The Results Archive
Including 1,023,483 match results over 138 seasons
Pep Guardiola steers Manchester City to the Premier League title in May 2018. Brackley Town are the FA Trophy holders after beating Bromley at Wembley in May. Manchester City comfortably beat Arsenal to become the holders of the League Cup in February 2018. Thatcham Town won the FA Vase for the first time in their history in May 2018. Chelsea are the FA Cup holders after beating Manchester United in the Final in May 2018.
Select Season:
July 2018
SSMTWTF
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
September 2018
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Results from Tuesday 11 September 2018
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Bamber Bridge2 - 2Buxton
Hyde0 - 2Warrington Town
Mickleover Sports1 - 0Hednesford Town
North Ferriby United1 - 2Grantham Town
South Shields2 - 0Lancaster City
Stafford Rangers3 - 1Witton Albion
Whitby Town2 - 1Stalybridge Celtic
First Division East
AFC Mansfield2 - 1Gresley AFC
Belper Town1 - 1Stamford
Cleethorpes Town3 - 4Sheffield
Loughborough Dynamo2 - 2Spalding United
Marske United0 - 0Ossett United
Stocksbridge Park Steels1 - 0Carlton Town
Tadcaster Albion4 - 0Frickley Athletic
Wisbech Town2 - 2Lincoln United
First Division West
Clitheroe3 - 5Atherton Collieries
Droylsden1 - 1Colne
Ramsbottom United1 - 0Kendal Town
Trafford1 - 0Mossley
Southern Football League
Premier Division South
Beaconsfield SYCOB3 - 3Hartley Wintney
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Colliers Wood United1 - 1Walton and Hersham
Southall2 - 0CB Hounslow United
Division One
Dorking Wanderers Reserves5 - 3Epsom and Ewell
Godalming Town0 - 2Frimley Green
Kensington Borough0 - 1Chessington and Hook United
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Newark Flowserve6 - 0Belper United
Sherwood Colliery7 - 1Graham Street Prims
West Bridgford0 - 6Heanor Town
Eastern Counties League
Division One North
Diss Town1 - 2Debenham LC
Downham Town4 - 2Lakenheath
Swaffham Town3 - 3Fakenham Town
Division One South
Halstead Town0 - 4Coggeshall United
Hellenic League
Premier Division
Abingdon United2 - 4Ascot United
Ardley United2 - 1Flackwell Heath
Holmer Green3 - 1Windsor
Shrivenham3 - 5Brimscombe and Thrupp
Virginia Water2 - 0Royal Wootton Bassett