The Results Archive
Including 969,433 match results over 137 seasons
Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Saturday 23 September 2017
Barclays Premier League
Barclays Premier League
Burnley0 - 0Huddersfield Town
Everton2 - 1AFC Bournemouth
Manchester City5 - 0Crystal Palace
Southampton0 - 1Manchester United
Stoke City0 - 4Chelsea
Swansea City1 - 2Watford
Leicester City2 - 3Liverpool
SkyBet Football League
SkyBet Championship
Bolton Wanderers0 - 3Brentford
Derby County1 - 1Birmingham City
Fulham1 - 1Middlesbrough
Leeds United3 - 2Ipswich Town
Norwich City0 - 0Bristol City
Preston North End0 - 0Millwall
Queens Park Rangers0 - 0Burton Albion
Reading1 - 1Hull City
Sunderland1 - 2Cardiff City
Wolverhampton Wanderers2 - 1Barnsley
Aston Villa2 - 1Nottingham Forest
SkyBet League One
Bristol Rovers3 - 1Blackpool
Charlton Athletic1 - 1Bury
Fleetwood Town2 - 4Southend United
Northampton Town0 - 1Bradford City
Oxford United1 - 2Walsall
Peterborough United3 - 2Wigan Athletic
Plymouth Argyle0 - 3Doncaster Rovers
Rochdale3 - 0Gillingham
Rotherham United5 - 1Oldham Athletic
Scunthorpe United2 - 0Portsmouth
Shrewsbury Town1 - 1Blackburn Rovers
SkyBet League Two
Accrington Stanley1 - 1Cheltenham Town
Barnet1 - 2Crawley Town
Colchester United1 - 2Wycombe Wanderers
Coventry City2 - 0Exeter City
Crewe Alexandra0 - 5Carlisle United
Luton Town1 - 0Chesterfield
Mansfield Town2 - 1Cambridge United
Newport County AFC1 - 0Grimsby Town
Notts County4 - 1Lincoln City
Stevenage2 - 1Morecambe
Yeovil Town1 - 1Port Vale
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
AFC Fylde1 - 2Woking
Aldershot Town2 - 2Leyton Orient
Boreham Wood0 - 1Ebbsfleet United
Chester FC2 - 0Maidenhead United
FC Halifax Town2 - 1Bromley
Guiseley1 - 1Dover Athletic
Hartlepool United1 - 2Eastleigh
Maidstone United2 - 2Gateshead
Solihull Moors2 - 2Dagenham and Redbridge
Sutton United3 - 2Barrow
Torquay United0 - 1Macclesfield Town
Tranmere Rovers0 - 1Wrexham
Vanarama National North
Boston United1 - 1Darlington 1883
Brackley Town2 - 2Curzon Ashton
Chorley3 - 2AFC Telford United
Gainsborough Trinity0 - 1Salford City
Harrogate Town2 - 0York City
Kidderminster Harriers5 - 4Blyth Spartans
Leamington2 - 1Bradford Park Avenue
Nuneaton Town3 - 0Southport
Spennymoor Town2 - 1Alfreton Town
Stockport County4 - 1North Ferriby United
Vanarama National South
Bath City0 - 0Wealdstone
Bognor Regis Town2 - 1Gloucester City
Braintree Town5 - 0Hungerford Town
Chippenham Town5 - 1Hemel Hempstead Town
East Thurrock United1 - 2Truro City
Eastbourne Borough2 - 0Oxford City
Hampton and Richmond Borough1 - 1Concord Rangers
Poole Town0 - 0Chelmsford City
Weston-Super-Mare3 - 0Dartford
Whitehawk1 - 1St Albans City
Havant & Waterlooville2 - 3Welling United
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Billericay Town1 - 0Tooting and Mitcham United
Burgess Hill Town0 - 1Tonbridge Angels
Dorking Wanderers3 - 2Brightlingsea Regent
Dulwich Hamlet4 - 0Leatherhead
Folkestone Invicta3 - 2Hendon
Kingstonian6 - 0Harlow Town
Leiston3 - 0Metropolitan Police
Margate1 - 1Harrow Borough
Needham Market2 - 2Enfield Town
Staines Town3 - 1Lowestoft Town
Thurrock1 - 1Merstham
Wingate and Finchley1 - 0Worthing
Ryman League North
AFC Sudbury3 - 2Heybridge Swifts
Aveley1 - 0Brentwood Town
Bowers and Pitsea4 - 2Potters Bar Town
Canvey Island1 - 0Romford
Cheshunt1 - 2Bury Town
Dereham Town3 - 3Barking
Haringey Borough2 - 0Soham Town Rangers
Hertford Town1 - 0Grays Athletic
Maldon and Tiptree1 - 1Waltham Abbey
Mildenhall Town4 - 6Tilbury
Norwich United0 - 2AFC Hornchurch
Ware3 - 2Witham Town
Ryman League South
Ashford United3 - 0Guernsey
Carshalton Athletic2 - 2Phoenix Sports
Cray Wanderers3 - 1Herne Bay
Faversham Town0 - 1Corinthian Casuals
Horsham1 - 5Sittingbourne
Molesey4 - 3Hastings United
Shoreham1 - 0Greenwich Borough
South Park2 - 2Hythe Town
Thamesmead Town1 - 3Ramsgate
VCD Athletic1 - 3Chipstead
Walton Casuals1 - 2Lewes
Whyteleafe2 - 1East Grinstead Town
Southern Football League
Southern League Premier Division
Dunstable Town0 - 1Dorchester Town
Farnborough2 - 1St Ives Town
Frome Town2 - 1Bishops Stortford
Hitchin Town2 - 1Basingstoke Town
Kettering Town3 - 1Chesham United
Kings Lynn Town2 - 0Tiverton Town
Kings Langley3 - 4Banbury United
Merthyr Town2 - 1Royston Town
Redditch United1 - 0Biggleswade Town
St Neots Town3 - 1Slough Town
Stratford Town2 - 0Gosport Borough
Weymouth0 - 2Hereford
Division One East
AFC Rushden & Diamonds0 - 0Arlesey Town
Ashford Town (Middlesex)2 - 0Aylesbury
Aylesbury United1 - 1Fleet Town
Beaconsfield SYCOB0 - 0Barton Rovers
Bedford Town0 - 3Hayes and Yeading United
Cambridge City6 - 1Egham Town
Hanwell Town0 - 2Thame United
Hartley Wintney1 - 0AFC Dunstable
Marlow1 - 2Kempston Rovers
Moneyfields1 - 0Chalfont St Peter
Uxbridge2 - 1Northwood
Division One West
Bideford1 - 2Wimborne Town
Bishops Cleeve1 - 3Taunton Town
Cinderford Town0 - 2Kidlington
Evesham United2 - 0Barnstaple Town
Larkhall Athletic0 - 1AFC Totton
North Leigh1 - 2Shortwood United
Paulton Rovers0 - 3Cirencester Town
Slimbridge2 - 1Bristol Manor Farm
Swindon Supermarine1 - 0Didcot Town
Winchester City3 - 0Mangotsfield United
Yate Town0 - 1Salisbury
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Altrincham1 - 0Grantham Town
Coalville Town4 - 0Stalybridge Celtic
Farsley1 - 2Barwell
Halesowen Town1 - 1Warrington Town
Mickleover Sports5 - 0Hednesford Town
Nantwich Town2 - 3Ashton United
Shaw Lane Aquaforce5 - 2Stafford Rangers
Stourbridge0 - 0Lancaster City
Sutton Coldfield Town2 - 1Buxton
Whitby Town3 - 2Marine
Witton Albion1 - 2Rushall Olympic
Workington0 - 1Matlock Town
First Division North
Bamber Bridge3 - 2Brighouse Town
Colwyn Bay5 - 0Goole AFC
Glossop North End3 - 1Colne
Hyde1 - 1Ossett Town
Mossley2 - 0Atherton Collieries
Ossett Albion2 - 1Radcliffe Borough
Ramsbottom United1 - 0Prescot Cables
Skelmersdale United1 - 4Scarborough Athletic
South Shields4 - 1Clitheroe
Tadcaster Albion3 - 1Kendal Town
Trafford3 - 0Droylsden
Evo-Stik First Division South
Alvechurch1 - 5Stamford
Bedworth United0 - 2Belper Town
Carlton Town0 - 1Leek Town
Cleethorpes Town6 - 0Romulus
Gresley AFC3 - 4Lincoln United
Kidsgrove Athletic3 - 2Frickley Athletic
Loughborough Dynamo4 - 3Corby Town
Newcastle Town1 - 3Peterborough Sports
Sheffield1 - 2Basford United
Spalding United2 - 0Chasetown
Stocksbridge Park Steels0 - 1Market Drayton Town
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Banstead Athletic3 - 2Chertsey Town
Epsom and Ewell1 - 1Hanworth Villa
Guildford City3 - 2Bedfont Sports
Redhill5 - 2Colliers Wood United
Division One
Cove4 - 1South Park Reserves
Fleet Spurs0 - 5Farleigh Rovers
Raynes Park Vale5 - 2Bedfont and Feltham
Sheerwater4 - 1Bagshot
Worcester Park5 - 4Eversley and California
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria4 - 2Anstey Nomads
Gedling Miners Welfare1 - 0West Bridgford
Graham Street Prims1 - 4Clifton All Whites
Stapenhill2 - 2Selston
Eastern Counties League
Brantham Athletic4 - 1Haverhill Rovers
Ely City3 - 3Gorleston
Fakenham Town0 - 2Haverhill Borough
Felixstowe and Walton United2 - 0Wivenhoe Town
Long Melford2 - 1Ipswich Wanderers
Newmarket Town2 - 2FC Clacton
Thurlow Nunn Division One
Cornard United0 - 3Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Downham Town0 - 1Leiston Reserves
March Town United0 - 2AFC Sudbury Reserves
Team Bury3 - 1Needham Market Reserves
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
Clapton3 - 2FC Romania
Stansted8 - 0Wadham Lodge
Hellenic League
Brimscombe and Thrupp1 - 3Highmoor Ibis
Fairford Town4 - 4Ascot United
Thatcham Town3 - 0Bracknell Town
Tuffley Rovers3 - 3Brackley Town Dev
Division One East
AFC Aldermaston1 - 1Virginia Water
Bicester Town0 - 0Didcot Town Reserves
Chinnor1 - 1Chalfont Wasps
Wokingham and Embrook2 - 1Milton United
Division One West
Cirencester Town Dev4 - 3New College Swindon
Letcombe1 - 6Shrivenham
Shortwood United Reserves1 - 3Kidlington Reserves
Woodstock Town2 - 2Cheltenham Saracens
Midland Football League
Premier Division
Bromsgrove Sporting2 - 0Lye Town
Shepshed Dynamo0 - 1Coleshill Town
Division One
Ilkeston Town4 - 1Hinckley AFC
Division Two
Bloxwich Town2 - 0Redditch Borough
Coton Green3 - 3Barnt Green Spartak
Earlswood Town1 - 3Montpellier
Knowle2 - 0Fairfield Villa
Smithswood Firs2 - 1Feckenham
North West Counties League
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town1 - 2Bootle
Runcorn Linnets2 - 2Abbey Hey
Division One
AFC Blackpool3 - 2Cammell Laird
Cheadle Town1 - 2FC Oswestry Town
Eccleshall0 - 0Abbey Hutton United
Holker Old Boys1 - 0Daisy Hill
New Mills1 - 4Atherton LR
St Helens Town0 - 2Prestwich Heys
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Penistone Church1 - 2Handsworth Parramore
Rainworth Miners Welfare0 - 3Albion Sports
Division One
Eccleshill United3 - 2Swallownest Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur1 - 2Campion
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Guisborough Town2 - 2Morpeth Town
Sunderland Ryhope CA0 - 1Shildon
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Alnwick Town0 - 3Esh Winning
Brandon United3 - 1West Allotment Celtic
Darlington RA1 - 1Heaton Stannington
Easington Colliery0 - 2Ryton and Crawcrook Albion
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Falmouth Town0 - 1Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Launceston3 - 0Exmouth Town
Newquay3 - 2Stoke Gabriel
Division One East
Alphington0 - 4Budleigh Salterton
Appledore1 - 0Liverton United
Galmpton and Roselands0 - 3Newton Abbot Spurs
Honiton Town3 - 3Teignmouth
Torridgeside5 - 0Sidmouth Town
University of Exeter6 - 1Brixham AFC
Division One West
Holsworthy4 - 0Mousehole
Illogan RBL1 - 3Liskeard Athletic
Ludgvan6 - 2Bude Town
Millbrook0 - 3Penzance
Plymouth Marjons3 - 1Wadebridge Town
Plymstock United5 - 0Dobwalls
St Dennis2 - 1Wendron United
Southern Counties East
Premier Division
Bearsted3 - 1Glebe
Cray Valley PM1 - 4Crowborough Athletic
Croydon1 - 2Sevenoaks Town
Division One
Crockenhill1 - 2Punjab United
Kent Football United1 - 2Sutton Athletic
Phoenix Sports Reserves1 - 5FC Elmstead
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Berkhamsted3 - 1Holmer Green
Cockfosters3 - 1Stotfold
London Colney1 - 0Wembley
London Tigers1 - 4Hoddesdon Town
St Margaretsbury1 - 3Tring Athletic
Division One
Bedford0 - 8Winslow United
FC Broxbourne Borough1 - 6Risborough Rangers
Southall3 - 2Harefield United
Division Two
Amersham Town5 - 2Tring Corinthians
Mursley United1 - 1Berkhamsted Rangers
Park View4 - 1MK Gallacticos
Pitstone and Ivinghoe6 - 3Clean Slate
The 61 FC (Luton)0 - 0Loughton Manor
Totternhoe0 - 2Old Bradwell United
Unite MK3 - 1Grendon Rangers
Southern Combination League
Premier League
Haywards Heath Town5 - 1Eastbourne United Association
Peacehaven and Telscombe2 - 1Littlehampton Town
Worthing United1 - 7Chichester City
Division One
Lingfield2 - 1Ringmer
Little Common Albion3 - 0Storrington
Southwick0 - 2Oakwood
Wick5 - 0AFC Varndeanians
Division Two
Cowfold0 - 0Sidlesham
Jarvis Brook5 - 0Rottingdean Village
Lancing United1 - 3Roffey
Rustington2 - 1Montpelier Villa
Upper Beeding5 - 1Clymping
Westfield (Sussex)2 - 5Bosham
Worthing Town5 - 2Alfold
United Counties League
Premier Division
Harborough Town0 - 1Newport Pagnell Town
Oadby Town0 - 3Deeping Rangers
Sleaford Town2 - 4Rothwell Corinthians
Wellingborough Town0 - 2Yaxley
Division One
Bugbrooke St Michaels5 - 2Buckingham Town
Long Buckby AFC1 - 2Blackstones
Lutterworth Athletic2 - 3Pinchbeck United
Olney Town4 - 1Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Wessex League
Premier Division
Blackfield & Langley3 - 0Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Cowes Sports3 - 5Andover Town
Portland United2 - 1Sholing
Shaftesbury (Dorset)3 - 1Team Solent
Division One
Folland Sports0 - 3East Cowes Victoria Athletic
Laverstock and Ford2 - 2AFC Stoneham
Verwood Town1 - 3Totton and Eling
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Ellesmere Rangers4 - 1Hereford Lads Club
Pegasus Juniors6 - 0Wellington Amateurs
Tividale3 - 3Wolverhampton Casuals
Western League
Bitton0 - 5Bridport
Buckland Athletic5 - 2Bradford Town
Division One
Almondsbury UWE0 - 2Cheddar
Bishops Lydeard3 - 1Sherborne Town
Keynsham Town1 - 3Chard Town
Welton Rovers2 - 2Corsham Town
Anglian Combination
Premier Division
Bradenham Wanderers0 - 3Harleston Town
Mulbarton Wanderers1 - 0Waveney
Acle United3 - 3Beccles Town
Reepham Town0 - 7Wroxham Reserves
Bedfordshire County League
AFC Oakley M and DH1 - 1Marston Shelton Rovers
Cranfield United1 - 4AFC Kempston Town and Bedford College
Crawley Green Reserves1 - 4Caldecote
Kempston Rovers Development4 - 5Ickwell and Old Warden
Queens Park Crescents1 - 5Flitwick Town
Renhold United0 - 1Sharnbrook
Wilstead2 - 3Stevington
Wootton Blue Cross1 - 3Shefford Town and Campton
Cambridgeshire County League
Brampton7 - 0Hemingsford United
Comberton United3 - 2Cherry Hinton
Eaton Socon0 - 2Linton Granta
Gamlingay United0 - 3Cambridge University Press
Great Shelford2 - 2Cambridge City Reserves
Lakenheath2 - 1Foxton
Sawston United0 - 4Fulbourn Institute
West Wratting3 - 0Chatteris Town
Central Midlands League
Division One North
AFC Bentley0 - 3Tideswell United
Askern2 - 0Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Dinnington Town3 - 3Collingham (Notts)
Harworth Colliery2 - 3Clay Cross Town
Phoenix (South Yorkshire)2 - 1Dronfield Town Reserves
Renishaw Rangers0 - 7Appleby Frodingham
Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves0 - 3Retford
Thorne Colliery4 - 2Newark Town
Welbeck2 - 1Brodsworth Main Colliery
Division One South
Aslockton and Orston9 - 0Teversal Reserves
Blidworth Welfare1 - 0Matlock Town Reserves
Hilton Harriers5 - 2Holbrook St Michaels
Keyworth United4 - 0AFC Kilburn
Linby Colliery2 - 1Swanwick Pentrich Road
South Normanton Town3 - 2Mickleover RBL
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Crewe5 - 3Poynton
Denton Town2 - 1Rudheath Social
Eagle Sports3 - 2Ashton Town
Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds2 - 3Congleton Vale Rovers
Rylands0 - 4Knutsford
Warrington Town Reserves1 - 0Malpas
Whaley Bridge6 - 1Billinge
Wythenshawe Town3 - 1Altrincham Reserves
Dorset Premier League
Balti Sports4 - 3Gillingham Town
Dorchester Sports10 - 0Sherborne Town Reserves
Merley Cobham Sports1 - 1Mere Town
Milborne Port0 - 7Hamworthy Recreation
Parley Sports2 - 5Holt United
Sturminster Newton United2 - 4Blandford United
Wareham Rangers5 - 7Bridport Reserves
Westland Sports2 - 0Hamworthy United Reserves
Essex and Suffolk Border League
Alresford Colne Rangers1 - 2Brantham Athletic Reserves
Coggeshall Town Reserves6 - 1Dedham Old Boys
Earls Colne3 - 0Wormingford Wanderers
Hatfield Peverel1 - 0Kelvedon Social
Little Oakley Reserves4 - 1Hedinghams United
West Bergholt0 - 2Harwich and Parkeston
White Notley1 - 1Barnston
Essex Olympian League
Basildon Town0 - 5Frenford Senior
Bishops Stortford Swifts3 - 1Manford Way
Catholic United0 - 0Springfield
Leigh Ramblers2 - 2Canning Town
Rayleigh Town1 - 7Harold Wood Athletic
White Ensign1 - 3May and Baker EC
Gloucestershire County League
Broadwell Amateurs1 - 0Hanham Athletic
Gala Wilton1 - 1Kingswood
Little Stoke4 - 2Stonehouse
Patchway Town1 - 3Lebeq United
Ruarden Hill Rangers2 - 3AEK Boco
Southmead CS Athletic0 - 4Hardwicke
Thornbury Town4 - 2Rockleaze Rangers
Hampshire Premier League
Senior Division
Colden Common2 - 6Sway
Hayling United3 - 3Clanfield (Hampshire)
Hedge End Rangers0 - 4Stockbridge
Liphook United2 - 2QK Southampton
Liss Athletic2 - 1Winchester Castle
Locks Heath2 - 1Fleetlands
Overton United0 - 1Bush Hill
Paulsgrove1 - 5Infinity
Hertfordshire Senior County League
Premier Division
Buntingford Town0 - 7Wormley Rovers
Bushey Sports Club0 - 1Broadfields
Evergreen4 - 3Cuffley
FC Lemsford0 - 2Bovingdon
Knebworth1 - 3Letchworth Garden City Eagles
Sandridge Rovers7 - 1Chipperfield Corinthians
Ware Sports2 - 2Standon and Puckeridge
Humber Premier League
Pocklington Town1 - 3Sculcoates Amateurs
Kent County League
Fleetdown United0 - 2Borden Village
Stansfeld O and B Club1 - 5Metrogas
Leicestershire Senior League
Cottesmore Amateurs3 - 1GNG
Friar Lane and Epworth0 - 2Barlestone St Giles
Ibstock United1 - 2Allexton and New Parks
Sileby Town3 - 3Ingles
FC Khalsa GAD2 - 2Coalville Town Reserves
Liverpool County Premier League
Alder3 - 0Liverpool NALGO
Byrom3 - 8AFC Liverpool Reserves
Custys1 - 1Aigburth Peoples Hall
MSB Woolton3 - 1Alumni
Old Xaverians4 - 1Waterloo Grammar School Old Boys
South Sefton Borough1 - 1East Villa
Waterloo Dock1 - 2Lower Breck
Manchester Football League
Premier Division
AFC Monton1 - 0Heyside
Bolton County1 - 1Old Altrinchamians
Dukinfield Town1 - 2AVRO
Prestwich Heys Reserves3 - 2Springhead
Royton Town5 - 3Manchester Gregorians
Stockport Georgians0 - 1East Manchester
Walshaw Sports1 - 3Wythenshawe Amateurs
Middlesex Football League
Premier Division
Brentham3 - 0Pitshanger Dynamo
CB Hounslow United Reserves0 - 1Stonewall
Indian Gymkhana Club3 - 2Hillingdon (Middlesex)
Kensington Dragons0 - 10FC Assyria
Sporting Hackney2 - 3British Airways
Tottenham Hale Rangers1 - 0Lampton Park
North Berkshire Football League
Division One
Stanford in the Vale0 - 5East Hendred
Northants Combination League
Premier Division
Burton United (Northants)4 - 2Brixworth All Saints
Corby Pegasus1 - 1Heyford Athletic (Northants)
Earls Barton United4 - 2Wollaston Victoria
Kettering Nomads5 - 3Spratton
Moulton1 - 4Harpole
Northern Football Alliance
Ashington Colliers1 - 3Wallington
Birtley Town2 - 1Percy Main Amateurs
Gateshead Rutherford3 - 3Ponteland United
North Shields Athletic1 - 3Newcastle University
Seaton Delaval5 - 1Gateshead A
Shankhouse3 - 0Killingworth Town
Whitley Bay A0 - 5AFC Newbiggin
Nottinghamshire Senior League
Attenborough1 - 3Calverton Miners Welfare
Basford United Community3 - 2AFC Dunkirk
Gedling Southbank1 - 1FC Cavaliers
Newark Flowserve4 - 0Wollaton
Ruddington Village4 - 4Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves
Underwood Villa2 - 2Bingham Town
Oxfordshire Senior League
Cropredy3 - 1Launton Sports
Oxford University Press0 - 5Freeland
Peterborough and District League
Deeping Rangers Reserves1 - 5Moulton Harrox
Langtoft United3 - 3AFC Stanground
Peterborough ICA Sports1 - 1Thorney
Peterborough Sports Reserves3 - 1Holbeach United Reserves
Sutton Bridge United3 - 4Ketton
Warboys Town6 - 1Leverington Sports
Whittlesey Athletic1 - 2Sawtry
Sheffield and Hallamshire League
Denaby Main2 - 1Denaby United
Frecheville Community1 - 1AFC Penistone Church
Handsworth Parramore Reserves1 - 2Swinton Athletic
Jubilee Sports0 - 2Wombwell Main
Millmoor Juniors1 - 4South Kirkby Colliery
Oughtibridge WMSC3 - 4North Gawber Colliery
Somerset County League
Bridgwater Town Reserves0 - 6Nailsea and Tickenham
Clevedon United0 - 1Chilcompton Sports
Ilminster Town2 - 2Stockwood Green
Middlezoy Rovers2 - 2Shirehampton
Watchet Town2 - 1Fry Club
Wells City Reserves5 - 0Staplegrove
Wrington Redhill1 - 0Clutton
Staffordshire County Senior League
Ashbourne4 - 1Florence
Foley Meir5 - 1Redgate Clayton
AFC Hanley Town2 - 5Ball Haye Green
Silverdale Athletic1 - 3Alsager Town Reserves
Wolstanton United7 - 1Walsall Phoenix
Suffolk and Ipswich League
Senior Division
Achilles7 - 0Coplestonians
Benhall St Mary1 - 0Capel Plough
Bramford United2 - 1Wenhaston United
Crane Sports4 - 0Leiston St Margarets
Felixstowe Harpers United1 - 1Henley Athletic
Grundisburgh2 - 0East Bergholt United
Ransomes Sports1 - 9AFC Hoxne
Westerfield United3 - 3Haughley United
Surrey Intermediate League
Intermediate Division
AFC Spelthorne Sports0 - 2AFC Cubo
Chessington KC2 - 3Godalming and Farncombe Athletic
Laleham1 - 0Westside (Surrey)
Ripley Village2 - 3Battersea Ironsides
Royal Holloway Old Boys8 - 0Reigate Priory
Spartans Youth2 - 0Merrow
North Riding Football League
Division One
Boro Rangers7 - 1Redcar Newmarket
Thames Valley Premier League
Senior Division
Highmoor Ibis Reserves2 - 3Cookham Dean
Westwood United0 - 1Reading YMCA
Woodcote Stoke Row2 - 2Newbury
Woodley United Reserves2 - 0Wokingham and Emmbrook Reserves
Wraysbury Village1 - 1Mortimer
Wright and United Sports3 - 0Berkshire County
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain0 - 5Redcar Athletic
Cleator Moor Celtic3 - 0Richmond Town
Coxhoe Athletic2 - 0Gateshead Leam Rangers
Darlington Reserves5 - 0Stokesley Sports Club
Prudhoe Town0 - 0Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare
Silksworth Colliery Welfare1 - 2Boldon Community Association
Sunderland West End3 - 1Hartlepool
Wolviston3 - 0Windscale
West Cheshire Football League
Division One
Mossley Hill Athletic4 - 1Upton Athletic Association
Neston Nomads4 - 3Richmond Raith Rovers
Newton3 - 2Marshalls
Rainhill Town1 - 1Vauxhall Motors
Redgate Rovers2 - 3Maghull
South Liverpool2 - 0Ashville
West Lancashire League
Premier Division
Blackpool Wren Rovers3 - 1Whitehaven
Burscough Richmond3 - 3Vickerstown
Fulwood Amateurs1 - 2Garstang
Hesketh Bank6 - 0Coppull United
Slyne with Hest2 - 4Haslingden St Marys
Southport Hesketh2 - 2Longridge Town
Tempest United3 - 1Turton
Thornton Cleveleys2 - 3Euxton Villa
West Yorkshire League
Beeston St Anthonys0 - 3Hall Green United
Horbury Town3 - 1Hartshead
Hunslet Club2 - 3Huddersfield Amateur
Pool1 - 1Headingley
Robin Hood Athletic3 - 1Leeds City
Shelley0 - 1Knaresborough Town Reserves
Sherburn White Rose2 - 5Ilkley Town
Wiltshire Football League
Bassett Bulldogs0 - 4Purton
Corsham Town Reserves2 - 6Kintbury Rangers
Ludgershall Sports1 - 2Devizes Town Reserves
Marlborough Town0 - 6Cricklade Town
Shrewton United5 - 0Royal Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
Wroughton3 - 4Melksham Town Reserves
FA Vase
Second Qualifying Round
Newport IOW2 - 1Alresford Town
Badshot Lea2 - 3Frimley Green
Romsey Town2 - 0Bournemouth
AFC Portchester3 - 0Tadley Calleva
Knaphill0 - 2Horndean
Fareham Town4 - 2Binfield
Godalming Town3 - 5Brockenhurst
Alton Town7 - 3Amesbury Town
Baffins Milton Rovers1 - 0Selsey
Hamworthy United2 - 6Lymington Town
Calne Town0 - 1Downton
Sandhurst Town2 - 1Ringwood Town
Warminster Town0 - 4Farnham Town
Midhurst and Easebourne0 - 2United Services Portsmouth
Swanage Town and Herston3 - 2Fawley
Windsor 8 - 0Whitchurch United
Westbury United5 - 2Christchurch
Bashley4 - 0Hythe and Dibden
Hamble Club5 - 0Petersfield Town
Willand Rovers4 - 1Saltash United
Odd Down (Bath)3 - 1Oldland Abbotonians
Radstock Town2 - 0Roman Glass St George
Hengrove Athletic3 - 1Ashton & Backwell United
Cadbury Heath3 - 1Shepton Mallet
Clevedon Town0 - 1Willington
Tytherington Rocks1 - 8Longlevens AFC
Royal Wootton Bassett5 - 0Codicote
Langford3 - 1Crawley Green
Edgware Town4 - 0Henley Town
Leighton Town2 - 0Leverstock Green
Whitstable Town6 - 5Lancing
Cobham2 - 0Bexhill United
Rusthall2 - 1Crawley Down Gatwick
Hassocks0 - 3Spelthorne Sports
Saltdean United3 - 1Stansfeld O and B Club
Balham5 - 0Forest Hill Park
Horsham YMCA3 - 1Langney Wanderers
Broadbridge Heath3 - 2AFC Croydon Athletic
Billingshurst1 - 2Lordswood
Steyning Town0 - 3Three Bridges
Sporting Club Thamesmead0 - 8Walton and Hersham
Meridian VP0 - 0FC Deportivo Galicia
Beckenham Town1 - 0Bridon Ropes
Erith and Belvedere4 - 2Chessington and Hook United
K Sports4 - 2Abbey Rangers
Chatham Town2 - 4Kensington Borough
Tooting Bec0 - 3Fisher
Newhaven1 - 2Hollands and Blair
Deal Town2 - 1CB Hounslow United
Sheppey United2 - 2Tunbridge Wells
Wellingborough Whitworth1 - 3Wisbech St Mary
Redbridge2 - 2Coggeshall Town
Tower Hamlets10 - 1Little Oakley
Enfield Borough6 - 2Woodbridge Town
Wroxham0 - 3Norwich CBS
Basildon United2 - 1Walsham-le-Willows
Halstead Town2 - 1Stanway Rovers
West Essex1 - 2Great Wakering Rovers
Diss Town2 - 3Framlingham Town
Ilford0 - 3Hullbridge Sports
Kirkley and Pakefield2 - 3Burnham Ramblers
Great Yarmouth Town1 - 1Debenham LC
Wodson Park2 - 2Holland Sports
Stowmarket Town4 - 5Enfield 1893
Hadleigh United1 - 2Sawbridgeworth Town
Buckingham Athletic1 - 0AFC Hayes
Ampthill Town4 - 0Clanfield (Oxon)
Highworth Town5 - 1Burnham
Abingdon United0 - 2Welwyn Garden City
Broadfields United7 - 0Holyport
Wantage Town2 - 0Lydney Town
Cricklewood Wanderers7 - 2Rayners Lane
Hadley5 - 5Colney Heath
Hillingdon Borough0 - 3Harpenden Town
Wallingford Town1 - 2Oxhey Jets
Lutterworth Town7 - 0Teversal
Shirebrook Town3 - 1Long Eaton United
Hall Road Rangers4 - 1Skegness Town
Hucknall Town1 - 4Eastwood Community
Holwell Sports0 - 1Dunkirk
Melton Town1 - 4FC Bolsover
Holbrook Sports1 - 2Quorn
Blaby and Whetstone Athletic4 - 0Bottesford Town
Loughborough University2 - 4Staveley Miners Welfare
Worksop Town3 - 0Kirby Muxloe
Boston Town1 - 2South Normanton Athletic
Sandiacre Town1 - 3Sherwood Colliery
Harrowby United4 - 1St Andrews
Radford1 - 4Kimberley Miners Welfare
Godmanchester Rovers1 - 0Raunds Town
Northampton ON Chenecks2 - 1Irchester United
Swaffham Town4 - 5Rushden & Higham United
Biggleswade Town5 - 3Northampton Sileby Rangers
Histon0 - 1Cogenhoe United
Potton United1 - 2Peterborough Northern Star
Bourne Town0 - 5Wisbech Town
Eynesbury Rovers2 - 1Burton Park Wanderers
Biggleswade United2 - 0Thrapston Town
Holbeach United2 - 1Huntingdon Town
Thetford Town0 - 0Oakham United
Burscough6 - 0Armthorpe Welfare
West Didsbury & Chorlton4 - 3Stockport Town
Glasshoughton Welfare2 - 4AFC Darwen
Dronfield Town4 - 2Barnton
Hemsworth Miners Welfare2 - 3Liversedge
Bilston Town Community1 - 4Haughmond
Dudley Town0 - 4Atherstone Town
Wellington (Herefordshire)2 - 1Littleton
Chelmsley Town2 - 4AFC Wulfrunians
Dudley Sports0 - 6Brocton
Shifnal Town3 - 2Droitwich Spa
Cradley Town0 - 2Walsall Wood
Ellistown and Ibstock United0 - 5Wednesfield
Heather St Johns3 - 0Rocester
Westfields6 - 0Daventry Town
Stourport Swifts5 - 1Paget Rangers
Smethwick Rangers1 - 4Rugby Town
Stafford Town4 - 1Ashby Ivanhoe
Studley0 - 2Hanley Town
Boldmere St Michaels3 - 4Worcester City
Racing Club Warwick7 - 1Coventry Copsewood
Heath Hayes0 - 3Wolverhampton Sporting Community
Barton Town1 - 2Clipstone
Retford United1 - 2Pinxton
Leicester Nirvana4 - 2Belper United
Oxford City Nomads1 - 5Baldock Town
Ryhope Colliery Welfare2 - 0Northallerton Town
Team Northumbria2 - 0Durham City
Stockton Town4 - 3Consett
Garforth Town3 - 2Nelson
Hebburn Town1 - 3Newcastle Benfield
Billingham Synthonia2 - 2Whitley Bay
Willington0 - 1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Tow Law Town5 - 1Penrith
Carlisle City2 - 3Thornaby
Marske United2 - 0Seaham Red Star
West Auckland Town3 - 0Silsden
Thackley2 - 3Ashington
Dunston UTS5 - 0Washington
Jarrow Roofing BCA1 - 2Knaresborough Town
Bedlington Terriers2 - 0Bishop Auckland
Rossington Main2 - 2Hallam
Litherland REMYCA3 - 2Chadderton
Irlam2 - 1Parkgate
Winsford United1 - 4Pontefract Collieries
Alsager Town5 - 1Nostell Miners Welfare
AFC Liverpool0 - 2City of Liverpool
Sandbach United0 - 2AFC Emley
Ashton Athletic3 - 1Maltby Main
Charnock Richard3 - 0Bacup and Rossendale Borough
Bovey Tracey1 - 0Bishop Sutton
St Austell4 - 5Bridgwater Town
Wincanton Town0 - 3Plymouth Parkway
Cullompton Rangers2 - 1Cribbs
Portishead Town1 - 6Bodmin Town
Longwell Green Sports2 - 3Ivybridge Town
Cray Valley PM0 - 0Brislington