Town Reserves
Tudor Sports3 - 1Bexley
Leicestershire Senior League
Allexton and New Parks0 - 2Coalville Town Reserves
Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves0 - 5Friar Lane and Epworth
Bardon Hill3 - 2FC Khalsa GAD
Cottesmore Amateurs1 - 6Ingles
Ellistown1 - 1GNG
Hathern0 - 3Saffron Dynamo
Kirby Muxloe Reserves0 - 4Barlestone St Giles
Manchester Football League
Premier Division
East Manchester5 - 2Royton Town
AVRO5 - 1Bolton County
Springhead1 - 0Walshaw Sports
Wythenshawe Amateurs2 - 1Heyside
Middlesex Football League
Premier Division
Cricklewood Wanderers2 - 0Stonewall
Hillingdon (Middlesex)2 - 1CB Hounslow United Reserves
Kensington Dragons0 - 4Indian Gymkhana Club
Lampton Park2 - 1Brentham
South Kilburn2 - 1British Airways
Sporting Hackney3 - 2FC Assyria
Tottenham Hale Rangers4 - 4Pitshanger Dynamo
North Berkshire Football League
Division One
Harwell Village1 - 1Long Wittenham Athletic
Westminster5 - 1North Oxford
Northants Combination League
Premier Division
Brixworth All Saints1 - 6Roade
Heyford Athletic (Northants)1 - 1Moulton
James King Blisworth7 - 2Burton United (Northants)
Kettering Nomads1 - 0Woodford United
Wollaston Victoria1 - 3Corby Pegasus
Nottinghamshire Senior League
Attenborough3 - 2Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves
Bingham Town3 - 1FC Cavaliers
Sandiacre Town1 - 3Awsworth Villa
Southwell City3 - 1Magdala Amateurs
Wollaton1 - 3Bilborough Town
Oxfordshire Senior League
Charlton United0 - 1Heyford Athletic
Freeland3 - 0Chalgrove Cavaliers
Kennington Athletic5 - 1Launton Sports
Yarnton2 - 0Mansfield Road
Peterborough and District League
Ketton0 - 5Moulton Harrox
Langtoft United0 - 7Netherton United
Leverington Sports3 - 0Holbeach United Reserves
Peterborough ICA Sports3 - 6Peterborough Sports Reserves
Thorney6 - 3AFC Stanground
Warboys Town1 - 6Stamford Lions
Sheffield and Hallamshire League
Denaby Main1 - 5Wombwell Main
Frecheville Community1 - 2Grimethorpe Sports
Handsworth Parramore Reserves4 - 3Denaby United
Oughtibridge WMSC16 - 1Millmoor Juniors
South Kirkby Colliery3 - 1AFC Penistone Church
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves4 - 0Jubilee Sports
Somerset County League
Chilcompton Sports2 - 1Stockwood Wanderers
Fry Club4 - 2Nailsea United
Middlezoy Rovers3 - 2Clutton
Shirehampton5 - 1Wells City Reserves
Staplegrove1 - 4Clevedon United
Stockwood Green2 - 2Bridgwater Town Reserves
Watchet Town4 - 0Odd Down Reserves
Wrington Redhill0 - 0Ilminster Town
Staffordshire County Senior League
Alsager Town Reserves2 - 1Ashbourne
Ball Haye Green4 - 4Eccleshall AFC Reserves
Cheadle Town (Staffs)1 - 3Stone Dominoes
Florence0 - 3Eastwood Hanley
AFC Hanley Town5 - 0Leek CSOB
Walsall Phoenix3 - 4Redgate Clayton
Wolstanton United2 - 0Silverdale Athletic
Suffolk and Ipswich League
Senior Division
Capel Plough3 - 1AFC Hoxne
Coplestonians3 - 3Benhall St Mary
East Bergholt United0 - 2Crane Sports
Haughley United2 - 3Grundisburgh
Henley Athletic11 - 2Ransomes Sports
Wenhaston United2 - 3Felixstowe Harpers United
Westerfield United4 - 0Bramford United
Surrey Intermediate League
Intermediate Division
Battersea Ironsides1 - 2Royal Holloway Old Boys
Godalming and Farncombe Athletic2 - 1AFC Cubo
Laleham4 - 0AFC Spelthorne Sports
NPL1 - 4Chessington KC
Ripley Village7 - 1Reigate Priory
Tooting Bec3 - 0Merrow
Westside (Surrey)1 - 2Spartans Youth
North Riding Football League
Division One
Beechwood and Easterside Sports Club0 - 7Boro Rangers
Grangetown BC3 - 2Billingham Town Reserves
Redcar Newmarket1 - 1St Marys 1947
Redcar Town3 - 1Nunthorpe Athletic
Staithes Athletic0 - 2Guisborough United
Yarm and Eaglescliffe0 - 1Fishburn Park
Thames Valley Premier League
Senior Division
Woodcote Stoke Row5 - 3Wokingham and Emmbrook Reserves
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Coxhoe Athletic1 - 2South Shields Reserves
Darlington Reserves8 - 1Annfield Plain
Hartlepool5 - 0Boldon Community Association
Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare1 - 6Hebburn Town Reserves
Prudhoe Town2 - 7Sunderland West End
Wolviston2 - 3Gateshead Leam Rangers
West Cheshire Football League
Division One
Maghull1 - 0Newton
FA Cup
Qualifying: Second Round
Basford United1 - 0Mickleover Sports
Alfreton Town2 - 2AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Westfields0 - 2Leamington
Grantham Town3 - 4Alvechurch
Buxton4 - 1Chasetown
Dereham Town1 - 2Boston Town
Leiston4 - 2Crowborough Athletic
Concord Rangers4 - 0Tunbridge Wells
Braintree Town2 - 2Royston Town
AFC Sudbury3 - 0Chipstead
Biggleswade Town0 - 1East Thurrock United
St Albans City3 - 3Cambridge City
Horsham2 - 5Herne Bay
Hemel Hempstead Town0 - 1Wingate and Finchley
Lowestoft Town1 - 2Harlow Town
Metropolitan Police2 - 2Heybridge Swifts
Chelmsford City7 - 0Ramsgate
Ware2 - 5Leatherhead
Kings Langley0 - 1Margate
Baldock Town1 - 2Aylesbury United
Hertford Town1 - 2AFC Hornchurch
Glebe2 - 2Phoenix Sports
Kingstonian0 - 3Brackley Town
Eastbourne Borough4 - 3Carshalton Athletic
Folkestone Invicta3 - 1Tooting and Mitcham United
Deeping Rangers2 - 4Kidderminster Harriers
Salford City1 - 2York City
Darlington 18830 - 3South Shields
Southport0 - 3Bradford Park Avenue
Ossett Town1 - 0Atherton Collieries
Newcastle Benfield2 - 1Ashton United
Warrington Town1 - 1Hyde
Harrogate Town3 - 0Penistone Church
Spennymoor Town1 - 2Gainsborough Trinity
Handsworth Parramore1 - 1FC United of Manchester
Shildon1 - 0Altrincham
Scarborough Athletic2 - 0Sunderland Ryhope CA
Blyth Spartans1 - 2Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Stockport County1 - 0Curzon Ashton
Stalybridge Celtic1 - 3Chorley
Lancaster City4 - 0Droylsden
Stafford Rangers1 - 0Tamworth
Boston United1 - 1Haughmond
Shepshed Dynamo0 - 1Nantwich Town
AFC Mansfield0 - 0Rushall Olympic
Kempston Rovers0 - 4Hereford
Stratford Town4 - 1Redditch United
AFC Telford United2 - 0Barwell
Nuneaton Town3 - 1Kings Lynn Town
Kettering Town2 - 0Kidsgrove Athletic
Cheshunt1 - 3Dorking Wanderers
Wealdstone4 - 0Faversham Town
Colney Heath3 - 3Burgess Hill Town
Welling United1 - 2Haringey Borough
Dartford3 - 1Barking
Hampton and Richmond Borough1 - 1Potters Bar Town
Whitehawk1 - 3Oxford City
Marlow0 - 2Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Needham Market2 - 0Chesham United
Slough Town3 - 2Dulwich Hamlet
Hanwell Town0 - 0Enfield Town
Havant & Waterlooville2 - 1Merthyr Town
Bridport2 - 2Cadbury Heath
Gosport Borough1 - 2Swindon Supermarine
Bognor Regis Town2 - 1Weston-Super-Mare
Cinderford Town1 - 0Hartley Wintney
Tavistock1 - 2Frome Town
Weymouth2 - 0Chippenham Town
Banbury United2 - 0Thatcham Town
Bath City6 - 0Knaphill
Truro City2 - 0AFC Portchester
Salisbury0 - 2Poole Town
Paulton Rovers3 - 2Kidlington
Gloucester City0 - 3Hungerford Town