The Results Archive
Including 1,023,483 match results over 138 seasons
Manchester City comfortably beat Arsenal to become the holders of the League Cup in February 2018. Thatcham Town won the FA Vase for the first time in their history in May 2018. Chelsea are the FA Cup holders after beating Manchester United in the Final in May 2018. Pep Guardiola steers Manchester City to the Premier League title in May 2018. Brackley Town are the FA Trophy holders after beating Bromley at Wembley in May.
Select Season:
July 2018
SSMTWTF
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
September 2018
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Results from Saturday 1 September 2018
Barclays Premier League
Barclays Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion2 - 2Fulham
Chelsea2 - 0AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace0 - 2Southampton
Everton1 - 1Huddersfield Town
West Ham United0 - 1Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City2 - 1Newcastle United
SkyBet Football League
Football League Championship (Tier 2)
Birmingham City0 - 0Queens Park Rangers
Brentford2 - 1Nottingham Forest
Hull City1 - 2Derby County
Preston North End2 - 2Bolton Wanderers
Reading1 - 2Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield United4 - 1Aston Villa
West Bromwich Albion2 - 1Stoke City
Wigan Athletic1 - 0Rotherham United
Millwall1 - 2Swansea City
Football League One (Tier 3)
Accrington Stanley1 - 1Scunthorpe United
Barnsley2 - 1Gillingham
Burton Albion3 - 0AFC Wimbledon
Coventry City0 - 1Rochdale
Fleetwood Town2 - 1Bradford City
Peterborough United1 - 1Doncaster Rovers
Portsmouth3 - 0Plymouth Argyle
Shrewsbury Town1 - 1Bristol Rovers
Southend United1 - 2Charlton Athletic
Sunderland1 - 1Oxford United
Walsall0 - 0Blackpool
Wycombe Wanderers1 - 1Luton Town
Football League Two (Tier 4)
Bury3 - 2Morecambe
Cheltenham Town1 - 3Colchester United
Crewe Alexandra3 - 0Macclesfield Town
Exeter City0 - 3Lincoln City
Grimsby Town0 - 1Yeovil Town
Mansfield Town1 - 0Carlisle United
Northampton Town1 - 1Tranmere Rovers
Notts County1 - 3Forest Green Rovers
Oldham Athletic2 - 1Crawley Town
Port Vale1 - 2Newport County AFC
Stevenage0 - 1Cambridge United
Swindon Town1 - 1Milton Keynes Dons
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
Barrow1 - 2Solihull Moors
Boreham Wood1 - 1Braintree Town
Chesterfield0 - 1Leyton Orient
Dagenham and Redbridge0 - 0Salford City
Dover Athletic1 - 2Barnet
Ebbsfleet United1 - 3AFC Fylde
Gateshead1 - 0Maidstone United
Harrogate Town4 - 0Eastleigh
Havant & Waterlooville1 - 2Hartlepool United
Maidenhead United2 - 2Bromley
Sutton United1 - 1FC Halifax Town
Wrexham2 - 0Aldershot Town
Vanarama National North
AFC Telford United2 - 1Ashton United
Blyth Spartans2 - 1Altrincham
Boston United0 - 2Kidderminster Harriers
Brackley Town2 - 2Chorley
Curzon Ashton0 - 1Nuneaton Town
Darlington 18830 - 1Alfreton Town
Guiseley1 - 1Chester FC
Hereford1 - 1York City
Southport1 - 1Spennymoor Town
Stockport County3 - 1Leamington
Vanarama National South
Chelmsford City0 - 1Slough Town
Chippenham Town4 - 1Concord Rangers
Dulwich Hamlet0 - 2Hampton and Richmond Borough
East Thurrock United1 - 0Bath City
Hungerford Town1 - 2Gloucester City
St Albans City2 - 0Dartford
Torquay United2 - 0Hemel Hempstead Town
Wealdstone3 - 0Truro City
Welling United3 - 2Oxford City
Weston-Super-Mare0 - 1Eastbourne Borough
Woking2 - 1Billericay Town
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
AFC Hornchurch1 - 1Carshalton Athletic
Bishops Stortford0 - 1Folkestone Invicta
Bognor Regis Town3 - 1Kingstonian
Burgess Hill Town2 - 4Whitehawk
Corinthian Casuals1 - 1Brightlingsea Regent
Enfield Town1 - 1Dorking Wanderers
Haringey Borough1 - 2Worthing
Leatherhead1 - 3Harlow Town
Margate0 - 1Lewes
Merstham3 - 1Potters Bar Town
Tonbridge Angels2 - 1Wingate and Finchley
First Division North
AFC Sudbury0 - 1Bowers and Pitsea
Barking3 - 0Romford
Canvey Island2 - 0Bury Town
Felixstowe and Walton United2 - 0Aveley
Grays Athletic0 - 5Maldon and Tiptree
Great Wakering Rovers1 - 1Brentwood Town
Heybridge Swifts0 - 3Dereham Town
Soham Town Rangers0 - 3Coggeshall Town
Tilbury1 - 2Basildon United
Witham Town1 - 1Mildenhall Town
First Division South Central
Ashford Town (Middlesex)1 - 1Cheshunt
Chalfont St Peter3 - 0Egham Town
Chipstead3 - 4Bedfont Sports
FC Romania1 - 0Hanwell Town
Hayes and Yeading United3 - 0Tooting and Mitcham United
Hertford Town2 - 2Uxbridge
Northwood0 - 2Waltham Abbey
South Park0 - 3Bracknell Town
Ware2 - 2Molesey
Westfield (Surrey)1 - 2Marlow
First Division South East
Cray Wanderers2 - 0East Grinstead Town
Faversham Town3 - 1Sevenoaks Town
Guernsey2 - 1Ramsgate
Hastings United3 - 0Phoenix Sports
Haywards Heath Town0 - 1Hythe Town
Herne Bay1 - 2Greenwich Borough
Thamesmead Town5 - 4Sittingbourne
VCD Athletic2 - 1Three Bridges
Whitstable Town1 - 0Ashford United
Whyteleafe3 - 1Horsham
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Bamber Bridge2 - 0Witton Albion
Basford United4 - 3Farsley Celtic
Gainsborough Trinity3 - 1Lancaster City
Hyde2 - 3Scarborough Athletic
Marine0 - 2Grantham Town
Mickleover Sports1 - 3Buxton
North Ferriby United0 - 5Warrington Town
South Shields4 - 0Nantwich Town
Stafford Rangers2 - 0Stalybridge Celtic
Whitby Town1 - 2Hednesford Town
Workington3 - 1Matlock Town
First Division East
Carlton Town1 - 2Brighouse Town
Frickley Athletic2 - 3AFC Mansfield
Gresley AFC2 - 1Tadcaster Albion
Lincoln United2 - 1Stocksbridge Park Steels
Loughborough Dynamo4 - 2Pickering Town
Morpeth Town5 - 2Wisbech Town
Ossett United3 - 3Belper Town
Sheffield5 - 3Pontefract Collieries
Spalding United0 - 2Marske United
Stamford4 - 4Cleethorpes Town
First Division West
Atherton Collieries9 - 1Skelmersdale United
Colne1 - 0Widnes Vikings
Kendal Town0 - 1Newcastle Town
Kidsgrove Athletic1 - 1Glossop North End
Leek Town1 - 2Clitheroe
Market Drayton Town3 - 1Droylsden
Mossley1 - 1Ramsbottom United
Prescot Cables6 - 1Chasetown
Radcliffe Borough3 - 0Colwyn Bay
Runcorn Linnets2 - 1Trafford
Southern Football League
Premier Division Central
Alvechurch3 - 0Needham Market
Barwell1 - 2Royston Town
Bedworth United1 - 1Lowestoft Town
Halesowen Town1 - 1St Neots Town
Hitchin Town0 - 1Banbury United
Kings Lynn Town0 - 1Stourbridge
Leiston4 - 3Redditch United
Rushall Olympic2 - 2Biggleswade Town
St Ives Town0 - 1Coalville Town
Stratford Town1 - 3Kettering Town
Premier Division South
Beaconsfield SYCOB0 - 2Tiverton Town
Chesham United1 - 1Wimborne Town
Dorchester Town2 - 1Hartley Wintney
Farnborough4 - 3Weymouth
Frome Town1 - 0Kings Langley
Gosport Borough6 - 3Metropolitan Police
Harrow Borough1 - 1Salisbury
Poole Town0 - 2Staines Town
Swindon Supermarine0 - 1Hendon
Taunton Town0 - 0Basingstoke Town
Walton Casuals1 - 3Merthyr Town
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Banstead Athletic1 - 1Walton and Hersham
Camberley Town2 - 0Sutton Common Rovers
Horley Town0 - 0Badshot Lea
Division One
Dorking Wanderers Reserves0 - 0Farnham Town
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Graham Street Prims7 - 0Arnold Town
Heanor Town3 - 0Barrow Town
Eastern Counties League
Godmanchester Rovers2 - 2Kirkley and Pakefield
Great Yarmouth Town0 - 4Stowmarket Town
Thetford Town1 - 3FC Clacton
Division One North
Harleston Town4 - 1Leiston Reserves
Mulbarton Wanderers2 - 0Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
Norwich CBS1 - 1Debenham LC
Division One South
Braintree Town Reserves0 - 0Benfleet
Brightlingsea Regent Reserves2 - 3Frenford Senior
Coggeshall United2 - 3Hashtag United
Little Oakley2 - 2Hackney Wick
Lopes Tavares5 - 5Harwich and Parkeston
Hellenic League
Premier Division
Flackwell Heath0 - 0Longlevens AFC
Royal Wootton Bassett2 - 1Windsor
Tuffley Rovers1 - 2Brackley Town Dev
Virginia Water2 - 2Wantage Town
Southern Football League
Division One Central
Aylesbury0 - 2Sutton Coldfield Town
Barton Rovers2 - 1North Leigh
Bedford Town0 - 1Welwyn Garden City
Bromsgrove Sporting5 - 1Aylesbury United
Corby Town2 - 1AFC Dunstable
Didcot Town2 - 1Cambridge City
Dunstable Town3 - 3Coleshill Town
Kempston Rovers3 - 0Berkhamsted
Peterborough Sports4 - 0Kidlington
Thame United2 - 1Yaxley
Division One South
AFC Totton2 - 0Street
Barnstaple Town1 - 3Highworth Town
Cirencester Town2 - 2Moneyfields
Evesham United2 - 1Blackfield & Langley
Fleet Town2 - 2Bristol Manor Farm
Larkhall Athletic2 - 0Thatcham Town
Paulton Rovers4 - 2Mangotsfield United
Slimbridge3 - 2Bideford
Winchester City2 - 2Melksham Town
Yate Town1 - 1Cinderford Town
Hellenic League
Division One East
AFC Aldermaston1 - 5Didcot Town Reserves
Abingdon Town2 - 1Chalvey (WMC) Sports
Burnham4 - 2Wokingham and Embrook
Chinnor0 - 4Thame Rangers