The Results Archive
Including 941,997 match results over 137 seasons
Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Tuesday 26 September 2017
SkyBet Football League
SkyBet Championship
Brentford1 - 1Derby County
Bristol City2 - 0Bolton Wanderers
Burton Albion0 - 4Aston Villa
Cardiff City3 - 1Leeds United
Hull City1 - 2Preston North End
Ipswich Town5 - 2Sunderland
Middlesbrough0 - 1Norwich City
Millwall2 - 1Reading
Nottingham Forest1 - 3Fulham
SkyBet League One
Blackburn Rovers2 - 0Rotherham United
Blackpool0 - 0Rochdale
Bradford City0 - 3Fleetwood Town
Bury3 - 0Oxford United
Doncaster Rovers1 - 2Shrewsbury Town
Gillingham0 - 0Scunthorpe United
Milton Keynes Dons0 - 0Northampton Town
Oldham Athletic3 - 2Peterborough United
Portsmouth3 - 0Bristol Rovers
Southend United1 - 0AFC Wimbledon
Walsall2 - 2Charlton Athletic
Wigan Athletic1 - 0Plymouth Argyle
SkyBet League Two
Cambridge United3 - 0Forest Green Rovers
Carlisle United0 - 2Stevenage
Cheltenham Town3 - 0Mansfield Town
Chesterfield2 - 3Yeovil Town
Crawley Town1 - 2Newport County AFC
Exeter City0 - 3Notts County
Grimsby Town2 - 2Colchester United
Lincoln City2 - 1Barnet
Morecambe0 - 0Luton Town
Port Vale1 - 2Accrington Stanley
Swindon Town1 - 2Coventry City
Wycombe Wanderers3 - 2Crewe Alexandra
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National South
East Thurrock United1 - 1St Albans City
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Brightlingsea Regent1 - 0Wingate and Finchley
Harlow Town1 - 3Needham Market
Harrow Borough0 - 1Dulwich Hamlet
Hendon3 - 0Staines Town
Lowestoft Town1 - 0Thurrock
Tonbridge Angels2 - 0Dorking Wanderers
Worthing1 - 2Kingstonian
Ryman League North
Brentwood Town2 - 5Maldon and Tiptree
Bury Town0 - 1Dereham Town
Soham Town Rangers0 - 2AFC Sudbury
Tilbury0 - 3Bowers and Pitsea
Ryman League South
Chipstead3 - 4Carshalton Athletic
Corinthian Casuals5 - 0South Park
Greenwich Borough3 - 3Walton Casuals
Herne Bay3 - 0Ashford United
Hythe Town3 - 0Faversham Town
Phoenix Sports2 - 3Thamesmead Town
Southern Football League
Southern League Premier Division
Dunstable Town0 - 5Bishops Stortford
Kettering Town3 - 0Banbury United
Kings Lynn Town3 - 0Biggleswade Town
Kings Langley1 - 1Gosport Borough
Merthyr Town2 - 1Tiverton Town
Redditch United1 - 4Slough Town
St Neots Town3 - 1Royston Town
Stratford Town1 - 3Chesham United
Weymouth3 - 2Basingstoke Town
Division One East
Arlesey Town0 - 2Bedford Town
Aylesbury3 - 1Marlow
Barton Rovers0 - 1Cambridge City
Chalfont St Peter0 - 1Hanwell Town
Egham Town1 - 2Hartley Wintney
Fleet Town6 - 0Uxbridge
Hayes and Yeading United2 - 2Moneyfields
Kempston Rovers4 - 0Aylesbury United
Northwood1 - 7Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Thame United1 - 2Beaconsfield SYCOB
Division One West
AFC Totton2 - 1North Leigh
Barnstaple Town4 - 0Paulton Rovers
Bristol Manor Farm6 - 0Bishops Cleeve
Cirencester Town0 - 1Evesham United
Didcot Town2 - 4Winchester City
Salisbury0 - 2Swindon Supermarine
Shortwood United2 - 1Cinderford Town
Taunton Town1 - 4Yate Town
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Ashton United0 - 1Workington
Barwell2 - 1Mickleover Sports
Buxton0 - 2Whitby Town
Grantham Town6 - 1Sutton Coldfield Town
Hednesford Town0 - 3Altrincham
Lancaster City4 - 0Witton Albion
Marine1 - 2Farsley
Matlock Town0 - 1Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Rushall Olympic1 - 1Coalville Town
Stafford Rangers3 - 0Nantwich Town
Stalybridge Celtic1 - 0Halesowen Town
Warrington Town1 - 5Stourbridge
First Division North
Clitheroe4 - 3Ramsbottom United
Ossett Town1 - 0Mossley
Scarborough Athletic4 - 1Goole AFC
Evo-Stik First Division South
Chasetown2 - 1Corby Town
Leek Town3 - 0Sheffield
Market Drayton Town2 - 2Loughborough Dynamo
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Banstead Athletic1 - 0Guildford City
Camberley Town1 - 1Walton and Hersham
Horley Town3 - 1Colliers Wood United
Redhill3 - 0Farnham Town
Knaphill2 - 2North Greenford United
East Midlands Counties League
Belper United0 - 2Kimberley Miners Welfare
Holwell Sports1 - 6Birstall United
Eastern Counties League
FC Clacton1 - 1Stowmarket Town
Gorleston3 - 2Kirkley and Pakefield
Hadleigh United0 - 2Brantham Athletic
Haverhill Rovers2 - 0Ely City
Thurlow Nunn Division One
Halstead Town1 - 2Team Bury
Swaffham Town2 - 2Norwich United Reserves
Hellenic League
Premier Division
Abingdon United1 - 8Thatcham Town
Ascot United2 - 0Bracknell Town
Brimscombe and Thrupp1 - 0Longlevens AFC
Midland Football League
AFC Wulfrunians2 - 1Haughmond
Sporting Khalsa5 - 0Boldmere St Michaels
North West Counties League
Ashton Athletic3 - 3Barnton
Division One
Chadderton1 - 1New Mills
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore1 - 4Hall Road Rangers
Rainworth Miners Welfare2 - 1Staveley Miners Welfare
Thackley2 - 1Clipstone
Division One
Yorkshire Amateur2 - 3Grimsby Borough
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Consett2 - 2Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Sunderland Ryhope CA0 - 2Morpeth Town
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Northallerton Town3 - 0Billingham Town
Thornaby0 - 0Ryton and Crawcrook Albion
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Plymouth Argyle Reserves4 - 3Saltash United
Division One East
Crediton United2 - 0Appledore
Division One West
Elburton Villa1 - 4Dobwalls
Liskeard Athletic4 - 0Plymstock United
Southern Counties East
Division One
Erith and Belvedere3 - 2Kent Football United
Southern Combination League
Premier League
Arundel3 - 1Horsham YMCA
Broadbridge Heath3 - 1Littlehampton Town
East Preston2 - 2Loxwood
Eastbourne United Association0 - 1Hassocks
Haywards Heath Town2 - 3Eastbourne Town
Lancing4 - 1Worthing United
Newhaven1 - 2Peacehaven and Telscombe
Pagham3 - 1Crawley Down Gatwick
Saltdean United1 - 0AFC Uckfield
Three Bridges2 - 2Chichester City
Division One
Midhurst and Easebourne1 - 3Steyning Town
United Counties League
Premier Division
Eynesbury Rovers5 - 0Boston Town
Leicester Nirvana3 - 1Kirby Muxloe
St Andrews1 - 1Desborough Town
Division One
Irchester United3 - 1Bugbrooke St Michaels
Raunds Town1 - 1Olney Town
Wessex League
Premier Division
Horndean0 - 1Alresford Town
Lymington Town1 - 2Andover Town
Petersfield Town0 - 6Sholing
Bemerton Heath Harlequins5 - 0Amesbury Town
Bournemouth4 - 2Sholing
Brockenhurst2 - 1Portland United
Cowes Sports0 - 1Blackfield & Langley
Hamble Club5 - 0Hamworthy United
Division One
AFC Stoneham2 - 0Fawley
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Black Country Rangers3 - 2Ellesmere Rangers
Wolverhampton Sporting Community6 - 1Hereford Lads Club
Western League
Division One
Calne Town1 - 2Malmesbury Victoria
Cheddar3 - 2Chard Town
Corsham Town1 - 1Warminster Town
Devizes Town4 - 3Welton Rovers
Keynsham Town1 - 4Roman Glass St George
Portishead Town1 - 2Almondsbury UWE
Radstock Town5 - 1Chippenham Park
Wincanton Town1 - 2Bishops Lydeard
Humber Premier League
Premier Division
Hedon Rangers3 - 1Sculcoates Amateurs
Liverpool County Premier League
Byrom2 - 4Old Xaverians
Somerset County League
Odd Down Reserves4 - 3Nailsea United
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves4 - 2Darlington Reserves
FA Cup
Qualifying: Second Round Replay
Heybridge Swifts1 - 1Metropolitan Police
Bideford1 - 0Bodmin Town
FA Vase
Second Qualifying Round Replay
Whitley Bay3 - 0Billingham Synthonia
Hallam0 - 2Rossington Main
Congleton Town0 - 11874 Northwich
Coggeshall Town3 - 1Redbridge
Debenham LC2 - 0Great Yarmouth Town
Colney Heath3 - 0Hadley
Tunbridge Wells1 - 5Sheppey United