The Results Archive
Including 1,023,483 match results over 138 seasons
Pep Guardiola steers Manchester City to the Premier League title in May 2018. Brackley Town are the FA Trophy holders after beating Bromley at Wembley in May. Thatcham Town won the FA Vase for the first time in their history in May 2018. Chelsea are the FA Cup holders after beating Manchester United in the Final in May 2018. Manchester City comfortably beat Arsenal to become the holders of the League Cup in February 2018.
Select Season:
July 2018
SSMTWTF
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
September 2018
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Results from Monday 27 August 2018
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
AFC Fylde0 - 0Harrogate Town
Aldershot Town2 - 1Sutton United
Barnet2 - 1Dagenham and Redbridge
Braintree Town0 - 2Maidenhead United
Bromley4 - 0Havant & Waterlooville
Eastleigh0 - 1Ebbsfleet United
FC Halifax Town1 - 0Gateshead
Hartlepool United1 - 0Chesterfield
Leyton Orient3 - 0Dover Athletic
Maidstone United1 - 2Boreham Wood
Salford City3 - 1Barrow
Solihull Moors1 - 0Wrexham
Vanarama National North
Alfreton Town3 - 1Southport
Altrincham1 - 1Guiseley
Ashton United2 - 2Darlington 1883
Bradford Park Avenue1 - 0Boston United
Chorley2 - 0Curzon Ashton
Kidderminster Harriers2 - 1Stockport County
Leamington2 - 2AFC Telford United
Nuneaton Town1 - 3Brackley Town
Spennymoor Town2 - 0FC United of Manchester
York City2 - 0Blyth Spartans
Vanarama National South
Bath City2 - 0Weston-Super-Mare
Billericay Town3 - 2St Albans City
Concord Rangers0 - 5Welling United
Dartford2 - 0East Thurrock United
Eastbourne Borough1 - 2Woking
Gloucester City0 - 0Torquay United
Hampton and Richmond Borough2 - 1Chippenham Town
Hemel Hempstead Town3 - 5Chelmsford City
Oxford City3 - 0Wealdstone
Slough Town1 - 2Dulwich Hamlet
Truro City2 - 3Hungerford Town
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Brightlingsea Regent1 - 1AFC Hornchurch
Carshalton Athletic2 - 1Leatherhead
Dorking Wanderers2 - 2Merstham
Folkestone Invicta0 - 1Tonbridge Angels
Harlow Town1 - 3Bishops Stortford
Kingstonian1 - 0Corinthian Casuals
Lewes3 - 3Bognor Regis Town
Potters Bar Town0 - 0Haringey Borough
Whitehawk0 - 0Margate
Wingate and Finchley1 - 1Enfield Town
Worthing0 - 2Burgess Hill Town
First Division North
Aveley3 - 1Grays Athletic
Basildon United1 - 0Great Wakering Rovers
Brentwood Town1 - 0Barking
Bury Town1 - 0Soham Town Rangers
Coggeshall Town2 - 0Witham Town
Dereham Town0 - 1Felixstowe and Walton United
Maldon and Tiptree3 - 2Heybridge Swifts
Mildenhall Town3 - 3AFC Sudbury
First Division South Central
Bedfont Sports2 - 6Hayes and Yeading United
Bracknell Town6 - 0FC Romania
Cheshunt4 - 0Ware
Egham Town2 - 1Westfield (Surrey)
Marlow0 - 0Chalfont St Peter
Molesey1 - 2South Park
Tooting and Mitcham United3 - 1Chipstead
Uxbridge4 - 1Northwood
Waltham Abbey3 - 2Hertford Town
First Division South East
Ashford United2 - 0Faversham Town
East Grinstead Town1 - 3Whyteleafe
Greenwich Borough1 - 2VCD Athletic
Horsham4 - 5Haywards Heath Town
Hythe Town2 - 2Herne Bay
Phoenix Sports1 - 0Thamesmead Town
Ramsgate4 - 1Whitstable Town
Sevenoaks Town2 - 3Hastings United
Sittingbourne0 - 2Cray Wanderers
Three Bridges0 - 5Guernsey
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Bamber Bridge0 - 0Warrington Town
Basford United3 - 1Grantham Town
Buxton1 - 0Hyde
Farsley Celtic1 - 2Hednesford Town
Gainsborough Trinity4 - 2Matlock Town
Lancaster City0 - 1Marine
North Ferriby United3 - 0South Shields
Stafford Rangers1 - 1Mickleover Sports
Stalybridge Celtic1 - 0Workington
Witton Albion2 - 0Nantwich Town
Scarborough Athletic1 - 1Whitby Town
First Division East
AFC Mansfield1 - 4Lincoln United
Belper Town2 - 3Gresley AFC
Brighouse Town2 - 2Ossett United
Cleethorpes Town1 - 2Frickley Athletic
Marske United2 - 0Pickering Town
Pontefract Collieries1 - 2Stamford
Stocksbridge Park Steels3 - 2Sheffield
Tadcaster Albion0 - 3Morpeth Town
Wisbech Town1 - 1Spalding United
First Division West
Atherton Collieries1 - 3Ramsbottom United
Chasetown2 - 3Kidsgrove Athletic
Clitheroe1 - 3Kendal Town
Colwyn Bay2 - 2Prescot Cables
Droylsden0 - 3Mossley
Glossop North End1 - 4Colne
Newcastle Town0 - 1Leek Town
Skelmersdale United1 - 3Runcorn Linnets
Trafford0 - 5Radcliffe Borough
Widnes Vikings3 - 0Market Drayton Town
Southern Football League
Premier Division Central
Alvechurch3 - 0Redditch United
Banbury United1 - 1Stratford Town
Biggleswade Town1 - 1Hitchin Town
Coalville Town1 - 0Barwell
Kettering Town5 - 1Bedworth United
Lowestoft Town1 - 0Kings Lynn Town
Needham Market2 - 2Leiston
Royston Town1 - 2St Ives Town
St Neots Town0 - 1AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Tamworth2 - 0Rushall Olympic
Premier Division South
Basingstoke Town2 - 1Gosport Borough
Hartley Wintney2 - 2Farnborough
Hendon2 - 4Harrow Borough
Kings Langley1 - 0Chesham United
Merthyr Town1 - 3Frome Town
Metropolitan Police2 - 2Walton Casuals
Salisbury2 - 2Swindon Supermarine
Staines Town0 - 1Beaconsfield SYCOB
Tiverton Town1 - 3Taunton Town
Weymouth5 - 0Dorchester Town
Wimborne Town0 - 4Poole Town
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
AFC Hayes1 - 1CB Hounslow United
Abbey Rangers3 - 0Guildford City
Badshot Lea4 - 1Camberley Town
Banstead Athletic3 - 3Cobham
Horley Town1 - 7Redhill
Sutton Common Rovers0 - 1Raynes Park Vale
Walton and Hersham2 - 4Spelthorne Sports
Division One
AC London6 - 4Chessington and Hook United
Bedfont and Feltham5 - 0British Airways
Cove1 - 2Sandhurst Town
Farnham Town3 - 1Godalming Town
Fleet Spurs1 - 2Dorking Wanderers Reserves
Sheerwater1 - 0FC Deportivo Galicia
Tooting Bec5 - 3Kensington Borough
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Arnold Town2 - 2Gedling Miners Welfare
Barrow Town5 - 4Clifton All Whites
Eastwood Community0 - 3Selston
Graham Street Prims10 - 0Borrowash Victoria
Heanor Town1 - 1Belper United
Ingles2 - 1Ashby Ivanhoe
Newark Flowserve4 - 1West Bridgford
Rainworth Miners Welfare1 - 3Clipstone
Essex Senior League
Barkingside2 - 3Southend Manor
Hellenic League
Abingdon United0 - 4Wantage Town
Ardley United3 - 0Reading City
Ascot United0 - 0Binfield
Fairford Town1 - 3Brimscombe and Thrupp
Flackwell Heath0 - 0Holmer Green
Longlevens AFC1 - 0Bishops Cleeve
Lydney Town0 - 0Tuffley Rovers
Royal Wootton Bassett0 - 1Shrivenham
Windsor 1 - 1Virginia Water
Southern Football League
Division One Central
AFC Dunstable2 - 3Dunstable Town
Aylesbury United0 - 1Thame United
Berkhamsted1 - 1Aylesbury
Cambridge City3 - 2Bedford Town
Coleshill Town0 - 2Corby Town
Kidlington0 - 3Kempston Rovers
North Leigh2 - 0Didcot Town
Sutton Coldfield Town1 - 1Bromsgrove Sporting
Welwyn Garden City1 - 0Barton Rovers
Yaxley1 - 3Peterborough Sports
Division One South
Bideford1 - 0Barnstaple Town
Blackfield & Langley1 - 1AFC Totton
Bristol Manor Farm3 - 0Slimbridge
Cinderford Town0 - 1Evesham United
Highworth Town0 - 3Cirencester Town
Mangotsfield United1 - 2Yate Town
Melksham Town1 - 1Larkhall Athletic
Moneyfields0 - 2Winchester City
Street2 - 2Paulton Rovers
Thatcham Town6 - 0Fleet Town
Hellenic League
Division One East
Burnham1 - 4Chalvey (WMC) Sports