The Results Archive
Including 941,997 match results over 137 seasons
South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Tuesday 19 September 2017
Eastern Counties League
Premier Division
Ipswich Wanderers2 - 1Gorleston
Thurlow Nunn Division One
Downham Town4 - 0Wisbech St Mary
Team Bury0 - 6Norwich CBS
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
Clapton3 - 4West Essex
Woodford Town 20171 - 6Tower Hamlets
Hellenic League
Tuffley Rovers0 - 2Royal Wootton Bassett
North West Counties League
1874 Northwich1 - 1City of Liverpool
Barnoldswick Town0 - 4Charnock Richard
Bootle3 - 3Irlam
Congleton Town4 - 1Winsford United
Padiham0 - 0Ashton Athletic
Runcorn Linnets5 - 2AFC Liverpool
Division One
Cammell Laird5 - 1Eccleshall
Prestwich Heys8 - 0Daisy Hill
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Jarrow Roofing BCA1 - 2Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe0 - 2North Shields
Whitley Bay2 - 0Penrith
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
St Austell3 - 1Camelford
Division One East
Axminster Town2 - 1Honiton Town
Bovey Tracey5 - 2Brixham AFC
Newton Abbot Spurs1 - 2St Martins (Devon)
Division One West
Plymouth Marjons0 - 1Elburton Villa
Southern Counties East
Premier Division
AFC Croydon Athletic3 - 2Tunbridge Wells
Deal Town2 - 0Chatham Town
Whitstable Town2 - 0Canterbury City
Division One
Fisher2 - 4Bridon Ropes
Punjab United4 - 2Kent Football United
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Harpenden Town1 - 0London Colney
Division One
Bedford1 - 2Langford
Codicote0 - 6Brimsdown
London Lions4 - 2FC Broxbourne Borough
United Counties League
Long Buckby AFC1 - 3Buckingham Town
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Bewdley Town1 - 4Wellington (Herefordshire)
Black Country Rangers1 - 1Cradley Town
Western League
Brislington1 - 2Clevedon Town
Division One
Ashton & Backwell United1 - 1Almondsbury UWE
Cheddar4 - 3Malmesbury Victoria
Chippenham Park2 - 6Keynsham Town
Devizes Town0 - 0Westbury United
Central Midlands League
Division One South
Teversal Reserves0 - 3Eastwood Community
Liverpool County Premier League
Premier Division
Custys2 - 2Alumni
Nottinghamshire Senior League
Gedling Southbank8 - 0Calverton Miners Welfare
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves1 - 2Annfield Plain
FA Cup
Qualifying: Second Round Replay
Burgess Hill Town3 - 0Colney Heath
Hyde2 - 0Warrington Town
FC United of Manchester6 - 2Handsworth Parramore
Haughmond0 - 5Boston United
Rushall Olympic1 - 2AFC Mansfield
AFC Rushden & Diamonds1 - 3Alfreton Town
Royston Town1 - 2Braintree Town
Wingate and Finchley1 - 2Hemel Hempstead Town
Billericay Town5 - 0Thamesmead Town
Phoenix Sports1 - 1Glebe
Hayes and Yeading United2 - 0FC Romania
Potters Bar Town0 - 3Hampton and Richmond Borough
Enfield Town5 - 0Hanwell Town
SkyBet Football League
SkyBet League One
Wigan Athletic1 - 0Northampton Town
Ryman Isthmian League
Ryman League North
Canvey Island4 - 1Dereham Town
Ryman League South
Hastings United2 - 4Herne Bay
Southern Football League
Division One West
Salisbury8 - 1Cirencester Town
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Altrincham6 - 0Farsley
Barwell2 - 1Matlock Town
Grantham Town1 - 2Halesowen Town
Hednesford Town1 - 0Nantwich Town
Lancaster City4 - 1Whitby Town
Marine3 - 4Ashton United
Mickleover Sports1 - 2Stourbridge
Sutton Coldfield Town1 - 1Coalville Town
Witton Albion4 - 1Stalybridge Celtic
First Division North
Clitheroe0 - 3Bamber Bridge
Droylsden2 - 3Glossop North End
Goole AFC2 - 0Tadcaster Albion
Kendal Town2 - 1Ramsbottom United
Ossett Town0 - 2South Shields
Prescot Cables2 - 1Trafford
Scarborough Athletic4 - 1Mossley
Evo-Stik First Division South
Chasetown4 - 3Sheffield
Frickley Athletic1 - 0Spalding United
Leek Town0 - 1Kidsgrove Athletic
Market Drayton Town5 - 2Newcastle Town
Stamford1 - 1Bedworth United
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Banstead Athletic0 - 3Colliers Wood United
Walton and Hersham7 - 0Chertsey Town
Division One
Bedfont and Feltham0 - 2Worcester Park
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Anstey Nomads3 - 2Ashby Ivanhoe
Aylestone Park0 - 1Selston
Dunkirk2 - 3Holbrook Sports
Radford0 - 0Belper United
Northern Counties East League
Clipstone0 - 2Staveley Miners Welfare
Liversedge0 - 1Worksop Town
Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare0 - 2Armthorpe Welfare
Retford United1 - 2Winterton Rangers
Rossington Main2 - 2Brigg Town