The Results Archive
Including 1,023,483 match results over 138 seasons
Chelsea are the FA Cup holders after beating Manchester United in the Final in May 2018. Manchester City comfortably beat Arsenal to become the holders of the League Cup in February 2018. Thatcham Town won the FA Vase for the first time in their history in May 2018. Pep Guardiola steers Manchester City to the Premier League title in May 2018. Brackley Town are the FA Trophy holders after beating Bromley at Wembley in May.
Select Season:
July 2018
SSMTWTF
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
September 2018
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Results from Saturday 15 September 2018
Barclays Premier League
Barclays Premier League
AFC Bournemouth4 - 2Leicester City
Chelsea4 - 1Cardiff City
Huddersfield Town0 - 1Crystal Palace
Manchester City3 - 0Fulham
Newcastle United1 - 2Arsenal
Watford1 - 2Manchester United
SkyBet Football League
Football League Championship (Tier 2)
Bolton Wanderers1 - 2Queens Park Rangers
Brentford2 - 0Wigan Athletic
Bristol City1 - 0Sheffield United
Hull City2 - 0Ipswich Town
Millwall1 - 1Leeds United
Norwich City1 - 0Middlesbrough
Preston North End2 - 3Reading
Rotherham United1 - 0Derby County
Sheffield Wednesday2 - 2Stoke City
Swansea City0 - 0Nottingham Forest
Blackburn Rovers1 - 1Aston Villa
Football League One (Tier 3)
AFC Wimbledon2 - 3Scunthorpe United
Bradford City0 - 2Charlton Athletic
Burton Albion2 - 1Sunderland
Coventry City1 - 0Barnsley
Fleetwood Town1 - 1Accrington Stanley
Luton Town1 - 0Bristol Rovers
Peterborough United1 - 2Portsmouth
Rochdale3 - 0Gillingham
Shrewsbury Town2 - 0Southend United
Walsall1 - 4Doncaster Rovers
Wycombe Wanderers0 - 0Oxford United
Portsmouth0 - 1Blackpool
Football League Two (Tier 4)
Carlisle United0 - 2Tranmere Rovers
Cheltenham Town0 - 0Crewe Alexandra
Colchester United3 - 0Cambridge United
Crawley Town2 - 0Morecambe
Grimsby Town0 - 3Oldham Athletic
Macclesfield Town1 - 2Lincoln City
Mansfield Town1 - 2Exeter City
Milton Keynes Dons1 - 1Forest Green Rovers
Newport County AFC0 - 6Yeovil Town
Notts County3 - 3Stevenage
Port Vale2 - 0Northampton Town
Swindon Town1 - 2Bury
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
AFC Fylde3 - 0Aldershot Town
Boreham Wood1 - 1Barrow
Bromley0 - 2Salford City
Dagenham and Redbridge1 - 1Chesterfield
Dover Athletic0 - 2Solihull Moors
Gateshead0 - 1Braintree Town
Hartlepool United1 - 1Eastleigh
Havant & Waterlooville1 - 2Sutton United
Leyton Orient3 - 1Barnet
Maidenhead United3 - 0FC Halifax Town
Maidstone United0 - 2Harrogate Town
Wrexham4 - 1Ebbsfleet United
Vanarama National North
AFC Telford United1 - 1Stockport County
Blyth Spartans0 - 2Leamington
Boston United0 - 2Chester FC
Bradford Park Avenue2 - 3Altrincham
Chorley3 - 1Alfreton Town
Curzon Ashton1 - 1Brackley Town
Guiseley3 - 0FC United of Manchester
Hereford0 - 2Ashton United
Southport0 - 0Darlington 1883
Spennymoor Town3 - 1Nuneaton Town
York City0 - 3Kidderminster Harriers
Vanarama National South
Billericay Town1 - 1Dartford
Chippenham Town1 - 0Gloucester City
Eastbourne Borough2 - 4Slough Town
Hungerford Town0 - 2Torquay United
Oxford City1 - 2Bath City
St Albans City2 - 0Concord Rangers
Truro City0 - 2Hampton and Richmond Borough
Wealdstone2 - 3Chelmsford City
Welling United2 - 0East Thurrock United
Weston-Super-Mare1 - 2Hemel Hempstead Town
Woking1 - 2Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Brightlingsea Regent0 - 2Tonbridge Angels
Carshalton Athletic1 - 1Bognor Regis Town
Dorking Wanderers3 - 3AFC Hornchurch
Folkestone Invicta1 - 1Burgess Hill Town
Harlow Town1 - 2Corinthian Casuals
Kingstonian3 - 2Bishops Stortford
Lewes2 - 2Enfield Town
Potters Bar Town0 - 1Leatherhead
Whitehawk1 - 3Haringey Borough
Wingate and Finchley2 - 0Merstham
Worthing0 - 1Margate
First Division North
Aveley3 - 2Heybridge Swifts
Basildon United1 - 0Soham Town Rangers
Bowers and Pitsea4 - 0Felixstowe and Walton United
Brentwood Town0 - 1Grays Athletic
Bury Town3 - 2Great Wakering Rovers
Coggeshall Town1 - 1Tilbury
Dereham Town2 - 0Witham Town
Maldon and Tiptree1 - 2Canvey Island
Mildenhall Town1 - 2Barking
Romford3 - 1AFC Sudbury
First Division South Central
Bedfont Sports2 - 3Chalfont St Peter
Bracknell Town2 - 1Northwood
Cheshunt3 - 1South Park
Egham Town1 - 1Hertford Town
Hanwell Town0 - 0Chipstead
Marlow2 - 0FC Romania
Molesey0 - 4Westfield (Surrey)
Tooting and Mitcham United2 - 3Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Uxbridge2 - 1Ware
Waltham Abbey1 - 0Hayes and Yeading United
First Division South East
Ashford United1 - 3Cray Wanderers
East Grinstead Town3 - 1VCD Athletic
Greenwich Borough4 - 0Guernsey
Horsham1 - 0Herne Bay
Hythe Town3 - 1Hastings United
Phoenix Sports0 - 2Whitstable Town
Ramsgate2 - 1Thamesmead Town
Sevenoaks Town2 - 2Haywards Heath Town
Sittingbourne2 - 1Whyteleafe
Three Bridges2 - 4Faversham Town
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Buxton4 - 1Stafford Rangers
Farsley Celtic1 - 0Mickleover Sports
Grantham Town1 - 0Hyde
Hednesford Town2 - 0Workington
Lancaster City0 - 0North Ferriby United
Matlock Town0 - 3South Shields
Nantwich Town4 - 1Whitby Town
Scarborough Athletic3 - 1Basford United
Stalybridge Celtic3 - 2Bamber Bridge
Warrington Town1 - 0Marine
Witton Albion0 - 0Gainsborough Trinity
First Division East
Belper Town1 - 5Cleethorpes Town
Brighouse Town0 - 1Pontefract Collieries
Carlton Town1 - 2Frickley Athletic
Lincoln United2 - 2Loughborough Dynamo
Sheffield4 - 1Gresley AFC
Spalding United0 - 0Pickering Town
Stamford1 - 2Morpeth Town
Stocksbridge Park Steels2 - 1AFC Mansfield
Tadcaster Albion0 - 1Ossett United
Wisbech Town3 - 1Marske United
First Division West
Clitheroe0 - 2Colwyn Bay
Droylsden2 - 4Chasetown
Kidsgrove Athletic0 - 1Atherton Collieries
Leek Town4 - 0Ramsbottom United
Mossley2 - 0Kendal Town
Newcastle Town1 - 1Radcliffe Borough
Prescot Cables3 - 0Market Drayton Town
Runcorn Linnets2 - 0Colne
Trafford5 - 1Skelmersdale United
Widnes Vikings2 - 0Glossop North End
Southern Football League
Premier Division Central
Banbury United1 - 3St Neots Town
Barwell0 - 0Biggleswade Town
Halesowen Town2 - 2Kings Lynn Town
Hitchin Town1 - 1Alvechurch
Kettering Town1 - 2Leiston
Lowestoft Town1 - 3Tamworth
Needham Market1 - 1Rushall Olympic
Redditch United1 - 5Coalville Town
Royston Town2 - 1AFC Rushden & Diamonds
St Ives Town0 - 0Stourbridge
Stratford Town3 - 1Bedworth United
Premier Division South
Basingstoke Town3 - 2Wimborne Town
Beaconsfield SYCOB2 - 2Dorchester Town
Farnborough3 - 2Frome Town
Harrow Borough0 - 1Gosport Borough
Hendon1 - 0Poole Town
Kings Langley2 - 2Tiverton Town
Merthyr Town2 - 2Metropolitan Police
Salisbury3 - 2Staines Town
Taunton Town4 - 0Chesham United
Walton Casuals3 - 1Swindon Supermarine
Weymouth2 - 2Hartley Wintney
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
Knaphill2 - 1Raynes Park Vale
Sutton Common Rovers4 - 2Walton and Hersham
Division One
Bagshot2 - 3Frimley Green
Epsom and Ewell3 - 1Tooting Bec
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria1 - 9Clipstone
Clifton All Whites6 - 2West Bridgford
Radford0 - 1Newark Flowserve
Rainworth Miners Welfare1 - 2Gedling Miners Welfare
Eastern Counties League
Godmanchester Rovers3 - 2Stowmarket Town
Long Melford2 - 1Histon
Division One North
AFC Sudbury Reserves5 - 0Diss Town
Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves0 - 3Cornard United
Harleston Town3 - 0Ipswich Wanderers
Kings Lynn Town Reserves2 - 1Debenham LC
Lakenheath3 - 2Needham Market Reserves
Leiston Reserves1 - 2Norwich CBS
Wisbech St Mary1 - 2Downham Town
Division One South
Benfleet1 - 0Brightlingsea Regent Reserves
Braintree Town Reserves3 - 3Frenford Senior
Halstead Town2 - 1Fire United Christian
Hashtag United3 - 2Harwich and Parkeston
Lopes Tavares0 - 0Wivenhoe Town
Wormley Rovers1 - 4Burnham Ramblers
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
Hullbridge Sports1 - 1Walthamstow
Redbridge1 - 4Ilford
Tower Hamlets1 - 2Stansted
Hellenic League
Fairford Town1 - 4Ascot United
Lydney Town1 - 0Wantage Town
Southern Football League
Division One Central
Aylesbury United1 - 2AFC Dunstable
Berkhamsted2 - 0Kidlington
Bromsgrove Sporting2 - 0Welwyn Garden City
Cambridge City2 - 0Coleshill Town
Dunstable Town1 - 6Aylesbury
Kempston Rovers1 - 3Bedford Town
North Leigh1 - 8Corby Town
Peterborough Sports0 - 0Didcot Town
Thame United0 - 2Barton Rovers
Yaxley3 - 0Sutton Coldfield Town
Division One South
AFC Totton1 - 3Evesham United
Bideford2 - 1Fleet Town
Blackfield & Langley2 - 0Cirencester Town
Cinderford Town0 - 1Mangotsfield United
Melksham Town2 - 2Bristol Manor Farm
Slimbridge1 - 1Larkhall Athletic
Street2 - 2Highworth Town
Thatcham Town3 - 2Barnstaple Town
Winchester City2 - 3Paulton Rovers
Yate Town2 - 2Moneyfields
Hellenic League
Division One East
Chinnor0 - 1Wokingham and Embrook
Didcot Town Reserves2 - 2Wallingford Town
Milton United0 - 2Penn and Tylers Green
Woodley United2 - 4AFC Aldermaston