The Results Archive
Including 941,997 match results over 137 seasons
Chelsea regain the Premier League title at the end of the 2016/2017 season. Theresa May wins the election in June 2017 but with a reduced majority and diminished authority. Arsenal beat Chelsea 2-1 to become the most successful side in FA Cup history. York City win the FA Trophy in May 2017. South Shields win the FA Vase in May 2017.
Select Season:
July 2017
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Results from Saturday 30 September 2017
Barclays Premier League
Barclays Premier League
AFC Bournemouth0 - 0Leicester City
Manchester United4 - 0Crystal Palace
Stoke City2 - 1Southampton
West Bromwich Albion2 - 2Watford
West Ham United1 - 0Swansea City
Chelsea0 - 1Manchester City
SkyBet Football League
SkyBet Championship
Aston Villa1 - 0Bolton Wanderers
Burton Albion0 - 4Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City0 - 0Derby County
Hull City6 - 1Birmingham City
Ipswich Town1 - 3Bristol City
Middlesbrough2 - 2Brentford
Millwall1 - 3Barnsley
Nottingham Forest2 - 1Sheffield United
Preston North End2 - 2Sunderland
Reading1 - 2Norwich City
SkyBet League One
AFC Wimbledon0 - 0Rochdale
Blackburn Rovers1 - 0Gillingham
Bradford City2 - 0Doncaster Rovers
Bristol Rovers2 - 1Plymouth Argyle
Bury0 - 2Milton Keynes Dons
Fleetwood Town1 - 3Charlton Athletic
Peterborough United1 - 4Oxford United
Portsmouth1 - 2Oldham Athletic
Rotherham United1 - 0Northampton Town
Shrewsbury Town2 - 0Scunthorpe United
Southend United2 - 1Blackpool
Wigan Athletic2 - 0Walsall
SkyBet League Two
Grimsby Town0 - 0Lincoln City
Mansfield Town3 - 1Notts County
Chesterfield0 - 2Cheltenham Town
Coventry City1 - 0Crewe Alexandra
Crawley Town0 - 1Carlisle United
Exeter City4 - 1Morecambe
Forest Green Rovers0 - 1Accrington Stanley
Luton Town3 - 1Newport County AFC
Stevenage2 - 0Port Vale
Swindon Town2 - 0Cambridge United
Wycombe Wanderers3 - 1Barnet
Yeovil Town0 - 1Colchester United
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
Barrow0 - 1Maidstone United
Bromley0 - 1Tranmere Rovers
Dagenham and Redbridge1 - 0Torquay United
Dover Athletic1 - 0Solihull Moors
Ebbsfleet United2 - 0FC Halifax Town
Gateshead1 - 1Boreham Wood
Leyton Orient1 - 2AFC Fylde
Macclesfield Town2 - 0Aldershot Town
Maidenhead United3 - 0Guiseley
Woking1 - 1Hartlepool United
Wrexham1 - 1Sutton United
Vanarama National North
Curzon Ashton1 - 0Darlington 1883
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Hendon4 - 0Tooting and Mitcham United
Kingstonian2 - 1Tonbridge Angels
Lowestoft Town1 - 1Harrow Borough
Merstham0 - 0Metropolitan Police
Worthing0 - 2Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman League North
Bowers and Pitsea1 - 3Norwich United
Canvey Island1 - 0Bury Town
Grays Athletic0 - 1Brentwood Town
Hertford Town2 - 1Ware
Maldon and Tiptree4 - 2Tilbury
Romford1 - 1Witham Town
Soham Town Rangers1 - 1Barking
Waltham Abbey3 - 4Dereham Town
Ryman League South
Carshalton Athletic4 - 4Ramsgate
Corinthian Casuals2 - 0Shoreham
East Grinstead Town0 - 3VCD Athletic
Faversham Town1 - 2Guernsey
Horsham0 - 3Cray Wanderers
Lewes3 - 0Molesey
Sittingbourne1 - 0Hythe Town
South Park1 - 3Chipstead
Thamesmead Town2 - 4Greenwich Borough
Walton Casuals2 - 1Hastings United
Southern Football League
Southern League Premier Division
Basingstoke Town3 - 0Redditch United
Biggleswade Town3 - 0Farnborough
Gosport Borough0 - 3Hitchin Town
St Ives Town2 - 3Merthyr Town
Tiverton Town1 - 2St Neots Town
Division One East
AFC Dunstable0 - 0Moneyfields
Arlesey Town1 - 6Hartley Wintney
Aylesbury3 - 2Uxbridge
Barton Rovers1 - 1Hanwell Town
Chalfont St Peter2 - 2AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Fleet Town0 - 2Beaconsfield SYCOB
Northwood1 - 2Marlow
Thame United3 - 1Bedford Town
Division One West
Barnstaple Town1 - 4Winchester City
Bristol Manor Farm1 - 5Evesham United
Cirencester Town1 - 2Larkhall Athletic
Didcot Town4 - 2Yate Town
Mangotsfield United1 - 2Slimbridge
Salisbury0 - 0Bishops Cleeve
Taunton Town1 - 0North Leigh
Wimborne Town1 - 1AFC Totton
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Ashton United1 - 2Hednesford Town
Coalville Town2 - 3Farsley
Halesowen Town1 - 5Workington
Marine1 - 1Grantham Town
Matlock Town5 - 0Sutton Coldfield Town
Rushall Olympic1 - 2Warrington Town
Stalybridge Celtic0 - 0Altrincham
Whitby Town1 - 0Barwell
Witton Albion0 - 2Mickleover Sports
First Division North
Atherton Collieries1 - 1Glossop North End
Brighouse Town2 - 2Colwyn Bay
Clitheroe1 - 1Mossley
Colne1 - 1Trafford
Droylsden2 - 2Tadcaster Albion
Goole AFC3 - 3Skelmersdale United
Kendal Town2 - 3Radcliffe Borough
Prescot Cables1 - 1Ossett Albion
Ramsbottom United0 - 1Bamber Bridge
Evo-Stik First Division South
Belper Town2 - 1Carlton Town
Chasetown0 - 0Loughborough Dynamo
Corby Town2 - 1Stocksbridge Park Steels
Frickley Athletic2 - 4Bedworth United
Leek Town0 - 0Cleethorpes Town
Lincoln United2 - 1Kidsgrove Athletic
Market Drayton Town1 - 0Spalding United
Peterborough Sports1 - 1Gresley AFC
Romulus2 - 2Sheffield
Stamford1 - 1Newcastle Town
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
AFC Hayes1 - 3Knaphill
Bedfont Sports1 - 4Horley Town
CB Hounslow United1 - 2Guildford City
Camberley Town0 - 2Abbey Rangers
Colliers Wood United1 - 2Spelthorne Sports
Farnham Town3 - 3Banstead Athletic
Godalming Town1 - 3Walton and Hersham
Hanworth Villa1 - 1Balham
North Greenford United2 - 1Redhill
Sutton Common Rovers2 - 1Westfield (Surrey)
Division One
Ash United3 - 1Fleet Spurs
Bagshot1 - 3South Park Reserves
Bedfont and Feltham1 - 2Chessington and Hook United
Cove1 - 3Sheerwater
Eversley and California2 - 0AC London
Farleigh Rovers1 - 3Badshot Lea
Frimley Green3 - 2FC Deportivo Galicia
Raynes Park Vale5 - 2Kensington Borough
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Anstey Nomads3 - 2Stapenhill
Barrow Town3 - 0Kimberley Miners Welfare
Belper United0 - 0Graham Street Prims
Birstall United1 - 1Dunkirk
Clifton All Whites0 - 4Blaby and Whetstone Athletic
Holbrook Sports1 - 0Radford
Holwell Sports2 - 2Aylestone Park
Radcliffe Olympic2 - 4Gedling Miners Welfare
Selston4 - 1Arnold Town
Teversal4 - 0Borrowash Victoria
West Bridgford0 - 2Ashby Ivanhoe
Eastern Counties League
Coggeshall Town2 - 0Great Yarmouth Town
Ely City3 - 1Kirkley and Pakefield
FC Clacton1 - 1Wroxham
Fakenham Town0 - 0Long Melford
Gorleston3 - 4Newmarket Town
Histon1 - 0Hadleigh United
Ipswich Wanderers0 - 1Godmanchester Rovers
Saffron Walden Town4 - 0Felixstowe and Walton United
Thetford Town1 - 7Stowmarket Town
Walsham-le-Willows2 - 3Brantham Athletic
Thurlow Nunn Division One
Cornard United3 - 3Swaffham Town
Debenham LC3 - 2Norwich CBS
Framlingham Town4 - 0Wisbech St Mary
Kings Lynn Town Reserves3 - 2Diss Town
Leiston Reserves4 - 4Halstead Town
Little Oakley1 - 1Downham Town
Norwich CBS1 - 1March Town United
Team Bury1 - 2Braintree Town Reserves
Whitton United5 - 2Needham Market Reserves
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
Barkingside1 - 1Sawbridgeworth Town
Basildon United3 - 0Tower Hamlets
Great Wakering Rovers4 - 0FC Romania
Hackney Wick1 - 2Stansted
Redbridge6 - 1Hullbridge Sports
Southend Manor3 - 2Waltham Forest
Sporting Bengal United1 - 4Woodford Town 2017
Takeley2 - 0Clapton
Wadham Lodge1 - 0Burnham Ramblers
West Essex2 - 1Enfield 1893
Hellenic League
Abingdon United0 - 3Binfield
Ascot United1 - 3Woodley United
Bracknell Town5 - 0Oxford City Nomads
Brimscombe and Thrupp4 - 1Brackley Town Dev
Flackwell Heath1 - 3Highworth Town
Highmoor Ibis1 - 3Wantage Town
Royal Wootton Bassett3 - 1Burnham
Thatcham Town5 - 1Fairford Town
Tuffley Rovers2 - 1Lydney Town
Windsor 0 - 3Longlevens AFC
Division One East
AFC Aldermaston1 - 0Henley Town
Milton United1 - 2Chalfont Wasps
Penn and Tylers Green1 - 1Virginia Water
Virginia Water2 - 1Holyport
Wokingham and Embrook2 - 2Sandhurst Town
Division One West
Ardley United3 - 2Shortwood United Reserves
Easington Sports1 - 2Cheltenham Saracens
North Leigh United3 - 0Headington Amateurs
Pewsey Vale1 - 1Clanfield (Oxon)
Shrivenham6 - 1New College Swindon
Tytherington Rocks0 - 4Letcombe
Woodstock Town2 - 1Kidlington Reserves
Midland Football League
Premier Division
Boldmere St Michaels0 - 3Rugby Town
Coleshill Town2 - 1Heanor Town
Coventry United2 - 4AFC Wulfrunians
Haughmond0 - 1Loughborough University
Highgate United3 - 1Coventry Sphinx
Long Eaton United2 - 0Shawbury United
Quorn2 - 2Stourport Swifts
Rocester2 - 2Lye Town
South Normanton Athletic0 - 3Bromsgrove Sporting
Sporting Khalsa4 - 2Westfields
Worcester City3 - 2Shepshed Dynamo
Division One
Atherstone Town1 - 1Paget Rangers
Bolehall Swifts0 - 5Heath Hayes
Cadbury Athletic3 - 3Lichfield City
Hinckley AFC6 - 4Brocton
Ilkeston Town1 - 3Leicester Road
Littleton2 - 1Stafford Town
Racing Club Warwick0 - 4Walsall Wood
Studley2 - 2Heather St Johns
Uttoxeter Town4 - 1Pershore Town
Division Two
Earlswood Town4 - 2Knowle
Feckenham2 - 3Northfield Town
Moors Academy4 - 2Bloxwich Town
NFK Burbage3 - 0Barnt Green Spartak
Pelsall Villa0 - 3Hampton (West Midlands)
Redditch Borough1 - 4Smithswood Firs
North West Counties League
Premier Division
Abbey Hey1 - 2Winsford United
Barnton2 - 3Padiham
Burscough1 - 4Irlam
Charnock Richard3 - 1Bootle
City of Liverpool4 - 4Barnoldswick Town
Hanley Town1 - 0AFC Liverpool
Maine Road2 - 1Northwich Victoria
Runcorn Town5 - 2Congleton Town
Squires Gate0 - 5Runcorn Linnets
West Didsbury & Chorlton4 - 5AFC Darwen
Division One
Cammell Laird3 - 1Atherton LR
Carlisle City2 - 3Alsager Town
Chadderton2 - 2Holker Old Boys
Daisy Hill3 - 4St Helens Town
FC Oswestry Town1 - 4Litherland REMYCA
Nelson2 - 2Eccleshall
Prestwich Heys2 - 2Abbey Hutton United
Sandbach United1 - 4AFC Blackpool
Stockport Town1 - 3Silsden
Whitchurch Alport5 - 0New Mills
Northern Counties East League
Premier Division
Albion Sports3 - 1Hall Road Rangers
Clipstone0 - 4Parkgate
Garforth Town3 - 3Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic2 - 4Handsworth Parramore
Liversedge5 - 4Bottesford Town
Maltby Main3 - 1Barton Town
Penistone Church2 - 2Bridlington Town
Pickering Town3 - 2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare2 - 2Athersley Recreation
Worksop Town3 - 1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Division One
Brigg Town2 - 2Retford United
Campion2 - 3AFC Emley
East Yorkshire Carnegie3 - 2Yorkshire Amateur
FC Bolsover0 - 2Dronfield Town
Grimsby Borough2 - 0Armthorpe Welfare
Ollerton Town1 - 3Eccleshill United
Rossington Main0 - 0Knaresborough Town
Selby Town4 - 2Shirebrook Town
Swallownest Miners Welfare3 - 5Glasshoughton Welfare
Winterton Rangers1 - 2Hallam
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic1 - 3Nostell Miners Welfare
Ebac Northern League
Ebac Northern League Division One
Bishop Auckland3 - 0Washington
Consett2 - 3West Auckland Town
Dunston UTS3 - 2Jarrow Roofing BCA
Guisborough Town3 - 0Billingham Synthonia
Marske United3 - 1Team Northumbria
Morpeth Town2 - 1Newton Aycliffe
North Shields2 - 0Sunderland Ryhope CA
Penrith3 - 5Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Stockton Town2 - 1Seaham Red Star
Whitley Bay2 - 2Ashington
Ebac Northern League Division Two
Bedlington Terriers1 - 1Tow Law Town
Billingham Town1 - 4Hebburn Town
Chester-le-Street Town2 - 0Esh Winning
Crook Town3 - 5Durham City
Easington Colliery1 - 1Darlington RA
Heaton Stannington2 - 2Brandon United
Ryton and Crawcrook Albion1 - 1Jarrow
West Allotment Celtic3 - 0Alnwick Town
Whickham0 - 1Blyth Town
Willington2 - 2Northallerton Town
South West Peninsula League
Premier Division
Godolphin Atlantic2 - 3St Austell
Launceston5 - 3Helston Athletic
Plymouth Parkway6 - 0Cullompton Rangers
Saltash United3 - 0Falmouth Town
Sticker0 - 8Tavistock
Stoke Gabriel5 - 2Torpoint Athletic
Witheridge1 - 2Newquay
Division One East
Appledore3 - 3Sidmouth Town
Brixham AFC1 - 2Torridgeside
Honiton Town1 - 0Galmpton and Roselands
Ilfracombe Town1 - 2Bovey Tracey
Liverton United3 - 3University of Exeter
St Martins (Devon)1 - 4Crediton United
Teignmouth2 - 1Budleigh Salterton
Division One West
Bude Town1 - 3St Blazey
Dobwalls3 - 0Illogan RBL
Liskeard Athletic5 - 3Elburton Villa
Ludgvan5 - 3Holsworthy
Plymstock United5 - 4St Dennis
Porthleven1 - 1Millbrook
Southern Counties East
Premier Division
AFC Croydon Athletic2 - 0Deal Town
Bearsted2 - 0Rusthall
Canterbury City5 - 1Tunbridge Wells
Chatham Town1 - 4Beckenham Town
Cray Valley PM2 - 3Sheppey United
Crowborough Athletic2 - 2Glebe
Erith Town0 - 1Rochester United
Hollands and Blair1 - 4Croydon
Sevenoaks Town2 - 1Whitstable Town
Division One
Forest Hill Park1 - 1Erith and Belvedere
Holmesdale2 - 3Lydd Town
K Sports6 - 3Phoenix Sports Reserves
Kent Football United5 - 1Gravesham Borough
Meridian VP2 - 3FC Elmstead
Punjab United2 - 1Bridon Ropes
Snodland Town2 - 0Lewisham Borough
Stansfeld O and B Club5 - 2Crockenhill
Sutton Athletic1 - 3Fisher
Spartan South Midlands League
Premier Division
Colney Heath4 - 1Hadley
Hoddesdon Town1 - 2Cockfosters
Leighton Town1 - 3Edgware Town
Leverstock Green3 - 0Stotfold
London Colney1 - 5Biggleswade United
St Margaretsbury6 - 3Crawley Green
Tring Athletic3 - 3Biggleswade Town
Welwyn Garden City3 - 1London Tigers
Wembley3 - 1Holmer Green
Division One
FC Broxbourne Borough1 - 2Wodson Park
Harefield United1 - 3Baldock Town
Hatfield Town3 - 2Enfield Borough
Rayners Lane4 - 0Broadfields United
Risborough Rangers2 - 2Brimsdown
Southall7 - 1Codicote
St Neots Town Saints1 - 3Buckingham Athletic
Winslow United4 - 0Hillingdon Borough
Division Two
AFC Southgate3 - 2Mursley United
Berkhamsted Rangers1 - 2Loughton Manor
Grendon Rangers3 - 0Pitstone and Ivinghoe
MK Gallacticos2 - 5Unite MK
Park View4 - 3Amersham Town
Tring Town2 - 3Old Bradwell United
Southern Combination League
Premier League
AFC Uckfield1 - 4Hassocks
East Preston3 - 0Broadbridge Heath
Eastbourne United Association0 - 0Saltdean United
Haywards Heath Town3 - 1Newhaven
Horsham YMCA3 - 1Worthing United
Littlehampton Town0 - 3Chichester City
Loxwood1 - 1Crawley Down Gatwick
Pagham1 - 2Arundel
Peacehaven and Telscombe1 - 1Eastbourne Town
Three Bridges4 - 0Lancing
Division One
AFC Varndeanians1 - 4Bexhill United
Billingshurst1 - 3Hailsham Town
Lingfield4 - 3Steyning Town
Midhurst and Easebourne2 - 1Oakwood
Mile Oak0 - 5Little Common Albion
Selsey0 - 2Ringmer
Southwick1 - 1Storrington
Central Midlands League
Division One South
AFC Kilburn2 - 3South Normanton Town
Southern Combination League
Division One
Wick1 - 2Seaford Town
St Francis Rangers2 - 4Langney Wanderers
Division Two
Alfold2 - 1Westfield (Sussex)
Bosham3 - 0Montpelier Villa
Cowfold4 - 2Clymping
Roffey6 - 1Ferring
Rottingdean Village4 - 0Worthing Town
Rustington5 - 1Lancing United
Sidlesham2 - 0Jarvis Brook
United Counties League
Premier Division
Deeping Rangers8 - 1St Andrews
Desborough Town2 - 1Sleaford Town
Harborough Town0 - 2Holbeach United
Kirby Muxloe1 - 0Cogenhoe United
Leicester Nirvana7 - 2Peterborough Northern Star
Newport Pagnell Town3 - 2Oadby Town
Northampton Sileby Rangers4 - 3Northampton ON Chenecks
Rothwell Corinthians1 - 1Eynesbury Rovers
Wisbech Town5 - 1Wellingborough Whitworth
Yaxley5 - 1Daventry Town
Division One
Blackstones3 - 0Lutterworth Town
Buckingham Town4 - 2Melton Town
Harrowby United2 - 3Huntingdon Town
Lutterworth Athletic2 - 2Thrapston Town
Oakham United0 - 2Bourne Town
Pinchbeck United2 - 3Olney Town
Raunds Town4 - 1Bugbrooke St Michaels
Rushden & Higham United1 - 0Long Buckby AFC
Wessex League
Premier Division
AFC Portchester4 - 0Bashley
Alresford Town5 - 0Cowes Sports
Amesbury Town0 - 2Bournemouth
Blackfield & Langley1 - 1Hamble Club
Brockenhurst2 - 4Horndean
Hamworthy United9 - 0Petersfield Town
Newport IOW0 - 5Baffins Milton Rovers
Portland United1 - 1Andover Town
Shaftesbury (Dorset)2 - 2Fareham Town
Sholing3 - 2Lymington Town
Team Solent2 - 2Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Division One
AFC Stoneham2 - 2Christchurch
Andover New Street6 - 2East Cowes Victoria Athletic
Folland Sports1 - 1Hythe and Dibden
Laverstock and Ford2 - 1New Milton Town
Ringwood Town5 - 1Downton
Romsey Town3 - 0Alton Town
Tadley Calleva2 - 0Verwood Town
Whitchurch United0 - 1Fawley
West Midlands League
Premier Division
Bewdley Town7 - 1Black Country Rangers
Bilston Town Community3 - 2Wolverhampton Casuals
Malvern Town3 - 0Dudley Town
Pegasus Juniors1 - 3Cradley Town
Shifnal Town2 - 3Hereford Lads Club
Smethwick Rangers4 - 3Ellesmere Rangers
Tividale4 - 2Wellington (Herefordshire)
Wolverhampton Sporting Community5 - 0Stone Old Alleynians
Wednesfield4 - 3Dudley Sports
Wellington Amateurs1 - 4AFC Bridgnorth
Western League
Bitton3 - 1Wells City
Bradford Town2 - 1Bridgwater Town
Brislington1 - 6Street
Cadbury Heath0 - 0Odd Down (Bath)
Cribbs1 - 2Buckland Athletic
Hallen3 - 3Wellington (Somerset)
Melksham Town2 - 0Hengrove Athletic
Shepton Mallet3 - 3Chipping Sodbury Town
Willand Rovers3 - 0Clevedon Town
Division One
Bishop Sutton1 - 3Chippenham Park
Chard Town2 - 4Devizes Town
Cheddar4 - 0Portishead Town
Corsham Town2 - 0Almondsbury UWE
Oldland Abbotonians3 - 1Warminster Town
Radstock Town3 - 0Ashton & Backwell United
Roman Glass St George1 - 2Wincanton Town
Sherborne Town2 - 5Keynsham Town
Welton Rovers3 - 0Calne Town
Westbury United2 - 1Bristol Telephones
Anglian Combination
Premier Division
Beccles Town5 - 1Long Stratton
Blofield United1 - 1Reepham Town
Waveney2 - 3Stalham Town
Wroxham Reserves1 - 6Mattishall
Bedfordshire County League
AFC Oakley M and DH6 - 0Ickwell and Old Warden
Caldecote3 - 1Flitwick Town
Cranfield United0 - 0Shefford Town and Campton
Renhold United1 - 3Wilstead
Cambridgeshire County League
Cambridge City Reserves3 - 1Gamlingay United
Hemingsford United0 - 0Comberton United
Sawston United1 - 0Cherry Hinton
Linton Granta4 - 0Foxton
Central Midlands League
Division One North
Brodsworth Main Colliery0 - 2Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
Clay Cross Town3 - 4AFC Bentley
Dronfield Town Reserves2 - 1Appleby Frodingham
Newark Town0 - 6Harworth Colliery
Phoenix (South Yorkshire)6 - 3Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Retford6 - 1Thorne Colliery
Tideswell United3 - 1Collingham (Notts)
Welbeck2 - 5Askern
Division One South
Blidworth Welfare5 - 0Aslockton and Orston
Eastwood Community6 - 1Keyworth United
Hilton Harriers3 - 2Mickleover RBL
Linby Colliery1 - 1Matlock Town Reserves
Sherwood Colliery2 - 0Hucknall Town
Swanwick Pentrich Road1 - 3Pinxton
Cheshire League
Premier Division
Ashton Town2 - 3Knutsford
Billinge4 - 2Denton Town
Warrington Town Reserves1 - 0Wythenshawe Town
Whaley Bridge4 - 1Crewe
Dorset Premier League
Balti Sports1 - 0Sturminster Newton United
Blandford United1 - 6Mere Town
Gillingham Town0 - 1Merley Cobham Sports
Hamworthy Recreation4 - 1Sherborne Town Reserves
Holt United5 - 3Swanage Town and Herston
Milborne Port2 - 4Parley Sports
Wareham Rangers3 - 4Shaftesbury Town Reserves
Westland Sports3 - 1Dorchester Sports
Essex and Suffolk Border League
Barnston4 - 3Kelvedon Social
Dedham Old Boys3 - 1Hedinghams United
Gas Recreation3 - 0Little Oakley Reserves
Hatfield Peverel6 - 2Earls Colne
Essex Olympian League
Catholic United1 - 2May and Baker EC
Harold Wood Athletic1 - 2Kelvedon Hatch
Leigh Ramblers2 - 0Rayleigh Town
Manford Way3 - 0Basildon Town
Gloucestershire County League
Hanham Athletic0 - 4Thornbury Town
Hardwicke2 - 2Ruarden Hill Rangers
Kingswood3 - 0Southmead CS Athletic
Rockleaze Rangers2 - 1Little Stoke
Stonehouse4 - 2Gala Wilton
Wick (Bristol)8 - 0Patchway Town
Hampshire Premier League
Senior Division
Fleetlands1 - 2Clanfield (Hampshire)
Hedge End Rangers1 - 0Colden Common
Winchester Castle0 - 1Sway
Hertfordshire Senior County League
Premier Division
Belstone6 - 1Evergreen
Chipperfield Corinthians4 - 2Buntingford Town
Cuffley1 - 7Bovingdon
Knebworth0 - 2Sandridge Rovers
Letchworth Garden City Eagles3 - 2Ware Sports
Standon and Puckeridge3 - 3FC Lemsford
Wormley Rovers5 - 1Bushey Sports Club
Humber Premier League
Hornsea Town3 - 3East Riding Rangers
North Ferriby United Reserves0 - 7Pocklington Town
Reckitts2 - 3Chalk Lane
Sculcoates Amateurs2 - 3Hessle Rangers
South Cave4 - 6Hedon Rangers
Walkington1 - 0Crown
Kent County League
Borden Village0 - 4Bexley
Faversham Strike Force Seniors0 - 1Farnborough OB Guild
Greenways2 - 1Fleetdown United
Metrogas0 - 2Peckham Town
New Romney2 - 1Staplehurst Monarchs United
Tudor Sports2 - 0Kennington
Leicestershire Senior League
Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves0 - 3Sileby Town
Ingles13 - 0Kirby Muxloe Reserves
Liverpool County Premier League
AFC Liverpool Reserves1 - 2Waterloo Dock
Alumni1 - 1South Sefton Borough
East Villa7 - 1Byrom
Liverpool NALGO2 - 4Custys
MSB Woolton0 - 4Old Xaverians
Waterloo Grammar School Old Boys2 - 2Alder
Manchester Football League
Premier Division
East Manchester0 - 2AVRO
Old Altrinchamians2 - 4Heyside
Springhead6 - 0Bolton County
Stockport Georgians4 - 0Dukinfield Town
Wythenshawe Amateurs1 - 1Hindsford
Middlesex Football League
Premier Division
Kensington Dragons2 - 2Stonewall
Pitshanger Dynamo0 - 4FC Assyria
South Kilburn0 - 3Brentham
Tottenham Hale Rangers1 - 2British Airways
Northants Combination League
Corby Pegasus2 - 4Moulton
Earls Barton United2 - 0Burton United (Northants)
Harpole3 - 0Brixworth All Saints
Heyford Athletic (Northants)6 - 1Roade
Spratton1 - 2Wollaston Victoria
Northern Football Alliance
Ashington Colliers5 - 1Whitley Bay A
North Shields Athletic0 - 4Shankhouse
Percy Main Amateurs2 - 0FC United of Newcastle
Ponteland United4 - 0Seaton Delaval
Nottinghamshire Senior League
AFC Dunkirk2 - 5Newark Flowserve
Bingham Town6 - 1Southwell City
FC Cavaliers6 - 1Magdala Amateurs
Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves2 - 2Gedling Southbank
Ruddington Village1 - 5Underwood Villa
Peterborough and District League
AFC Stanground1 - 4Peterborough Sports Reserves
Holbeach United Reserves1 - 1Warboys Town
Leverington Sports3 - 2Netherton United
Peterborough ICA Sports1 - 3Stamford Lions
Sawtry3 - 3Ketton
Sutton Bridge United4 - 1Deeping Rangers Reserves
Whittlesey Athletic3 - 1Langtoft United
Sheffield and Hallamshire League
Denaby United2 - 2Handsworth Parramore Reserves
Frecheville Community1 - 3North Gawber Colliery
Houghton Main1 - 3Oughtibridge WMSC
South Kirkby Colliery1 - 5Grimethorpe Sports
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves7 - 1Denaby Main
Swinton Athletic4 - 6Jubilee Sports
Wombwell Main0 - 3AFC Penistone Church
Somerset County League
Bridgwater Town Reserves4 - 1Odd Down Reserves
Chilcompton Sports7 - 0Ilminster Town
Clutton0 - 0Stockwood Green
Middlezoy Rovers4 - 1Wells City Reserves
Nailsea United3 - 0Staplegrove
Stockwood Wanderers0 - 3Clevedon United
Suffolk and Ipswich League
Senior Division
AFC Hoxne3 - 3Achilles
Benhall St Mary1 - 1Westerfield United
Coplestonians12 - 0Ransomes Sports
East Bergholt United2 - 2Bramford United
Grundisburgh0 - 1Leiston St Margarets
Henley Athletic1 - 2Crane Sports
Wenhaston United4 - 2Grundisburgh
Surrey Intermediate League
Intermediate Division
AFC Cubo2 - 1Royal Holloway Old Boys
AFC Spelthorne Sports1 - 1Chessington KC
Battersea Ironsides3 - 0Reigate Priory
Merrow2 - 2Westside (Surrey)
NPL4 - 2Godalming and Farncombe Athletic
Spartans Youth1 - 3Laleham
Tooting Bec3 - 2Ripley Village
North Riding Football League
Division One
Fishburn Park2 - 2Beechwood and Easterside Sports Club
Grangetown BC2 - 4Redcar Town
Nunthorpe Athletic3 - 2Yarm and Eaglescliffe
St Marys 19473 - 1Thornaby Dubliners
Staithes Athletic0 - 4Boro Rangers
Thames Valley Premier League
Senior Division
Highmoor Ibis Reserves1 - 3Westwood United
Marlow United2 - 3Woodcote Stoke Row
Wearside Football League
Wearside Football League
Gateshead Leam Rangers0 - 3Redcar Athletic
Hebburn Town Reserves2 - 1Prudhoe Town
Richmond Town2 - 2Boldon Community Association
Silksworth Colliery Welfare0 - 2Hartlepool
Stokesley Sports Club1 - 12Cleator Moor Celtic
Windscale2 - 3Harton and Westoe Colliery Welfare
West Cheshire Football League
Division One
Chester Nomads0 - 0Mossley Hill Athletic
Maghull3 - 1Neston Nomads
Mallaby0 - 6Redgate Rovers
Newton5 - 1West Kirby
Richmond Raith Rovers3 - 2Ashville
South Liverpool2 - 1Upton Athletic Association
Vauxhall Motors2 - 2Marshalls
West Lancashire League
Premier Division
Turton2 - 1Southport Hesketh
Whitehaven4 - 2Coppull United
West Yorkshire League
Beeston St Anthonys4 - 0Shelley
Carlton Athletic8 - 0Pool
Field2 - 2Ilkley Town
Hall Green United1 - 1Hunslet Club
Headingley2 - 1Hartshead
Huddersfield Amateur3 - 2Leeds City
Knaresborough Town Reserves2 - 2Horbury Town
Robin Hood Athletic2 - 4Sherburn White Rose
Wiltshire Football League
Bassett Bulldogs0 - 12Melksham Town Reserves
Bremhill View2 - 2Trowbridge Town
Cricklade Town6 - 0Pewsey Vale Development
Devizes Town Reserves1 - 0Malmesbury Victoria Development
Kintbury Rangers4 - 1Royal Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
Purton1 - 0Corsham Town Reserves
Wroughton3 - 0Shrewton United
FA Cup
Qualifying: Third Round
Ashton Athletic0 - 1Chorley
1874 Northwich2 - 2Ossett Town
AFC Mansfield0 - 2Boston Town
Stafford Rangers1 - 1AFC Telford United
Newcastle Benfield0 - 1Kidderminster Harriers
Nantwich Town3 - 1Nuneaton Town
Boston Town2 - 3Hyde
Banbury United2 - 3Shildon
Scarborough Athletic2 - 2Stafford Town
Basford United2 - 3Kettering Town
Shaw Lane Aquaforce2 - 1Lancaster City
Buxton2 - 1Alvechurch
Stockport County3 - 3FC United of Manchester
Leamington0 - 0Gainsborough Trinity
Stourbridge3 - 1Alfreton Town
South Shields3 - 2York City
Harrogate Town0 - 0Bradford Park Avenue
Swindon Supermarine2 - 3Paulton Rovers
Enfield Town3 - 0Phoenix Sports
Hayes and Yeading United0 - 4Havant & Waterlooville
Hereford2 - 0AFC Hornchurch
Slough Town2 - 1Poole Town
Brackley Town4 - 1Braintree Town
Concord Rangers3 - 0Dorking Wanderers
East Thurrock United2 - 2Harlow Town
Chelmsford City2 - 1Weymouth
Cinderford Town2 - 3Hampton and Richmond Borough
Oxford City4 - 2Leiston
Margate2 - 0Herne Bay
St Albans City2 - 1Bridport
Heybridge Swifts2 - 1Frome Town
Truro City4 - 1AFC Sudbury
Eastbourne Borough0 - 2Bognor Regis Town
Bath City3 - 0Hemel Hempstead Town
Needham Market1 - 6Dartford
Haringey Borough4 - 1Bideford
Folkestone Invicta2 - 1Aylesbury United
Hungerford Town1 - 1Billericay Town
Burgess Hill Town1 - 0Wealdstone
Ashford Town (Middlesex)1 - 2Leatherhead