The Results Archive
Including 1,023,483 match results over 138 seasons
Chelsea are the FA Cup holders after beating Manchester United in the Final in May 2018. Thatcham Town won the FA Vase for the first time in their history in May 2018. Brackley Town are the FA Trophy holders after beating Bromley at Wembley in May. Pep Guardiola steers Manchester City to the Premier League title in May 2018. Manchester City comfortably beat Arsenal to become the holders of the League Cup in February 2018.
Select Season:
July 2018
SSMTWTF
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
September 2018
SSMTWTF
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Results from Saturday 22 September 2018
Barclays Premier League
Barclays Premier League
Burnley4 - 0AFC Bournemouth
Cardiff City0 - 5Manchester City
Crystal Palace0 - 0Newcastle United
Leicester City3 - 1Huddersfield Town
Liverpool3 - 0Southampton
Manchester United1 - 1Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion1 - 2Tottenham Hotspur
SkyBet Football League
Football League Championship (Tier 2)
Aston Villa1 - 2Sheffield Wednesday
Derby County3 - 1Brentford
Ipswich Town0 - 0Bolton Wanderers
Leeds United1 - 2Birmingham City
Middlesbrough0 - 0Swansea City
Nottingham Forest1 - 0Rotherham United
Reading3 - 0Hull City
Sheffield United3 - 2Preston North End
Stoke City2 - 3Blackburn Rovers
West Bromwich Albion2 - 0Millwall
Queens Park Rangers0 - 1Norwich City
Football League One (Tier 3)
Accrington Stanley2 - 1AFC Wimbledon
Blackpool0 - 0Luton Town
Bristol Rovers3 - 1Coventry City
Charlton Athletic2 - 1Plymouth Argyle
Doncaster Rovers2 - 1Bradford City
Gillingham2 - 4Peterborough United
Oxford United1 - 2Walsall
Portsmouth2 - 2Wycombe Wanderers
Scunthorpe United1 - 0Shrewsbury Town
Southend United1 - 0Fleetwood Town
Sunderland4 - 1Rochdale
Football League Two (Tier 4)
Bury0 - 1Carlisle United
Cambridge United1 - 1Mansfield Town
Crewe Alexandra0 - 1Port Vale
Exeter City3 - 1Cheltenham Town
Forest Green Rovers1 - 0Crawley Town
Lincoln City2 - 1Milton Keynes Dons
Morecambe2 - 1Macclesfield Town
Northampton Town0 - 0Notts County
Oldham Athletic3 - 3Colchester United
Stevenage1 - 0Grimsby Town
Tranmere Rovers0 - 1Newport County AFC
Yeovil Town0 - 3Swindon Town
Vanarama National League
Vanarama National
Aldershot Town2 - 0Dover Athletic
Barnet1 - 1AFC Fylde
Barrow2 - 0Maidenhead United
Braintree Town0 - 1Maidstone United
Chesterfield0 - 3Gateshead
Eastleigh1 - 0Dagenham and Redbridge
Ebbsfleet United1 - 1Havant & Waterlooville
FC Halifax Town1 - 2Hartlepool United
Harrogate Town0 - 3Leyton Orient
Salford City3 - 1Boreham Wood
Solihull Moors5 - 0Bromley
Sutton United3 - 0Wrexham
Ryman Isthmian League
Premier Division
Bishops Stortford3 - 1Carshalton Athletic
First Division North
Barking1 - 2Maldon and Tiptree
Canvey Island2 - 2Brentwood Town
Felixstowe and Walton United2 - 1Romford
Grays Athletic1 - 1Mildenhall Town
Soham Town Rangers0 - 1Aveley
Witham Town3 - 5Basildon United
First Division South Central
Ashford Town (Middlesex)0 - 5Bracknell Town
Hertford Town5 - 4Bedfont Sports
Northwood6 - 1Molesey
South Park1 - 2Waltham Abbey
Westfield (Surrey)1 - 4Cheshunt
First Division South East
Cray Wanderers4 - 3Hythe Town
Haywards Heath Town1 - 1Ashford United
VCD Athletic1 - 3Sevenoaks Town
Whitstable Town1 - 1Three Bridges
Northern Premier League
Premier Division
Basford United3 - 1Lancaster City
North Ferriby United1 - 3Scarborough Athletic
Stalybridge Celtic3 - 1Matlock Town
Whitby Town0 - 1Hyde
First Division East
Gresley AFC2 - 1Lincoln United
Loughborough Dynamo5 - 1Stocksbridge Park Steels
Marske United2 - 1Stamford
Morpeth Town4 - 0Carlton Town
Ossett United1 - 1Spalding United
Pickering Town0 - 3Belper Town
Pontefract Collieries1 - 2Tadcaster Albion
Wisbech Town1 - 1Brighouse Town
First Division West
Atherton Collieries3 - 2Runcorn Linnets
Chasetown0 - 2Market Drayton Town
Colwyn Bay2 - 4Widnes Vikings
Glossop North End1 - 1Droylsden
Kendal Town0 - 3Prescot Cables
Ramsbottom United3 - 3Clitheroe
Skelmersdale United0 - 0Newcastle Town
Southern Football League
Premier Division South
Staines Town3 - 5Hartley Wintney
Premier Division Central
Stratford Town2 - 0Redditch United
Division One Central
AFC Dunstable3 - 4Yaxley
Aylesbury0 - 0Bromsgrove Sporting
Coleshill Town2 - 2Thame United
Kidlington1 - 5Dunstable Town
Welwyn Garden City0 - 1Cambridge City
Division One South
Barnstaple Town1 - 2Slimbridge
Evesham United1 - 2Yate Town
Fleet Town2 - 5AFC Totton
Highworth Town5 - 0Thatcham Town
Larkhall Athletic2 - 3Bideford
Mangotsfield United1 - 2Street
Paulton Rovers1 - 2Blackfield & Langley
Combined Counties League
Premier Division
AFC Hayes0 - 2Redhill
Balham5 - 0Abbey Rangers
CB Hounslow United0 - 2Spelthorne Sports
Camberley Town3 - 2Hanworth Villa
Chertsey Town2 - 1Cobham
Guildford City2 - 2Sutton Common Rovers
Horley Town2 - 2Southall
Knaphill1 - 4Colliers Wood United
Walton and Hersham2 - 2Raynes Park Vale
Division One
Ash United2 - 2Sheerwater
British Airways1 - 1AC London
Chessington and Hook United3 - 0Bagshot
Cove2 - 4Bedfont and Feltham
Dorking Wanderers Reserves3 - 1Kensington Borough
FC Deportivo Galicia0 - 3Epsom and Ewell
Farnham Town3 - 1Fleet Spurs
Sandhurst Town1 - 3Godalming Town
Tooting Bec4 - 1Eversley and California
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
Arnold Town0 - 3Kimberley Miners Welfare
Ashby Ivanhoe7 - 1Clipstone
Belper United2 - 1Teversal
Eastwood Community4 - 6Radford
Gedling Miners Welfare0 - 2Borrowash Victoria
Graham Street Prims2 - 3Barrow Town
Heanor Town2 - 1Clifton All Whites
Newark Flowserve3 - 1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Selston7 - 0West Bridgford
Sherwood Colliery1 - 1Ingles
Eastern Counties League
Framlingham Town2 - 2Gorleston
Hadleigh United2 - 4Godmanchester Rovers
Histon2 - 2Whitton United
Newmarket Town4 - 2FC Clacton
Stowmarket Town5 - 0Long Melford
Walsham-le-Willows1 - 1Norwich United
Wroxham0 - 1Woodbridge Town
Division One North
Debenham LC2 - 0AFC Sudbury Reserves
Diss Town1 - 1Swaffham Town
Downham Town3 - 0Haverhill Borough
March Town United3 - 0Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
Needham Market Reserves0 - 3Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Norwich CBS1 - 1Lakenheath
Wisbech St Mary1 - 2Harleston Town
Division One South
Brightlingsea Regent Reserves1 - 2May and Baker EC
Burnham Ramblers1 - 5Halstead Town
Frenford Senior0 - 3Hashtag United
Hackney Wick3 - 0Holland
Lopes Tavares1 - 2Benfleet
Newbury Forest2 - 2Fire United Christian
White Ensign2 - 4Coggeshall United
Wivenhoe Town3 - 3Little Oakley
Wormley Rovers1 - 2Braintree Town Reserves
Essex Senior League
Premier Division
Enfield 18936 - 1Leyton Athletic
Hoddesdon Town4 - 1Woodford Town 2017
Saffron Walden Town5 - 0Tower Hamlets
Southend Manor2 - 3Redbridge
St Margaretsbury0 - 3Ilford
Stanway Rovers1 - 0West Essex
Takeley0 - 1Hullbridge Sports
Walthamstow4 - 1Sawbridgeworth Town
Hellenic League
Abingdon United2 - 3Fairford Town
Ardley United1 - 0Virginia Water
Ascot United1 - 3Brimscombe and Thrupp
Bishops Cleeve1 - 0Windsor
Brackley Town Dev1 - 1Royal Wootton Bassett
Holmer Green1 - 2Tuffley Rovers
Lydney Town0 - 3Reading City
Division One East
AFC Aldermaston1 - 1Chalvey (WMC) Sports
Thame Rangers3 - 0Milton United
Wallingford Town1 - 0Holyport
Wokingham and Embrook2 - 2Didcot Town Reserves
Woodley United0 - 3Penn and Tylers Green