The Results Archive
Including 1,023,483 match results over 138 seasons
Thatcham Town won the FA Vase for the first time in their history in May 2018. Manchester City comfortably beat Arsenal to become the holders of the League Cup in February 2018. Pep Guardiola steers Manchester City to the Premier League title in May 2018. Chelsea are the FA Cup holders after beating Manchester United in the Final in May 2018. Brackley Town are the FA Trophy holders after beating Bromley at Wembley in May.
Select Season:
July 2018
SSMTWTF
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
September 2018
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Results from Saturday 18 August 2018
Barclays Premier League
Barclays Premier League
Everton2 - 1Southampton
Leicester City2 - 0Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tottenham Hotspur3 - 1Fulham
West Ham United1 - 2AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea3 - 2Arsenal
SkyBet Football League
Football League Championship (Tier 2)
Bristol City0 - 2Middlesbrough
Hull City0 - 1Blackburn Rovers
Ipswich Town1 - 1Aston Villa
Leeds United2 - 0Rotherham United
Millwall2 - 1Derby County
Reading0 - 1Bolton Wanderers
Sheffield United2 - 1Norwich City
West Bromwich Albion7 - 1Queens Park Rangers
Wigan Athletic2 - 2Nottingham Forest
Preston North End2 - 2Stoke City
Football League One (Tier 3)
Accrington Stanley1 - 1Charlton Athletic
Barnsley0 - 0AFC Wimbledon
Burton Albion1 - 0Doncaster Rovers
Coventry City1 - 0Plymouth Argyle
Fleetwood Town2 - 2Rochdale
Peterborough United3 - 1Luton Town
Portsmouth4 - 1Oxford United
Shrewsbury Town0 - 0Blackpool
Southend United2 - 0Bradford City
Walsall2 - 1Gillingham
Wycombe Wanderers1 - 2Bristol Rovers
Football League Two (Tier 4)
Grimsby Town1 - 1Lincoln City
Bury1 - 1Forest Green Rovers
Cheltenham Town0 - 1Carlisle United
Crewe Alexandra0 - 0Milton Keynes Dons
Exeter City1 - 1Newport County AFC
Mansfield Town1 - 1Colchester United
Northampton Town2 - 2Cambridge United
Oldham Athletic3 - 1Macclesfield Town
Port Vale1 - 0Crawley Town
Stevenage1 - 0Morecambe
Swindon Town5 - 2Tranmere Rovers
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
AFC Fylde4 - 0Dover Athletic
Aldershot Town0 - 2Harrogate Town
Barnet0 - 3Ebbsfleet United
Braintree Town3 - 4Havant & Waterlooville
Bromley1 - 0Gateshead
Eastleigh1 - 3Wrexham
FC Halifax Town2 - 1Dagenham and Redbridge
Hartlepool United2 - 1Maidenhead United
Leyton Orient1 - 0Boreham Wood
Maidstone United1 - 0Barrow
Salford City3 - 2Chesterfield
Solihull Moors2 - 2Sutton United
Vanarama National North
Alfreton Town3 - 1Blyth Spartans
Altrincham0 - 2Boston United
Ashton United1 - 5Brackley Town
Bradford Park Avenue1 - 1Stockport County
Chorley1 - 0Hereford
Kidderminster Harriers5 - 2Darlington 1883
Leamington2 - 2Guiseley
Nuneaton Town1 - 4Southport
Spennymoor Town2 - 3AFC Telford United
York City1 - 1Curzon Ashton
Vanarama National South
Bath City2 - 1Dulwich Hamlet
Billericay Town4 - 2Weston-Super-Mare
Concord Rangers4 - 0Hungerford Town
Dartford0 - 3Wealdstone
Eastbourne Borough2 - 1Chippenham Town
Gloucester City1 - 0East Thurrock United
Hampton and Richmond Borough1 - 1Chelmsford City
Hemel Hempstead Town0 - 2Woking
Oxford City2 - 1St Albans City
Slough Town0 - 0Torquay United
Truro City2 - 2Welling United
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Bognor Regis Town3 - 0Bishops Stortford
Brightlingsea Regent0 - 3Margate
Carshalton Athletic1 - 1Kingstonian
Corinthian Casuals1 - 1Merstham
Dorking Wanderers1 - 2Lewes
Enfield Town2 - 2AFC Hornchurch
Harlow Town0 - 2Worthing
Leatherhead2 - 1Haringey Borough
Potters Bar Town1 - 1Whitehawk
Tonbridge Angels1 - 0Burgess Hill Town
Wingate and Finchley0 - 3Folkestone Invicta
First Division North
AFC Sudbury0 - 1Heybridge Swifts
Barking2 - 3Witham Town
Basildon United2 - 1Mildenhall Town
Bury Town1 - 1Romford
Dereham Town4 - 2Coggeshall Town
Grays Athletic1 - 1Canvey Island
Great Wakering Rovers2 - 0Felixstowe and Walton United
Maldon and Tiptree1 - 0Brentwood Town
Soham Town Rangers2 - 2Tilbury
First Division South Central
Chipstead2 - 4Ashford Town (Middlesex)
FC Romania1 - 3Northwood
Hanwell Town3 - 1Bedfont Sports
Hayes and Yeading United4 - 0Egham Town
Hertford Town2 - 1Chalfont St Peter
Molesey1 - 2Bracknell Town
South Park0 - 1Uxbridge
Tooting and Mitcham United0 - 0Marlow
Waltham Abbey5 - 3Cheshunt
Westfield (Surrey)3 - 2Ware
First Division South East
Guernsey0 - 3Ashford United
Haywards Heath Town0 - 1VCD Athletic
Herne Bay0 - 1Whyteleafe
Hythe Town3 - 0East Grinstead Town
Hythe Town5 - 2Three Bridges
Ramsgate2 - 3Hastings United
Sevenoaks Town1 - 2Horsham
Sittingbourne4 - 2Greenwich Borough
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Grantham Town1 - 1Bamber Bridge
Hednesford Town0 - 1Scarborough Athletic
Hyde1 - 0Basford United
Matlock Town4 - 0Lancaster City
Nantwich Town1 - 0Gainsborough Trinity
South Shields2 - 1Witton Albion
Stalybridge Celtic0 - 0Mickleover Sports
Warrington Town0 - 2Farsley Celtic
Whitby Town1 - 0Buxton
Workington1 - 0Stafford Rangers
Marine1 - 1North Ferriby United
First Division East
AFC Mansfield2 - 1Pickering Town
Belper Town1 - 0Morpeth Town
Brighouse Town2 - 0Gresley AFC
Cleethorpes Town1 - 1Spalding United
Loughborough Dynamo1 - 3Ossett United
Marske United4 - 0Sheffield
Pontefract Collieries3 - 0Lincoln United
Stocksbridge Park Steels2 - 4Stamford
Tadcaster Albion0 - 2Carlton Town
Wisbech Town0 - 1Frickley Athletic
First Division West
Chasetown1 - 3Mossley
Clitheroe0 - 4Kidsgrove Athletic
Colwyn Bay1 - 0Kendal Town
Droylsden4 - 2Runcorn Linnets
Glossop North End0 - 2Atherton Collieries
Newcastle Town1 - 2Colne
Ramsbottom United2 - 1Market Drayton Town
Skelmersdale United0 - 4Leek Town
Trafford2 - 1Prescot Cables
Widnes Vikings0 - 2Radcliffe Borough
Southern Football League
Premier Division South
Basingstoke Town1 - 2Poole Town
Hartley Wintney2 - 1Frome Town
Hendon2 - 1Farnborough
Kings Langley1 - 2Taunton Town
Merthyr Town4 - 2Gosport Borough
Metropolitan Police0 - 2Swindon Supermarine
Salisbury3 - 0Dorchester Town
Staines Town3 - 1Chesham United
Tiverton Town5 - 1Walton Casuals
Weymouth1 - 1Beaconsfield SYCOB
Wimborne Town5 - 3Harrow Borough
Premier Division Central
Banbury United1 - 0Leiston
Biggleswade Town1 - 1Bedworth United
Coalville Town2 - 0Alvechurch
Kettering Town2 - 0Halesowen Town
Lowestoft Town3 - 2Hitchin Town
Needham Market0 - 2Barwell
Redditch United2 - 0St Ives Town
Royston Town2 - 2Stratford Town
St Neots Town0 - 1Rushall Olympic
Stourbridge2 - 1AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Tamworth0 - 1Kings Lynn Town
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
AFC Hayes0 - 1Horley Town
Badshot Lea0 - 3Sutton Common Rovers
CB Hounslow United2 - 2Banstead Athletic
Chertsey Town4 - 1Raynes Park Vale
Cobham1 - 1Hanworth Villa
Colliers Wood United2 - 1Camberley Town
Guildford City2 - 1Spelthorne Sports
Redhill2 - 1Knaphill
Southall1 - 1Abbey Rangers
Walton and Hersham2 - 3Balham
Division One
AC London1 - 1Dorking Wanderers Reserves
Bagshot0 - 3Epsom and Ewell
Bedfont and Feltham5 - 0Sandhurst Town
Cove1 - 2Chessington and Hook United
FC Deportivo Galicia7 - 2Fleet Spurs
Farnham Town6 - 1British Airways
Frimley Green3 - 2Eversley and California
Sheerwater4 - 1Kensington Borough
Tooting Bec1 - 2Godalming Town
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Arnold Town1 - 6Graham Street Prims
Ashby Ivanhoe2 - 0Rainworth Miners Welfare
Barrow Town0 - 4Selston
Eastwood Community1 - 1Belper United
Gedling Miners Welfare4 - 2Ingles
Kimberley Miners Welfare2 - 1Clifton All Whites
Newark Flowserve4 - 1Heanor Town
Radford7 - 0Borrowash Victoria
Teversal0 - 1Clipstone
Eastern Counties League
FC Clacton0 - 3Stowmarket Town
Framlingham Town0 - 2Haverhill Rovers
Gorleston0 - 3Walsham-le-Willows
Hadleigh United3 - 4Kirkley and Pakefield
Long Melford3 - 1Ely City
Newmarket Town1 - 1Brantham Athletic
Norwich United4 - 1Woodbridge Town
Whitton United1 - 1Thetford Town
Division One North
Debenham LC1 - 1March Town United
Fakenham Town4 - 0Diss Town
Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves2 - 3Wisbech St Mary
Harleston Town2 - 2AFC Sudbury Reserves
Haverhill Borough2 - 3Mulbarton Wanderers
Kings Lynn Town Reserves0 - 4Norwich CBS
Leiston Reserves1 - 2Downham Town
Swaffham Town8 - 0Needham Market Reserves
Division One South
Benfleet3 - 1Wormley Rovers
Burnham Ramblers2 - 2Little Oakley
Coggeshall United2 - 3May and Baker EC
Frenford Senior3 - 2Holland
Hackney Wick6 - 1Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
Harwich and Parkeston4 - 3Fire United Christian
Hashtag United1 - 1Wivenhoe Town
Newbury Forest4 - 5Halstead Town
White Ensign3 - 0Braintree Town Reserves
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
Barkingside0 - 0Enfield 1893
Hullbridge Sports2 - 1Stansted
Leyton Athletic0 - 0Ilford
Saffron Walden Town4 - 4Sporting Bengal United
Sawbridgeworth Town1 - 0Woodford Town 2017
Southend Manor1 - 2Hoddesdon Town
Stanway Rovers0 - 2Clapton
Takeley4 - 1Walthamstow
Tower Hamlets1 - 3Redbridge
Hellenic League
Abingdon United0 - 2Virginia Water
Ardley United2 - 1Tuffley Rovers
Ascot United4 - 1Lydney Town
Binfield1 - 0Holmer Green
Brackley Town Dev3 - 2Longlevens AFC
Flackwell Heath2 - 0Brimscombe and Thrupp
Reading City3 - 1Fairford Town
Wantage Town3 - 1Bishops Cleeve
Windsor 4 - 3Royal Wootton Bassett
Southern Football League
Division One Central
AFC Dunstable1 - 4Bromsgrove Sporting
Aylesbury United3 - 1Kempston Rovers
Berkhamsted0 - 1Peterborough Sports
Cambridge City1 - 1Corby Town
Coleshill Town2 - 0Aylesbury
Kidlington0 - 5Bedford Town
North Leigh3 - 1Dunstable Town
Sutton Coldfield Town1 - 4Thame United
Welwyn Garden City2 - 1Didcot Town
Yaxley4 - 1Barton Rovers
Division One South
Bideford1 - 1Larkhall Athletic
Blackfield & Langley1 - 0Slimbridge
Bristol Manor Farm1 - 4Cirencester Town
Cinderford Town3 - 1Paulton Rovers
Highworth Town1 - 0AFC Totton
Mangotsfield United1 - 2Winchester City
Melksham Town1 - 0Evesham United
Moneyfields3 - 1Barnstaple Town
Street3 - 0Fleet Town
Thatcham Town0 - 1Yate Town
Hellenic League
Division One East
Burnham0 - 2Thame Rangers
Chinnor1 - 1Milton United
Didcot Town Reserves0 - 2Holyport
Wokingham and Embrook1 - 2AFC Aldermaston