The Results Archive
Including 1,023,483 match results over 138 seasons
Manchester City comfortably beat Arsenal to become the holders of the League Cup in February 2018. Chelsea are the FA Cup holders after beating Manchester United in the Final in May 2018. Pep Guardiola steers Manchester City to the Premier League title in May 2018. Thatcham Town won the FA Vase for the first time in their history in May 2018. Brackley Town are the FA Trophy holders after beating Bromley at Wembley in May.
Select Season:
July 2018
SSMTWTF
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
September 2018
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Results from Saturday 11 August 2018
Barclays Premier League
Barclays Premier League
AFC Bournemouth2 - 0Cardiff City
Fulham0 - 2Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town0 - 3Chelsea
Watford2 - 0Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers2 - 2Everton
SkyBet Football League
Football League Championship (Tier 2)
Aston Villa3 - 2Wigan Athletic
Blackburn Rovers0 - 0Millwall
Bolton Wanderers2 - 2Bristol City
Middlesbrough1 - 0Birmingham City
Norwich City3 - 4West Bromwich Albion
Nottingham Forest1 - 0Reading
Queens Park Rangers1 - 2Sheffield United
Rotherham United1 - 0Ipswich Town
Sheffield Wednesday1 - 1Hull City
Stoke City1 - 1Brentford
Swansea City1 - 0Preston North End
Derby County1 - 4Leeds United
Football League One (Tier 3)
AFC Wimbledon0 - 0Coventry City
Blackpool1 - 2Portsmouth
Bradford City0 - 2Barnsley
Bristol Rovers1 - 2Accrington Stanley
Charlton Athletic2 - 1Shrewsbury Town
Doncaster Rovers3 - 0Wycombe Wanderers
Gillingham3 - 1Burton Albion
Luton Town1 - 1Sunderland
Oxford United0 - 2Fleetwood Town
Plymouth Argyle1 - 1Southend United
Rochdale1 - 4Peterborough United
Scunthorpe United1 - 1Walsall
Football League Two (Tier 4)
Cambridge United3 - 2Notts County
Carlisle United2 - 2Northampton Town
Colchester United2 - 0Port Vale
Crawley Town1 - 3Stevenage
Forest Green Rovers1 - 1Oldham Athletic
Lincoln City4 - 1Swindon Town
Macclesfield Town0 - 2Grimsby Town
Milton Keynes Dons1 - 0Bury
Morecambe0 - 2Exeter City
Newport County AFC1 - 0Crewe Alexandra
Tranmere Rovers1 - 0Cheltenham Town
Yeovil Town2 - 2Mansfield Town
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
Barnet1 - 2Eastleigh
Bromley1 - 1Harrogate Town
Chesterfield1 - 0Braintree Town
Dagenham and Redbridge2 - 2Maidenhead United
FC Halifax Town3 - 0Maidstone United
Gateshead2 - 1Dover Athletic
Hartlepool United0 - 1Ebbsfleet United
Havant & Waterlooville1 - 1AFC Fylde
Leyton Orient2 - 2Barrow
Solihull Moors1 - 0Aldershot Town
Sutton United2 - 1Salford City
Wrexham3 - 0Boreham Wood
Vanarama National North
Blyth Spartans8 - 1Chester FC
Brackley Town2 - 4Darlington 1883
Curzon Ashton0 - 1Hereford
FC United of Manchester0 - 3Boston United
Guiseley1 - 1AFC Telford United
Kidderminster Harriers3 - 3Ashton United
Leamington4 - 2Bradford Park Avenue
Nuneaton Town0 - 1Chorley
Southport0 - 1Stockport County
Spennymoor Town4 - 4Altrincham
York City0 - 2Alfreton Town
Vanarama National South
Billericay Town1 - 0Wealdstone
Chippenham Town1 - 4Welling United
Dartford0 - 0Hemel Hempstead Town
Dulwich Hamlet0 - 1Concord Rangers
Eastbourne Borough2 - 2Truro City
Gloucester City1 - 2Slough Town
Hampton and Richmond Borough0 - 1Bath City
Hungerford Town0 - 6Chelmsford City
Torquay United2 - 0East Thurrock United
Weston-Super-Mare2 - 3St Albans City
Woking3 - 2Oxford City
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
AFC Hornchurch3 - 0Leatherhead
Bishops Stortford1 - 1Dorking Wanderers
Burgess Hill Town0 - 1Potters Bar Town
Folkestone Invicta2 - 3Enfield Town
Haringey Borough2 - 2Bognor Regis Town
Kingstonian2 - 3Brightlingsea Regent
Lewes0 - 1Carshalton Athletic
Margate5 - 2Corinthian Casuals
Merstham0 - 3Tonbridge Angels
Whitehawk4 - 2Harlow Town
Worthing2 - 1Wingate and Finchley
First Division North
Aveley6 - 0Dereham Town
Canvey Island1 - 0Barking
Coggeshall Town0 - 0Bowers and Pitsea
Felixstowe and Walton United3 - 1Bury Town
Heybridge Swifts2 - 0Soham Town Rangers
Mildenhall Town1 - 1Maldon and Tiptree
Romford3 - 0Great Wakering Rovers
Tilbury0 - 4AFC Sudbury
Witham Town0 - 2Grays Athletic
First Division South Central
Ashford Town (Middlesex)1 - 1Hertford Town
Bracknell Town1 - 0Waltham Abbey
Chalfont St Peter0 - 2Chipstead
Cheshunt3 - 3Hayes and Yeading United
Egham Town0 - 2Hanwell Town
Marlow3 - 0Molesey
Northwood4 - 3Tooting and Mitcham United
Uxbridge2 - 2Westfield (Surrey)
Ware2 - 1South Park
First Division South East
Ashford United3 - 1Hythe Town
East Grinstead Town1 - 3Phoenix Sports
Faversham Town1 - 1Herne Bay
Greenwich Borough0 - 3Cray Wanderers
Hastings United5 - 1Thamesmead Town
Horsham1 - 2Sittingbourne
VCD Athletic2 - 1Ramsgate
Whyteleafe3 - 1Guernsey
Southern Football League
Premier Division South
Beaconsfield SYCOB2 - 2Salisbury
Chesham United0 - 3Merthyr Town
Dorchester Town0 - 1Metropolitan Police
Farnborough3 - 1Wimborne Town
Frome Town1 - 1Hendon
Gosport Borough3 - 2Kings Langley
Harrow Borough2 - 3Weymouth
Poole Town1 - 3Hartley Wintney
Swindon Supermarine0 - 1Tiverton Town
Taunton Town4 - 0Staines Town
Walton Casuals3 - 3Basingstoke Town
Premier Division Central
AFC Rushden & Diamonds5 - 2Redditch United
Alvechurch0 - 0Royston Town
Barwell1 - 1Stourbridge
Bedworth United0 - 4Needham Market
Halesowen Town1 - 0Lowestoft Town
Hitchin Town0 - 1Kettering Town
Kings Lynn Town2 - 4Biggleswade Town
Leiston2 - 0Coalville Town
Rushall Olympic1 - 1Banbury United
St Ives Town1 - 0Tamworth
Stratford Town1 - 0St Neots Town
Combined Counties League
Division One
British Airways1 - 2Bagshot
Chessington and Hook United3 - 3Ash United
Dorking Wanderers Reserves3 - 3Bedfont and Feltham
Eversley and California2 - 0AC London
FC Deportivo Galicia0 - 1Tooting Bec
Fleet Spurs0 - 2Sheerwater
Kensington Borough3 - 1Cove
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Ashby Ivanhoe3 - 1Arnold Town
Borrowash Victoria0 - 6Selston
Clifton All Whites2 - 2Newark Flowserve
Eastwood Community3 - 1Gedling Miners Welfare
Ingles2 - 0Graham Street Prims
Eastern Counties League
Division One North
AFC Sudbury Reserves3 - 2Norwich CBS
Diss Town3 - 2Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Harleston Town5 - 1Downham Town
Lakenheath10 - 1Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
March Town United1 - 1Needham Market Reserves
Mulbarton Wanderers2 - 1Leiston Reserves
Wisbech St Mary0 - 3Debenham LC
Division One South
Braintree Town Reserves2 - 0Fire United Christian
Brightlingsea Regent Reserves0 - 0Wormley Rovers
Halstead Town2 - 0Benfleet
Holland5 - 0Newbury Forest
May and Baker EC4 - 2Harwich and Parkeston
White Ensign2 - 0Hashtag United
Hellenic League
Premier Division
Shrivenham1 - 1Virginia Water
Division One East
Chalvey (WMC) Sports4 - 0Penn and Tylers Green